Railway Station
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT13 8UF
Wikipedia - Weybridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

Weybridge AND (railway OR train) AND station
Aston Mead

@astonmead
13:27, Apr 22

Spacious 3 bedroom family home, situated in pleasant cul de sac a short walk of train station £1,850pcm http://t.co/SPlGhbYaeO #Weybridge
Alex. #14

@ALewisF1_122
12:37, Apr 22

@SilverArrowsHAM @MBWorldUK How can I get there from Weybridge Train Station? :)

Weybridge Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
20:352BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Basingstoke19:54
Hook20:0120:01
Winchfield20:0520:05
Fleet20:1020:10
Farnborough (Main)20:1520:16
Brookwood20:2320:23
Woking20:2820:29
Weybridge20:3520:36
Walton-On-Thames20:3920:40
Surbiton20:4620:46
Clapham Junction20:5720:58
London Waterloo21:05
20:37London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:22
Vauxhall19:2619:26
Queenstown Road Battersea19:2919:29
Clapham Junction19:3219:32
Wandsworth Town19:3519:35
Putney19:3719:38
Barnes19:4119:42
Barnes Bridge19:4419:44
Chiswick19:4719:47
Kew Bridge19:5019:50
Brentford19:5219:53
Syon Lane19:5519:55
Isleworth19:5719:57
Hounslow20:0020:01
Feltham20:0620:06
Ashford (Surrey)20:1020:10
Staines20:1420:14
Egham20:1920:19
Virginia Water20:2320:23
Chertsey20:2820:29
Addlestone20:3220:32
Weybridge20:37
20:413London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo20:12
Clapham Junction20:19
Surbiton20:2920:30
Walton-On-Thames20:3720:37
Weybridge20:4120:41
Woking20:4820:49
Brookwood20:5520:55
Farnborough (Main)21:0221:03
Fleet21:0821:08
Winchfield21:1321:14
Hook21:1821:18
Basingstoke21:28
20:422WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking20:32
West Byfleet20:3620:36
Byfleet & New Haw20:3920:39
Weybridge20:4220:42
Walton-On-Thames20:4620:46
Hersham20:4820:48
Esher20:5120:51
Surbiton20:5520:56
Wimbledon21:0521:05
Earlsfield21:0921:09
Clapham Junction21:1121:12
Vauxhall21:1621:17
London Waterloo21:22
20:573London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo20:20
Vauxhall20:2320:24
Clapham Junction20:2820:29
Earlsfield20:3220:32
Wimbledon20:3620:36
Surbiton20:4320:44
Esher20:4820:48
Hersham20:5120:51
Walton-On-Thames20:5420:54
Weybridge20:5720:57
Byfleet & New Haw21:0021:00
West Byfleet21:0321:03
Woking21:08
21:052BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Basingstoke20:24
Hook20:3120:31
Winchfield20:3520:35
Fleet20:4020:40
Farnborough (Main)20:4520:46
Brookwood20:5320:53
Woking20:5820:59
Weybridge21:0521:06
Walton-On-Thames21:0921:10
Surbiton21:1621:16
London Waterloo21:34
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
20:33WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weybridge20:33
Addlestone20:3720:37
Chertsey20:4020:40
Virginia Water20:4520:54
Egham20:5720:57
Staines21:0221:03
Ashford (Surrey)21:0621:06
Feltham21:1021:11
Hounslow21:1621:16
Isleworth21:1921:19
Syon Lane21:2121:21
Brentford21:2321:24
Kew Bridge21:2621:26
Chiswick21:2921:29
Barnes Bridge21:3121:31
Barnes21:3421:34
Putney21:3721:37
Wandsworth Town21:4021:40
Clapham Junction21:4321:43
Queenstown Road Battersea21:4621:46
Vauxhall21:4921:50
London Waterloo21:56
20:362BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Basingstoke19:54
Hook20:0120:01
Winchfield20:0520:05
Fleet20:1020:10
Farnborough (Main)20:1520:16
Brookwood20:2320:23
Woking20:2820:29
Weybridge20:3520:36
Walton-On-Thames20:3920:40
Surbiton20:4620:46
Clapham Junction20:5720:58
London Waterloo21:05
20:413London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo20:12
Clapham Junction20:19
Surbiton20:2920:30
Walton-On-Thames20:3720:37
Weybridge20:4120:41
Woking20:4820:49
Brookwood20:5520:55
Farnborough (Main)21:0221:03
Fleet21:0821:08
Winchfield21:1321:14
Hook21:1821:18
Basingstoke21:28
20:422WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking20:32
West Byfleet20:3620:36
Byfleet & New Haw20:3920:39
Weybridge20:4220:42
Walton-On-Thames20:4620:46
Hersham20:4820:48
Esher20:5120:51
Surbiton20:5520:56
Wimbledon21:0521:05
Earlsfield21:0921:09
Clapham Junction21:1121:12
Vauxhall21:1621:17
London Waterloo21:22
20:573London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo20:20
Vauxhall20:2320:24
Clapham Junction20:2820:29
Earlsfield20:3220:32
Wimbledon20:3620:36
Surbiton20:4320:44
Esher20:4820:48
Hersham20:5120:51
Walton-On-Thames20:5420:54
Weybridge20:5720:57
Byfleet & New Haw21:0021:00
West Byfleet21:0321:03
Woking21:08
21:03WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weybridge21:03
Addlestone21:0721:07
Chertsey21:1021:10
Virginia Water21:1521:24
Egham21:2721:27
Staines21:3221:33
Ashford (Surrey)21:3621:36
Feltham21:4021:41
Hounslow21:4621:46
Isleworth21:4921:49
Syon Lane21:5121:51
Brentford21:5321:54
Kew Bridge21:5621:56
Chiswick21:5921:59
Barnes Bridge22:0122:01
Barnes22:0422:04
Putney22:0722:07
Wandsworth Town22:1022:10
Clapham Junction22:1322:13
Queenstown Road Battersea22:1622:16
Vauxhall22:1922:20
London Waterloo22:26
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 149Rail Map
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Route stops and distances
Timetable 155Rail Map
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1