Railway Station
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT13 8UF
Wikipedia - Weybridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Weybridge Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
20:052BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Basingstoke19:24
Hook19:3119:31
Winchfield19:3519:35
Fleet19:4019:40
Farnborough (Main)19:4519:46
Brookwood19:5319:53
Woking19:5819:59
Weybridge20:0520:06
Walton-On-Thames20:0920:10
Surbiton20:1620:16
London Waterloo20:36
20:10London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:52
Vauxhall18:5618:56
Queenstown Road Battersea18:5918:59
Clapham Junction19:0219:02
Wandsworth Town19:0519:05
Putney19:0719:08
Barnes19:1119:12
Barnes Bridge19:1419:14
Chiswick19:1719:17
Kew Bridge19:2019:20
Brentford19:2219:23
Syon Lane19:2519:25
Isleworth19:2719:27
Hounslow19:3019:31
Feltham19:3819:38
Ashford (Surrey)19:4219:42
Staines19:4619:46
Egham19:5119:51
Virginia Water19:5519:55
Chertsey20:0020:01
Addlestone20:0420:04
Weybridge20:10
20:113London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:42
Surbiton19:5920:00
Walton-On-Thames20:0720:07
Weybridge20:1120:11
Woking20:1820:19
Brookwood20:2520:25
Farnborough (Main)20:3220:33
Fleet20:3820:38
Winchfield20:4320:44
Hook20:4820:48
Basingstoke20:58
20:122WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking20:02
West Byfleet20:0620:06
Byfleet & New Haw20:0920:09
Weybridge20:1220:12
Walton-On-Thames20:1620:16
Hersham20:1820:18
Esher20:2120:21
Surbiton20:2520:26
Wimbledon20:3520:35
Earlsfield20:3920:39
Clapham Junction20:4120:42
Vauxhall20:4620:47
London Waterloo20:52
20:273London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:50
Vauxhall19:5319:54
Clapham Junction19:5819:59
Earlsfield20:0220:02
Wimbledon20:0620:06
Surbiton20:1320:14
Esher20:1820:18
Hersham20:2120:21
Walton-On-Thames20:2420:24
Weybridge20:2720:27
Byfleet & New Haw20:3020:30
West Byfleet20:3320:33
Woking20:38
20:352BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Basingstoke19:54
Hook20:0120:01
Winchfield20:0520:05
Fleet20:1020:10
Farnborough (Main)20:1520:16
Brookwood20:2320:23
Woking20:2820:29
Weybridge20:3520:36
Walton-On-Thames20:3920:40
Surbiton20:4620:46
Clapham Junction20:5720:58
London Waterloo21:05
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
20:03WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weybridge20:03
Addlestone20:0720:07
Chertsey20:1020:10
Virginia Water20:1520:24
Egham20:2720:27
Staines20:3220:33
Ashford (Surrey)20:3620:36
Feltham20:4020:41
Hounslow20:4620:46
Isleworth20:4920:49
Syon Lane20:5120:51
Brentford20:5320:54
Kew Bridge20:5620:56
Chiswick20:5920:59
Barnes Bridge21:0121:01
Barnes21:0421:04
Putney21:0721:07
Wandsworth Town21:1021:10
Clapham Junction21:1321:13
Queenstown Road Battersea21:1621:16
Vauxhall21:1921:20
London Waterloo21:26
20:062BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Basingstoke19:24
Hook19:3119:31
Winchfield19:3519:35
Fleet19:4019:40
Farnborough (Main)19:4519:46
Brookwood19:5319:53
Woking19:5819:59
Weybridge20:0520:06
Walton-On-Thames20:0920:10
Surbiton20:1620:16
London Waterloo20:36
20:113London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:42
Surbiton19:5920:00
Walton-On-Thames20:0720:07
Weybridge20:1120:11
Woking20:1820:19
Brookwood20:2520:25
Farnborough (Main)20:3220:33
Fleet20:3820:38
Winchfield20:4320:44
Hook20:4820:48
Basingstoke20:58
20:122WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking20:02
West Byfleet20:0620:06
Byfleet & New Haw20:0920:09
Weybridge20:1220:12
Walton-On-Thames20:1620:16
Hersham20:1820:18
Esher20:2120:21
Surbiton20:2520:26
Wimbledon20:3520:35
Earlsfield20:3920:39
Clapham Junction20:4120:42
Vauxhall20:4620:47
London Waterloo20:52
20:273London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:50
Vauxhall19:5319:54
Clapham Junction19:5819:59
Earlsfield20:0220:02
Wimbledon20:0620:06
Surbiton20:1320:14
Esher20:1820:18
Hersham20:2120:21
Walton-On-Thames20:2420:24
Weybridge20:2720:27
Byfleet & New Haw20:3020:30
West Byfleet20:3320:33
Woking20:38
20:33WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weybridge20:33
Addlestone20:3720:37
Chertsey20:4020:40
Virginia Water20:4520:54
Egham20:5720:57
Staines21:0221:03
Ashford (Surrey)21:0621:06
Feltham21:1021:11
Hounslow21:1621:16
Isleworth21:1921:19
Syon Lane21:2121:21
Brentford21:2321:24
Kew Bridge21:2621:26
Chiswick21:2921:29
Barnes Bridge21:3121:31
Barnes21:3421:34
Putney21:3721:37
Wandsworth Town21:4021:40
Clapham Junction21:4321:43
Queenstown Road Battersea21:4621:46
Vauxhall21:4921:50
London Waterloo21:56
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 149Rail Map
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Route stops and distances
Timetable 155Rail Map
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1