Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL11 1SP
Wikipedia - Wrexham Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Wrexham Central Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th July
17:361BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bidston16:35
Upton16:3616:36
Heswall16:4316:43
Neston16:4816:48
Hawarden Bridge16:5716:57
Shotton High Level16:5916:59
Hawarden17:0417:04
Buckley17:0917:09
Penyffordd17:1217:12
Hope (Flintshire)17:1617:16
Caergwrle17:1817:18
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:2017:20
Gwersyllt17:2417:24
Wrexham General17:3117:31
Wrexham Central17:36
18:461BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bidston17:45
Upton17:4617:46
Heswall17:5317:53
Neston17:5817:58
Hawarden Bridge18:0718:07
Shotton High Level18:0918:09
Hawarden18:1418:14
Buckley18:1918:19
Penyffordd18:2218:22
Hope (Flintshire)18:2618:26
Caergwrle18:2818:28
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:3018:30
Gwersyllt18:3418:34
Wrexham General18:4118:41
Wrexham Central18:46
19:461BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bidston18:46
Upton18:4718:47
Heswall18:5418:54
Neston18:5918:59
Shotton High Level19:0919:09
Hawarden19:1419:14
Buckley19:1919:19
Penyffordd19:2219:22
Hope (Flintshire)19:2619:26
Caergwrle19:2819:28
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:3019:30
Gwersyllt19:3419:34
Wrexham General19:4119:41
Wrexham Central19:46
21:561BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bidston20:56
Upton20:5720:57
Heswall21:0421:04
Neston21:0921:09
Shotton High Level21:1921:19
Hawarden21:2421:24
Buckley21:2921:29
Penyffordd21:3221:32
Hope (Flintshire)21:3621:36
Caergwrle21:3821:38
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:4021:40
Gwersyllt21:4421:44
Wrexham General21:5121:51
Wrexham Central21:56
Saturday, 26th July
07:131Wrexham GeneralWrexham CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham General07:10
Wrexham Central07:13
08:321BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bidston07:31
Upton07:3207:32
Heswall07:3907:39
Neston07:4407:44
Hawarden Bridge07:5307:53
Shotton High Level07:5507:55
Hawarden08:0008:00
Buckley08:0508:05
Penyffordd08:0808:08
Hope (Flintshire)08:1208:12
Caergwrle08:1408:14
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:1608:16
Gwersyllt08:2008:20
Wrexham General08:2708:27
Wrexham Central08:32
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th July
17:431Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central17:43
Wrexham General17:4517:45
Gwersyllt17:4917:49
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:5417:54
Caergwrle17:5617:56
Hope (Flintshire)17:5817:58
Penyffordd18:0218:02
Buckley18:0518:05
Hawarden18:0918:09
Shotton High Level18:1318:13
Neston18:2318:23
Heswall18:2818:28
Upton18:3418:34
Bidston18:45
19:441Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central19:44
Wrexham General19:4619:46
Gwersyllt19:5019:50
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:5519:55
Caergwrle19:5719:57
Hope (Flintshire)19:5919:59
Penyffordd20:0320:03
Buckley20:0620:06
Hawarden20:1020:10
Shotton High Level20:1420:14
Neston20:2420:24
Heswall20:2920:29
Upton20:3520:35
Bidston20:44
21:551Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central21:55
Wrexham General21:5721:57
Gwersyllt22:0122:01
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:0622:06
Caergwrle22:0822:08
Hope (Flintshire)22:1022:10
Penyffordd22:1422:14
Buckley22:1722:17
Hawarden22:2122:21
Shotton High Level22:2522:25
Neston22:3522:35
Heswall22:4022:40
Upton22:4622:46
Bidston22:55
Saturday, 26th July
07:281Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central07:28
Wrexham General07:3007:30
Gwersyllt07:3407:34
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:3907:39
Caergwrle07:4107:41
Hope (Flintshire)07:4307:43
Penyffordd07:4707:47
Buckley07:5007:50
Hawarden07:5407:54
Shotton High Level07:5807:59
Hawarden Bridge08:0108:01
Neston08:0908:10
Heswall08:1508:15
Upton08:2108:21
Bidston08:30
08:301Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central08:30
Wrexham General08:3208:32
Gwersyllt08:3608:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:4108:41
Caergwrle08:4308:43
Hope (Flintshire)08:4508:45
Penyffordd08:4908:49
Buckley08:5208:52
Hawarden08:5608:56
Shotton High Level09:0009:00
Neston09:1009:10
Heswall09:1509:15
Upton09:2109:21
Bidston09:31
09:301Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wrexham Central09:30
Wrexham General09:3209:32
Gwersyllt09:3609:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:4109:41
Caergwrle09:4309:43
Hope (Flintshire)09:4509:45
Penyffordd09:4909:49
Buckley09:5209:52
Hawarden09:5609:56
Shotton High Level10:0010:00
Neston10:1010:10
Heswall10:1510:15
Upton10:2110:21
Bidston10:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 101Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Wrexham - Bidston
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us