Railway Station
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS22 6BW
Wikipedia - Worle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

Worle AND (railway OR train) AND station
andy jft96

@andymills77
08:04, Apr 15

I'm at Worle Railway Station (WOR) - @nationalrailenq (Worle, Somerset) http://t.co/KlFWFlOFXg

Worle Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
06:43TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton06:02
Bridgwater06:1306:14
Highbridge & Burnham06:2106:21
Weston-super-Mare06:3206:36
Weston Milton06:3906:39
Worle06:4306:43
Yatton06:4906:49
Nailsea & Backwell06:5406:55
Parson Street07:0207:02
Bedminster07:0507:05
Bristol Temple Meads07:0907:19
Lawrence Hill07:2207:22
Stapleton Road07:2407:24
Filton Abbey Wood07:2907:30
Bristol Parkway07:3307:40
Patchway07:4407:44
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5507:56
Newport (S. Wales)08:0708:09
Cardiff Central08:24
06:58Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Weston-super-Mare06:48
Weston Milton06:5206:53
Worle06:5806:59
Yatton07:0507:06
Nailsea & Backwell07:1207:13
Bristol Temple Meads07:2307:30
Bath Spa07:4107:43
Chippenham07:5407:55
Swindon (Wilts)08:1008:11
Didcot Parkway08:2808:29
Reading08:4408:45
London Paddington09:17
07:12Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:48
Bedminster06:5006:50
Parson Street06:5206:53
Nailsea & Backwell07:0107:02
Yatton07:0707:07
Worle07:1207:12
Weston Milton07:1807:18
Weston-super-Mare07:23
07:15Exeter St DavidsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:00
Tiverton Parkway06:1706:17
Taunton06:3306:34
Bridgwater06:4606:46
Highbridge & Burnham06:5406:54
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:08
Weston Milton07:1107:11
Worle07:1507:15
Yatton07:2107:21
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:27
Parson Street07:3407:34
Bedminster07:3607:36
Bristol Temple Meads07:4107:47
Lawrence Hill07:5007:50
Stapleton Road07:5207:52
Filton Abbey Wood07:5807:59
Bristol Parkway08:05
07:31PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth05:09
Totnes05:3605:37
Newton Abbot05:4905:50
Teignmouth05:5605:57
Exeter St Davids06:1306:15
Tiverton Parkway06:2906:30
Taunton06:4306:54
Bridgwater07:0407:05
Highbridge & Burnham07:1207:13
Weston-super-Mare07:2407:25
Worle07:3107:32
Yatton07:3807:39
Nailsea & Backwell07:4507:46
Bristol Temple Meads07:5708:00
Bath Spa08:1108:13
Chippenham08:2408:25
Swindon (Wilts)08:4008:41
Didcot Parkway08:5808:59
Reading09:1409:15
London Paddington09:47
07:38GloucesterTauntonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gloucester06:16
Cam & Dursley06:3206:32
Yate06:4506:45
Bristol Parkway06:5406:57
Filton Abbey Wood07:0007:01
Stapleton Road07:0607:07
Lawrence Hill07:0907:09
Bristol Temple Meads07:1207:18
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:28
Yatton07:3307:33
Worle07:3807:39
Weston-super-Mare07:4807:49
Highbridge & Burnham08:0008:00
Bridgwater08:0808:08
Taunton08:24
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
06:43TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton06:02
Bridgwater06:1306:14
Highbridge & Burnham06:2106:21
Weston-super-Mare06:3206:36
Weston Milton06:3906:39
Worle06:4306:43
Yatton06:4906:49
Nailsea & Backwell06:5406:55
Parson Street07:0207:02
Bedminster07:0507:05
Bristol Temple Meads07:0907:19
Lawrence Hill07:2207:22
Stapleton Road07:2407:24
Filton Abbey Wood07:2907:30
Bristol Parkway07:3307:40
Patchway07:4407:44
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5507:56
Newport (S. Wales)08:0708:09
Cardiff Central08:24
06:59Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Weston-super-Mare06:48
Weston Milton06:5206:53
Worle06:5806:59
Yatton07:0507:06
Nailsea & Backwell07:1207:13
Bristol Temple Meads07:2307:30
Bath Spa07:4107:43
Chippenham07:5407:55
Swindon (Wilts)08:1008:11
Didcot Parkway08:2808:29
Reading08:4408:45
London Paddington09:17
07:12Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:48
Bedminster06:5006:50
Parson Street06:5206:53
Nailsea & Backwell07:0107:02
Yatton07:0707:07
Worle07:1207:12
Weston Milton07:1807:18
Weston-super-Mare07:23
07:15Exeter St DavidsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:00
Tiverton Parkway06:1706:17
Taunton06:3306:34
Bridgwater06:4606:46
Highbridge & Burnham06:5406:54
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:08
Weston Milton07:1107:11
Worle07:1507:15
Yatton07:2107:21
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:27
Parson Street07:3407:34
Bedminster07:3607:36
Bristol Temple Meads07:4107:47
Lawrence Hill07:5007:50
Stapleton Road07:5207:52
Filton Abbey Wood07:5807:59
Bristol Parkway08:05
07:32PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth05:09
Totnes05:3605:37
Newton Abbot05:4905:50
Teignmouth05:5605:57
Exeter St Davids06:1306:15
Tiverton Parkway06:2906:30
Taunton06:4306:54
Bridgwater07:0407:05
Highbridge & Burnham07:1207:13
Weston-super-Mare07:2407:25
Worle07:3107:32
Yatton07:3807:39
Nailsea & Backwell07:4507:46
Bristol Temple Meads07:5708:00
Bath Spa08:1108:13
Chippenham08:2408:25
Swindon (Wilts)08:4008:41
Didcot Parkway08:5808:59
Reading09:1409:15
London Paddington09:47
07:39GloucesterTauntonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gloucester06:16
Cam & Dursley06:3206:32
Yate06:4506:45
Bristol Parkway06:5406:57
Filton Abbey Wood07:0007:01
Stapleton Road07:0607:07
Lawrence Hill07:0907:09
Bristol Temple Meads07:1207:18
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:28
Yatton07:3307:33
Worle07:3807:39
Weston-super-Mare07:4807:49
Highbridge & Burnham08:0008:00
Bridgwater08:0808:08
Taunton08:24
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 134Rail Map
Gloucester - Taunton
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1