Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS22 6BW
Wikipedia - Worle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Worle Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th July
09:50Weston-super-MareCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Weston-super-Mare09:45
Worle09:5009:50
Yatton09:5609:56
Nailsea & Backwell10:0210:02
Bristol Temple Meads10:1310:21
Filton Abbey Wood10:3010:30
Patchway10:3410:35
Severn Tunnel Junction10:4610:46
Newport (S. Wales)11:0211:02
Cardiff Central11:23
09:52Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Parkway09:12
Filton Abbey Wood09:1509:16
Bristol Temple Meads09:2409:28
Bedminster09:3009:30
Parson Street09:3209:32
Nailsea & Backwell09:4109:41
Yatton09:4609:47
Worle09:5209:53
Weston Milton09:5809:58
Weston-super-Mare10:01
10:14Cardiff CentralPlymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central09:00
Newport (S. Wales)09:1309:15
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2509:26
Patchway09:3809:39
Filton Abbey Wood09:4109:42
Bristol Temple Meads09:5309:55
Nailsea & Backwell10:0310:03
Yatton10:0810:08
Worle10:1410:14
Weston-super-Mare10:2210:23
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:34
Bridgwater10:4210:42
Taunton10:5911:00
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16
Exeter St Davids11:3311:35
Newton Abbot11:5511:57
Totnes12:1012:10
Ivybridge12:2612:27
Plymouth12:42
10:16TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton09:38
Bridgwater09:4909:50
Highbridge & Burnham09:5709:57
Weston-super-Mare10:0810:10
Weston Milton10:1310:13
Worle10:1610:17
Yatton10:2210:23
Nailsea & Backwell10:2810:29
Parson Street10:3610:36
Bedminster10:3910:39
Bristol Temple Meads10:4210:45
Lawrence Hill10:4910:49
Stapleton Road10:5110:52
Filton Abbey Wood10:5710:57
Bristol Parkway11:04
10:45PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance06:00
St Erth06:0806:09
Hayle06:1206:12
Camborne06:2106:21
Redruth06:2706:27
Truro06:3806:39
St Austell06:5506:56
Par07:0307:03
Lostwithiel07:1007:10
Bodmin Parkway07:1507:16
Liskeard07:2807:29
Menheniot07:3307:33
St Germans07:4107:41
Saltash07:4807:48
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5207:52
Keyham07:5407:54
Dockyard (Plymouth)07:5607:56
Devonport07:5807:58
Plymouth08:0408:09
Ivybridge08:2408:25
Totnes08:3908:40
Newton Abbot08:5208:52
Teignmouth08:5908:59
Dawlish09:0409:04
Exeter St Davids09:1809:33
Tiverton Parkway09:4909:50
Taunton10:0510:07
Bridgwater10:1910:19
Highbridge & Burnham10:2710:27
Weston-super-Mare10:3810:39
Worle10:4510:45
Yatton10:5110:51
Nailsea & Backwell10:5710:57
Bristol Temple Meads11:1111:21
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:30
Patchway11:3511:35
Severn Tunnel Junction11:4611:46
Newport (S. Wales)11:5812:00
Cardiff Central12:18
10:50Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Parkway10:12
Filton Abbey Wood10:1510:16
Bristol Temple Meads10:2410:26
Bedminster10:2810:28
Parson Street10:3010:30
Nailsea & Backwell10:3910:39
Yatton10:4410:45
Worle10:5010:51
Weston Milton10:5610:56
Weston-super-Mare11:00
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th July
09:50Weston-super-MareCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Weston-super-Mare09:45
Worle09:5009:50
Yatton09:5609:56
Nailsea & Backwell10:0210:02
Bristol Temple Meads10:1310:21
Filton Abbey Wood10:3010:30
Patchway10:3410:35
Severn Tunnel Junction10:4610:46
Newport (S. Wales)11:0211:02
Cardiff Central11:23
09:53Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Parkway09:12
Filton Abbey Wood09:1509:16
Bristol Temple Meads09:2409:28
Bedminster09:3009:30
Parson Street09:3209:32
Nailsea & Backwell09:4109:41
Yatton09:4609:47
Worle09:5209:53
Weston Milton09:5809:58
Weston-super-Mare10:01
10:14Cardiff CentralPlymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central09:00
Newport (S. Wales)09:1309:15
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2509:26
Patchway09:3809:39
Filton Abbey Wood09:4109:42
Bristol Temple Meads09:5309:55
Nailsea & Backwell10:0310:03
Yatton10:0810:08
Worle10:1410:14
Weston-super-Mare10:2210:23
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:34
Bridgwater10:4210:42
Taunton10:5911:00
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16
Exeter St Davids11:3311:35
Newton Abbot11:5511:57
Totnes12:1012:10
Ivybridge12:2612:27
Plymouth12:42
10:17TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton09:38
Bridgwater09:4909:50
Highbridge & Burnham09:5709:57
Weston-super-Mare10:0810:10
Weston Milton10:1310:13
Worle10:1610:17
Yatton10:2210:23
Nailsea & Backwell10:2810:29
Parson Street10:3610:36
Bedminster10:3910:39
Bristol Temple Meads10:4210:45
Lawrence Hill10:4910:49
Stapleton Road10:5110:52
Filton Abbey Wood10:5710:57
Bristol Parkway11:04
10:45PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance06:00
St Erth06:0806:09
Hayle06:1206:12
Camborne06:2106:21
Redruth06:2706:27
Truro06:3806:39
St Austell06:5506:56
Par07:0307:03
Lostwithiel07:1007:10
Bodmin Parkway07:1507:16
Liskeard07:2807:29
Menheniot07:3307:33
St Germans07:4107:41
Saltash07:4807:48
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5207:52
Keyham07:5407:54
Dockyard (Plymouth)07:5607:56
Devonport07:5807:58
Plymouth08:0408:09
Ivybridge08:2408:25
Totnes08:3908:40
Newton Abbot08:5208:52
Teignmouth08:5908:59
Dawlish09:0409:04
Exeter St Davids09:1809:33
Tiverton Parkway09:4909:50
Taunton10:0510:07
Bridgwater10:1910:19
Highbridge & Burnham10:2710:27
Weston-super-Mare10:3810:39
Worle10:4510:45
Yatton10:5110:51
Nailsea & Backwell10:5710:57
Bristol Temple Meads11:1111:21
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:30
Patchway11:3511:35
Severn Tunnel Junction11:4611:46
Newport (S. Wales)11:5812:00
Cardiff Central12:18
10:51Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Parkway10:12
Filton Abbey Wood10:1510:16
Bristol Temple Meads10:2410:26
Bedminster10:2810:28
Parson Street10:3010:30
Nailsea & Backwell10:3910:39
Yatton10:4410:45
Worle10:5010:51
Weston Milton10:5610:56
Weston-super-Mare11:00
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us