Railway Station
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG40 2AP
Wikipedia - Wokingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

Wokingham AND (railway OR train) AND station
Rolf Rumley

@OfficialFLTLR
05:28, Apr 17

There are "people of faith" handing out hot-cross buns at Wokingham Train Station. Ok, what's the deal..? #nothingisfree #whatdoyouwant

Wokingham Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
04:431ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading04:34
Wokingham04:4304:43
Blackwater04:5104:51
North Camp04:5704:57
Guildford05:0805:10
Dorking (Deepdene)05:2605:26
Reigate05:3405:34
Redhill05:3905:49
Gatwick Airport05:58
05:431ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading05:34
Wokingham05:4305:43
Blackwater05:5105:51
North Camp05:5705:57
Guildford06:0806:10
Dorking (Deepdene)06:2606:26
Reigate06:3406:34
Redhill06:3906:41
Gatwick Airport06:50
05:551ReadingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading05:42
Earley05:4705:47
Winnersh Triangle05:4905:49
Winnersh05:5105:51
Wokingham05:5505:56
Bracknell06:0206:02
Martins Heron06:0506:05
Ascot06:0906:10
Sunningdale06:1306:13
Virginia Water06:1906:19
Egham06:2306:23
Staines06:2806:29
Feltham06:3506:35
Twickenham06:4006:41
Richmond (Surrey)06:4506:45
Clapham Junction06:5306:54
London Waterloo07:04
05:562StainesReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Staines05:23
Egham05:2705:27
Virginia Water05:3105:31
Sunningdale05:3705:37
Ascot05:4205:43
Martins Heron05:4705:47
Bracknell05:5005:50
Wokingham05:5605:57
Winnersh06:0006:00
Winnersh Triangle06:0206:02
Earley06:0506:05
Reading06:10
06:131ReadingRedhillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading06:04
Wokingham06:1306:13
Crowthorne06:1806:18
Sandhurst (Berks)06:2206:22
Blackwater06:2506:25
Farnborough North06:3006:30
North Camp06:3406:34
Ash06:3806:38
Guildford06:4706:48
Shalford (Surrey)06:5306:53
Dorking West07:0607:06
Dorking (Deepdene)07:0807:08
Betchworth07:1307:13
Reigate07:1907:19
Redhill07:25
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
04:431ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading04:34
Wokingham04:4304:43
Blackwater04:5104:51
North Camp04:5704:57
Guildford05:0805:10
Dorking (Deepdene)05:2605:26
Reigate05:3405:34
Redhill05:3905:49
Gatwick Airport05:58
05:431ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading05:34
Wokingham05:4305:43
Blackwater05:5105:51
North Camp05:5705:57
Guildford06:0806:10
Dorking (Deepdene)06:2606:26
Reigate06:3406:34
Redhill06:3906:41
Gatwick Airport06:50
05:561ReadingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading05:42
Earley05:4705:47
Winnersh Triangle05:4905:49
Winnersh05:5105:51
Wokingham05:5505:56
Bracknell06:0206:02
Martins Heron06:0506:05
Ascot06:0906:10
Sunningdale06:1306:13
Virginia Water06:1906:19
Egham06:2306:23
Staines06:2806:29
Feltham06:3506:35
Twickenham06:4006:41
Richmond (Surrey)06:4506:45
Clapham Junction06:5306:54
London Waterloo07:04
05:572StainesReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Staines05:23
Egham05:2705:27
Virginia Water05:3105:31
Sunningdale05:3705:37
Ascot05:4205:43
Martins Heron05:4705:47
Bracknell05:5005:50
Wokingham05:5605:57
Winnersh06:0006:00
Winnersh Triangle06:0206:02
Earley06:0506:05
Reading06:10
06:131ReadingRedhillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading06:04
Wokingham06:1306:13
Crowthorne06:1806:18
Sandhurst (Berks)06:2206:22
Blackwater06:2506:25
Farnborough North06:3006:30
North Camp06:3406:34
Ash06:3806:38
Guildford06:4706:48
Shalford (Surrey)06:5306:53
Dorking West07:0607:06
Dorking (Deepdene)07:0807:08
Betchworth07:1307:13
Reigate07:1907:19
Redhill07:25
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 148Rail Map
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 149Rail Map
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1