Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG40 2AP
Wikipedia - Wokingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Wokingham Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th July
00:282Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gatwick Airport23:18
Redhill23:2523:34
Reigate23:3823:38
Dorking (Deepdene)23:4523:45
Guildford00:0100:02
North Camp00:1300:14
Blackwater00:2000:20
Wokingham00:2800:29
Reading00:39
00:322London WaterlooReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo23:20
Clapham Junction23:2723:28
Richmond (Surrey)23:3623:36
Twickenham23:4023:40
Feltham23:4623:46
Staines23:5223:53
Egham23:5723:57
Virginia Water00:0100:01
Sunningdale00:0800:08
Ascot00:1300:13
Martins Heron00:1700:17
Bracknell00:2000:20
Wokingham00:3200:32
Winnersh00:3600:36
Winnersh Triangle00:3800:38
Earley00:4000:40
Reading00:45
00:552London WaterlooReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo23:50
Clapham Junction23:5723:58
Richmond (Surrey)00:0600:06
Twickenham00:1000:10
Feltham00:1600:16
Staines00:2200:23
Egham00:2700:27
Virginia Water00:3100:31
Sunningdale00:3700:37
Ascot00:4100:42
Martins Heron00:4600:46
Bracknell00:4900:49
Wokingham00:5500:56
Reading01:04
04:431ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading04:34
Wokingham04:4304:43
Blackwater04:5104:51
North Camp04:5704:57
Guildford05:0905:10
Dorking (Deepdene)05:2605:26
Reigate05:3405:34
Redhill05:3905:44
Gatwick Airport05:55
05:331ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading05:24
Wokingham05:3305:33
Blackwater05:4105:41
North Camp05:4805:48
Guildford05:5906:00
Dorking (Deepdene)06:1706:17
Reigate06:2406:24
Redhill06:2906:33
Gatwick Airport06:41
05:551ReadingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading05:42
Earley05:4705:47
Winnersh Triangle05:4905:49
Winnersh05:5105:51
Wokingham05:5505:56
Bracknell06:0206:02
Martins Heron06:0506:05
Ascot06:0906:10
Sunningdale06:1306:13
Virginia Water06:1906:19
Egham06:2306:23
Staines06:2806:29
Feltham06:3506:35
Twickenham06:4006:41
Richmond (Surrey)06:4506:45
Putney06:5106:52
Clapham Junction06:5606:56
London Waterloo07:07
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th July
00:292Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gatwick Airport23:18
Redhill23:2523:34
Reigate23:3823:38
Dorking (Deepdene)23:4523:45
Guildford00:0100:02
North Camp00:1300:14
Blackwater00:2000:20
Wokingham00:2800:29
Reading00:39
00:322London WaterlooReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo23:20
Clapham Junction23:2723:28
Richmond (Surrey)23:3623:36
Twickenham23:4023:40
Feltham23:4623:46
Staines23:5223:53
Egham23:5723:57
Virginia Water00:0100:01
Sunningdale00:0800:08
Ascot00:1300:13
Martins Heron00:1700:17
Bracknell00:2000:20
Wokingham00:3200:32
Winnersh00:3600:36
Winnersh Triangle00:3800:38
Earley00:4000:40
Reading00:45
00:562London WaterlooReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo23:50
Clapham Junction23:5723:58
Richmond (Surrey)00:0600:06
Twickenham00:1000:10
Feltham00:1600:16
Staines00:2200:23
Egham00:2700:27
Virginia Water00:3100:31
Sunningdale00:3700:37
Ascot00:4100:42
Martins Heron00:4600:46
Bracknell00:4900:49
Wokingham00:5500:56
Reading01:04
04:431ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading04:34
Wokingham04:4304:43
Blackwater04:5104:51
North Camp04:5704:57
Guildford05:0905:10
Dorking (Deepdene)05:2605:26
Reigate05:3405:34
Redhill05:3905:44
Gatwick Airport05:55
05:331ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading05:24
Wokingham05:3305:33
Blackwater05:4105:41
North Camp05:4805:48
Guildford05:5906:00
Dorking (Deepdene)06:1706:17
Reigate06:2406:24
Redhill06:2906:33
Gatwick Airport06:41
05:561ReadingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading05:42
Earley05:4705:47
Winnersh Triangle05:4905:49
Winnersh05:5105:51
Wokingham05:5505:56
Bracknell06:0206:02
Martins Heron06:0506:05
Ascot06:0906:10
Sunningdale06:1306:13
Virginia Water06:1906:19
Egham06:2306:23
Staines06:2806:29
Feltham06:3506:35
Twickenham06:4006:41
Richmond (Surrey)06:4506:45
Putney06:5106:52
Clapham Junction06:5606:56
London Waterloo07:07
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us