Railway Station
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wellingborough
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NN8 1NQ
Wikipedia - Wellingborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

Wellingborough AND (railway OR train) AND station
7

@CameronWiseman_
22:19, Apr 16

I remember when Olly Riley started getting mouthy to me at Wellingborough train station 👀👀👀👀
Angie W

@madonskis
10:34, Apr 12

#Wellingborough #railway #station #Architecture @ Wellingborough railway station http://t.co/5GXpSw8agR

Wellingborough Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
05:16LeicesterLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leicester04:45
Kettering05:0405:05
Wellingborough05:1605:17
Bedford05:3605:37
Luton Airport Parkway05:5105:56
London St Pancras06:19
06:00DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Derby04:37
East Midlands Parkway05:1005:11
Loughborough05:1705:18
Leicester05:2705:29
Market Harborough05:4205:43
Kettering05:5205:54
Wellingborough06:0006:02
Luton06:2406:25
London St Pancras06:49
06:15DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Derby04:59
Leicester05:4205:43
Market Harborough05:5605:58
Kettering06:0706:08
Wellingborough06:1506:16
Bedford06:2906:30
London St Pancras07:08
06:38NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham05:32
East Midlands Parkway05:4205:43
Loughborough05:5005:52
Leicester06:0306:04
Market Harborough06:1806:20
Kettering06:3006:31
Wellingborough06:3806:40
Luton Airport Parkway07:0407:05
London St Pancras07:31
06:38London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras05:45
Luton06:1106:12
Bedford06:2606:27
Wellingborough06:3806:39
Kettering06:4606:47
Market Harborough06:5606:57
Leicester07:1007:12
Loughborough07:2107:22
East Midlands Parkway07:2807:29
Long Eaton07:3307:34
Derby07:4507:47
Chesterfield08:0908:10
Sheffield08:26
06:53Melton MowbrayLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Melton Mowbray06:00
Oakham06:1106:12
Corby06:3406:35
Kettering06:4406:45
Wellingborough06:5306:54
Bedford07:0707:09
Luton07:2307:24
London St Pancras07:48
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
05:17LeicesterLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leicester04:45
Kettering05:0405:05
Wellingborough05:1605:17
Bedford05:3605:37
Luton Airport Parkway05:5105:56
London St Pancras06:19
06:02DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Derby04:37
East Midlands Parkway05:1005:11
Loughborough05:1705:18
Leicester05:2705:29
Market Harborough05:4205:43
Kettering05:5205:54
Wellingborough06:0006:02
Luton06:2406:25
London St Pancras06:49
06:16DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Derby04:59
Leicester05:4205:43
Market Harborough05:5605:58
Kettering06:0706:08
Wellingborough06:1506:16
Bedford06:2906:30
London St Pancras07:08
06:39London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras05:45
Luton06:1106:12
Bedford06:2606:27
Wellingborough06:3806:39
Kettering06:4606:47
Market Harborough06:5606:57
Leicester07:1007:12
Loughborough07:2107:22
East Midlands Parkway07:2807:29
Long Eaton07:3307:34
Derby07:4507:47
Chesterfield08:0908:10
Sheffield08:26
06:40NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham05:32
East Midlands Parkway05:4205:43
Loughborough05:5005:52
Leicester06:0306:04
Market Harborough06:1806:20
Kettering06:3006:31
Wellingborough06:3806:40
Luton Airport Parkway07:0407:05
London St Pancras07:31
06:54Melton MowbrayLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Melton Mowbray06:00
Oakham06:1106:12
Corby06:3406:35
Kettering06:4406:45
Wellingborough06:5306:54
Bedford07:0707:09
Luton07:2307:24
London St Pancras07:48
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 53Rail Map
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1