Railway Station
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE1 8TD
Wikipedia - London Waterloo East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

London Waterloo East Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
20:02bGravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend19:02
Northfleet19:0619:06
Swanscombe19:0819:08
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:1119:11
Stone Crossing19:1319:13
Dartford19:1719:18
Crayford19:2219:22
Bexley19:2519:25
Albany Park19:2819:28
Sidcup19:3019:31
New Eltham19:3419:34
Mottingham19:3619:36
Lee (London)19:3919:39
Hither Green19:4219:42
Lewisham19:4719:48
New Cross19:5119:51
London Bridge19:5719:58
London Waterloo East20:0220:03
London Charing Cross20:06
20:02cLondon Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross20:00
London Waterloo East20:0220:03
London Bridge20:0720:09
Orpington20:2520:26
Sevenoaks20:3520:35
Hildenborough20:4120:41
Tonbridge20:4520:47
High Brooms20:5320:53
Tunbridge Wells20:57
20:04aLondon Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross20:02
London Waterloo East20:0420:05
London Bridge20:0920:10
Lewisham20:1920:19
Blackheath20:2220:22
Kidbrooke20:2520:25
Eltham20:2820:28
Falconwood20:3120:31
Welling20:3320:33
Bexleyheath20:3620:36
Barnehurst20:3820:38
Dartford20:45
20:08dDartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford19:22
Barnehurst19:2919:30
Bexleyheath19:3219:32
Welling19:3519:35
Falconwood19:3819:38
Eltham19:4019:41
Kidbrooke19:4419:44
Blackheath19:4719:48
Lewisham19:5119:52
New Cross19:5619:56
London Bridge20:0320:04
London Waterloo East20:0820:09
London Charing Cross20:12
20:08cLondon Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross20:06
London Waterloo East20:0820:09
London Bridge20:1320:14
Hither Green20:2320:23
Grove Park20:2720:27
Elmstead Woods20:3020:30
Chislehurst20:3320:33
Petts Wood20:3620:36
Orpington20:3920:42
Chelsfield20:4520:45
Knockholt20:4820:48
Dunton Green20:5320:53
Sevenoaks20:56
20:11bGillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)18:54
Chatham18:5818:58
Rochester19:0019:00
Strood (Kent)19:0519:05
Higham19:1019:10
Gravesend19:1719:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:2319:23
Dartford19:2819:29
Abbey Wood (London)19:3719:38
Woolwich Arsenal19:4219:43
Charlton19:4719:47
Blackheath19:5219:52
Lewisham19:5519:56
London Bridge20:0620:06
London Waterloo East20:1120:11
London Charing Cross20:14
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
20:00dHastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hastings18:19
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2218:22
West St Leonards18:2518:26
Crowhurst18:3118:31
Battle18:3518:36
Robertsbridge18:4318:43
Etchingham18:4618:46
Stonegate18:5118:51
Wadhurst18:5818:58
Frant19:0219:02
Tunbridge Wells19:0719:09
High Brooms19:1219:12
Tonbridge19:1819:20
Sevenoaks19:2819:29
Orpington19:3819:39
London Bridge19:5419:55
London Waterloo East19:5920:00
London Charing Cross20:03
20:03bGravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend19:02
Northfleet19:0619:06
Swanscombe19:0819:08
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:1119:11
Stone Crossing19:1319:13
Dartford19:1719:18
Crayford19:2219:22
Bexley19:2519:25
Albany Park19:2819:28
Sidcup19:3019:31
New Eltham19:3419:34
Mottingham19:3619:36
Lee (London)19:3919:39
Hither Green19:4219:42
Lewisham19:4719:48
New Cross19:5119:51
London Bridge19:5719:58
London Waterloo East20:0220:03
London Charing Cross20:06
20:03cLondon Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross20:00
London Waterloo East20:0220:03
London Bridge20:0720:09
Orpington20:2520:26
Sevenoaks20:3520:35
Hildenborough20:4120:41
Tonbridge20:4520:47
High Brooms20:5320:53
Tunbridge Wells20:57
20:05aLondon Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross20:02
London Waterloo East20:0420:05
London Bridge20:0920:10
Lewisham20:1920:19
Blackheath20:2220:22
Kidbrooke20:2520:25
Eltham20:2820:28
Falconwood20:3120:31
Welling20:3320:33
Bexleyheath20:3620:36
Barnehurst20:3820:38
Dartford20:45
20:09dDartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford19:22
Barnehurst19:2919:30
Bexleyheath19:3219:32
Welling19:3519:35
Falconwood19:3819:38
Eltham19:4019:41
Kidbrooke19:4419:44
Blackheath19:4719:48
Lewisham19:5119:52
New Cross19:5619:56
London Bridge20:0320:04
London Waterloo East20:0820:09
London Charing Cross20:12
20:09cLondon Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross20:06
London Waterloo East20:0820:09
London Bridge20:1320:14
Hither Green20:2320:23
Grove Park20:2720:27
Elmstead Woods20:3020:30
Chislehurst20:3320:33
Petts Wood20:3620:36
Orpington20:3920:42
Chelsfield20:4520:45
Knockholt20:4820:48
Dunton Green20:5320:53
Sevenoaks20:56
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1