Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE1 8TD
Wikipedia - London Waterloo East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

London Waterloo East Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th July
13:59dHastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hastings12:31
St Leonards Warrior Square12:3412:34
Battle12:4412:44
Wadhurst13:0013:00
Tunbridge Wells13:0813:09
High Brooms13:1213:12
Tonbridge13:1813:20
Sevenoaks13:2813:29
Orpington13:3813:39
London Bridge13:5513:55
London Waterloo East13:5914:00
London Charing Cross14:03
14:02bDartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford13:22
Barnehurst13:2913:29
Bexleyheath13:3113:31
Welling13:3413:34
Falconwood13:3713:37
Eltham13:3913:40
Kidbrooke13:4313:43
Blackheath13:4613:46
Lewisham13:4913:50
London Bridge13:5813:58
London Waterloo East14:0214:03
London Charing Cross14:06
14:02cLondon Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross14:00
London Waterloo East14:0214:03
London Bridge14:0714:09
Orpington14:2514:26
Sevenoaks14:3514:35
Hildenborough14:4114:41
Tonbridge14:4514:47
High Brooms14:5314:53
Tunbridge Wells14:57
14:04aLondon Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross14:02
London Waterloo East14:0414:05
London Bridge14:0914:10
Lewisham14:1914:19
Blackheath14:2214:22
Kidbrooke14:2514:25
Eltham14:2814:28
Falconwood14:3114:31
Welling14:3314:33
Bexleyheath14:3614:36
Barnehurst14:3814:38
Dartford14:45
14:08cLondon Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross14:06
London Waterloo East14:0814:09
London Bridge14:1314:14
Hither Green14:2314:23
Grove Park14:2714:27
Elmstead Woods14:3014:30
Chislehurst14:3314:33
Petts Wood14:3614:36
Orpington14:3914:42
Chelsfield14:4514:45
Knockholt14:4814:48
Dunton Green14:5314:53
Sevenoaks14:56
14:09bGillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)12:54
Chatham12:5812:58
Rochester13:0013:00
Strood (Kent)13:0513:05
Higham13:1013:10
Gravesend13:1713:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:2313:23
Dartford13:2813:29
Abbey Wood (London)13:3713:38
Woolwich Arsenal13:4213:43
Charlton13:4713:47
Blackheath13:5213:52
Lewisham13:5513:56
London Bridge14:0514:05
London Waterloo East14:0914:10
London Charing Cross14:13
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th July
13:59aLondon Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross13:56
London Waterloo East13:5813:59
London Bridge14:0314:04
Hither Green14:1314:14
Lee (London)14:1614:16
Mottingham14:1914:19
New Eltham14:2114:21
Sidcup14:2414:25
Albany Park14:2714:27
Bexley14:2914:29
Crayford14:3214:33
Dartford14:3814:39
Stone Crossing14:4314:43
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:4514:45
Swanscombe14:4814:48
Northfleet14:5014:50
Gravesend14:55
14:00dHastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hastings12:31
St Leonards Warrior Square12:3412:34
Battle12:4412:44
Wadhurst13:0013:00
Tunbridge Wells13:0813:09
High Brooms13:1213:12
Tonbridge13:1813:20
Sevenoaks13:2813:29
Orpington13:3813:39
London Bridge13:5513:55
London Waterloo East13:5914:00
London Charing Cross14:03
14:03bDartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford13:22
Barnehurst13:2913:29
Bexleyheath13:3113:31
Welling13:3413:34
Falconwood13:3713:37
Eltham13:3913:40
Kidbrooke13:4313:43
Blackheath13:4613:46
Lewisham13:4913:50
London Bridge13:5813:58
London Waterloo East14:0214:03
London Charing Cross14:06
14:03cLondon Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross14:00
London Waterloo East14:0214:03
London Bridge14:0714:09
Orpington14:2514:26
Sevenoaks14:3514:35
Hildenborough14:4114:41
Tonbridge14:4514:47
High Brooms14:5314:53
Tunbridge Wells14:57
14:05aLondon Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross14:02
London Waterloo East14:0414:05
London Bridge14:0914:10
Lewisham14:1914:19
Blackheath14:2214:22
Kidbrooke14:2514:25
Eltham14:2814:28
Falconwood14:3114:31
Welling14:3314:33
Bexleyheath14:3614:36
Barnehurst14:3814:38
Dartford14:45
14:09cLondon Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross14:06
London Waterloo East14:0814:09
London Bridge14:1314:14
Hither Green14:2314:23
Grove Park14:2714:27
Elmstead Woods14:3014:30
Chislehurst14:3314:33
Petts Wood14:3614:36
Orpington14:3914:42
Chelsfield14:4514:45
Knockholt14:4814:48
Dunton Green14:5314:53
Sevenoaks14:56
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us