Railway Station
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD7 5EF
Wikipedia - Slaithwaite railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Slaithwaite Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th April
06:36HuddersfieldManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield06:29
Slaithwaite06:3606:36
Marsden06:4106:42
Greenfield06:5006:50
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)06:5406:54
Stalybridge06:5907:00
Ashton-Under-Lyne07:0407:04
Manchester Victoria07:17
06:52MarsdenLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Marsden06:48
Slaithwaite06:5206:52
Huddersfield07:0007:00
Deighton07:0307:03
Mirfield07:0807:08
Ravensthorpe07:1107:11
Dewsbury07:1507:15
Batley07:1807:18
Morley07:2407:24
Cottingley07:2807:28
Leeds07:38
07:02StalybridgeHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stalybridge06:41
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)06:4506:45
Greenfield06:4906:49
Marsden06:5806:58
Slaithwaite07:0207:02
Huddersfield07:10
07:04HuddersfieldSouthportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield06:57
Slaithwaite07:0407:04
Marsden07:0907:12
Greenfield07:2007:20
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)07:2407:24
Stalybridge07:2907:30
Ashton-Under-Lyne07:3407:34
Manchester Victoria07:4707:47
Salford Central (Lancs)07:5007:50
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:5307:53
Swinton (Manchester)08:0008:00
Moorside08:0208:02
Walkden08:0608:06
Atherton08:1108:11
Hag Fold08:1408:14
Daisy Hill08:1708:17
Hindley08:2108:21
Wigan Wallgate08:2608:28
Gathurst08:3208:32
Appley Bridge08:3608:36
Burscough Bridge08:4208:42
Southport08:59
07:32Manchester VictoriaHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria06:55
Ashton-Under-Lyne07:0507:05
Stalybridge07:1007:11
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)07:1507:15
Greenfield07:1907:19
Marsden07:2807:28
Slaithwaite07:3207:32
Huddersfield07:41
07:40HuddersfieldManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield07:33
Slaithwaite07:4007:40
Marsden07:4507:55
Greenfield08:0308:03
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)08:0708:08
Stalybridge08:1208:13
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:1708:17
Manchester Victoria08:31
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th April
06:36HuddersfieldManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield06:29
Slaithwaite06:3606:36
Marsden06:4106:42
Greenfield06:5006:50
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)06:5406:54
Stalybridge06:5907:00
Ashton-Under-Lyne07:0407:04
Manchester Victoria07:17
06:52MarsdenLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Marsden06:48
Slaithwaite06:5206:52
Huddersfield07:0007:00
Deighton07:0307:03
Mirfield07:0807:08
Ravensthorpe07:1107:11
Dewsbury07:1507:15
Batley07:1807:18
Morley07:2407:24
Cottingley07:2807:28
Leeds07:38
07:02StalybridgeHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stalybridge06:41
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)06:4506:45
Greenfield06:4906:49
Marsden06:5806:58
Slaithwaite07:0207:02
Huddersfield07:10
07:04HuddersfieldSouthportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield06:57
Slaithwaite07:0407:04
Marsden07:0907:12
Greenfield07:2007:20
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)07:2407:24
Stalybridge07:2907:30
Ashton-Under-Lyne07:3407:34
Manchester Victoria07:4707:47
Salford Central (Lancs)07:5007:50
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:5307:53
Swinton (Manchester)08:0008:00
Moorside08:0208:02
Walkden08:0608:06
Atherton08:1108:11
Hag Fold08:1408:14
Daisy Hill08:1708:17
Hindley08:2108:21
Wigan Wallgate08:2608:28
Gathurst08:3208:32
Appley Bridge08:3608:36
Burscough Bridge08:4208:42
Southport08:59
07:32Manchester VictoriaHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria06:55
Ashton-Under-Lyne07:0507:05
Stalybridge07:1007:11
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)07:1507:15
Greenfield07:1907:19
Marsden07:2807:28
Slaithwaite07:3207:32
Huddersfield07:41
07:40HuddersfieldManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield07:33
Slaithwaite07:4007:40
Marsden07:4507:55
Greenfield08:0308:03
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)08:0708:08
Stalybridge08:1208:13
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:1708:17
Manchester Victoria08:31
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1