Railway Station
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD7 5EF
Wikipedia - Slaithwaite railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Slaithwaite Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
17:03Manchester VictoriaHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria16:27
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:3716:37
Stalybridge16:4216:42
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)16:4716:47
Greenfield16:5116:51
Marsden16:5916:59
Slaithwaite17:0317:04
Huddersfield17:12
17:33Liverpool Lime StreetHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:46
Edge Hill15:5015:50
Wavertree Technology Park15:5215:52
Broad Green15:5515:55
Roby15:5915:59
Huyton16:0116:01
Whiston16:0516:05
Rainhill16:0816:08
Lea Green16:1116:11
St Helens Junction16:1416:14
Earlestown16:1916:19
Newton-Le-Willows16:2116:22
Patricroft16:3316:33
Eccles16:3616:36
Manchester Victoria16:4916:57
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:0717:07
Stalybridge17:1217:12
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)17:1717:17
Greenfield17:2117:21
Marsden17:2917:29
Slaithwaite17:3317:34
Huddersfield17:42
17:37HuddersfieldManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield17:30
Slaithwaite17:3717:37
Marsden17:4217:43
Greenfield17:5117:51
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)17:5517:55
Stalybridge18:0018:01
Ashton-Under-Lyne18:0518:05
Manchester Victoria18:19
18:11HuddersfieldManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield18:04
Slaithwaite18:1118:11
Marsden18:1618:17
Stalybridge18:3018:31
Ashton-Under-Lyne18:3518:35
Manchester Victoria18:48
18:33Liverpool Lime StreetHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street16:46
Edge Hill16:5016:50
Wavertree Technology Park16:5216:52
Broad Green16:5516:55
Roby16:5916:59
Huyton17:0117:01
Whiston17:0517:05
Rainhill17:0817:08
Lea Green17:1117:11
St Helens Junction17:1417:14
Earlestown17:1917:19
Newton-Le-Willows17:2117:22
Patricroft17:3317:33
Eccles17:3617:36
Manchester Victoria17:4717:57
Ashton-Under-Lyne18:0718:07
Stalybridge18:1218:12
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)18:1718:17
Greenfield18:2118:21
Marsden18:2918:29
Slaithwaite18:3318:34
Huddersfield18:43
18:38HuddersfieldManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield18:31
Slaithwaite18:3818:38
Marsden18:4218:43
Greenfield18:5118:51
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)18:5518:55
Stalybridge19:0119:01
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:0519:05
Manchester Victoria19:20
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
17:04Manchester VictoriaHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria16:27
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:3716:37
Stalybridge16:4216:42
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)16:4716:47
Greenfield16:5116:51
Marsden16:5916:59
Slaithwaite17:0317:04
Huddersfield17:12
17:34Liverpool Lime StreetHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:46
Edge Hill15:5015:50
Wavertree Technology Park15:5215:52
Broad Green15:5515:55
Roby15:5915:59
Huyton16:0116:01
Whiston16:0516:05
Rainhill16:0816:08
Lea Green16:1116:11
St Helens Junction16:1416:14
Earlestown16:1916:19
Newton-Le-Willows16:2116:22
Patricroft16:3316:33
Eccles16:3616:36
Manchester Victoria16:4916:57
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:0717:07
Stalybridge17:1217:12
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)17:1717:17
Greenfield17:2117:21
Marsden17:2917:29
Slaithwaite17:3317:34
Huddersfield17:42
17:37HuddersfieldManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield17:30
Slaithwaite17:3717:37
Marsden17:4217:43
Greenfield17:5117:51
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)17:5517:55
Stalybridge18:0018:01
Ashton-Under-Lyne18:0518:05
Manchester Victoria18:19
18:11HuddersfieldManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield18:04
Slaithwaite18:1118:11
Marsden18:1618:17
Stalybridge18:3018:31
Ashton-Under-Lyne18:3518:35
Manchester Victoria18:48
18:34Liverpool Lime StreetHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street16:46
Edge Hill16:5016:50
Wavertree Technology Park16:5216:52
Broad Green16:5516:55
Roby16:5916:59
Huyton17:0117:01
Whiston17:0517:05
Rainhill17:0817:08
Lea Green17:1117:11
St Helens Junction17:1417:14
Earlestown17:1917:19
Newton-Le-Willows17:2117:22
Patricroft17:3317:33
Eccles17:3617:36
Manchester Victoria17:4717:57
Ashton-Under-Lyne18:0718:07
Stalybridge18:1218:12
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)18:1718:17
Greenfield18:2118:21
Marsden18:2918:29
Slaithwaite18:3318:34
Huddersfield18:43
18:38HuddersfieldManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield18:31
Slaithwaite18:3818:38
Marsden18:4218:43
Greenfield18:5118:51
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)18:5518:55
Stalybridge19:0119:01
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:0519:05
Manchester Victoria19:20
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1