Railway Station
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT6 4PE
Wikipedia - Surbiton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Surbiton Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
19:284London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:00
Vauxhall19:0319:04
Clapham Junction19:0819:09
Earlsfield19:1219:12
Wimbledon19:1619:16
Surbiton19:2819:32
Hinchley Wood19:3619:36
Claygate19:3919:39
Oxshott19:4219:42
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon19:4619:46
Effingham Junction19:5019:50
Horsley19:5319:53
Clandon19:5819:58
London Road (Guildford)20:0320:03
Guildford20:07
19:291GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford18:57
Woking19:0519:06
West Byfleet19:1019:10
Byfleet & New Haw19:1319:13
Weybridge19:1619:16
Walton-On-Thames19:2019:20
Hersham19:2219:22
Esher19:2519:25
Surbiton19:2919:30
Wimbledon19:3719:38
Earlsfield19:4119:41
Clapham Junction19:4519:45
Vauxhall19:5019:50
London Waterloo19:55
19:293London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:07
Clapham Junction19:1419:15
Wimbledon19:2219:22
Surbiton19:2919:30
Woking19:4219:46
Brookwood19:5119:51
Farnborough (Main)19:5819:59
Fleet20:0420:04
Winchfield20:0920:10
Hook20:1420:14
Basingstoke20:21
19:354London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:11
Vauxhall19:1519:16
Clapham Junction19:2019:21
Earlsfield19:2419:24
Wimbledon19:2819:28
Surbiton19:3519:36
Esher19:4019:40
Hersham19:4319:43
Walton-On-Thames19:4519:45
Weybridge19:4919:49
Byfleet & New Haw19:5119:51
West Byfleet19:5419:54
Woking19:5920:05
Guildford20:17
19:421Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hampton Court19:35
Thames Ditton19:3719:37
Surbiton19:4219:43
Berrylands19:4519:45
New Malden19:4819:48
Raynes Park19:5119:51
Wimbledon19:5419:55
Earlsfield19:5819:58
Clapham Junction20:0220:02
Vauxhall20:0720:07
London Waterloo20:14
19:452BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Basingstoke18:50
Fleet19:0019:02
Farnborough (Main)19:0719:08
Brookwood19:1519:15
Woking19:2019:28
Weybridge19:3419:34
Walton-On-Thames19:3819:38
Surbiton19:4519:46
Wimbledon19:5319:53
Clapham Junction19:5920:00
London Waterloo20:12
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
19:301GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford18:57
Woking19:0519:06
West Byfleet19:1019:10
Byfleet & New Haw19:1319:13
Weybridge19:1619:16
Walton-On-Thames19:2019:20
Hersham19:2219:22
Esher19:2519:25
Surbiton19:2919:30
Wimbledon19:3719:38
Earlsfield19:4119:41
Clapham Junction19:4519:45
Vauxhall19:5019:50
London Waterloo19:55
19:303London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:07
Clapham Junction19:1419:15
Wimbledon19:2219:22
Surbiton19:2919:30
Woking19:4219:46
Brookwood19:5119:51
Farnborough (Main)19:5819:59
Fleet20:0420:04
Winchfield20:0920:10
Hook20:1420:14
Basingstoke20:21
19:324London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:00
Vauxhall19:0319:04
Clapham Junction19:0819:09
Earlsfield19:1219:12
Wimbledon19:1619:16
Surbiton19:2819:32
Hinchley Wood19:3619:36
Claygate19:3919:39
Oxshott19:4219:42
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon19:4619:46
Effingham Junction19:5019:50
Horsley19:5319:53
Clandon19:5819:58
London Road (Guildford)20:0320:03
Guildford20:07
19:364London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:11
Vauxhall19:1519:16
Clapham Junction19:2019:21
Earlsfield19:2419:24
Wimbledon19:2819:28
Surbiton19:3519:36
Esher19:4019:40
Hersham19:4319:43
Walton-On-Thames19:4519:45
Weybridge19:4919:49
Byfleet & New Haw19:5119:51
West Byfleet19:5419:54
Woking19:5920:05
Guildford20:17
19:431Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hampton Court19:35
Thames Ditton19:3719:37
Surbiton19:4219:43
Berrylands19:4519:45
New Malden19:4819:48
Raynes Park19:5119:51
Wimbledon19:5419:55
Earlsfield19:5819:58
Clapham Junction20:0220:02
Vauxhall20:0720:07
London Waterloo20:14
19:462BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Basingstoke18:50
Fleet19:0019:02
Farnborough (Main)19:0719:08
Brookwood19:1519:15
Woking19:2019:28
Weybridge19:3419:34
Walton-On-Thames19:3819:38
Surbiton19:4519:46
Wimbledon19:5319:53
Clapham Junction19:5920:00
London Waterloo20:12
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 152Rail Map
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Route stops and distances
Timetable 155Rail Map
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1