Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT6 4PE
Wikipedia - Surbiton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Surbiton Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th July
15:491BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Basingstoke14:54
Hook15:0115:01
Winchfield15:0515:05
Fleet15:1015:10
Farnborough (Main)15:1515:16
Brookwood15:2315:23
Woking15:2815:29
Weybridge15:3515:36
Walton-On-Thames15:3915:40
Esher15:4515:45
Surbiton15:4915:50
Clapham Junction16:0216:02
London Waterloo16:13
15:551WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking15:32
West Byfleet15:3615:36
Byfleet & New Haw15:3915:39
Weybridge15:4215:42
Walton-On-Thames15:4615:46
Hersham15:4815:48
Esher15:5115:51
Surbiton15:5515:56
Wimbledon16:0416:05
Earlsfield16:0816:08
Clapham Junction16:1216:12
Vauxhall16:1716:17
London Waterloo16:25
15:564London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:33
Vauxhall15:3615:37
Clapham Junction15:4115:42
Earlsfield15:4515:45
Wimbledon15:4915:49
Surbiton15:5615:57
Hinchley Wood16:0116:01
Claygate16:0416:04
Oxshott16:0716:07
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon16:1116:11
Effingham Junction16:1516:15
Horsley16:1816:18
Clandon16:2316:23
London Road (Guildford)16:2816:28
Guildford16:32
15:593London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:42
Surbiton15:5916:00
Esher16:0416:04
Walton-On-Thames16:0916:09
Weybridge16:1216:12
Woking16:1916:19
Brookwood16:2516:25
Farnborough (Main)16:3216:33
Fleet16:3816:38
Winchfield16:4316:44
Hook16:4816:48
Basingstoke17:01
16:011Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hampton Court15:54
Thames Ditton15:5615:56
Surbiton16:0116:02
Berrylands16:0416:04
New Malden16:0716:07
Raynes Park16:1016:10
Wimbledon16:1316:14
Earlsfield16:1716:17
Clapham Junction16:2116:21
Vauxhall16:2616:26
London Waterloo16:31
16:044London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:36
Vauxhall15:3915:40
Clapham Junction15:4415:45
Earlsfield15:4815:48
Wimbledon15:5215:52
Raynes Park15:5515:55
New Malden15:5815:58
Berrylands16:0016:00
Surbiton16:0416:05
Thames Ditton16:0916:09
Hampton Court16:12
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th July
15:444London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:20
Vauxhall15:2315:24
Clapham Junction15:2815:29
Earlsfield15:3215:32
Wimbledon15:3615:36
Surbiton15:4315:44
Esher15:4815:48
Hersham15:5115:51
Walton-On-Thames15:5415:54
Weybridge15:5715:57
Byfleet & New Haw16:0016:00
West Byfleet16:0316:03
Woking16:11
15:501BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Basingstoke14:54
Hook15:0115:01
Winchfield15:0515:05
Fleet15:1015:10
Farnborough (Main)15:1515:16
Brookwood15:2315:23
Woking15:2815:29
Weybridge15:3515:36
Walton-On-Thames15:3915:40
Esher15:4515:45
Surbiton15:4915:50
Clapham Junction16:0216:02
London Waterloo16:13
15:561WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking15:32
West Byfleet15:3615:36
Byfleet & New Haw15:3915:39
Weybridge15:4215:42
Walton-On-Thames15:4615:46
Hersham15:4815:48
Esher15:5115:51
Surbiton15:5515:56
Wimbledon16:0416:05
Earlsfield16:0816:08
Clapham Junction16:1216:12
Vauxhall16:1716:17
London Waterloo16:25
15:574London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:33
Vauxhall15:3615:37
Clapham Junction15:4115:42
Earlsfield15:4515:45
Wimbledon15:4915:49
Surbiton15:5615:57
Hinchley Wood16:0116:01
Claygate16:0416:04
Oxshott16:0716:07
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon16:1116:11
Effingham Junction16:1516:15
Horsley16:1816:18
Clandon16:2316:23
London Road (Guildford)16:2816:28
Guildford16:32
16:003London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:42
Surbiton15:5916:00
Esher16:0416:04
Walton-On-Thames16:0916:09
Weybridge16:1216:12
Woking16:1916:19
Brookwood16:2516:25
Farnborough (Main)16:3216:33
Fleet16:3816:38
Winchfield16:4316:44
Hook16:4816:48
Basingstoke17:01
16:021Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hampton Court15:54
Thames Ditton15:5615:56
Surbiton16:0116:02
Berrylands16:0416:04
New Malden16:0716:07
Raynes Park16:1016:10
Wimbledon16:1316:14
Earlsfield16:1716:17
Clapham Junction16:2116:21
Vauxhall16:2616:26
London Waterloo16:31
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us