Railway Station
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W12 7JD
Wikipedia - Shepherd's Bush railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Shepherd's Bush Overground Station
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Shepherd's Bush Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
16:432Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction16:31
Imperial Wharf16:3516:35
West Brompton <Lul>16:3816:38
Kensington Olympia16:4116:41
Shepherds Bush16:4316:43
Willesden Junction16:50
16:531Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)16:05
Hackney Wick16:0816:08
Homerton16:1116:11
Hackney Central16:1316:13
Dalston Kingsland16:1516:15
Canonbury16:1716:17
Highbury & Islington16:1916:19
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury16:2116:21
Camden Road16:2416:25
Kentish Town West16:2716:27
Gospel Oak16:3016:30
Hampstead Heath16:3216:32
Finchley Road & Frognal16:3416:34
West Hampstead16:3616:36
Brondesbury16:3816:38
Brondesbury Park16:3916:39
Kensal Rise16:4116:41
Willesden Junction16:4516:46
Shepherds Bush16:5316:53
Kensington Olympia16:5516:56
West Brompton <Lul>16:5816:58
Imperial Wharf17:0117:01
Clapham Junction17:08
16:532South CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
South Croydon16:07
East Croydon16:0916:10
Selhurst16:1316:13
Thornton Heath16:1616:16
Norbury16:1916:19
Streatham Common16:2116:21
Balham16:2816:28
Wandsworth Common16:3016:30
Clapham Junction16:3416:39
Imperial Wharf16:4316:44
West Brompton <Lul>16:4616:47
Kensington Olympia16:5016:50
Shepherds Bush16:5316:53
Wembley Central17:0917:09
Harrow & Wealdstone17:1417:14
Watford Junction17:2117:21
Hemel Hempstead17:2917:29
Berkhamsted17:3317:33
Tring17:3917:39
Leighton Buzzard17:4717:48
Bletchley17:5417:55
Milton Keynes Central18:00
16:582Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction16:46
Imperial Wharf16:5016:50
West Brompton <Lul>16:5316:53
Kensington Olympia16:5616:56
Shepherds Bush16:5816:58
Willesden Junction17:0517:06
Kensal Rise17:0817:08
Brondesbury Park17:1017:10
Brondesbury17:1217:12
West Hampstead17:1417:14
Finchley Road & Frognal17:1517:15
Hampstead Heath17:1817:18
Gospel Oak17:2017:20
Kentish Town West17:2217:22
Camden Road17:2617:26
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury17:2917:29
Highbury & Islington17:3117:32
Canonbury17:3417:34
Dalston Kingsland17:3617:36
Hackney Central17:3817:38
Homerton17:4017:40
Hackney Wick17:4217:42
Stratford (London)17:51
17:071Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Willesden Junction17:01
Shepherds Bush17:0717:08
Kensington Olympia17:1017:10
West Brompton <Lul>17:1217:12
Imperial Wharf17:1517:15
Clapham Junction17:22
17:132Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction17:01
Imperial Wharf17:0517:05
West Brompton <Lul>17:0817:08
Kensington Olympia17:1117:11
Shepherds Bush17:1317:13
Willesden Junction17:21
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
16:432Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction16:31
Imperial Wharf16:3516:35
West Brompton <Lul>16:3816:38
Kensington Olympia16:4116:41
Shepherds Bush16:4316:43
Willesden Junction16:50
16:531Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)16:05
Hackney Wick16:0816:08
Homerton16:1116:11
Hackney Central16:1316:13
Dalston Kingsland16:1516:15
Canonbury16:1716:17
Highbury & Islington16:1916:19
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury16:2116:21
Camden Road16:2416:25
Kentish Town West16:2716:27
Gospel Oak16:3016:30
Hampstead Heath16:3216:32
Finchley Road & Frognal16:3416:34
West Hampstead16:3616:36
Brondesbury16:3816:38
Brondesbury Park16:3916:39
Kensal Rise16:4116:41
Willesden Junction16:4516:46
Shepherds Bush16:5316:53
Kensington Olympia16:5516:56
West Brompton <Lul>16:5816:58
Imperial Wharf17:0117:01
Clapham Junction17:08
16:532South CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
South Croydon16:07
East Croydon16:0916:10
Selhurst16:1316:13
Thornton Heath16:1616:16
Norbury16:1916:19
Streatham Common16:2116:21
Balham16:2816:28
Wandsworth Common16:3016:30
Clapham Junction16:3416:39
Imperial Wharf16:4316:44
West Brompton <Lul>16:4616:47
Kensington Olympia16:5016:50
Shepherds Bush16:5316:53
Wembley Central17:0917:09
Harrow & Wealdstone17:1417:14
Watford Junction17:2117:21
Hemel Hempstead17:2917:29
Berkhamsted17:3317:33
Tring17:3917:39
Leighton Buzzard17:4717:48
Bletchley17:5417:55
Milton Keynes Central18:00
16:582Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction16:46
Imperial Wharf16:5016:50
West Brompton <Lul>16:5316:53
Kensington Olympia16:5616:56
Shepherds Bush16:5816:58
Willesden Junction17:0517:06
Kensal Rise17:0817:08
Brondesbury Park17:1017:10
Brondesbury17:1217:12
West Hampstead17:1417:14
Finchley Road & Frognal17:1517:15
Hampstead Heath17:1817:18
Gospel Oak17:2017:20
Kentish Town West17:2217:22
Camden Road17:2617:26
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury17:2917:29
Highbury & Islington17:3117:32
Canonbury17:3417:34
Dalston Kingsland17:3617:36
Hackney Central17:3817:38
Homerton17:4017:40
Hackney Wick17:4217:42
Stratford (London)17:51
17:081Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Willesden Junction17:01
Shepherds Bush17:0717:08
Kensington Olympia17:1017:10
West Brompton <Lul>17:1217:12
Imperial Wharf17:1517:15
Clapham Junction17:22
17:132Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction17:01
Imperial Wharf17:0517:05
West Brompton <Lul>17:0817:08
Kensington Olympia17:1117:11
Shepherds Bush17:1317:13
Willesden Junction17:21
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 59Rail Map
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Route stops and distances
Timetable 66Rail Map
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Route stops and distances
Timetable 170Rail Map
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 176Rail Map
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1