Railway Station
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM15 8JE
Wikipedia - Shenfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Shenfield Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
19:275London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:47
Stratford (London)18:5418:54
Forest Gate18:5718:57
Manor Park18:5918:59
Ilford19:0219:02
Seven Kings19:0419:04
Goodmayes19:0619:06
Chadwell Heath19:0819:08
Romford19:1219:12
Gidea Park19:1619:16
Shenfield19:27
19:313London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:02
Stratford (London)19:0919:09
Shenfield19:3119:32
Ingatestone19:3619:36
Chelmsford19:4319:43
Hatfield Peverel19:4919:49
Witham (Essex)19:5519:56
Kelvedon20:0020:00
Marks Tey20:0620:06
Colchester20:1320:13
Manningtree20:2120:21
Ipswich20:33
19:402ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Colchester19:06
Marks Tey19:1319:13
Witham (Essex)19:2119:21
Chelmsford19:3019:30
Shenfield19:4019:41
Stratford (London)20:00
London Liverpool Street20:09
19:484London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:05
Stratford (London)19:1219:12
Maryland19:1419:14
Forest Gate19:1619:16
Manor Park19:1819:18
Ilford19:2119:21
Seven Kings19:2319:23
Goodmayes19:2519:25
Chadwell Heath19:2719:27
Romford19:3119:31
Gidea Park19:3519:35
Harold Wood19:3819:38
Brentwood19:4219:42
Shenfield19:48
19:513London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:14
Stratford (London)19:2119:21
Romford19:3419:34
Gidea Park19:3819:38
Harold Wood19:4119:41
Brentwood19:4619:46
Shenfield19:5119:51
Billericay19:5719:57
Wickford20:0320:03
Rayleigh20:0820:08
Hockley20:1220:12
Rochford20:1620:16
Southend Airport20:1820:18
Southend Victoria20:25
19:531Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria19:19
Southend Airport19:2319:23
Rochford19:2619:26
Hockley19:3019:30
Rayleigh19:3419:34
Wickford19:3919:40
Billericay19:4619:46
Shenfield19:5319:53
Brentwood19:5619:56
Harold Wood20:0120:01
Gidea Park20:0520:05
Romford20:0720:07
Stratford (London)20:2020:20
London Liverpool Street20:29
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
19:323London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:02
Stratford (London)19:0919:09
Shenfield19:3119:32
Ingatestone19:3619:36
Chelmsford19:4319:43
Hatfield Peverel19:4919:49
Witham (Essex)19:5519:56
Kelvedon20:0020:00
Marks Tey20:0620:06
Colchester20:1320:13
Manningtree20:2120:21
Ipswich20:33
19:324ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield19:32
Gidea Park19:4119:41
Romford19:4319:43
Chadwell Heath19:4719:47
Goodmayes19:4919:49
Seven Kings19:5119:51
Ilford19:5419:54
Manor Park19:5619:56
Forest Gate19:5819:59
Stratford (London)20:0220:02
London Liverpool Street20:11
19:412ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Colchester19:06
Marks Tey19:1319:13
Witham (Essex)19:2119:21
Chelmsford19:3019:30
Shenfield19:4019:41
Stratford (London)20:00
London Liverpool Street20:09
19:435ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shenfield19:43
Brentwood19:4619:46
Harold Wood19:5119:51
Gidea Park19:5519:55
Romford19:5719:57
Chadwell Heath20:0120:01
Goodmayes20:0320:03
Seven Kings20:0520:05
Ilford20:0820:08
Manor Park20:1020:10
Forest Gate20:1220:13
Maryland20:1520:15
Stratford (London)20:1720:17
London Liverpool Street20:26
19:513London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:14
Stratford (London)19:2119:21
Romford19:3419:34
Gidea Park19:3819:38
Harold Wood19:4119:41
Brentwood19:4619:46
Shenfield19:5119:51
Billericay19:5719:57
Wickford20:0320:03
Rayleigh20:0820:08
Hockley20:1220:12
Rochford20:1620:16
Southend Airport20:1820:18
Southend Victoria20:25
19:531Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southend Victoria19:19
Southend Airport19:2319:23
Rochford19:2619:26
Hockley19:3019:30
Rayleigh19:3419:34
Wickford19:3919:40
Billericay19:4619:46
Shenfield19:5319:53
Brentwood19:5619:56
Harold Wood20:0120:01
Gidea Park20:0520:05
Romford20:0720:07
Stratford (London)20:2020:20
London Liverpool Street20:29
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 5Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 6Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Route stops and distances
Timetable 11Rail Map
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1