Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA15 7AG
Wikipedia - Sidcup railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Sidcup Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd July
00:42London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross00:10
London Waterloo East00:1200:13
London Bridge00:1700:18
New Cross00:2300:23
Lewisham00:2700:27
Hither Green00:3100:32
Lee (London)00:3400:34
Mottingham00:3700:37
New Eltham00:3900:39
Sidcup00:4200:43
Albany Park00:4500:45
Bexley00:4700:47
Crayford00:5000:51
Dartford00:56
04:56Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)04:09
Chatham04:1304:13
Rochester04:1504:15
Strood (Kent)04:2004:20
Higham04:2504:25
Gravesend04:3204:33
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:3804:38
Dartford04:4304:44
Crayford04:4804:48
Bexley04:5104:51
Albany Park04:5404:54
Sidcup04:5604:57
New Eltham05:0005:00
Mottingham05:0205:02
Lee (London)05:0505:05
Hither Green05:0805:08
Lewisham05:1305:13
New Cross05:1605:16
London Bridge05:2205:22
London Waterloo East05:2605:27
London Charing Cross05:30
05:24London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross04:52
London Waterloo East04:5404:55
London Bridge04:5905:00
New Cross05:0505:05
Lewisham05:0905:09
Hither Green05:1305:14
Lee (London)05:1605:16
Mottingham05:1905:19
New Eltham05:2105:21
Sidcup05:2405:25
Albany Park05:2705:27
Bexley05:2905:29
Crayford05:3205:33
Dartford05:3705:39
Stone Crossing05:4305:43
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:4505:45
Swanscombe05:4805:48
Northfleet05:5005:50
Gravesend05:55
05:26Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)04:34
Chatham04:3804:38
Rochester04:4004:40
Strood (Kent)04:4504:45
Higham04:5004:50
Gravesend04:5704:58
Northfleet05:0205:02
Swanscombe05:0405:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:0705:07
Stone Crossing05:0905:09
Dartford05:1305:14
Crayford05:1805:18
Bexley05:2105:21
Albany Park05:2405:24
Sidcup05:2605:27
New Eltham05:3005:30
Mottingham05:3205:32
Lee (London)05:3505:35
Hither Green05:3805:38
Lewisham05:4305:43
New Cross05:4605:46
London Bridge05:5205:53
London Waterloo East05:5705:57
London Charing Cross06:01
05:54London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross05:20
London Waterloo East05:2205:23
London Bridge05:2705:30
New Cross05:3505:35
Lewisham05:3905:39
Hither Green05:4305:44
Lee (London)05:4605:46
Mottingham05:4905:49
New Eltham05:5105:51
Sidcup05:5405:55
Albany Park05:5705:57
Bexley05:5905:59
Crayford06:0206:03
Dartford06:0806:09
Stone Crossing06:1306:13
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:1506:15
Swanscombe06:1806:18
Northfleet06:2006:20
Gravesend06:25
05:56GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend05:28
Northfleet05:3205:32
Swanscombe05:3405:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:3705:37
Stone Crossing05:3905:39
Dartford05:4305:44
Crayford05:4805:48
Bexley05:5105:51
Albany Park05:5405:54
Sidcup05:5605:57
New Eltham06:0006:00
Mottingham06:0206:02
Lee (London)06:0506:05
Hither Green06:0806:08
Lewisham06:1306:13
New Cross06:1606:16
London Bridge06:2206:22
London Waterloo East06:2606:27
London Charing Cross06:30
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd July
00:43London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross00:10
London Waterloo East00:1200:13
London Bridge00:1700:18
New Cross00:2300:23
Lewisham00:2700:27
Hither Green00:3100:32
Lee (London)00:3400:34
Mottingham00:3700:37
New Eltham00:3900:39
Sidcup00:4200:43
Albany Park00:4500:45
Bexley00:4700:47
Crayford00:5000:51
Dartford00:56
04:57Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)04:09
Chatham04:1304:13
Rochester04:1504:15
Strood (Kent)04:2004:20
Higham04:2504:25
Gravesend04:3204:33
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:3804:38
Dartford04:4304:44
Crayford04:4804:48
Bexley04:5104:51
Albany Park04:5404:54
Sidcup04:5604:57
New Eltham05:0005:00
Mottingham05:0205:02
Lee (London)05:0505:05
Hither Green05:0805:08
Lewisham05:1305:13
New Cross05:1605:16
London Bridge05:2205:22
London Waterloo East05:2605:27
London Charing Cross05:30
05:25London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross04:52
London Waterloo East04:5404:55
London Bridge04:5905:00
New Cross05:0505:05
Lewisham05:0905:09
Hither Green05:1305:14
Lee (London)05:1605:16
Mottingham05:1905:19
New Eltham05:2105:21
Sidcup05:2405:25
Albany Park05:2705:27
Bexley05:2905:29
Crayford05:3205:33
Dartford05:3705:39
Stone Crossing05:4305:43
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:4505:45
Swanscombe05:4805:48
Northfleet05:5005:50
Gravesend05:55
05:27Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)04:34
Chatham04:3804:38
Rochester04:4004:40
Strood (Kent)04:4504:45
Higham04:5004:50
Gravesend04:5704:58
Northfleet05:0205:02
Swanscombe05:0405:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:0705:07
Stone Crossing05:0905:09
Dartford05:1305:14
Crayford05:1805:18
Bexley05:2105:21
Albany Park05:2405:24
Sidcup05:2605:27
New Eltham05:3005:30
Mottingham05:3205:32
Lee (London)05:3505:35
Hither Green05:3805:38
Lewisham05:4305:43
New Cross05:4605:46
London Bridge05:5205:53
London Waterloo East05:5705:57
London Charing Cross06:01
05:55London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross05:20
London Waterloo East05:2205:23
London Bridge05:2705:30
New Cross05:3505:35
Lewisham05:3905:39
Hither Green05:4305:44
Lee (London)05:4605:46
Mottingham05:4905:49
New Eltham05:5105:51
Sidcup05:5405:55
Albany Park05:5705:57
Bexley05:5905:59
Crayford06:0206:03
Dartford06:0806:09
Stone Crossing06:1306:13
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:1506:15
Swanscombe06:1806:18
Northfleet06:2006:20
Gravesend06:25
05:57GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend05:28
Northfleet05:3205:32
Swanscombe05:3405:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:3705:37
Stone Crossing05:3905:39
Dartford05:4305:44
Crayford05:4805:48
Bexley05:5105:51
Albany Park05:5405:54
Sidcup05:5605:57
New Eltham06:0006:00
Mottingham06:0206:02
Lee (London)06:0506:05
Hither Green06:0806:08
Lewisham06:1306:13
New Cross06:1606:16
London Bridge06:2206:22
London Waterloo East06:2606:27
London Charing Cross06:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us