Railway Station
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA15 7AG
Wikipedia - Sidcup railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

Sidcup AND (railway OR train) AND station
Bluebell Bonich

@Bluebell_Bonich
20:22, Apr 17

If I have to walk home from sidcup train station I'll start crying in the street
anthony jones

@anthonythfc
07:09, Apr 13

I'm at Sidcup Railway Station (SID) - @nationalrailenq (Sidcup) http://t.co/MtC9Q2GCvq

Sidcup Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th April
05:24London Cannon StreetGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street04:55
London Bridge04:5804:59
New Cross05:0405:04
Lewisham05:0805:09
Hither Green05:1305:14
Lee (London)05:1605:16
Mottingham05:1905:19
New Eltham05:2105:21
Sidcup05:2405:25
Albany Park05:2705:27
Bexley05:2905:29
Crayford05:3205:33
Dartford05:3805:39
Stone Crossing05:4305:43
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:4505:45
Swanscombe05:4805:48
Northfleet05:5005:50
Gravesend05:55
05:30DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford05:18
Crayford05:2205:22
Bexley05:2505:25
Albany Park05:2805:28
Sidcup05:3005:30
New Eltham05:3305:33
Mottingham05:3605:36
Lee (London)05:3905:39
Hither Green05:4105:41
Lewisham05:4605:46
New Cross05:4905:49
London Bridge05:5505:55
London Cannon Street05:59
05:54London Cannon StreetGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street05:24
London Bridge05:2805:29
New Cross05:3405:34
Lewisham05:3805:39
Hither Green05:4305:44
Lee (London)05:4605:46
Mottingham05:4905:49
New Eltham05:5105:51
Sidcup05:5405:55
Albany Park05:5705:57
Bexley05:5905:59
Crayford06:0206:03
Dartford06:0806:09
Stone Crossing06:1306:13
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:1506:15
Swanscombe06:1806:18
Northfleet06:2006:20
Gravesend06:25
06:00DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford05:48
Crayford05:5205:52
Bexley05:5505:55
Albany Park05:5805:58
Sidcup06:0006:01
New Eltham06:0406:04
Mottingham06:0606:06
Lee (London)06:0906:09
Hither Green06:1206:12
New Cross06:1906:19
London Bridge06:2506:25
London Cannon Street06:29
06:24London Cannon StreetGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street05:54
London Bridge05:5805:59
New Cross06:0406:04
Lewisham06:0806:09
Hither Green06:1306:14
Lee (London)06:1606:16
Mottingham06:1906:19
New Eltham06:2106:21
Sidcup06:2406:25
Albany Park06:2706:27
Bexley06:2906:29
Crayford06:3206:33
Dartford06:3806:39
Stone Crossing06:4306:43
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:4506:45
Swanscombe06:4806:48
Northfleet06:5006:50
Gravesend06:55
06:30GravesendLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend06:02
Northfleet06:0606:06
Swanscombe06:0806:08
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:1106:11
Stone Crossing06:1306:13
Dartford06:1706:18
Crayford06:2206:22
Bexley06:2506:25
Albany Park06:2806:28
Sidcup06:3006:31
New Eltham06:3406:34
Mottingham06:3606:36
Lee (London)06:3906:39
Hither Green06:4206:42
New Cross06:4906:49
London Bridge06:5506:55
London Cannon Street06:59
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th April
05:25London Cannon StreetGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street04:55
London Bridge04:5804:59
New Cross05:0405:04
Lewisham05:0805:09
Hither Green05:1305:14
Lee (London)05:1605:16
Mottingham05:1905:19
New Eltham05:2105:21
Sidcup05:2405:25
Albany Park05:2705:27
Bexley05:2905:29
Crayford05:3205:33
Dartford05:3805:39
Stone Crossing05:4305:43
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:4505:45
Swanscombe05:4805:48
Northfleet05:5005:50
Gravesend05:55
05:30DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford05:18
Crayford05:2205:22
Bexley05:2505:25
Albany Park05:2805:28
Sidcup05:3005:30
New Eltham05:3305:33
Mottingham05:3605:36
Lee (London)05:3905:39
Hither Green05:4105:41
Lewisham05:4605:46
New Cross05:4905:49
London Bridge05:5505:55
London Cannon Street05:59
05:55London Cannon StreetGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street05:24
London Bridge05:2805:29
New Cross05:3405:34
Lewisham05:3805:39
Hither Green05:4305:44
Lee (London)05:4605:46
Mottingham05:4905:49
New Eltham05:5105:51
Sidcup05:5405:55
Albany Park05:5705:57
Bexley05:5905:59
Crayford06:0206:03
Dartford06:0806:09
Stone Crossing06:1306:13
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:1506:15
Swanscombe06:1806:18
Northfleet06:2006:20
Gravesend06:25
06:01DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford05:48
Crayford05:5205:52
Bexley05:5505:55
Albany Park05:5805:58
Sidcup06:0006:01
New Eltham06:0406:04
Mottingham06:0606:06
Lee (London)06:0906:09
Hither Green06:1206:12
New Cross06:1906:19
London Bridge06:2506:25
London Cannon Street06:29
06:25London Cannon StreetGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street05:54
London Bridge05:5805:59
New Cross06:0406:04
Lewisham06:0806:09
Hither Green06:1306:14
Lee (London)06:1606:16
Mottingham06:1906:19
New Eltham06:2106:21
Sidcup06:2406:25
Albany Park06:2706:27
Bexley06:2906:29
Crayford06:3206:33
Dartford06:3806:39
Stone Crossing06:4306:43
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:4506:45
Swanscombe06:4806:48
Northfleet06:5006:50
Gravesend06:55
06:31GravesendLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend06:02
Northfleet06:0606:06
Swanscombe06:0806:08
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:1106:11
Stone Crossing06:1306:13
Dartford06:1706:18
Crayford06:2206:22
Bexley06:2506:25
Albany Park06:2806:28
Sidcup06:3006:31
New Eltham06:3406:34
Mottingham06:3606:36
Lee (London)06:3906:39
Hither Green06:4206:42
New Cross06:4906:49
London Bridge06:5506:55
London Cannon Street06:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 200Rail Map
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1