Railway Station
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Wight
Managed by:
South West Trains (Island Line)
Postcode:
PO37 7AR
Wikipedia - Shanklin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Shanklin Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th April
08:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Ryde Pier Head07:49
Ryde Esplanade07:5107:52
Ryde St Johns Road07:5507:55
Brading08:0108:03
Sandown08:0708:07
Lake (Isle Of Wight)08:1008:10
Shanklin08:13
08:30Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Ryde Pier Head08:07
Ryde Esplanade08:0908:09
Ryde St Johns Road08:1308:13
Brading08:1908:20
Sandown08:2408:25
Lake (Isle Of Wight)08:2708:27
Shanklin08:30
09:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Ryde Pier Head08:49
Ryde Esplanade08:5108:52
Ryde St Johns Road08:5508:55
Brading09:0109:03
Sandown09:0709:07
Lake (Isle Of Wight)09:1009:10
Shanklin09:13
09:30Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Ryde Pier Head09:07
Ryde Esplanade09:0909:09
Ryde St Johns Road09:1309:13
Brading09:1909:20
Sandown09:2409:25
Lake (Isle Of Wight)09:2709:27
Shanklin09:30
10:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Ryde Pier Head09:49
Ryde Esplanade09:5109:52
Ryde St Johns Road09:5509:55
Brading10:0110:03
Sandown10:0710:07
Lake (Isle Of Wight)10:1010:10
Shanklin10:13
10:30Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Ryde Pier Head10:07
Ryde Esplanade10:0910:09
Ryde St Johns Road10:1310:13
Brading10:1910:20
Sandown10:2410:25
Lake (Isle Of Wight)10:2710:27
Shanklin10:30
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th April
08:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin08:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)08:2008:21
Sandown08:2308:24
Brading08:2808:28
Ryde St Johns Road08:3508:35
Ryde Esplanade08:3908:40
Ryde Pier Head08:42
08:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin08:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)08:4008:41
Sandown08:4308:44
Brading08:4808:48
Ryde St Johns Road08:5508:55
Ryde Esplanade08:5909:00
Ryde Pier Head09:02
09:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin09:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)09:2009:21
Sandown09:2309:24
Brading09:2809:28
Ryde St Johns Road09:3509:35
Ryde Esplanade09:3909:40
Ryde Pier Head09:42
09:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin09:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)09:4009:41
Sandown09:4309:44
Brading09:4809:48
Ryde St Johns Road09:5509:55
Ryde Esplanade09:5910:00
Ryde Pier Head10:02
10:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin10:18
Lake (Isle Of Wight)10:2010:21
Sandown10:2310:24
Brading10:2810:28
Ryde St Johns Road10:3510:35
Ryde Esplanade10:3910:40
Ryde Pier Head10:42
10:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
ArrDep
Shanklin10:38
Lake (Isle Of Wight)10:4010:41
Sandown10:4310:44
Brading10:4810:48
Smallbrook Junction10:5310:53
Ryde St Johns Road10:5510:55
Ryde Esplanade10:5911:00
Ryde Pier Head11:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 167Rail Map
To and from the Isle of Wight via Portsmouth and Ryde
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1