Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S1 2BP
Wikipedia - Sheffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Sheffield Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th July
11:372aNorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Norwich07:57
Thetford08:2308:24
Ely08:4508:48
March09:0709:07
Peterborough09:2509:27
Grantham09:5709:58
Nottingham10:3510:47
Alfreton11:0711:08
Chesterfield11:1911:20
Sheffield11:3711:41
Stockport12:2412:26
Manchester Piccadilly12:3612:37
Manchester Oxford Road12:4012:41
Warrington Central12:5712:57
Widnes13:0513:05
Liverpool South Parkway13:1513:15
Liverpool Lime Street13:31
11:373aLeedsSheffieldCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Leeds10:40
Wakefield Kirkgate10:5610:56
Barnsley11:1211:14
Meadowhall11:2911:30
Sheffield11:37
11:411WinchesterNewcastleCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Winchester08:01
Basingstoke08:1608:18
Reading08:3608:40
Oxford09:0409:07
Banbury09:2509:26
Leamington Spa09:4209:43
Birmingham New Street10:1810:30
Derby11:0611:11
Sheffield11:4111:47
Doncaster12:1812:19
York12:3912:48
Darlington13:1313:15
Durham13:3013:32
Newcastle13:45
11:413bScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scunthorpe10:19
Althorpe10:2410:24
Crowle10:3010:30
Thorne South10:3910:39
Hatfield & Stainforth10:4410:44
Kirk Sandall10:4910:49
Doncaster11:0011:04
Conisbrough11:1111:11
Mexborough11:1511:15
Swinton (South Yorks)11:1811:18
Rotherham Central11:2711:27
Meadowhall11:3211:33
Sheffield11:4111:44
Darnall11:4911:49
Woodhouse11:5411:54
Kiveton Bridge12:0112:01
Kiveton Park12:0412:04
Shireoaks12:0912:09
Worksop12:1312:14
Retford Low Level12:2312:24
Gainsborough Lea Road12:3812:38
Saxilby12:5112:51
Lincoln13:06
11:474aLincolnAdwickCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln10:25
Saxilby10:3410:34
Gainsborough Lea Road10:4610:48
Retford Low Level11:0211:02
Worksop11:1311:14
Shireoaks11:1811:18
Kiveton Park11:2311:24
Kiveton Bridge11:2711:27
Woodhouse11:3311:33
Darnall11:3811:38
Sheffield11:4711:53
Meadowhall11:5911:59
Rotherham Central12:0512:06
Swinton (South Yorks)12:1612:16
Mexborough12:1912:19
Conisbrough12:2312:23
Doncaster12:3212:34
Bentley (South Yorks)12:3812:38
Adwick12:43
11:482bLondon St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras09:26
Leicester10:2910:29
Loughborough10:3810:38
East Midlands Parkway10:4610:46
Long Eaton10:4910:49
Derby11:0411:14
Chesterfield11:3311:34
Sheffield11:48
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th July
11:361bSheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield11:36
Meadowhall11:4111:42
Chapeltown (South Yorks)11:4811:48
Wombwell11:5411:55
Barnsley12:0012:01
Dodworth12:0712:07
Silkstone Common12:1012:11
Penistone12:1712:18
Denby Dale12:2412:24
Shepley12:2912:29
Stocksmoor12:3212:32
Brockholes12:3512:36
Honley12:3812:38
Berry Brow12:4112:41
Lockwood12:4412:44
Huddersfield12:49
11:375aLiverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:52
Liverpool South Parkway10:0210:03
Widnes10:1010:11
Warrington Central10:1810:19
Manchester Oxford Road10:3910:39
Manchester Piccadilly10:4110:43
Stockport10:5310:54
Sheffield11:3311:37
Chesterfield11:5111:52
Alfreton12:0212:02
Nottingham12:2712:34
Grantham13:0713:09
Peterborough13:3913:41
Ely14:1314:16
Thetford14:3814:38
Norwich15:11
11:412aNorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Norwich07:57
Thetford08:2308:24
Ely08:4508:48
March09:0709:07
Peterborough09:2509:27
Grantham09:5709:58
Nottingham10:3510:47
Alfreton11:0711:08
Chesterfield11:1911:20
Sheffield11:3711:41
Stockport12:2412:26
Manchester Piccadilly12:3612:37
Manchester Oxford Road12:4012:41
Warrington Central12:5712:57
Widnes13:0513:05
Liverpool South Parkway13:1513:15
Liverpool Lime Street13:31
11:414aSheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield11:41
Meadowhall11:4611:47
Doncaster12:1512:19
Goole12:3412:35
Brough12:5212:52
Hull13:0813:14
Cottingham13:2013:21
Beverley13:2713:28
Driffield13:3913:40
Bridlington13:5514:05
Bempton14:1214:12
Hunmanby14:2114:22
Filey14:2614:27
Seamer14:3814:38
Scarborough14:45
11:443bScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scunthorpe10:19
Althorpe10:2410:24
Crowle10:3010:30
Thorne South10:3910:39
Hatfield & Stainforth10:4410:44
Kirk Sandall10:4910:49
Doncaster11:0011:04
Conisbrough11:1111:11
Mexborough11:1511:15
Swinton (South Yorks)11:1811:18
Rotherham Central11:2711:27
Meadowhall11:3211:33
Sheffield11:4111:44
Darnall11:4911:49
Woodhouse11:5411:54
Kiveton Bridge12:0112:01
Kiveton Park12:0412:04
Shireoaks12:0912:09
Worksop12:1312:14
Retford Low Level12:2312:24
Gainsborough Lea Road12:3812:38
Saxilby12:5112:51
Lincoln13:06
11:471WinchesterNewcastleCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Winchester08:01
Basingstoke08:1608:18
Reading08:3608:40
Oxford09:0409:07
Banbury09:2509:26
Leamington Spa09:4209:43
Birmingham New Street10:1810:30
Derby11:0611:11
Sheffield11:4111:47
Doncaster12:1812:19
York12:3912:48
Darlington13:1313:15
Durham13:3013:32
Newcastle13:45
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 30Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us