Railway Station
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S1 2BP
Wikipedia - Sheffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Sheffield Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
22:118aDoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Doncaster21:30
Conisbrough21:3721:37
Mexborough21:4121:41
Swinton (South Yorks)21:4421:44
Rotherham Central21:5121:55
Meadowhall22:0222:03
Sheffield22:11
22:188bHullSheffieldCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hull20:56
Brough21:0721:08
Goole21:2221:23
Doncaster21:4621:49
Meadowhall22:0822:08
Sheffield22:18
22:191aNottinghamSheffieldCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham21:15
Langley Mill21:4021:40
Alfreton21:4821:48
Chesterfield21:5922:00
Dronfield22:0622:07
Sheffield22:19
22:242PlymouthLeedsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth17:24
Totnes17:4917:50
Newton Abbot18:0118:03
Exeter St Davids18:2318:25
Tiverton Parkway18:3818:39
Taunton18:5218:53
Bristol Temple Meads19:2519:30
Bristol Parkway19:3919:40
Cheltenham Spa20:1020:11
Birmingham New Street20:5221:03
Tamworth High Level21:1821:19
Burton-On-Trent21:2921:30
Derby21:4321:44
Chesterfield22:0622:07
Sheffield22:2422:30
Wakefield Westgate22:5923:00
Leeds23:15
22:342London St PancrasLeedsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras19:32
Luton Airport Parkway19:5419:55
Bedford20:1020:11
Wellingborough20:2320:24
Market Harborough20:3820:39
Leicester20:5420:54
Loughborough21:0521:05
Beeston21:1821:19
Nottingham21:2821:33
Langley Mill21:5521:56
Alfreton22:0322:04
Chesterfield22:1422:15
Sheffield22:3422:50
Wakefield Westgate23:2123:22
Leeds23:41
22:363aHuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield21:18
Lockwood21:2121:21
Berry Brow21:2321:24
Honley21:2721:27
Brockholes21:2921:30
Stocksmoor21:3421:34
Shepley21:3621:36
Denby Dale21:4121:41
Penistone21:4821:49
Silkstone Common21:5421:54
Dodworth21:5721:58
Barnsley22:0522:06
Wombwell22:1122:11
Chapeltown (South Yorks)22:1722:18
Meadowhall22:2522:26
Sheffield22:36
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
22:116aCleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cleethorpes20:26
Grimsby Town20:3320:34
Barnetby20:5320:53
Scunthorpe21:0821:08
Doncaster21:4021:42
Meadowhall21:5921:59
Sheffield22:0822:11
Stockport22:5322:53
Manchester Piccadilly23:0223:06
Manchester Airport23:26
22:192London St PancrasLeedsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras19:55
Leicester21:0121:02
Derby21:2921:32
Chesterfield21:5221:53
Sheffield22:0822:19
Wakefield Westgate22:4622:47
Leeds23:05
22:243aSheffieldLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield22:24
Meadowhall22:3022:31
Rotherham Central22:3622:37
Swinton (South Yorks)22:4622:46
Bolton-On-Dearne22:5022:51
Goldthorpe22:5322:53
Thurnscoe22:5622:56
Moorthorpe23:0123:01
Fitzwilliam23:0723:07
Sandal & Agbrigg23:1323:13
Wakefield Westgate23:1723:18
Outwood23:2323:23
Leeds23:41
22:302PlymouthLeedsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth17:24
Totnes17:4917:50
Newton Abbot18:0118:03
Exeter St Davids18:2318:25
Tiverton Parkway18:3818:39
Taunton18:5218:53
Bristol Temple Meads19:2519:30
Bristol Parkway19:3919:40
Cheltenham Spa20:1020:11
Birmingham New Street20:5221:03
Tamworth High Level21:1821:19
Burton-On-Trent21:2921:30
Derby21:4321:44
Chesterfield22:0622:07
Sheffield22:2422:30
Wakefield Westgate22:5923:00
Leeds23:15
22:341bSheffieldGooleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield22:34
Meadowhall22:3922:40
Rotherham Central22:4622:46
Swinton (South Yorks)22:5422:54
Mexborough22:5722:57
Conisbrough23:0123:01
Doncaster23:1223:15
Kirk Sandall23:2123:21
Hatfield & Stainforth23:2623:26
Thorne North23:3223:32
Goole23:43
22:413aSheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield22:41
Meadowhall22:4622:47
Chapeltown (South Yorks)22:5322:53
Elsecar22:5822:58
Wombwell23:0223:02
Barnsley23:0723:08
Dodworth23:1423:14
Silkstone Common23:1723:18
Penistone23:2423:25
Denby Dale23:3123:31
Shepley23:3623:36
Stocksmoor23:3923:39
Brockholes23:4223:43
Honley23:4523:45
Berry Brow23:4823:48
Lockwood23:5123:51
Huddersfield23:55
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 29Rail Map
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 30Rail Map
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Route stops and distances
Timetable 31Rail Map
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 33Rail Map
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 34Rail Map
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 53Rail Map
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 78Rail Map
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 89Rail Map
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1