Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 6EA
Wikipedia - Ruabon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Ruabon Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th July
17:54HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead15:44
Valley15:5015:50
Rhosneigr15:5515:55
Ty Croes15:5915:59
Bodorgan16:0316:03
Llanfairpwll16:1316:13
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:2116:23
Llanfairfechan16:3016:30
Penmaenmawr16:3416:34
Conwy16:4016:40
Llandudno Junction16:4416:46
Chester17:2617:31
Wrexham General17:4717:48
Ruabon17:5417:55
Chirk18:0118:01
Gobowen18:0618:07
Shrewsbury18:2718:33
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46
Telford Central18:5318:53
Wolverhampton19:1119:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2219:22
Birmingham New Street19:3019:36
Birmingham International19:49
17:54Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central15:21
Newport (S. Wales)15:3415:36
Cwmbran15:4615:46
Pontypool & New Inn15:5115:52
Abergavenny16:0116:01
Hereford16:2516:27
Leominster16:3916:40
Ludlow16:5016:51
Church Stretton17:0817:08
Shrewsbury17:2217:24
Gobowen17:4217:43
Chirk17:4717:48
Ruabon17:5417:54
Wrexham General18:0118:02
Chester18:2018:24
Flint18:3618:37
Prestatyn18:5018:50
Rhyl18:5618:56
Colwyn Bay19:0619:07
Llandudno Junction19:1219:13
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3219:33
Llanfairpwll19:3919:40
Bodorgan19:5019:50
Ty Croes19:5419:54
Rhosneigr19:5719:57
Valley20:0320:03
Holyhead20:18
18:51HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead16:50
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:1617:18
Llandudno Junction17:3517:37
Colwyn Bay17:4217:43
Rhyl17:5317:53
Prestatyn17:5817:59
Flint18:1218:12
Chester18:2618:28
Wrexham General18:4418:45
Ruabon18:5118:51
Chirk18:5718:58
Gobowen19:0319:03
Shrewsbury19:2419:25
Ludlow19:5119:51
Hereford20:1520:17
Abergavenny20:4020:40
Cwmbran20:5220:53
Newport (S. Wales)21:1521:17
Cardiff Central21:42
18:55Birmingham InternationalLlandudnoCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham International17:09
Birmingham New Street17:2017:23
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2917:29
Wolverhampton17:4217:42
Telford Central17:5918:01
Wellington (Shropshire)18:0618:06
Shrewsbury18:2018:24
Gobowen18:4318:43
Chirk18:4818:49
Ruabon18:5518:55
Wrexham General19:0319:05
Chester19:2119:32
Shotton19:4019:41
Flint19:4619:47
Prestatyn20:0020:00
Rhyl20:0620:06
Abergele & Pensarn20:1220:12
Colwyn Bay20:2020:20
Llandudno Junction20:2520:30
Deganwy20:3320:33
Llandudno20:43
19:40HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead17:30
Valley17:3617:36
Rhosneigr17:4117:41
Ty Croes17:4517:45
Bodorgan17:4917:49
Llanfairpwll17:5917:59
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0718:09
Llanfairfechan18:1618:16
Penmaenmawr18:2018:20
Conwy18:2618:26
Llandudno Junction18:3018:32
Chester19:1119:17
Wrexham General19:3319:33
Ruabon19:4019:40
Chirk19:4619:47
Gobowen19:5219:52
Shrewsbury20:14
19:55ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury19:24
Gobowen19:4319:43
Chirk19:4819:49
Ruabon19:5519:55
Wrexham General20:0120:02
Chester20:1920:34
Shotton20:4220:43
Flint20:4820:49
Prestatyn21:0221:02
Rhyl21:0821:08
Abergele & Pensarn21:1421:14
Colwyn Bay21:2221:22
Llandudno Junction21:2721:29
Conwy21:3121:31
Penmaenmawr21:3721:37
Llanfairfechan21:4121:41
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5121:52
Llanfairpwll21:5821:58
Bodorgan22:0822:08
Ty Croes22:1322:13
Rhosneigr22:1622:16
Valley22:2122:21
Holyhead22:35
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th July
17:54Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central15:21
Newport (S. Wales)15:3415:36
Cwmbran15:4615:46
Pontypool & New Inn15:5115:52
Abergavenny16:0116:01
Hereford16:2516:27
Leominster16:3916:40
Ludlow16:5016:51
Church Stretton17:0817:08
Shrewsbury17:2217:24
Gobowen17:4217:43
Chirk17:4717:48
Ruabon17:5417:54
Wrexham General18:0118:02
Chester18:2018:24
Flint18:3618:37
Prestatyn18:5018:50
Rhyl18:5618:56
Colwyn Bay19:0619:07
Llandudno Junction19:1219:13
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3219:33
Llanfairpwll19:3919:40
Bodorgan19:5019:50
Ty Croes19:5419:54
Rhosneigr19:5719:57
Valley20:0320:03
Holyhead20:18
17:55HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead15:44
Valley15:5015:50
Rhosneigr15:5515:55
Ty Croes15:5915:59
Bodorgan16:0316:03
Llanfairpwll16:1316:13
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:2116:23
Llanfairfechan16:3016:30
Penmaenmawr16:3416:34
Conwy16:4016:40
Llandudno Junction16:4416:46
Chester17:2617:31
Wrexham General17:4717:48
Ruabon17:5417:55
Chirk18:0118:01
Gobowen18:0618:07
Shrewsbury18:2718:33
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46
Telford Central18:5318:53
Wolverhampton19:1119:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2219:22
Birmingham New Street19:3019:36
Birmingham International19:49
18:51HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead16:50
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:1617:18
Llandudno Junction17:3517:37
Colwyn Bay17:4217:43
Rhyl17:5317:53
Prestatyn17:5817:59
Flint18:1218:12
Chester18:2618:28
Wrexham General18:4418:45
Ruabon18:5118:51
Chirk18:5718:58
Gobowen19:0319:03
Shrewsbury19:2419:25
Ludlow19:5119:51
Hereford20:1520:17
Abergavenny20:4020:40
Cwmbran20:5220:53
Newport (S. Wales)21:1521:17
Cardiff Central21:42
18:55Birmingham InternationalLlandudnoCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham International17:09
Birmingham New Street17:2017:23
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2917:29
Wolverhampton17:4217:42
Telford Central17:5918:01
Wellington (Shropshire)18:0618:06
Shrewsbury18:2018:24
Gobowen18:4318:43
Chirk18:4818:49
Ruabon18:5518:55
Wrexham General19:0319:05
Chester19:2119:32
Shotton19:4019:41
Flint19:4619:47
Prestatyn20:0020:00
Rhyl20:0620:06
Abergele & Pensarn20:1220:12
Colwyn Bay20:2020:20
Llandudno Junction20:2520:30
Deganwy20:3320:33
Llandudno20:43
19:40HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead17:30
Valley17:3617:36
Rhosneigr17:4117:41
Ty Croes17:4517:45
Bodorgan17:4917:49
Llanfairpwll17:5917:59
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0718:09
Llanfairfechan18:1618:16
Penmaenmawr18:2018:20
Conwy18:2618:26
Llandudno Junction18:3018:32
Chester19:1119:17
Wrexham General19:3319:33
Ruabon19:4019:40
Chirk19:4619:47
Gobowen19:5219:52
Shrewsbury20:14
19:55ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Shrewsbury19:24
Gobowen19:4319:43
Chirk19:4819:49
Ruabon19:5519:55
Wrexham General20:0120:02
Chester20:1920:34
Shotton20:4220:43
Flint20:4820:49
Prestatyn21:0221:02
Rhyl21:0821:08
Abergele & Pensarn21:1421:14
Colwyn Bay21:2221:22
Llandudno Junction21:2721:29
Conwy21:3121:31
Penmaenmawr21:3721:37
Llanfairfechan21:4121:41
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5121:52
Llanfairpwll21:5821:58
Bodorgan22:0822:08
Ty Croes22:1322:13
Rhosneigr22:1622:16
Valley22:2122:21
Holyhead22:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us