Railway Station
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oxford
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX1 1HS
Wikipedia - Oxford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

Oxford AND (railway OR train) AND station
z†z

@damirbojanic
11:44, Apr 20

Always envisioned Oxford train station to look somewhat better
EleanorBleyGriffiths

@eleanor_bg
11:02, Apr 20

Camaraderie in Oxford today. As I sprinted towards the station 3 different people said "London train? YOU CAN MAKE IT"

Oxford Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
16:512London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington15:42
Slough16:0116:01
Reading16:1716:21
Didcot Parkway16:3816:38
Oxford16:5116:57
Charlbury17:1017:11
Kingham17:1917:20
Moreton-In-Marsh17:2817:28
Evesham17:4417:45
Pershore17:5217:53
Worcester Shrub Hill18:0418:05
Worcester Foregate Street18:10
17:042ReadingNewcastleCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Reading16:41
Oxford17:0417:06
Banbury17:2417:25
Leamington Spa17:4117:43
Birmingham New Street18:0918:30
Derby19:0219:05
Sheffield19:4419:51
Doncaster20:1620:18
York20:3820:48
Darlington21:1321:15
Durham21:3021:32
Newcastle21:44
17:141Manchester PiccadillySouthampton Airport PkwayCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:27
Stockport14:3414:36
Stafford15:1915:25
Wolverhampton15:4015:41
Birmingham New Street15:5816:04
Birmingham International16:1316:14
Coventry16:2416:25
Leamington Spa16:3716:38
Banbury16:5416:55
Oxford17:1417:16
Reading17:4517:53
Basingstoke18:0918:10
Winchester18:2418:25
Southampton Airport Pkway18:33
17:332London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington15:45
Ealing Broadway15:5315:54
Southall15:5915:59
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)16:0316:03
West Drayton16:0716:07
Langley (Berks)16:1216:12
Slough16:1716:18
Burnham (Berks)16:2216:22
Maidenhead16:2716:28
Twyford16:3516:36
Reading16:4316:49
Tilehurst16:5516:55
Goring & Streatley17:0217:02
Cholsey17:0717:07
Didcot Parkway17:1417:15
Radley17:2217:22
Oxford17:33
17:342Southampton Airport PkwayManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Airport Pkway16:22
Winchester16:3016:31
Basingstoke16:4616:47
Reading17:0317:09
Oxford17:3417:37
Banbury17:5317:54
Leamington Spa18:1118:12
Coventry18:2318:26
Birmingham International18:3518:38
Birmingham New Street18:4819:01
Wolverhampton19:1819:19
Stafford19:3719:38
Stockport20:1820:19
Manchester Piccadilly20:27
17:371NewcastleReadingCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle13:35
Durham13:4713:48
Darlington14:0414:05
York14:3214:34
Doncaster14:5714:59
Sheffield15:2115:24
Derby15:5215:53
Birmingham New Street16:2616:33
Leamington Spa16:5917:00
Banbury17:1717:19
Oxford17:3717:43
Reading18:07
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
16:531HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hereford14:35
Ledbury14:5314:55
Colwall15:0115:02
Great Malvern15:0615:07
Malvern Link15:1015:11
Worcester Foregate Street15:2015:22
Worcester Shrub Hill15:2415:26
Pershore15:3415:35
Evesham15:4415:47
Honeybourne15:5315:54
Moreton-In-Marsh16:0616:07
Kingham16:1516:16
Charlbury16:2516:26
Hanborough16:3416:35
Oxford16:5016:53
Didcot Parkway17:0517:05
Reading17:2717:27
Slough17:4217:45
London Paddington18:05
16:572London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington15:42
Slough16:0116:01
Reading16:1716:21
Didcot Parkway16:3816:38
Oxford16:5116:57
Charlbury17:1017:11
Kingham17:1917:20
Moreton-In-Marsh17:2817:28
Evesham17:4417:45
Pershore17:5217:53
Worcester Shrub Hill18:0418:05
Worcester Foregate Street18:10
17:062ReadingNewcastleCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Reading16:41
Oxford17:0417:06
Banbury17:2417:25
Leamington Spa17:4117:43
Birmingham New Street18:0918:30
Derby19:0219:05
Sheffield19:4419:51
Doncaster20:1620:18
York20:3820:48
Darlington21:1321:15
Durham21:3021:32
Newcastle21:44
17:161Manchester PiccadillySouthampton Airport PkwayCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:27
Stockport14:3414:36
Stafford15:1915:25
Wolverhampton15:4015:41
Birmingham New Street15:5816:04
Birmingham International16:1316:14
Coventry16:2416:25
Leamington Spa16:3716:38
Banbury16:5416:55
Oxford17:1417:16
Reading17:4517:53
Basingstoke18:0918:10
Winchester18:2418:25
Southampton Airport Pkway18:33
17:301OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford17:30
Radley17:3617:36
Didcot Parkway17:4517:55
Cholsey18:0118:01
Goring & Streatley18:0618:06
Tilehurst18:1218:13
Reading18:2018:22
Twyford18:2818:30
Maidenhead18:3718:38
Burnham (Berks)18:4218:42
Slough18:4718:47
Langley (Berks)18:5218:52
West Drayton18:5618:56
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)19:0019:01
Southall19:0419:04
Ealing Broadway19:0919:10
London Paddington19:22
17:372Southampton Airport PkwayManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Airport Pkway16:22
Winchester16:3016:31
Basingstoke16:4616:47
Reading17:0317:09
Oxford17:3417:37
Banbury17:5317:54
Leamington Spa18:1118:12
Coventry18:2318:26
Birmingham International18:3518:38
Birmingham New Street18:4819:01
Wolverhampton19:1819:19
Stafford19:3719:38
Stockport20:1820:19
Manchester Piccadilly20:27
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 116Rail Map
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 117Rail Map
London - Greenford and Reading
Route stops and distances
Timetable 126Rail Map
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1