Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oxford
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX1 1HS
Wikipedia - Oxford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Oxford Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd July
11:042Southampton CentralNewcastleCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central09:46
Southampton Airport Pkway09:5409:55
Winchester10:0210:03
Basingstoke10:1810:19
Reading10:3410:40
Oxford11:0411:07
Banbury11:2411:25
Leamington Spa11:4111:43
Birmingham New Street12:1812:30
Derby13:0613:11
Sheffield13:4213:47
Doncaster14:1814:19
York14:3914:48
Darlington15:1315:15
Durham15:3015:32
Newcastle15:45
11:142London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington09:27
Ealing Broadway09:3509:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)09:4209:42
West Drayton09:4609:46
Iver09:4909:49
Langley (Berks)09:5209:52
Slough09:5709:57
Maidenhead10:0410:04
Twyford10:1210:12
Reading10:2210:23
Tilehurst10:2710:27
Pangbourne10:3110:31
Goring & Streatley10:3610:36
Cholsey10:4110:41
Didcot Parkway10:5110:55
Radley11:0311:03
Oxford11:14
11:141Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:27
Stockport08:3408:35
Macclesfield08:4708:49
Stoke-On-Trent09:0609:07
Stafford09:2509:26
Wolverhampton09:3909:41
Birmingham New Street09:5810:04
Birmingham International10:1310:14
Coventry10:2410:25
Leamington Spa10:3710:38
Banbury10:5410:55
Oxford11:1411:16
Reading11:3911:46
Basingstoke12:0812:10
Winchester12:2412:25
Southampton Airport Pkway12:3212:33
Southampton Central12:4112:43
Brockenhurst12:5612:57
Bournemouth13:10
11:182London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington10:22
Slough10:3610:36
Reading10:5110:52
Oxford11:1811:19
Hanborough11:2911:29
Charlbury11:3711:37
Kingham11:4611:47
Moreton-In-Marsh11:5611:56
Honeybourne12:0712:08
Evesham12:1612:25
Pershore12:3212:32
Worcester Shrub Hill12:4412:46
Worcester Foregate Street12:4912:50
Malvern Link12:5812:59
Great Malvern13:0313:10
Colwall13:1513:16
Ledbury13:2413:31
Hereford13:48
11:281Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Great Malvern09:54
Malvern Link09:5609:56
Worcester Foregate Street10:0610:06
Worcester Shrub Hill10:0910:09
Pershore10:1810:18
Evesham10:2610:30
Honeybourne10:3710:37
Moreton-In-Marsh10:4910:49
Kingham10:5710:57
Charlbury11:0611:06
Hanborough11:1411:14
Oxford11:2811:31
Reading11:5511:56
Slough12:1012:11
London Paddington12:30
11:322BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth09:45
Brockenhurst09:5910:00
Southampton Central10:1210:15
Southampton Airport Pkway10:2110:22
Winchester10:3010:31
Basingstoke10:4610:47
Reading11:0311:10
Oxford11:3211:36
Banbury11:5111:53
Leamington Spa12:1012:11
Coventry12:2412:27
Birmingham International12:3712:38
Birmingham New Street12:4812:57
Wolverhampton13:1413:15
Stafford13:2913:30
Stoke-On-Trent13:5413:55
Macclesfield14:1114:12
Stockport14:2414:25
Manchester Piccadilly14:35
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd July
11:011OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Oxford11:01
Reading11:2411:26
Slough11:3911:40
London Paddington11:59
11:071OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford11:07
Radley11:1311:13
Didcot Parkway11:2211:31
Cholsey11:3711:37
Goring & Streatley11:4211:42
Pangbourne11:4711:47
Tilehurst11:5111:51
Reading11:5712:03
Twyford12:0912:09
Maidenhead12:1712:17
Slough12:2412:24
Langley (Berks)12:2812:28
Iver12:3112:31
West Drayton12:3512:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:4012:40
Southall12:4312:43
Ealing Broadway12:4912:49
London Paddington13:02
11:072Southampton CentralNewcastleCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central09:46
Southampton Airport Pkway09:5409:55
Winchester10:0210:03
Basingstoke10:1810:19
Reading10:3410:40
Oxford11:0411:07
Banbury11:2411:25
Leamington Spa11:4111:43
Birmingham New Street12:1812:30
Derby13:0613:11
Sheffield13:4213:47
Doncaster14:1814:19
York14:3914:48
Darlington15:1315:15
Durham15:3015:32
Newcastle15:45
11:161Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:27
Stockport08:3408:35
Macclesfield08:4708:49
Stoke-On-Trent09:0609:07
Stafford09:2509:26
Wolverhampton09:3909:41
Birmingham New Street09:5810:04
Birmingham International10:1310:14
Coventry10:2410:25
Leamington Spa10:3710:38
Banbury10:5410:55
Oxford11:1411:16
Reading11:3911:46
Basingstoke12:0812:10
Winchester12:2412:25
Southampton Airport Pkway12:3212:33
Southampton Central12:4112:43
Brockenhurst12:5612:57
Bournemouth13:10
11:192London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington10:22
Slough10:3610:36
Reading10:5110:52
Oxford11:1811:19
Hanborough11:2911:29
Charlbury11:3711:37
Kingham11:4611:47
Moreton-In-Marsh11:5611:56
Honeybourne12:0712:08
Evesham12:1612:25
Pershore12:3212:32
Worcester Shrub Hill12:4412:46
Worcester Foregate Street12:4912:50
Malvern Link12:5812:59
Great Malvern13:0313:10
Colwall13:1513:16
Ledbury13:2413:31
Hereford13:48
11:311Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Great Malvern09:54
Malvern Link09:5609:56
Worcester Foregate Street10:0610:06
Worcester Shrub Hill10:0910:09
Pershore10:1810:18
Evesham10:2610:30
Honeybourne10:3710:37
Moreton-In-Marsh10:4910:49
Kingham10:5710:57
Charlbury11:0611:06
Hanborough11:1411:14
Oxford11:2811:31
Reading11:5511:56
Slough12:1012:11
London Paddington12:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us