Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oxford
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX1 1HS
Wikipedia - Oxford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Oxford Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th July
19:342BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth17:45
Brockenhurst17:5818:00
Southampton Central18:1218:15
Southampton Airport Pkway18:2118:22
Winchester18:3018:31
Basingstoke18:4618:47
Reading19:0319:09
Oxford19:3419:36
Banbury19:5419:56
Leamington Spa20:1220:13
Coventry20:2420:27
Birmingham International20:3720:38
Birmingham New Street20:4820:57
Wolverhampton21:1421:16
Stafford21:3121:32
Stoke-On-Trent21:5421:55
Macclesfield22:1122:12
Stockport22:2422:25
Manchester Piccadilly22:35
19:391NewcastleReadingCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle15:05
Durham15:1615:18
Darlington15:3315:35
York16:0116:06
Leeds16:3116:40
Wakefield Westgate16:5116:52
Sheffield17:2017:24
Derby17:5117:53
Birmingham New Street18:2718:33
Leamington Spa18:5819:00
Banbury19:1719:19
Oxford19:3919:42
Reading20:08
19:462London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington18:18
Maidenhead18:3918:40
Twyford18:4718:48
Reading18:5618:57
Tilehurst19:0119:01
Pangbourne19:0619:06
Goring & Streatley19:1119:12
Cholsey19:1719:17
Didcot Parkway19:2619:27
Radley19:3419:34
Oxford19:46
19:492London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington18:50
Slough19:0619:07
Reading19:2119:23
Oxford19:49
20:001Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street18:49
Worcester Shrub Hill18:5118:52
Pershore19:0119:01
Evesham19:0819:08
Honeybourne19:1419:14
Moreton-In-Marsh19:2519:26
Kingham19:3319:34
Charlbury19:4319:43
Hanborough19:5019:50
Oxford20:0020:01
Reading20:2420:26
Slough20:3920:40
London Paddington20:59
20:05Bicester TownOxfordCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Bicester Town19:30
Oxford20:05
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th July
19:311OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford19:31
Reading19:5419:55
Slough20:1020:11
London Paddington20:30
19:362BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth17:45
Brockenhurst17:5818:00
Southampton Central18:1218:15
Southampton Airport Pkway18:2118:22
Winchester18:3018:31
Basingstoke18:4618:47
Reading19:0319:09
Oxford19:3419:36
Banbury19:5419:56
Leamington Spa20:1220:13
Coventry20:2420:27
Birmingham International20:3720:38
Birmingham New Street20:4820:57
Wolverhampton21:1421:16
Stafford21:3121:32
Stoke-On-Trent21:5421:55
Macclesfield22:1122:12
Stockport22:2422:25
Manchester Piccadilly22:35
19:371OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford19:37
Didcot Parkway19:4920:01
Cholsey20:0720:07
Goring & Streatley20:1220:12
Pangbourne20:1720:17
Tilehurst20:2120:21
Reading20:2720:33
Twyford20:3920:39
Maidenhead20:4720:47
Slough20:5420:54
Langley (Berks)20:5820:58
Iver21:0121:01
West Drayton21:0521:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)21:1021:10
Southall21:1321:13
Ealing Broadway21:1921:19
London Paddington21:30
19:421NewcastleReadingCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle15:05
Durham15:1615:18
Darlington15:3315:35
York16:0116:06
Leeds16:3116:40
Wakefield Westgate16:5116:52
Sheffield17:2017:24
Derby17:5117:53
Birmingham New Street18:2718:33
Leamington Spa18:5819:00
Banbury19:1719:19
Oxford19:3919:42
Reading20:08
20:011Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street18:49
Worcester Shrub Hill18:5118:52
Pershore19:0119:01
Evesham19:0819:08
Honeybourne19:1419:14
Moreton-In-Marsh19:2519:26
Kingham19:3319:34
Charlbury19:4319:43
Hanborough19:5019:50
Oxford20:0020:01
Reading20:2420:26
Slough20:3920:40
London Paddington20:59
20:071OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford20:07
Radley20:1320:13
Culham20:1720:17
Didcot Parkway20:2420:31
Cholsey20:3720:37
Goring & Streatley20:4220:42
Pangbourne20:4720:47
Tilehurst20:5120:51
Reading20:5721:12
Twyford21:1821:18
Maidenhead21:2621:26
Taplow21:3021:30
Burnham (Berks)21:3321:33
Slough21:3821:38
Langley (Berks)21:4221:42
Iver21:4521:45
West Drayton21:4921:49
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)21:5321:54
Southall21:5721:57
Ealing Broadway22:0222:03
London Paddington22:14
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us