Railway Station
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Haringey
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
N17 0UQ
Wikipedia - Northumberland Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Northumberland Park Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
07:53Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford07:15
Sawbridgeworth07:2007:20
Harlow Mill07:2307:23
Harlow Town07:2607:26
Roydon07:3007:30
Broxbourne07:3507:39
Cheshunt07:4407:44
Enfield Lock07:4707:47
Northumberland Park07:5307:53
Tottenham Hale07:5607:56
Stratford (London)08:10
08:15London Liverpool StreetBishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:50
Stratford (London)07:5908:00
Tottenham Hale08:1308:13
Northumberland Park08:1508:15
Enfield Lock08:2108:21
Cheshunt08:2408:25
Broxbourne08:3008:34
Roydon08:3908:39
Harlow Town08:4308:43
Harlow Mill08:4608:46
Sawbridgeworth08:4908:49
Bishops Stortford08:56
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
07:53Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford07:15
Sawbridgeworth07:2007:20
Harlow Mill07:2307:23
Harlow Town07:2607:26
Roydon07:3007:30
Broxbourne07:3507:39
Cheshunt07:4407:44
Enfield Lock07:4707:47
Northumberland Park07:5307:53
Tottenham Hale07:5607:56
Stratford (London)08:10
08:15London Liverpool StreetBishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:50
Stratford (London)07:5908:00
Tottenham Hale08:1308:13
Northumberland Park08:1508:15
Enfield Lock08:2108:21
Cheshunt08:2408:25
Broxbourne08:3008:34
Roydon08:3908:39
Harlow Town08:4308:43
Harlow Mill08:4608:46
Sawbridgeworth08:4908:49
Bishops Stortford08:56
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 22Rail Map
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1