Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Haringey
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
N17 0UQ
Wikipedia - Northumberland Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Northumberland Park Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th July
11:53Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford11:15
Sawbridgeworth11:2011:20
Harlow Mill11:2311:23
Harlow Town11:2611:26
Roydon11:3011:30
Broxbourne11:3511:39
Cheshunt11:4411:44
Enfield Lock11:4711:47
Northumberland Park11:5311:53
Tottenham Hale11:5611:56
Stratford (London)12:10
12:15Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)12:00
Tottenham Hale12:1312:13
Northumberland Park12:1512:15
Enfield Lock12:2112:21
Cheshunt12:2412:25
Broxbourne12:3012:34
Roydon12:3912:39
Harlow Town12:4312:43
Harlow Mill12:4612:46
Sawbridgeworth12:4912:49
Bishops Stortford12:56
12:53Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford12:15
Sawbridgeworth12:2012:20
Harlow Mill12:2312:23
Harlow Town12:2612:26
Roydon12:3012:30
Broxbourne12:3512:39
Cheshunt12:4412:44
Enfield Lock12:4712:47
Northumberland Park12:5312:53
Tottenham Hale12:5612:56
Stratford (London)13:10
13:15Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)13:00
Tottenham Hale13:1313:13
Northumberland Park13:1513:15
Enfield Lock13:2113:21
Cheshunt13:2413:25
Broxbourne13:3013:34
Roydon13:3913:39
Harlow Town13:4313:43
Harlow Mill13:4613:46
Sawbridgeworth13:4913:49
Bishops Stortford13:56
13:53Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford13:15
Sawbridgeworth13:2013:20
Harlow Mill13:2313:23
Harlow Town13:2613:26
Roydon13:3013:30
Broxbourne13:3513:39
Cheshunt13:4413:44
Enfield Lock13:4713:47
Northumberland Park13:5313:53
Tottenham Hale13:5613:56
Stratford (London)14:10
14:15Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)14:00
Tottenham Hale14:1314:13
Northumberland Park14:1514:15
Enfield Lock14:2114:21
Cheshunt14:2414:25
Broxbourne14:3014:34
Roydon14:3914:39
Harlow Town14:4314:43
Harlow Mill14:4614:46
Sawbridgeworth14:4914:49
Bishops Stortford14:56
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th July
11:53Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford11:15
Sawbridgeworth11:2011:20
Harlow Mill11:2311:23
Harlow Town11:2611:26
Roydon11:3011:30
Broxbourne11:3511:39
Cheshunt11:4411:44
Enfield Lock11:4711:47
Northumberland Park11:5311:53
Tottenham Hale11:5611:56
Stratford (London)12:10
12:15Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)12:00
Tottenham Hale12:1312:13
Northumberland Park12:1512:15
Enfield Lock12:2112:21
Cheshunt12:2412:25
Broxbourne12:3012:34
Roydon12:3912:39
Harlow Town12:4312:43
Harlow Mill12:4612:46
Sawbridgeworth12:4912:49
Bishops Stortford12:56
12:53Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford12:15
Sawbridgeworth12:2012:20
Harlow Mill12:2312:23
Harlow Town12:2612:26
Roydon12:3012:30
Broxbourne12:3512:39
Cheshunt12:4412:44
Enfield Lock12:4712:47
Northumberland Park12:5312:53
Tottenham Hale12:5612:56
Stratford (London)13:10
13:15Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)13:00
Tottenham Hale13:1313:13
Northumberland Park13:1513:15
Enfield Lock13:2113:21
Cheshunt13:2413:25
Broxbourne13:3013:34
Roydon13:3913:39
Harlow Town13:4313:43
Harlow Mill13:4613:46
Sawbridgeworth13:4913:49
Bishops Stortford13:56
13:53Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford13:15
Sawbridgeworth13:2013:20
Harlow Mill13:2313:23
Harlow Town13:2613:26
Roydon13:3013:30
Broxbourne13:3513:39
Cheshunt13:4413:44
Enfield Lock13:4713:47
Northumberland Park13:5313:53
Tottenham Hale13:5613:56
Stratford (London)14:10
14:15Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)14:00
Tottenham Hale14:1314:13
Northumberland Park14:1514:15
Enfield Lock14:2114:21
Cheshunt14:2414:25
Broxbourne14:3014:34
Roydon14:3914:39
Harlow Town14:4314:43
Harlow Mill14:4614:46
Sawbridgeworth14:4914:49
Bishops Stortford14:56
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us