Railway Station
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Milton Keynes
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK9 1DB
Wikipedia - Milton Keynes Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

Milton Keynes Central AND (railway OR train) AND station
Steve Maynard

@c4efc
21:47, Apr 20

I'm at Milton Keynes Central Railway Station (MKC) - @nationalrailenq (Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire) http://t.co/qMEcWrg6XI
Paul Rainey

@pbrainey
21:20, Apr 20

Here's Superman 4 striding across the square in front of Central Milton Keynes train station in the mid eighties. http://t.co/CJEtqnBCJF

Milton Keynes Central Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
13:136London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston12:43
Milton Keynes Central13:1313:13
Coventry13:4213:42
Birmingham International13:5313:53
Birmingham New Street14:0814:15
Sandwell & Dudley14:2414:24
Wolverhampton14:3714:37
Crewe15:0715:09
Warrington Bank Quay15:2615:27
Wigan North Western15:3715:38
Preston15:5215:53
Lancaster16:0816:08
Penrith North Lakes16:4416:45
Carlisle17:0017:02
Haymarket18:1618:17
Edinburgh18:24
13:144CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
Crewe11:02
Alsager11:1011:11
Kidsgrove11:1511:15
Stoke-On-Trent11:2311:28
Stone11:3611:36
Stafford11:5111:56
Rugeley Trent Valley12:0412:05
Lichfield Trent Valley12:1212:13
Tamworth12:1912:20
Atherstone12:2812:28
Nuneaton12:3512:36
Rugby12:5212:53
Milton Keynes Central13:1413:15
London Euston13:50
13:186London EustonCreweCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston12:46
Milton Keynes Central13:1813:19
Rugby13:4113:42
Nuneaton13:5313:54
Atherstone14:0014:00
Tamworth14:0814:09
Lichfield Trent Valley14:1514:17
Rugeley Trent Valley14:2414:25
Stafford14:3814:39
Stone14:5014:50
Stoke-On-Trent15:0015:02
Kidsgrove15:1015:10
Alsager15:1415:14
Crewe15:24
13:201Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:54
Marston Green12:0212:02
Birmingham International12:0512:05
Berkswell12:1112:11
Tile Hill12:1412:14
Canley12:1712:17
Coventry12:2012:21
Rugby12:3112:32
Long Buckby12:4112:41
Northampton12:5413:05
Wolverton13:1713:17
Milton Keynes Central13:2013:22
Bletchley13:2613:27
Leighton Buzzard13:3313:33
Cheddington13:3913:39
Berkhamsted13:4813:48
Hemel Hempstead13:5213:52
Watford Junction13:5914:00
Harrow & Wealdstone14:0614:07
London Euston14:23
13:212London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston12:24
Watford Junction12:4012:41
Hemel Hempstead12:4812:48
Berkhamsted12:5312:53
Tring12:5912:59
Cheddington13:0413:04
Leighton Buzzard13:0913:09
Bletchley13:1513:16
Milton Keynes Central13:21
13:255London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston12:49
Watford Junction13:0313:03
Milton Keynes Central13:2513:26
Northampton13:4113:55
Long Buckby14:0614:06
Rugby14:1714:17
Coventry14:2914:30
Canley14:3314:33
Tile Hill14:3614:37
Berkswell14:4014:40
Birmingham International14:4514:46
Marston Green14:4914:49
Lea Hall14:5214:52
Stechford14:5514:55
Birmingham New Street15:01
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
13:136London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston12:43
Milton Keynes Central13:1313:13
Coventry13:4213:42
Birmingham International13:5313:53
Birmingham New Street14:0814:15
Sandwell & Dudley14:2414:24
Wolverhampton14:3714:37
Crewe15:0715:09
Warrington Bank Quay15:2615:27
Wigan North Western15:3715:38
Preston15:5215:53
Lancaster16:0816:08
Penrith North Lakes16:4416:45
Carlisle17:0017:02
Haymarket18:1618:17
Edinburgh18:24
13:132Milton Keynes CentralSouth CroydonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central13:13
Bletchley13:1713:17
Leighton Buzzard13:2413:24
Tring13:3413:34
Berkhamsted13:3913:39
Hemel Hempstead13:4313:43
Watford Junction13:5213:53
Harrow & Wealdstone13:5913:59
Wembley Central14:0414:04
Shepherds Bush14:2014:20
Kensington Olympia14:2214:23
West Brompton <Lul>14:2514:26
Imperial Wharf14:2814:28
Clapham Junction14:3314:34
Wandsworth Common14:3714:37
Balham14:4014:40
Streatham Common14:4414:44
Norbury14:4614:46
Thornton Heath14:4914:49
Selhurst14:5214:52
East Croydon14:5614:58
South Croydon15:00
13:154CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
Crewe11:02
Alsager11:1011:11
Kidsgrove11:1511:15
Stoke-On-Trent11:2311:28
Stone11:3611:36
Stafford11:5111:56
Rugeley Trent Valley12:0412:05
Lichfield Trent Valley12:1212:13
Tamworth12:1912:20
Atherstone12:2812:28
Nuneaton12:3512:36
Rugby12:5212:53
Milton Keynes Central13:1413:15
London Euston13:50
13:196London EustonCreweCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston12:46
Milton Keynes Central13:1813:19
Rugby13:4113:42
Nuneaton13:5313:54
Atherstone14:0014:00
Tamworth14:0814:09
Lichfield Trent Valley14:1514:17
Rugeley Trent Valley14:2414:25
Stafford14:3814:39
Stone14:5014:50
Stoke-On-Trent15:0015:02
Kidsgrove15:1015:10
Alsager15:1415:14
Crewe15:24
13:221Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:54
Marston Green12:0212:02
Birmingham International12:0512:05
Berkswell12:1112:11
Tile Hill12:1412:14
Canley12:1712:17
Coventry12:2012:21
Rugby12:3112:32
Long Buckby12:4112:41
Northampton12:5413:05
Wolverton13:1713:17
Milton Keynes Central13:2013:22
Bletchley13:2613:27
Leighton Buzzard13:3313:33
Cheddington13:3913:39
Berkhamsted13:4813:48
Hemel Hempstead13:5213:52
Watford Junction13:5914:00
Harrow & Wealdstone14:0614:07
London Euston14:23
13:265London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston12:49
Watford Junction13:0313:03
Milton Keynes Central13:2513:26
Northampton13:4113:55
Long Buckby14:0614:06
Rugby14:1714:17
Coventry14:2914:30
Canley14:3314:33
Tile Hill14:3614:37
Berkswell14:4014:40
Birmingham International14:4514:46
Marston Green14:4914:49
Lea Hall14:5214:52
Stechford14:5514:55
Birmingham New Street15:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 66Rail Map
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Route stops and distances
Timetable 67Rail Map
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 176Rail Map
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1