Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Milton Keynes
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK9 1DB
Wikipedia - Milton Keynes Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Milton Keynes Central Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th July
09:584LancasterLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Lancaster06:58
Preston07:1507:17
Wigan North Western07:2807:28
Warrington Bank Quay07:3907:39
Crewe07:5708:01
Wolverhampton08:3308:45
Sandwell & Dudley08:5408:55
Birmingham New Street09:0509:10
Birmingham International09:1909:20
Coventry09:3009:31
Milton Keynes Central09:5810:00
London Euston10:32
10:012East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
East Croydon08:07
Selhurst08:1208:13
Thornton Heath08:1608:16
Norbury08:1908:20
Streatham Common08:2208:23
Balham08:2808:28
Wandsworth Common08:3008:31
Clapham Junction08:3608:39
Imperial Wharf08:4308:44
West Brompton <Lul>08:4608:47
Kensington Olympia08:5008:50
Shepherds Bush08:5308:53
Wembley Central09:0709:07
Harrow & Wealdstone09:1209:12
Watford Junction09:1909:19
Hemel Hempstead09:2709:27
Berkhamsted09:3109:31
Tring09:3709:37
Leighton Buzzard09:4709:47
Bletchley09:5409:55
Milton Keynes Central10:01
10:025HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead06:55
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:2107:22
Llandudno Junction07:3907:40
Colwyn Bay07:4507:47
Rhyl07:5607:58
Prestatyn08:0208:04
Flint08:1608:17
Chester08:3108:35
Crewe08:5408:56
Milton Keynes Central10:0210:03
London Euston10:39
10:041Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street08:33
Marston Green08:4208:42
Birmingham International08:4508:45
Hampton-In-Arden08:4808:48
Tile Hill08:5408:55
Coventry09:0009:00
Rugby09:1109:12
Long Buckby09:2109:21
Northampton09:3409:50
Milton Keynes Central10:0410:06
Watford Junction10:3010:30
London Euston10:46
10:136London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston09:43
Milton Keynes Central10:1310:13
Coventry10:4210:42
Birmingham International10:5310:53
Birmingham New Street11:0811:15
Sandwell & Dudley11:2411:24
Wolverhampton11:3711:37
Crewe12:0712:09
Warrington Bank Quay12:2612:27
Wigan North Western12:3712:38
Preston12:5112:53
Lancaster13:0713:08
Oxenholme Lake District13:2113:22
Carlisle14:0014:03
Motherwell15:0115:02
Glasgow Central15:17
10:144CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
Crewe07:55
Alsager08:0508:05
Kidsgrove08:0908:09
Stoke-On-Trent08:1708:18
Stone08:2608:26
Stafford08:3708:37
Rugeley Trent Valley08:4608:55
Lichfield Trent Valley09:0309:04
Tamworth09:1009:12
Atherstone09:2109:21
Nuneaton09:2709:28
Rugby09:4409:53
Milton Keynes Central10:1410:15
London Euston10:50
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th July
10:004LancasterLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Lancaster06:58
Preston07:1507:17
Wigan North Western07:2807:28
Warrington Bank Quay07:3907:39
Crewe07:5708:01
Wolverhampton08:3308:45
Sandwell & Dudley08:5408:55
Birmingham New Street09:0509:10
Birmingham International09:1909:20
Coventry09:3009:31
Milton Keynes Central09:5810:00
London Euston10:32
10:035HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead06:55
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:2107:22
Llandudno Junction07:3907:40
Colwyn Bay07:4507:47
Rhyl07:5607:58
Prestatyn08:0208:04
Flint08:1608:17
Chester08:3108:35
Crewe08:5408:56
Milton Keynes Central10:0210:03
London Euston10:39
10:061Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street08:33
Marston Green08:4208:42
Birmingham International08:4508:45
Hampton-In-Arden08:4808:48
Tile Hill08:5408:55
Coventry09:0009:00
Rugby09:1109:12
Long Buckby09:2109:21
Northampton09:3409:50
Milton Keynes Central10:0410:06
Watford Junction10:3010:30
London Euston10:46
10:132Milton Keynes CentralSouth CroydonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central10:13
Bletchley10:1710:17
Leighton Buzzard10:2410:24
Tring10:3410:34
Berkhamsted10:3910:39
Hemel Hempstead10:4310:43
Watford Junction10:5110:51
Harrow & Wealdstone10:5910:59
Wembley Central11:0311:03
Shepherds Bush11:1911:19
Kensington Olympia11:2111:21
West Brompton <Lul>11:2411:24
Imperial Wharf11:2611:26
Clapham Junction11:3111:34
Wandsworth Common11:3711:37
Balham11:4011:40
Streatham Common11:4411:44
Norbury11:4611:46
Thornton Heath11:4911:49
Selhurst11:5211:52
East Croydon11:5611:58
South Croydon12:01
10:136London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston09:43
Milton Keynes Central10:1310:13
Coventry10:4210:42
Birmingham International10:5310:53
Birmingham New Street11:0811:15
Sandwell & Dudley11:2411:24
Wolverhampton11:3711:37
Crewe12:0712:09
Warrington Bank Quay12:2612:27
Wigan North Western12:3712:38
Preston12:5112:53
Lancaster13:0713:08
Oxenholme Lake District13:2113:22
Carlisle14:0014:03
Motherwell15:0115:02
Glasgow Central15:17
10:154CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
Crewe07:55
Alsager08:0508:05
Kidsgrove08:0908:09
Stoke-On-Trent08:1708:18
Stone08:2608:26
Stafford08:3708:37
Rugeley Trent Valley08:4608:55
Lichfield Trent Valley09:0309:04
Tamworth09:1009:12
Atherstone09:2109:21
Nuneaton09:2709:28
Rugby09:4409:53
Milton Keynes Central10:1410:15
London Euston10:50
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us