Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cotswold
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL56 0JR
Wikipedia - Moreton-in-Marsh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Moreton-in-Marsh Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th July
14:472HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Hereford13:14
Ledbury13:3013:31
Colwall13:3813:39
Great Malvern13:4413:45
Malvern Link13:4913:50
Worcester Foregate Street14:0014:01
Worcester Shrub Hill14:0414:09
Pershore14:1814:19
Evesham14:2714:28
Honeybourne14:3514:35
Moreton-In-Marsh14:4714:48
Kingham14:5614:56
Charlbury15:0615:07
Hanborough15:1415:15
Oxford15:2515:31
Reading15:5515:57
Slough16:1016:11
London Paddington16:29
14:541London PaddingtonMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington13:21
Slough13:3613:36
Reading13:5213:52
Oxford14:1814:19
Hanborough14:2914:29
Charlbury14:3614:36
Kingham14:4514:45
Moreton-In-Marsh14:54
15:242Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Great Malvern14:26
Malvern Link14:2814:28
Worcester Foregate Street14:3814:38
Worcester Shrub Hill14:4114:41
Pershore14:5014:50
Evesham14:5815:05
Honeybourne15:1215:12
Moreton-In-Marsh15:2415:24
Kingham15:3215:32
Charlbury15:4115:41
Hanborough15:4915:49
Oxford15:5916:01
Reading16:2516:26
Slough16:4116:41
London Paddington17:00
15:541London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington14:21
Slough14:3614:36
Reading14:5214:52
Oxford15:1815:20
Hanborough15:2915:29
Charlbury15:3615:36
Kingham15:4515:45
Moreton-In-Marsh15:5415:54
Honeybourne16:0516:05
Evesham16:1216:21
Pershore16:2916:29
Worcester Shrub Hill16:4016:41
Worcester Foregate Street16:44
16:162Great MalvernDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Great Malvern15:32
Worcester Foregate Street15:4115:42
Worcester Shrub Hill15:4415:45
Pershore15:5315:54
Evesham16:0116:02
Moreton-In-Marsh16:1616:17
Kingham16:2416:25
Charlbury16:3416:34
Oxford16:4816:49
Didcot Parkway17:03
16:422HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Hereford15:14
Ledbury15:3015:31
Colwall15:3815:39
Great Malvern15:4415:45
Malvern Link15:4815:49
Worcester Foregate Street15:5916:01
Worcester Shrub Hill16:0416:05
Pershore16:1416:14
Evesham16:2216:23
Honeybourne16:3016:30
Moreton-In-Marsh16:4216:45
Kingham16:5316:53
Charlbury17:0317:10
Hanborough17:1817:18
Oxford17:2917:31
Reading17:5417:56
Slough18:1018:11
London Paddington18:28
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th July
14:482HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Hereford13:14
Ledbury13:3013:31
Colwall13:3813:39
Great Malvern13:4413:45
Malvern Link13:4913:50
Worcester Foregate Street14:0014:01
Worcester Shrub Hill14:0414:09
Pershore14:1814:19
Evesham14:2714:28
Honeybourne14:3514:35
Moreton-In-Marsh14:4714:48
Kingham14:5614:56
Charlbury15:0615:07
Hanborough15:1415:15
Oxford15:2515:31
Reading15:5515:57
Slough16:1016:11
London Paddington16:29
15:242Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Great Malvern14:26
Malvern Link14:2814:28
Worcester Foregate Street14:3814:38
Worcester Shrub Hill14:4114:41
Pershore14:5014:50
Evesham14:5815:05
Honeybourne15:1215:12
Moreton-In-Marsh15:2415:24
Kingham15:3215:32
Charlbury15:4115:41
Hanborough15:4915:49
Oxford15:5916:01
Reading16:2516:26
Slough16:4116:41
London Paddington17:00
15:532Moreton-In-MarshLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Moreton-In-Marsh15:53
Kingham16:0016:00
Charlbury16:1016:10
Hanborough16:1716:17
Oxford16:2816:31
Reading16:5616:57
Slough17:1317:14
London Paddington17:34
15:541London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington14:21
Slough14:3614:36
Reading14:5214:52
Oxford15:1815:20
Hanborough15:2915:29
Charlbury15:3615:36
Kingham15:4515:45
Moreton-In-Marsh15:5415:54
Honeybourne16:0516:05
Evesham16:1216:21
Pershore16:2916:29
Worcester Shrub Hill16:4016:41
Worcester Foregate Street16:44
16:172Great MalvernDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Great Malvern15:32
Worcester Foregate Street15:4115:42
Worcester Shrub Hill15:4415:45
Pershore15:5315:54
Evesham16:0116:02
Moreton-In-Marsh16:1616:17
Kingham16:2416:25
Charlbury16:3416:34
Oxford16:4816:49
Didcot Parkway17:03
16:452HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Hereford15:14
Ledbury15:3015:31
Colwall15:3815:39
Great Malvern15:4415:45
Malvern Link15:4815:49
Worcester Foregate Street15:5916:01
Worcester Shrub Hill16:0416:05
Pershore16:1416:14
Evesham16:2216:23
Honeybourne16:3016:30
Moreton-In-Marsh16:4216:45
Kingham16:5316:53
Charlbury17:0317:10
Hanborough17:1817:18
Oxford17:2917:31
Reading17:5417:56
Slough18:1018:11
London Paddington18:28
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us