Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cotswold
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL56 0JR
Wikipedia - Moreton-in-Marsh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Moreton-in-Marsh Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th July
17:261London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington15:52
Reading16:22
Oxford16:4716:49
Hanborough16:5816:59
Charlbury17:0617:07
Kingham17:1617:17
Moreton-In-Marsh17:2617:27
Honeybourne17:3817:39
Evesham17:4817:49
Pershore17:5617:56
Worcester Shrub Hill18:09
18:072Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street17:28
Worcester Shrub Hill17:3017:31
Pershore17:4017:40
Evesham17:4817:48
Honeybourne17:5517:55
Moreton-In-Marsh18:0718:07
Kingham18:1518:15
Shipton18:2018:20
Charlbury18:2718:37
Hanborough18:4418:44
Oxford18:5519:06
Reading19:3119:32
Slough19:4719:48
London Paddington20:06
18:181Didcot ParkwayGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Didcot Parkway17:15
Oxford17:3017:32
Hanborough17:4117:42
Combe (Oxon)17:4517:45
Finstock17:5117:51
Charlbury17:5517:56
Ascott-Under-Wychwood18:0118:01
Shipton18:0418:05
Kingham18:1018:10
Moreton-In-Marsh18:1818:18
Honeybourne18:2818:29
Evesham18:3718:37
Pershore18:4418:45
Worcester Shrub Hill18:5919:08
Worcester Foregate Street19:1119:12
Malvern Link19:2019:21
Great Malvern19:25
18:541London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:22
Reading17:4917:50
Oxford18:1518:17
Hanborough18:2618:26
Charlbury18:3418:35
Kingham18:4418:45
Moreton-In-Marsh18:5418:55
Honeybourne19:0619:06
Evesham19:1519:15
Pershore19:2219:23
Worcester Shrub Hill19:3519:36
Worcester Foregate Street19:3919:40
Malvern Link19:4919:50
Great Malvern19:5319:54
Colwall20:0020:01
Ledbury20:0820:10
Hereford20:29
19:252Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street18:49
Worcester Shrub Hill18:5118:52
Pershore19:0119:01
Evesham19:0819:08
Honeybourne19:1419:14
Moreton-In-Marsh19:2519:26
Kingham19:3319:34
Charlbury19:4319:43
Hanborough19:5019:50
Oxford20:0020:01
Reading20:2420:26
Slough20:3920:40
London Paddington20:59
19:271London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:49
Maidenhead18:0718:09
Reading18:2018:22
Oxford18:4718:49
Charlbury19:0219:03
Shipton19:1019:11
Kingham19:1719:18
Moreton-In-Marsh19:2719:28
Evesham19:4419:45
Pershore19:5219:53
Worcester Shrub Hill20:05
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th July
17:271London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington15:52
Reading16:22
Oxford16:4716:49
Hanborough16:5816:59
Charlbury17:0617:07
Kingham17:1617:17
Moreton-In-Marsh17:2617:27
Honeybourne17:3817:39
Evesham17:4817:49
Pershore17:5617:56
Worcester Shrub Hill18:09
18:072Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street17:28
Worcester Shrub Hill17:3017:31
Pershore17:4017:40
Evesham17:4817:48
Honeybourne17:5517:55
Moreton-In-Marsh18:0718:07
Kingham18:1518:15
Shipton18:2018:20
Charlbury18:2718:37
Hanborough18:4418:44
Oxford18:5519:06
Reading19:3119:32
Slough19:4719:48
London Paddington20:06
18:181Didcot ParkwayGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Didcot Parkway17:15
Oxford17:3017:32
Hanborough17:4117:42
Combe (Oxon)17:4517:45
Finstock17:5117:51
Charlbury17:5517:56
Ascott-Under-Wychwood18:0118:01
Shipton18:0418:05
Kingham18:1018:10
Moreton-In-Marsh18:1818:18
Honeybourne18:2818:29
Evesham18:3718:37
Pershore18:4418:45
Worcester Shrub Hill18:5919:08
Worcester Foregate Street19:1119:12
Malvern Link19:2019:21
Great Malvern19:25
18:551London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:22
Reading17:4917:50
Oxford18:1518:17
Hanborough18:2618:26
Charlbury18:3418:35
Kingham18:4418:45
Moreton-In-Marsh18:5418:55
Honeybourne19:0619:06
Evesham19:1519:15
Pershore19:2219:23
Worcester Shrub Hill19:3519:36
Worcester Foregate Street19:3919:40
Malvern Link19:4919:50
Great Malvern19:5319:54
Colwall20:0020:01
Ledbury20:0820:10
Hereford20:29
19:262Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street18:49
Worcester Shrub Hill18:5118:52
Pershore19:0119:01
Evesham19:0819:08
Honeybourne19:1419:14
Moreton-In-Marsh19:2519:26
Kingham19:3319:34
Charlbury19:4319:43
Hanborough19:5019:50
Oxford20:0020:01
Reading20:2420:26
Slough20:3920:40
London Paddington20:59
19:281London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:49
Maidenhead18:0718:09
Reading18:2018:22
Oxford18:4718:49
Charlbury19:0219:03
Shipton19:1019:11
Kingham19:1719:18
Moreton-In-Marsh19:2719:28
Evesham19:4419:45
Pershore19:5219:53
Worcester Shrub Hill20:05
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us