Railway Station
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME14 1QL
Wikipedia - Maidstone East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

Maidstone East AND (railway OR train) AND station
James Cambray

@JamesCambray
08:32, Apr 20

@Moley777 @DaleBirol maidstone east station. 10.56 train.
Jonathon Mclean

@Jonathon_Mc
07:51, Apr 17

I'm at Maidstone East Railway Station (MDE) - @nationalrailenq (Maidstone, Kent) http://t.co/TxpJMXs18w

Maidstone East Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
07:171Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International06:47
Charing (Kent)06:5506:55
Lenham07:0007:00
Harrietsham07:0307:03
Hollingbourne07:0707:07
Bearsted07:1107:11
Maidstone East07:1707:18
Barming07:2307:23
East Malling07:2607:26
West Malling07:2907:29
Borough Green & Wrotham07:3607:36
Otford07:4407:44
Swanley07:5307:54
St Mary Cray07:5807:58
Bromley South08:0408:04
London Victoria08:21
07:34Gillingham (Kent)Maidstone EastCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)06:52
Chatham07:0307:03
Rochester07:1007:10
Maidstone East07:34
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
07:181Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International06:47
Charing (Kent)06:5506:55
Lenham07:0007:00
Harrietsham07:0307:03
Hollingbourne07:0707:07
Bearsted07:1107:11
Maidstone East07:1707:18
Barming07:2307:23
East Malling07:2607:26
West Malling07:2907:29
Borough Green & Wrotham07:3607:36
Otford07:4407:44
Swanley07:5307:54
St Mary Cray07:5807:58
Bromley South08:0408:04
London Victoria08:21
07:441Maidstone EastLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Maidstone East07:44
Bromley South08:1808:19
London Victoria08:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 196Rail Map
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1