Railway Station
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 0SQ
Wikipedia - Maidstone Barracks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Maidstone Barracks Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
16:55Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)16:34
Cuxton16:3816:38
Halling16:4216:42
Snodland16:4516:45
New Hythe16:4716:47
Aylesford16:5016:50
Maidstone Barracks16:5516:55
Maidstone West16:5716:58
East Farleigh17:0117:01
Wateringbury17:0617:06
Yalding17:1017:10
Beltring17:1317:13
Paddock Wood17:17
17:25Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)17:04
Cuxton17:0817:08
Halling17:1217:12
Snodland17:1517:15
New Hythe17:1717:17
Aylesford17:2017:20
Maidstone Barracks17:2517:25
Maidstone West17:2717:28
East Farleigh17:3117:31
Wateringbury17:3617:36
Yalding17:4017:40
Beltring17:4317:43
Paddock Wood17:47
17:28Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Paddock Wood17:04
Beltring17:0817:08
Yalding17:1217:12
Wateringbury17:1517:15
East Farleigh17:2017:20
Maidstone West17:2517:26
Maidstone Barracks17:2817:28
Aylesford17:3317:33
New Hythe17:3517:35
Snodland17:3817:38
Halling17:4117:41
Cuxton17:4517:45
Strood (Kent)17:49
17:58Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Paddock Wood17:34
Beltring17:3817:38
Yalding17:4217:42
Wateringbury17:4517:45
East Farleigh17:5017:50
Maidstone West17:5517:56
Maidstone Barracks17:5817:58
Aylesford18:0318:03
New Hythe18:0518:05
Snodland18:0818:08
Halling18:1118:11
Cuxton18:1518:15
Strood (Kent)18:19
18:15Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)17:54
Cuxton17:5817:58
Halling18:0218:02
Snodland18:0518:05
New Hythe18:0718:07
Aylesford18:1018:10
Maidstone Barracks18:1518:15
Maidstone West18:1718:18
East Farleigh18:2118:21
Wateringbury18:2618:26
Yalding18:3018:30
Beltring18:3318:33
Paddock Wood18:37
18:18Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Paddock Wood17:52
Beltring17:5617:56
Yalding18:0018:00
Wateringbury18:0318:03
East Farleigh18:0818:08
Maidstone West18:1518:16
Maidstone Barracks18:1818:18
Aylesford18:2318:23
New Hythe18:2518:25
Snodland18:2818:28
Halling18:3118:31
Cuxton18:3518:35
Strood (Kent)18:39
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
16:55Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)16:34
Cuxton16:3816:38
Halling16:4216:42
Snodland16:4516:45
New Hythe16:4716:47
Aylesford16:5016:50
Maidstone Barracks16:5516:55
Maidstone West16:5716:58
East Farleigh17:0117:01
Wateringbury17:0617:06
Yalding17:1017:10
Beltring17:1317:13
Paddock Wood17:17
17:25Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)17:04
Cuxton17:0817:08
Halling17:1217:12
Snodland17:1517:15
New Hythe17:1717:17
Aylesford17:2017:20
Maidstone Barracks17:2517:25
Maidstone West17:2717:28
East Farleigh17:3117:31
Wateringbury17:3617:36
Yalding17:4017:40
Beltring17:4317:43
Paddock Wood17:47
17:28Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Paddock Wood17:04
Beltring17:0817:08
Yalding17:1217:12
Wateringbury17:1517:15
East Farleigh17:2017:20
Maidstone West17:2517:26
Maidstone Barracks17:2817:28
Aylesford17:3317:33
New Hythe17:3517:35
Snodland17:3817:38
Halling17:4117:41
Cuxton17:4517:45
Strood (Kent)17:49
17:58Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Paddock Wood17:34
Beltring17:3817:38
Yalding17:4217:42
Wateringbury17:4517:45
East Farleigh17:5017:50
Maidstone West17:5517:56
Maidstone Barracks17:5817:58
Aylesford18:0318:03
New Hythe18:0518:05
Snodland18:0818:08
Halling18:1118:11
Cuxton18:1518:15
Strood (Kent)18:19
18:15Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)17:54
Cuxton17:5817:58
Halling18:0218:02
Snodland18:0518:05
New Hythe18:0718:07
Aylesford18:1018:10
Maidstone Barracks18:1518:15
Maidstone West18:1718:18
East Farleigh18:2118:21
Wateringbury18:2618:26
Yalding18:3018:30
Beltring18:3318:33
Paddock Wood18:37
18:18Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Paddock Wood17:52
Beltring17:5617:56
Yalding18:0018:00
Wateringbury18:0318:03
East Farleigh18:0818:08
Maidstone West18:1518:16
Maidstone Barracks18:1818:18
Aylesford18:2318:23
New Hythe18:2518:25
Snodland18:2818:28
Halling18:3118:31
Cuxton18:3518:35
Strood (Kent)18:39
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 208Rail Map
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1