Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 0SQ
Wikipedia - Maidstone Barracks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Maidstone Barracks Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th July
05:58Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)05:09
Cuxton05:1905:19
Halling05:2405:24
Snodland05:3005:30
New Hythe05:3905:39
Aylesford05:4605:46
Maidstone Barracks05:5805:58
Maidstone West06:02
06:01Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Maidstone West05:57
Maidstone Barracks06:0106:01
Aylesford06:1306:13
New Hythe06:2006:20
Snodland06:2906:29
Halling06:3506:35
Cuxton06:4006:40
Strood (Kent)06:50
06:31Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Maidstone West06:27
Maidstone Barracks06:3106:31
Aylesford06:4306:43
New Hythe06:5006:50
Snodland06:5906:59
Halling07:0507:05
Cuxton07:1007:10
Strood (Kent)07:20
06:58Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)06:09
Cuxton06:1906:19
Halling06:2406:24
Snodland06:3006:30
New Hythe06:3906:39
Aylesford06:4606:46
Maidstone Barracks06:5806:58
Maidstone West07:02
07:01Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Maidstone West06:57
Maidstone Barracks07:0107:01
Aylesford07:1307:13
New Hythe07:2007:20
Snodland07:2907:29
Halling07:3507:35
Cuxton07:4007:40
Strood (Kent)07:50
07:31Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Maidstone West07:27
Maidstone Barracks07:3107:31
Aylesford07:4307:43
New Hythe07:5007:50
Snodland07:5907:59
Halling08:0508:05
Cuxton08:1008:10
Strood (Kent)08:20
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th July
05:58Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)05:09
Cuxton05:1905:19
Halling05:2405:24
Snodland05:3005:30
New Hythe05:3905:39
Aylesford05:4605:46
Maidstone Barracks05:5805:58
Maidstone West06:02
06:01Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Maidstone West05:57
Maidstone Barracks06:0106:01
Aylesford06:1306:13
New Hythe06:2006:20
Snodland06:2906:29
Halling06:3506:35
Cuxton06:4006:40
Strood (Kent)06:50
06:31Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Maidstone West06:27
Maidstone Barracks06:3106:31
Aylesford06:4306:43
New Hythe06:5006:50
Snodland06:5906:59
Halling07:0507:05
Cuxton07:1007:10
Strood (Kent)07:20
06:58Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)06:09
Cuxton06:1906:19
Halling06:2406:24
Snodland06:3006:30
New Hythe06:3906:39
Aylesford06:4606:46
Maidstone Barracks06:5806:58
Maidstone West07:02
07:01Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Maidstone West06:57
Maidstone Barracks07:0107:01
Aylesford07:1307:13
New Hythe07:2007:20
Snodland07:2907:29
Halling07:3507:35
Cuxton07:4007:40
Strood (Kent)07:50
07:31Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Maidstone West07:27
Maidstone Barracks07:3107:31
Aylesford07:4307:43
New Hythe07:5007:50
Snodland07:5907:59
Halling08:0508:05
Cuxton08:1008:10
Strood (Kent)08:20
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us