Railway Station
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 0SQ
Wikipedia - Maidstone Barracks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Maidstone Barracks Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
06:56Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)06:35
Cuxton06:3906:39
Halling06:4306:43
Snodland06:4606:46
New Hythe06:4806:48
Aylesford06:5106:51
Maidstone Barracks06:5606:56
Maidstone West06:5807:00
East Farleigh07:0307:03
Wateringbury07:0807:08
Yalding07:1207:12
Beltring07:1507:15
Paddock Wood07:1907:19
Tonbridge07:27
07:03TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tonbridge06:32
Paddock Wood06:3906:39
Beltring06:4306:43
Yalding06:4706:47
Wateringbury06:5006:50
East Farleigh06:5506:55
Maidstone West07:0007:01
Maidstone Barracks07:0307:03
Aylesford07:0807:08
New Hythe07:1007:10
Snodland07:1307:13
Halling07:1607:16
Cuxton07:2007:20
Strood (Kent)07:24
07:56Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)07:35
Cuxton07:3907:39
Halling07:4307:43
Snodland07:4607:46
New Hythe07:4807:48
Aylesford07:5107:51
Maidstone Barracks07:5607:56
Maidstone West07:5808:00
East Farleigh08:0308:03
Wateringbury08:0808:08
Yalding08:1208:12
Beltring08:1508:15
Paddock Wood08:1908:19
Tonbridge08:27
08:03TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tonbridge07:32
Paddock Wood07:3907:39
Beltring07:4307:43
Yalding07:4707:47
Wateringbury07:5007:50
East Farleigh07:5507:55
Maidstone West08:0008:01
Maidstone Barracks08:0308:03
Aylesford08:0808:08
New Hythe08:1008:10
Snodland08:1308:13
Halling08:1608:16
Cuxton08:2008:20
Strood (Kent)08:24
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
06:56Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)06:35
Cuxton06:3906:39
Halling06:4306:43
Snodland06:4606:46
New Hythe06:4806:48
Aylesford06:5106:51
Maidstone Barracks06:5606:56
Maidstone West06:5807:00
East Farleigh07:0307:03
Wateringbury07:0807:08
Yalding07:1207:12
Beltring07:1507:15
Paddock Wood07:1907:19
Tonbridge07:27
07:03TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tonbridge06:32
Paddock Wood06:3906:39
Beltring06:4306:43
Yalding06:4706:47
Wateringbury06:5006:50
East Farleigh06:5506:55
Maidstone West07:0007:01
Maidstone Barracks07:0307:03
Aylesford07:0807:08
New Hythe07:1007:10
Snodland07:1307:13
Halling07:1607:16
Cuxton07:2007:20
Strood (Kent)07:24
07:56Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)07:35
Cuxton07:3907:39
Halling07:4307:43
Snodland07:4607:46
New Hythe07:4807:48
Aylesford07:5107:51
Maidstone Barracks07:5607:56
Maidstone West07:5808:00
East Farleigh08:0308:03
Wateringbury08:0808:08
Yalding08:1208:12
Beltring08:1508:15
Paddock Wood08:1908:19
Tonbridge08:27
08:03TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tonbridge07:32
Paddock Wood07:3907:39
Beltring07:4307:43
Yalding07:4707:47
Wateringbury07:5007:50
East Farleigh07:5507:55
Maidstone West08:0008:01
Maidstone Barracks08:0308:03
Aylesford08:0808:08
New Hythe08:1008:10
Snodland08:1308:13
Halling08:1608:16
Cuxton08:2008:20
Strood (Kent)08:24
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 208Rail Map
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1