Railway Station
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL6 1EW
Wikipedia - Maidenhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

Maidenhead AND (railway OR train) AND station
gregp

@thatgregperson
07:44, Apr 17

Off to that London (@ Maidenhead Railway Station (MAI) - @nationalrailenq) http://t.co/9uHmTIDylj

Maidenhead Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
10:474OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford09:37
Didcot Parkway09:4910:01
Cholsey10:0710:07
Goring & Streatley10:1210:12
Pangbourne10:1710:17
Tilehurst10:2110:21
Reading10:2710:33
Twyford10:3910:39
Maidenhead10:4710:47
Slough10:5310:54
Langley (Berks)10:5810:58
Iver11:0111:01
West Drayton11:0411:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:0911:09
Southall11:1311:13
Ealing Broadway11:1811:19
London Paddington11:32
10:553London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington10:12
Ealing Broadway10:2010:20
Southall10:2610:28
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)10:3110:32
West Drayton10:3610:36
Slough10:4310:43
Burnham (Berks)10:4710:47
Taplow10:5110:51
Maidenhead10:5510:55
Twyford11:0311:06
Reading11:15
11:024ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading10:48
Twyford10:5410:54
Maidenhead11:0211:02
Taplow11:0611:06
Burnham (Berks)11:0911:09
Slough11:1411:14
West Drayton11:2111:21
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:2511:26
Ealing Broadway11:3311:33
London Paddington11:46
11:043London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington10:27
Ealing Broadway10:3510:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)10:4210:42
West Drayton10:4610:46
Iver10:4910:49
Langley (Berks)10:5210:52
Slough10:5710:57
Maidenhead11:0411:04
Twyford11:1211:12
Reading11:2111:23
Tilehurst11:2711:27
Pangbourne11:3111:31
Goring & Streatley11:3611:36
Cholsey11:4111:41
Didcot Parkway11:5011:55
Radley12:0312:03
Oxford12:14
11:174BanburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Banbury09:35
Kings Sutton09:4009:40
Heyford09:4909:49
Tackley09:5409:54
Oxford10:0610:08
Radley10:1410:14
Didcot Parkway10:2310:31
Cholsey10:3710:37
Goring & Streatley10:4210:42
Pangbourne10:4710:47
Tilehurst10:5110:51
Reading10:5711:03
Twyford11:0911:09
Maidenhead11:1711:17
Slough11:2411:24
Langley (Berks)11:2811:28
Iver11:3111:31
West Drayton11:3511:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:4011:40
Southall11:4311:43
Ealing Broadway11:4911:49
London Paddington12:01
11:253London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington10:42
Ealing Broadway10:5010:50
Southall10:5610:58
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:0111:02
West Drayton11:0611:06
Slough11:1311:13
Burnham (Berks)11:1711:17
Taplow11:2111:21
Maidenhead11:2511:25
Twyford11:3311:35
Reading11:45
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
10:385bMaidenheadMarlowCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Maidenhead10:38
Furze Platt10:4210:42
Cookham10:4510:45
Bourne End10:4910:53
Marlow11:01
10:474OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford09:37
Didcot Parkway09:4910:01
Cholsey10:0710:07
Goring & Streatley10:1210:12
Pangbourne10:1710:17
Tilehurst10:2110:21
Reading10:2710:33
Twyford10:3910:39
Maidenhead10:4710:47
Slough10:5310:54
Langley (Berks)10:5810:58
Iver11:0111:01
West Drayton11:0411:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:0911:09
Southall11:1311:13
Ealing Broadway11:1811:19
London Paddington11:32
10:553London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington10:12
Ealing Broadway10:2010:20
Southall10:2610:28
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)10:3110:32
West Drayton10:3610:36
Slough10:4310:43
Burnham (Berks)10:4710:47
Taplow10:5110:51
Maidenhead10:5510:55
Twyford11:0311:06
Reading11:15
11:024ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading10:48
Twyford10:5410:54
Maidenhead11:0211:02
Taplow11:0611:06
Burnham (Berks)11:0911:09
Slough11:1411:14
West Drayton11:2111:21
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:2511:26
Ealing Broadway11:3311:33
London Paddington11:46
11:043London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington10:27
Ealing Broadway10:3510:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)10:4210:42
West Drayton10:4610:46
Iver10:4910:49
Langley (Berks)10:5210:52
Slough10:5710:57
Maidenhead11:0411:04
Twyford11:1211:12
Reading11:2111:23
Tilehurst11:2711:27
Pangbourne11:3111:31
Goring & Streatley11:3611:36
Cholsey11:4111:41
Didcot Parkway11:5011:55
Radley12:0312:03
Oxford12:14
11:174BanburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Banbury09:35
Kings Sutton09:4009:40
Heyford09:4909:49
Tackley09:5409:54
Oxford10:0610:08
Radley10:1410:14
Didcot Parkway10:2310:31
Cholsey10:3710:37
Goring & Streatley10:4210:42
Pangbourne10:4710:47
Tilehurst10:5110:51
Reading10:5711:03
Twyford11:0911:09
Maidenhead11:1711:17
Slough11:2411:24
Langley (Berks)11:2811:28
Iver11:3111:31
West Drayton11:3511:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:4011:40
Southall11:4311:43
Ealing Broadway11:4911:49
London Paddington12:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 116Rail Map
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 117Rail Map
London - Greenford and Reading
Route stops and distances
Timetable 120Rail Map
Maidenhead - Marlow
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1