Railway Station
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST6 4NF
Wikipedia - Longport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Longport Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
08:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe08:07
Alsager08:1608:16
Kidsgrove08:2108:21
Longport08:2708:27
Stoke-On-Trent08:3108:33
Longton08:3908:39
Blythe Bridge08:4508:45
Uttoxeter08:5708:58
Tutbury & Hatton09:0709:07
Derby09:26
08:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Derby07:40
Peartree07:4307:43
Tutbury & Hatton07:5607:56
Uttoxeter08:0608:07
Blythe Bridge08:2108:21
Longton08:2708:27
Stoke-On-Trent08:3208:34
Longport08:3908:39
Kidsgrove08:4408:45
Alsager08:4908:49
Crewe08:59
09:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe09:07
Alsager09:1609:16
Kidsgrove09:2109:21
Longport09:2709:27
Stoke-On-Trent09:3109:33
Longton09:3909:39
Blythe Bridge09:4509:45
Uttoxeter09:5709:58
Tutbury & Hatton10:0710:07
Derby10:26
09:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Derby08:42
Tutbury & Hatton08:5608:56
Uttoxeter09:0509:07
Blythe Bridge09:2109:21
Longton09:2709:27
Stoke-On-Trent09:3309:34
Longport09:3909:39
Kidsgrove09:4509:45
Alsager09:4909:49
Crewe10:01
10:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe10:07
Alsager10:1610:16
Kidsgrove10:2110:21
Longport10:2710:27
Stoke-On-Trent10:3110:33
Longton10:3910:39
Blythe Bridge10:4510:45
Uttoxeter10:5710:58
Tutbury & Hatton11:0711:07
Derby11:26
10:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Derby09:42
Tutbury & Hatton09:5609:56
Uttoxeter10:0510:07
Blythe Bridge10:2110:21
Longton10:2710:27
Stoke-On-Trent10:3310:34
Longport10:3910:39
Kidsgrove10:4510:45
Alsager10:4910:49
Crewe11:01
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
08:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe08:07
Alsager08:1608:16
Kidsgrove08:2108:21
Longport08:2708:27
Stoke-On-Trent08:3108:33
Longton08:3908:39
Blythe Bridge08:4508:45
Uttoxeter08:5708:58
Tutbury & Hatton09:0709:07
Derby09:26
08:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Derby07:40
Peartree07:4307:43
Tutbury & Hatton07:5607:56
Uttoxeter08:0608:07
Blythe Bridge08:2108:21
Longton08:2708:27
Stoke-On-Trent08:3208:34
Longport08:3908:39
Kidsgrove08:4408:45
Alsager08:4908:49
Crewe08:59
09:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe09:07
Alsager09:1609:16
Kidsgrove09:2109:21
Longport09:2709:27
Stoke-On-Trent09:3109:33
Longton09:3909:39
Blythe Bridge09:4509:45
Uttoxeter09:5709:58
Tutbury & Hatton10:0710:07
Derby10:26
09:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Derby08:42
Tutbury & Hatton08:5608:56
Uttoxeter09:0509:07
Blythe Bridge09:2109:21
Longton09:2709:27
Stoke-On-Trent09:3309:34
Longport09:3909:39
Kidsgrove09:4509:45
Alsager09:4909:49
Crewe10:01
10:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe10:07
Alsager10:1610:16
Kidsgrove10:2110:21
Longport10:2710:27
Stoke-On-Trent10:3110:33
Longton10:3910:39
Blythe Bridge10:4510:45
Uttoxeter10:5710:58
Tutbury & Hatton11:0711:07
Derby11:26
10:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Derby09:42
Tutbury & Hatton09:5609:56
Uttoxeter10:0510:07
Blythe Bridge10:2110:21
Longton10:2710:27
Stoke-On-Trent10:3310:34
Longport10:3910:39
Kidsgrove10:4510:45
Alsager10:4910:49
Crewe11:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 50Rail Map
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Route stops and distances
Timetable 84Rail Map
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1