Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST6 4NF
Wikipedia - Longport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Longport Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd July
14:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe14:07
Alsager14:1614:16
Kidsgrove14:2114:21
Longport14:2714:27
Stoke-On-Trent14:3114:33
Longton14:3914:39
Blythe Bridge14:4514:45
Uttoxeter14:5714:58
Tutbury & Hatton15:0715:07
Derby15:26
14:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Derby13:42
Tutbury & Hatton13:5613:56
Uttoxeter14:0514:07
Blythe Bridge14:2114:21
Longton14:2714:27
Stoke-On-Trent14:3314:34
Longport14:3914:39
Kidsgrove14:4514:45
Alsager14:4914:49
Crewe15:01
15:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe15:07
Alsager15:1615:16
Kidsgrove15:2115:21
Longport15:2715:27
Stoke-On-Trent15:3115:33
Longton15:3915:39
Blythe Bridge15:4515:45
Uttoxeter15:5715:58
Tutbury & Hatton16:0716:07
Peartree16:1816:19
Derby16:26
15:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Derby14:42
Tutbury & Hatton14:5614:56
Uttoxeter15:0515:07
Blythe Bridge15:2115:21
Longton15:2715:27
Stoke-On-Trent15:3315:34
Longport15:3915:39
Kidsgrove15:4515:45
Alsager15:4915:49
Crewe16:01
16:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe16:07
Alsager16:1616:16
Kidsgrove16:2116:21
Longport16:2716:27
Stoke-On-Trent16:3116:33
Longton16:3916:39
Blythe Bridge16:4516:45
Uttoxeter16:5716:58
Tutbury & Hatton17:0717:07
Derby17:26
16:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Derby15:42
Tutbury & Hatton15:5615:56
Uttoxeter16:0516:07
Blythe Bridge16:2116:21
Longton16:2716:27
Stoke-On-Trent16:3316:34
Longport16:3916:39
Kidsgrove16:4516:45
Alsager16:4916:49
Crewe17:01
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd July
14:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe14:07
Alsager14:1614:16
Kidsgrove14:2114:21
Longport14:2714:27
Stoke-On-Trent14:3114:33
Longton14:3914:39
Blythe Bridge14:4514:45
Uttoxeter14:5714:58
Tutbury & Hatton15:0715:07
Derby15:26
14:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Derby13:42
Tutbury & Hatton13:5613:56
Uttoxeter14:0514:07
Blythe Bridge14:2114:21
Longton14:2714:27
Stoke-On-Trent14:3314:34
Longport14:3914:39
Kidsgrove14:4514:45
Alsager14:4914:49
Crewe15:01
15:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe15:07
Alsager15:1615:16
Kidsgrove15:2115:21
Longport15:2715:27
Stoke-On-Trent15:3115:33
Longton15:3915:39
Blythe Bridge15:4515:45
Uttoxeter15:5715:58
Tutbury & Hatton16:0716:07
Peartree16:1816:19
Derby16:26
15:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Derby14:42
Tutbury & Hatton14:5614:56
Uttoxeter15:0515:07
Blythe Bridge15:2115:21
Longton15:2715:27
Stoke-On-Trent15:3315:34
Longport15:3915:39
Kidsgrove15:4515:45
Alsager15:4915:49
Crewe16:01
16:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe16:07
Alsager16:1616:16
Kidsgrove16:2116:21
Longport16:2716:27
Stoke-On-Trent16:3116:33
Longton16:3916:39
Blythe Bridge16:4516:45
Uttoxeter16:5716:58
Tutbury & Hatton17:0717:07
Derby17:26
16:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Derby15:42
Tutbury & Hatton15:5615:56
Uttoxeter16:0516:07
Blythe Bridge16:2116:21
Longton16:2716:27
Stoke-On-Trent16:3316:34
Longport16:3916:39
Kidsgrove16:4516:45
Alsager16:4916:49
Crewe17:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 50Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us