Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST6 4NF
Wikipedia - Longport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Longport Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th July
06:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe06:07
Alsager06:1606:16
Kidsgrove06:2106:21
Longport06:2706:27
Stoke-On-Trent06:3106:33
Longton06:3906:39
Blythe Bridge06:4506:45
Uttoxeter06:5706:58
Tutbury & Hatton07:0707:07
Peartree07:1907:19
Derby07:25
06:34Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent06:30
Longport06:3406:34
Kidsgrove06:3806:38
Congleton06:4506:45
Macclesfield06:5206:53
Prestbury06:5706:57
Adlington (Cheshire)07:0007:00
Poynton07:0307:04
Bramhall07:0607:07
Cheadle Hulme07:1007:11
Stockport07:1507:16
Manchester Piccadilly07:27
07:18CreweDerbyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe06:58
Alsager07:0707:07
Kidsgrove07:1207:12
Longport07:1807:18
Stoke-On-Trent07:2307:24
Longton07:3007:30
Blythe Bridge07:3607:36
Uttoxeter07:4807:49
Tutbury & Hatton07:5807:58
Derby08:16
07:21Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent07:17
Longport07:2107:21
Kidsgrove07:2507:25
Congleton07:3207:32
Macclesfield07:3907:40
Prestbury07:4407:44
Adlington (Cheshire)07:4707:47
Poynton07:5107:51
Bramhall07:5407:54
Cheadle Hulme07:5807:59
Stockport08:0308:04
Heaton Chapel08:0708:07
Levenshulme08:1008:10
Manchester Piccadilly08:21
08:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe08:07
Alsager08:1608:16
Kidsgrove08:2108:21
Longport08:2708:27
Stoke-On-Trent08:3108:33
Longton08:3908:39
Blythe Bridge08:4508:45
Uttoxeter08:5708:58
Tutbury & Hatton09:0709:07
Derby09:26
08:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Derby07:40
Peartree07:4307:43
Tutbury & Hatton07:5607:56
Uttoxeter08:0608:07
Blythe Bridge08:2108:21
Longton08:2708:27
Stoke-On-Trent08:3208:34
Longport08:3908:39
Kidsgrove08:4408:45
Alsager08:4908:49
Crewe08:59
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th July
06:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe06:07
Alsager06:1606:16
Kidsgrove06:2106:21
Longport06:2706:27
Stoke-On-Trent06:3106:33
Longton06:3906:39
Blythe Bridge06:4506:45
Uttoxeter06:5706:58
Tutbury & Hatton07:0707:07
Peartree07:1907:19
Derby07:25
06:34Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent06:30
Longport06:3406:34
Kidsgrove06:3806:38
Congleton06:4506:45
Macclesfield06:5206:53
Prestbury06:5706:57
Adlington (Cheshire)07:0007:00
Poynton07:0307:04
Bramhall07:0607:07
Cheadle Hulme07:1007:11
Stockport07:1507:16
Manchester Piccadilly07:27
07:18CreweDerbyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe06:58
Alsager07:0707:07
Kidsgrove07:1207:12
Longport07:1807:18
Stoke-On-Trent07:2307:24
Longton07:3007:30
Blythe Bridge07:3607:36
Uttoxeter07:4807:49
Tutbury & Hatton07:5807:58
Derby08:16
07:21Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent07:17
Longport07:2107:21
Kidsgrove07:2507:25
Congleton07:3207:32
Macclesfield07:3907:40
Prestbury07:4407:44
Adlington (Cheshire)07:4707:47
Poynton07:5107:51
Bramhall07:5407:54
Cheadle Hulme07:5807:59
Stockport08:0308:04
Heaton Chapel08:0708:07
Levenshulme08:1008:10
Manchester Piccadilly08:21
08:27CreweDerbyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe08:07
Alsager08:1608:16
Kidsgrove08:2108:21
Longport08:2708:27
Stoke-On-Trent08:3108:33
Longton08:3908:39
Blythe Bridge08:4508:45
Uttoxeter08:5708:58
Tutbury & Hatton09:0709:07
Derby09:26
08:39DerbyCreweCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Derby07:40
Peartree07:4307:43
Tutbury & Hatton07:5607:56
Uttoxeter08:0608:07
Blythe Bridge08:2108:21
Longton08:2708:27
Stoke-On-Trent08:3208:34
Longport08:3908:39
Kidsgrove08:4408:45
Alsager08:4908:49
Crewe08:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 50Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us