Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
LS1 4JB
Wikipedia - Leeds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Leeds Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th July
08:0812YorkPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
York07:45
Leeds08:0808:11
Wakefield Westgate08:2308:24
Sheffield08:5108:54
Chesterfield09:0509:06
Derby09:2409:27
Burton-On-Trent09:4009:41
Birmingham New Street10:0310:12
Cheltenham Spa10:5110:52
Bristol Parkway11:2511:27
Bristol Temple Meads11:3811:44
Taunton12:1512:17
Tiverton Parkway12:2812:29
Exeter St Davids12:4012:43
Newton Abbot13:0413:06
Totnes13:1713:18
Plymouth13:4513:48
Liskeard14:1014:11
Bodmin Parkway14:2214:24
Par14:3314:34
St Austell14:4114:42
Truro14:5815:00
Redruth15:1115:12
Camborne15:1815:19
Hayle15:2615:27
St Erth15:3115:32
Penzance15:41
08:081bYorkLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
York06:53
Poppleton06:5706:57
Hammerton07:0407:05
Cattal07:0807:08
Knaresborough07:1607:21
Starbeck07:2407:24
Harrogate07:2907:31
Hornbeam Park07:3307:33
Pannal07:3807:38
Weeton07:4207:42
Horsforth07:5007:51
Headingley07:5507:55
Burley Park07:5707:57
Leeds08:08
08:0810bHuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield07:31
Deighton07:3407:34
Mirfield07:3907:39
Ravensthorpe07:4207:42
Dewsbury07:4607:46
Batley07:4907:49
Morley07:5507:55
Cottingley07:5907:59
Leeds08:08
08:0915bLiverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:22
Liverpool South Parkway06:3206:32
Warrington Central06:4406:45
Birchwood06:4906:50
Manchester Oxford Road07:0507:07
Manchester Piccadilly07:0907:11
Stalybridge07:2407:25
Huddersfield07:4207:46
Dewsbury07:5407:55
Leeds08:0908:12
Garforth08:2008:20
York08:3708:40
Malton09:0409:04
Seamer09:2109:21
Scarborough09:30
08:105bManchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria06:36
Mills Hill06:4506:45
Rochdale06:5106:52
Smithy Bridge06:5606:56
Littleborough06:5906:59
Walsden07:0507:05
Todmorden07:0807:09
Hebden Bridge07:1507:16
Mytholmroyd07:1907:19
Sowerby Bridge07:2407:25
Halifax07:3107:32
Bradford Interchange07:4607:49
New Pudsey07:5707:57
Bramley (West Yorks)08:0108:01
Leeds08:10
08:1413bDoncasterLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Doncaster07:26
Bentley (South Yorks)07:2907:29
Adwick07:3307:33
South Elmsall07:3907:39
Fitzwilliam07:4407:44
Sandal & Agbrigg07:5007:50
Wakefield Westgate07:5407:54
Outwood07:5907:59
Leeds08:14
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th July
08:0811aYorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
York07:19
Ulleskelf07:2807:29
Church Fenton07:3407:35
Micklefield07:4207:42
East Garforth07:4607:46
Garforth07:4807:48
Cross Gates07:5307:53
Leeds08:0308:08
New Pudsey08:1708:17
Bradford Interchange08:2608:28
Halifax08:4008:40
Hebden Bridge08:5208:52
Burnley Manchester Road09:1109:12
Accrington09:2009:21
Blackburn09:2909:30
Preston09:4709:48
Kirkham & Wesham09:5709:57
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:0610:06
Layton (Lancs)10:1010:10
Blackpool North10:15
08:0916aMiddlesbroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Middlesbrough06:31
Thornaby06:3606:36
Yarm06:4406:44
Northallerton06:5806:59
Thirsk07:0607:10
York07:2807:37
Cross Gates07:5707:57
Leeds08:0408:09
Dewsbury08:1908:20
Huddersfield08:2808:30
Stalybridge08:4908:50
Manchester Piccadilly09:0509:07
Manchester Oxford Road09:0909:12
Birchwood09:2509:25
Warrington Central09:3009:30
Liverpool South Parkway09:4709:47
Liverpool Lime Street09:59
08:102cLeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds08:10
Shipley08:2208:23
Frizinghall08:2508:25
Bradford Forster Square08:31
08:1112YorkPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
York07:45
Leeds08:0808:11
Wakefield Westgate08:2308:24
Sheffield08:5108:54
Chesterfield09:0509:06
Derby09:2409:27
Burton-On-Trent09:4009:41
Birmingham New Street10:0310:12
Cheltenham Spa10:5110:52
Bristol Parkway11:2511:27
Bristol Temple Meads11:3811:44
Taunton12:1512:17
Tiverton Parkway12:2812:29
Exeter St Davids12:4012:43
Newton Abbot13:0413:06
Totnes13:1713:18
Plymouth13:4513:48
Liskeard14:1014:11
Bodmin Parkway14:2214:24
Par14:3314:34
St Austell14:4114:42
Truro14:5815:00
Redruth15:1115:12
Camborne15:1815:19
Hayle15:2615:27
St Erth15:3115:32
Penzance15:41
08:1215bLiverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:22
Liverpool South Parkway06:3206:32
Warrington Central06:4406:45
Birchwood06:4906:50
Manchester Oxford Road07:0507:07
Manchester Piccadilly07:0907:11
Stalybridge07:2407:25
Huddersfield07:4207:46
Dewsbury07:5407:55
Leeds08:0908:12
Garforth08:2008:20
York08:3708:40
Malton09:0409:04
Seamer09:2109:21
Scarborough09:30
08:189cLeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds08:18
Bramley (West Yorks)08:2508:25
New Pudsey08:2908:30
Bradford Interchange08:3808:41
Halifax08:5308:53
Hebden Bridge09:0509:05
Todmorden09:1209:13
Rochdale09:2309:23
Manchester Victoria09:40
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 37Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable 38Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 40Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 97Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us