Railway Station
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
LS1 4JB
Wikipedia - Leeds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Leeds Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
07:4715bManchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport06:30
Manchester Piccadilly06:4406:54
Stalybridge07:0707:07
Huddersfield07:2507:26
Leeds07:4707:51
Garforth07:5908:00
York08:2008:23
Thirsk08:3908:39
Northallerton08:5008:50
Yarm09:0409:04
Thornaby09:1209:13
Middlesbrough09:22
07:491cKnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Knaresborough07:00
Starbeck07:0307:03
Harrogate07:0807:11
Hornbeam Park07:1407:14
Pannal07:1807:19
Weeton07:2307:23
Horsforth07:3107:32
Headingley07:3607:36
Burley Park07:3807:38
Leeds07:49
07:495cSkiptonLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Skipton07:07
Cononley07:1107:11
Steeton & Silsden07:1507:16
Keighley07:2007:20
Crossflatts07:2407:25
Bingley07:2707:27
Saltaire07:3207:32
Shipley07:3407:35
Leeds07:49
07:4911cYorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
York07:06
Ulleskelf07:1507:15
Church Fenton07:2007:21
Micklefield07:2807:28
East Garforth07:3207:32
Garforth07:3407:35
Cross Gates07:3907:40
Leeds07:4907:51
New Pudsey08:0008:01
Bradford Interchange08:0908:12
Halifax08:2308:24
Hebden Bridge08:3508:36
Burnley Manchester Road08:5708:57
Accrington09:0609:06
Blackburn09:1409:15
Preston09:3209:34
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:5009:51
Blackpool North10:01
07:5117bChesterfieldLeedsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Chesterfield06:26
Dronfield06:3306:34
Sheffield06:4606:49
Meadowhall06:5406:55
Barnsley07:0907:12
Wakefield Kirkgate07:2707:28
Normanton07:3207:33
Leeds07:51
07:529dBirmingham New StreetGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:00
Derby06:3306:35
Chesterfield06:5306:54
Sheffield07:0607:12
Wakefield Westgate07:3607:37
Leeds07:5207:57
York08:2208:28
Darlington08:5708:58
Durham09:1309:15
Newcastle09:2809:35
Alnmouth09:5810:00
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:1910:21
Edinburgh11:0611:11
Haymarket11:1411:16
Motherwell11:5211:53
Glasgow Central12:11
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
07:4812aLeedsSheffieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds07:48
Outwood07:5907:59
Wakefield Westgate08:0308:04
Sandal & Agbrigg08:0708:07
Fitzwilliam08:1408:14
Moorthorpe08:2008:20
Thurnscoe08:2608:26
Goldthorpe08:2808:28
Bolton-On-Dearne08:3108:31
Swinton (South Yorks)08:3408:34
Rotherham Central08:4408:44
Meadowhall08:5008:51
Sheffield08:59
07:514bLeedsSkiptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds07:51
Shipley08:0208:03
Saltaire08:0508:05
Bingley08:0808:09
Crossflatts08:1108:11
Keighley08:1508:15
Steeton & Silsden08:1908:19
Cononley08:2308:23
Skipton08:31
07:5111cYorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
York07:06
Ulleskelf07:1507:15
Church Fenton07:2007:21
Micklefield07:2807:28
East Garforth07:3207:32
Garforth07:3407:35
Cross Gates07:3907:40
Leeds07:4907:51
New Pudsey08:0008:01
Bradford Interchange08:0908:12
Halifax08:2308:24
Hebden Bridge08:3508:36
Burnley Manchester Road08:5708:57
Accrington09:0609:06
Blackburn09:1409:15
Preston09:3209:34
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:5009:51
Blackpool North10:01
07:5115bManchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport06:30
Manchester Piccadilly06:4406:54
Stalybridge07:0707:07
Huddersfield07:2507:26
Leeds07:4707:51
Garforth07:5908:00
York08:2008:23
Thirsk08:3908:39
Northallerton08:5008:50
Yarm09:0409:04
Thornaby09:1209:13
Middlesbrough09:22
07:5516aScarboroughManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough06:30
Seamer06:3506:35
Malton06:5306:53
York07:2307:26
Cross Gates07:4407:45
Leeds07:5207:55
Dewsbury08:0608:06
Huddersfield08:1508:16
Manchester Piccadilly08:5108:54
Manchester Airport09:12
07:579dBirmingham New StreetGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:00
Derby06:3306:35
Chesterfield06:5306:54
Sheffield07:0607:12
Wakefield Westgate07:3607:37
Leeds07:5207:57
York08:2208:28
Darlington08:5708:58
Durham09:1309:15
Newcastle09:2809:35
Alnmouth09:5810:00
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:1910:21
Edinburgh11:0611:11
Haymarket11:1411:16
Motherwell11:5211:53
Glasgow Central12:11
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 31Rail Map
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 32Rail Map
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Route stops and distances
Timetable 34Rail Map
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 35Rail Map
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 36Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Route stops and distances
Timetable 37Rail Map
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 38Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Route stops and distances
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 40Rail Map
York and Selby - Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 41Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 53Rail Map
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 97Rail Map
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1