Railway Station
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
LS1 4JB
Wikipedia - Leeds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Leeds Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
13:488London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross11:35
Stevenage11:5411:55
Grantham12:3912:40
Doncaster13:1213:14
Wakefield Westgate13:3113:32
Leeds13:48
13:4917bSheffieldLeedsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield12:50
Meadowhall12:5512:56
Barnsley13:1113:12
Wakefield Kirkgate13:2713:28
Leeds13:49
13:499bYorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
York13:09
Church Fenton13:2013:21
Micklefield13:2913:29
East Garforth13:3313:33
Garforth13:3513:36
Cross Gates13:4013:41
Leeds13:4913:53
New Pudsey14:0214:02
Bradford Interchange14:1214:14
Halifax14:2514:26
Hebden Bridge14:3714:38
Burnley Manchester Road14:5714:57
Accrington15:0615:06
Blackburn15:1415:15
Preston15:3215:34
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:5015:50
Blackpool North16:00
13:5115bManchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport12:35
Manchester Piccadilly12:5212:57
Huddersfield13:2613:27
Dewsbury13:3613:37
Leeds13:5113:57
Garforth14:0514:05
York14:2214:26
Thirsk14:4514:46
Northallerton14:5814:59
Yarm15:1315:13
Thornaby15:2115:22
Middlesbrough15:30
13:5216aNewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle12:18
Durham12:3012:31
Darlington12:4712:48
Northallerton12:5912:59
York13:2213:26
Leeds13:5213:55
Dewsbury14:0614:06
Huddersfield14:1514:16
Manchester Piccadilly14:4914:54
Manchester Airport15:12
13:521aKnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Knaresborough13:05
Starbeck13:0813:08
Harrogate13:1313:14
Hornbeam Park13:1713:17
Pannal13:2113:22
Weeton13:2613:26
Horsforth13:3413:35
Headingley13:3913:39
Burley Park13:4113:41
Leeds13:52
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
13:4811bLeedsSheffieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds13:48
Outwood13:5913:59
Wakefield Westgate14:0314:04
Sandal & Agbrigg14:0714:07
Fitzwilliam14:1414:14
Moorthorpe14:2014:20
Thurnscoe14:2614:26
Goldthorpe14:2814:28
Bolton-On-Dearne14:3114:31
Swinton (South Yorks)14:3514:35
Rotherham Central14:4414:44
Meadowhall14:5114:51
Sheffield15:01
13:539bYorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
York13:09
Church Fenton13:2013:21
Micklefield13:2913:29
East Garforth13:3313:33
Garforth13:3513:36
Cross Gates13:4013:41
Leeds13:4913:53
New Pudsey14:0214:02
Bradford Interchange14:1214:14
Halifax14:2514:26
Hebden Bridge14:3714:38
Burnley Manchester Road14:5714:57
Accrington15:0615:06
Blackburn15:1415:15
Preston15:3215:34
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:5015:50
Blackpool North16:00
13:5516aNewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle12:18
Durham12:3012:31
Darlington12:4712:48
Northallerton12:5912:59
York13:2213:26
Leeds13:5213:55
Dewsbury14:0614:06
Huddersfield14:1514:16
Manchester Piccadilly14:4914:54
Manchester Airport15:12
13:564bLeedsSkiptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds13:56
Shipley14:0714:08
Saltaire14:1014:10
Bingley14:1414:14
Crossflatts14:1614:17
Keighley14:2114:21
Steeton & Silsden14:2514:26
Cononley14:3014:30
Skipton14:40
13:5715bManchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport12:35
Manchester Piccadilly12:5212:57
Huddersfield13:2613:27
Dewsbury13:3613:37
Leeds13:5113:57
Garforth14:0514:05
York14:2214:26
Thirsk14:4514:46
Northallerton14:5814:59
Yarm15:1315:13
Thornaby15:2115:22
Middlesbrough15:30
13:591aLeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds13:59
Burley Park14:0314:04
Headingley14:0614:06
Horsforth14:1114:12
Weeton14:1914:19
Pannal14:2514:25
Hornbeam Park14:3014:30
Harrogate14:3314:35
Starbeck14:3814:38
Knaresborough14:45
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 31Rail Map
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 32Rail Map
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Route stops and distances
Timetable 34Rail Map
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 35Rail Map
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 36Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Route stops and distances
Timetable 37Rail Map
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 38Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Route stops and distances
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 40Rail Map
York and Selby - Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 41Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 53Rail Map
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 97Rail Map
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1