Railway Station
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW10 5RT
Wikipedia - Kensal Rise railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Kensal Rise Overground Station
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

Kensal Rise AND (railway OR train) AND station
Hackney hyperlocal

@EastEndHackney
16:18, Apr 19

Blog: North London Railway. Kensal Green: The North London Line from Kensal Rise station runs westwar... http://t.co/40omzEZ70M #Hackney
Hackney hyperlocal

@EastEndHackney
09:03, Apr 19

Blog: North London Railway – Kensal Rise: The North London line running from Kensal Rise Station cont... http://t.co/wbhCno9LtV #Hackney

Kensal Rise Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
14:302Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll14:10
Kew Gardens14:1314:13
Gunnersbury14:1614:16
South Acton14:1914:19
Acton Central14:2114:22
Willesden Junction14:2714:28
Kensal Rise14:3014:30
Brondesbury Park14:3214:32
Brondesbury14:3414:34
West Hampstead14:3614:36
Finchley Road & Frognal14:3714:37
Hampstead Heath14:4014:40
Gospel Oak14:4214:42
Kentish Town West14:4414:44
Camden Road14:4814:48
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury14:5114:51
Highbury & Islington14:5314:54
Canonbury14:5614:56
Dalston Kingsland14:5814:58
Hackney Central15:0015:00
Homerton15:0215:02
Hackney Wick15:0415:04
Stratford (London)15:11
14:311Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)13:55
Hackney Wick13:5813:58
Homerton14:0114:01
Hackney Central14:0314:03
Dalston Kingsland14:0514:05
Canonbury14:0714:07
Highbury & Islington14:0914:09
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury14:1114:11
Camden Road14:1414:15
Kentish Town West14:1714:17
Gospel Oak14:2014:20
Hampstead Heath14:2214:22
Finchley Road & Frognal14:2414:24
West Hampstead14:2614:26
Brondesbury14:2814:28
Brondesbury Park14:2914:29
Kensal Rise14:3114:31
Willesden Junction14:3514:36
Acton Central14:4114:41
South Acton14:4414:44
Gunnersbury14:4814:48
Kew Gardens14:5114:51
Richmond Nll14:56
14:382Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction14:16
Imperial Wharf14:2014:20
West Brompton <Lul>14:2314:23
Kensington Olympia14:2614:26
Shepherds Bush14:2814:28
Willesden Junction14:3514:36
Kensal Rise14:3814:38
Brondesbury Park14:4014:40
Brondesbury14:4214:42
West Hampstead14:4414:44
Finchley Road & Frognal14:4514:45
Hampstead Heath14:4814:48
Gospel Oak14:5014:50
Kentish Town West14:5214:52
Camden Road14:5614:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury14:5914:59
Highbury & Islington15:0115:02
Canonbury15:0415:04
Dalston Kingsland15:0615:06
Hackney Central15:0815:08
Homerton15:1015:10
Hackney Wick15:1215:12
Stratford (London)15:19
14:411Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)14:05
Hackney Wick14:0814:08
Homerton14:1114:11
Hackney Central14:1314:13
Dalston Kingsland14:1514:15
Canonbury14:1714:17
Highbury & Islington14:1914:19
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury14:2114:21
Camden Road14:2414:25
Kentish Town West14:2714:27
Gospel Oak14:3014:30
Hampstead Heath14:3214:32
Finchley Road & Frognal14:3414:34
West Hampstead14:3614:36
Brondesbury14:3814:38
Brondesbury Park14:3914:39
Kensal Rise14:4114:41
Willesden Junction14:4514:46
Shepherds Bush14:5314:53
Kensington Olympia14:5514:55
West Brompton <Lul>14:5714:57
Imperial Wharf15:0015:00
Clapham Junction15:13
14:492Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll14:29
Kew Gardens14:3214:32
Gunnersbury14:3514:35
South Acton14:3814:38
Acton Central14:4014:41
Willesden Junction14:4614:47
Kensal Rise14:4914:49
Brondesbury Park14:5114:51
Brondesbury14:5314:53
West Hampstead14:5514:55
Finchley Road & Frognal14:5614:56
Hampstead Heath14:5914:59
Gospel Oak15:0115:01
Kentish Town West15:0315:03
Camden Road15:0715:07
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury15:1015:10
Highbury & Islington15:1215:13
Canonbury15:1515:15
Dalston Kingsland15:1715:17
Hackney Central15:1915:19
Homerton15:2115:21
Hackney Wick15:2315:23
Stratford (London)15:30
14:511Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)14:15
Hackney Wick14:1814:18
Homerton14:2114:21
Hackney Central14:2314:23
Dalston Kingsland14:2514:25
Canonbury14:2714:27
Highbury & Islington14:2914:29
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury14:3114:31
Camden Road14:3414:35
Kentish Town West14:3714:37
Gospel Oak14:4014:40
Hampstead Heath14:4214:42
Finchley Road & Frognal14:4414:44
West Hampstead14:4614:46
Brondesbury14:4814:48
Brondesbury Park14:4914:49
Kensal Rise14:5114:51
Willesden Junction14:5514:56
Acton Central15:0115:01
South Acton15:0415:04
Gunnersbury15:0815:08
Kew Gardens15:1115:11
Richmond Nll15:16
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
14:302Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll14:10
Kew Gardens14:1314:13
Gunnersbury14:1614:16
South Acton14:1914:19
Acton Central14:2114:22
Willesden Junction14:2714:28
Kensal Rise14:3014:30
Brondesbury Park14:3214:32
Brondesbury14:3414:34
West Hampstead14:3614:36
Finchley Road & Frognal14:3714:37
Hampstead Heath14:4014:40
Gospel Oak14:4214:42
Kentish Town West14:4414:44
Camden Road14:4814:48
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury14:5114:51
Highbury & Islington14:5314:54
Canonbury14:5614:56
Dalston Kingsland14:5814:58
Hackney Central15:0015:00
Homerton15:0215:02
Hackney Wick15:0415:04
Stratford (London)15:11
14:311Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)13:55
Hackney Wick13:5813:58
Homerton14:0114:01
Hackney Central14:0314:03
Dalston Kingsland14:0514:05
Canonbury14:0714:07
Highbury & Islington14:0914:09
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury14:1114:11
Camden Road14:1414:15
Kentish Town West14:1714:17
Gospel Oak14:2014:20
Hampstead Heath14:2214:22
Finchley Road & Frognal14:2414:24
West Hampstead14:2614:26
Brondesbury14:2814:28
Brondesbury Park14:2914:29
Kensal Rise14:3114:31
Willesden Junction14:3514:36
Acton Central14:4114:41
South Acton14:4414:44
Gunnersbury14:4814:48
Kew Gardens14:5114:51
Richmond Nll14:56
14:382Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction14:16
Imperial Wharf14:2014:20
West Brompton <Lul>14:2314:23
Kensington Olympia14:2614:26
Shepherds Bush14:2814:28
Willesden Junction14:3514:36
Kensal Rise14:3814:38
Brondesbury Park14:4014:40
Brondesbury14:4214:42
West Hampstead14:4414:44
Finchley Road & Frognal14:4514:45
Hampstead Heath14:4814:48
Gospel Oak14:5014:50
Kentish Town West14:5214:52
Camden Road14:5614:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury14:5914:59
Highbury & Islington15:0115:02
Canonbury15:0415:04
Dalston Kingsland15:0615:06
Hackney Central15:0815:08
Homerton15:1015:10
Hackney Wick15:1215:12
Stratford (London)15:19
14:411Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)14:05
Hackney Wick14:0814:08
Homerton14:1114:11
Hackney Central14:1314:13
Dalston Kingsland14:1514:15
Canonbury14:1714:17
Highbury & Islington14:1914:19
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury14:2114:21
Camden Road14:2414:25
Kentish Town West14:2714:27
Gospel Oak14:3014:30
Hampstead Heath14:3214:32
Finchley Road & Frognal14:3414:34
West Hampstead14:3614:36
Brondesbury14:3814:38
Brondesbury Park14:3914:39
Kensal Rise14:4114:41
Willesden Junction14:4514:46
Shepherds Bush14:5314:53
Kensington Olympia14:5514:55
West Brompton <Lul>14:5714:57
Imperial Wharf15:0015:00
Clapham Junction15:13
14:492Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll14:29
Kew Gardens14:3214:32
Gunnersbury14:3514:35
South Acton14:3814:38
Acton Central14:4014:41
Willesden Junction14:4614:47
Kensal Rise14:4914:49
Brondesbury Park14:5114:51
Brondesbury14:5314:53
West Hampstead14:5514:55
Finchley Road & Frognal14:5614:56
Hampstead Heath14:5914:59
Gospel Oak15:0115:01
Kentish Town West15:0315:03
Camden Road15:0715:07
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury15:1015:10
Highbury & Islington15:1215:13
Canonbury15:1515:15
Dalston Kingsland15:1715:17
Hackney Central15:1915:19
Homerton15:2115:21
Hackney Wick15:2315:23
Stratford (London)15:30
14:511Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)14:15
Hackney Wick14:1814:18
Homerton14:2114:21
Hackney Central14:2314:23
Dalston Kingsland14:2514:25
Canonbury14:2714:27
Highbury & Islington14:2914:29
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury14:3114:31
Camden Road14:3414:35
Kentish Town West14:3714:37
Gospel Oak14:4014:40
Hampstead Heath14:4214:42
Finchley Road & Frognal14:4414:44
West Hampstead14:4614:46
Brondesbury14:4814:48
Brondesbury Park14:4914:49
Kensal Rise14:5114:51
Willesden Junction14:5514:56
Acton Central15:0115:01
South Acton15:0415:04
Gunnersbury15:0815:08
Kew Gardens15:1115:11
Richmond Nll15:16
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 59Rail Map
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1