Railway Station
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW10 5RT
Wikipedia - Kensal Rise railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Kensal Rise Overground Station
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Kensal Rise Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
10:111Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)09:35
Hackney Wick09:3809:38
Homerton09:4109:41
Hackney Central09:4309:43
Dalston Kingsland09:4509:45
Canonbury09:4709:47
Highbury & Islington09:4909:49
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury09:5109:51
Camden Road09:5409:55
Kentish Town West09:5709:57
Gospel Oak10:0010:00
Hampstead Heath10:0210:02
Finchley Road & Frognal10:0410:04
West Hampstead10:0610:06
Brondesbury10:0810:08
Brondesbury Park10:0910:09
Kensal Rise10:1110:11
Willesden Junction10:1610:17
Shepherds Bush10:2610:26
Kensington Olympia10:2810:29
West Brompton <Lul>10:3010:30
Imperial Wharf10:3310:33
Clapham Junction10:40
10:181Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)09:42
Hackney Wick09:4509:45
Homerton09:4809:48
Hackney Central09:5009:50
Dalston Kingsland09:5209:52
Canonbury09:5409:54
Highbury & Islington09:5609:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury09:5809:58
Camden Road10:0110:02
Kentish Town West10:0410:04
Gospel Oak10:0710:07
Hampstead Heath10:0910:09
Finchley Road & Frognal10:1110:11
West Hampstead10:1310:13
Brondesbury10:1510:15
Brondesbury Park10:1610:16
Kensal Rise10:1810:18
Willesden Junction10:2110:22
Acton Central10:2710:27
South Acton10:3010:30
Gunnersbury10:3310:33
Kew Gardens10:3610:36
Richmond Nll10:41
10:192Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll09:59
Kew Gardens10:0210:02
Gunnersbury10:0510:05
South Acton10:0810:08
Acton Central10:1010:11
Willesden Junction10:1610:17
Kensal Rise10:1910:19
Brondesbury Park10:2110:21
Brondesbury10:2310:23
West Hampstead10:2510:25
Finchley Road & Frognal10:2610:26
Hampstead Heath10:2910:29
Gospel Oak10:3110:31
Kentish Town West10:3310:33
Camden Road10:3710:37
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury10:4010:40
Highbury & Islington10:4210:43
Canonbury10:4510:45
Dalston Kingsland10:4710:47
Hackney Central10:4910:49
Homerton10:5110:51
Hackney Wick10:5310:53
Stratford (London)10:58
10:261Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)09:50
Hackney Wick09:5309:53
Homerton09:5609:56
Hackney Central09:5809:58
Dalston Kingsland10:0010:00
Canonbury10:0210:02
Highbury & Islington10:0410:04
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury10:0610:06
Camden Road10:0910:10
Kentish Town West10:1210:12
Gospel Oak10:1510:15
Hampstead Heath10:1710:17
Finchley Road & Frognal10:1910:19
West Hampstead10:2110:21
Brondesbury10:2310:23
Brondesbury Park10:2410:24
Kensal Rise10:2610:26
Willesden Junction10:3110:32
Shepherds Bush10:3910:39
Kensington Olympia10:4110:41
West Brompton <Lul>10:4310:43
Imperial Wharf10:4610:46
Clapham Junction10:54
10:282Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll10:08
Kew Gardens10:1110:11
Gunnersbury10:1410:14
South Acton10:1710:17
Acton Central10:1910:20
Willesden Junction10:2510:26
Kensal Rise10:2810:28
Brondesbury Park10:3010:30
Brondesbury10:3210:32
West Hampstead10:3410:34
Finchley Road & Frognal10:3510:35
Hampstead Heath10:3810:38
Gospel Oak10:4010:40
Kentish Town West10:4210:42
Camden Road10:4610:46
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury10:4910:49
Highbury & Islington10:5110:52
Canonbury10:5410:54
Dalston Kingsland10:5610:56
Hackney Central10:5810:58
Homerton11:0011:00
Hackney Wick11:0211:02
Stratford (London)11:09
10:331Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)09:57
Hackney Wick10:0010:00
Homerton10:0310:03
Hackney Central10:0510:05
Dalston Kingsland10:0710:07
Canonbury10:0910:09
Highbury & Islington10:1110:11
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury10:1310:13
Camden Road10:1610:17
Kentish Town West10:1910:19
Gospel Oak10:2210:22
Hampstead Heath10:2410:24
Finchley Road & Frognal10:2610:26
West Hampstead10:2810:28
Brondesbury10:3010:30
Brondesbury Park10:3110:31
Kensal Rise10:3310:33
Willesden Junction10:3710:38
Acton Central10:4210:43
South Acton10:4510:45
Gunnersbury10:4810:48
Kew Gardens10:5110:51
Richmond Nll10:58
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
10:111Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)09:35
Hackney Wick09:3809:38
Homerton09:4109:41
Hackney Central09:4309:43
Dalston Kingsland09:4509:45
Canonbury09:4709:47
Highbury & Islington09:4909:49
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury09:5109:51
Camden Road09:5409:55
Kentish Town West09:5709:57
Gospel Oak10:0010:00
Hampstead Heath10:0210:02
Finchley Road & Frognal10:0410:04
West Hampstead10:0610:06
Brondesbury10:0810:08
Brondesbury Park10:0910:09
Kensal Rise10:1110:11
Willesden Junction10:1610:17
Shepherds Bush10:2610:26
Kensington Olympia10:2810:29
West Brompton <Lul>10:3010:30
Imperial Wharf10:3310:33
Clapham Junction10:40
10:181Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)09:42
Hackney Wick09:4509:45
Homerton09:4809:48
Hackney Central09:5009:50
Dalston Kingsland09:5209:52
Canonbury09:5409:54
Highbury & Islington09:5609:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury09:5809:58
Camden Road10:0110:02
Kentish Town West10:0410:04
Gospel Oak10:0710:07
Hampstead Heath10:0910:09
Finchley Road & Frognal10:1110:11
West Hampstead10:1310:13
Brondesbury10:1510:15
Brondesbury Park10:1610:16
Kensal Rise10:1810:18
Willesden Junction10:2110:22
Acton Central10:2710:27
South Acton10:3010:30
Gunnersbury10:3310:33
Kew Gardens10:3610:36
Richmond Nll10:41
10:192Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll09:59
Kew Gardens10:0210:02
Gunnersbury10:0510:05
South Acton10:0810:08
Acton Central10:1010:11
Willesden Junction10:1610:17
Kensal Rise10:1910:19
Brondesbury Park10:2110:21
Brondesbury10:2310:23
West Hampstead10:2510:25
Finchley Road & Frognal10:2610:26
Hampstead Heath10:2910:29
Gospel Oak10:3110:31
Kentish Town West10:3310:33
Camden Road10:3710:37
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury10:4010:40
Highbury & Islington10:4210:43
Canonbury10:4510:45
Dalston Kingsland10:4710:47
Hackney Central10:4910:49
Homerton10:5110:51
Hackney Wick10:5310:53
Stratford (London)10:58
10:261Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)09:50
Hackney Wick09:5309:53
Homerton09:5609:56
Hackney Central09:5809:58
Dalston Kingsland10:0010:00
Canonbury10:0210:02
Highbury & Islington10:0410:04
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury10:0610:06
Camden Road10:0910:10
Kentish Town West10:1210:12
Gospel Oak10:1510:15
Hampstead Heath10:1710:17
Finchley Road & Frognal10:1910:19
West Hampstead10:2110:21
Brondesbury10:2310:23
Brondesbury Park10:2410:24
Kensal Rise10:2610:26
Willesden Junction10:3110:32
Shepherds Bush10:3910:39
Kensington Olympia10:4110:41
West Brompton <Lul>10:4310:43
Imperial Wharf10:4610:46
Clapham Junction10:54
10:282Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll10:08
Kew Gardens10:1110:11
Gunnersbury10:1410:14
South Acton10:1710:17
Acton Central10:1910:20
Willesden Junction10:2510:26
Kensal Rise10:2810:28
Brondesbury Park10:3010:30
Brondesbury10:3210:32
West Hampstead10:3410:34
Finchley Road & Frognal10:3510:35
Hampstead Heath10:3810:38
Gospel Oak10:4010:40
Kentish Town West10:4210:42
Camden Road10:4610:46
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury10:4910:49
Highbury & Islington10:5110:52
Canonbury10:5410:54
Dalston Kingsland10:5610:56
Hackney Central10:5810:58
Homerton11:0011:00
Hackney Wick11:0211:02
Stratford (London)11:09
10:331Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)09:57
Hackney Wick10:0010:00
Homerton10:0310:03
Hackney Central10:0510:05
Dalston Kingsland10:0710:07
Canonbury10:0910:09
Highbury & Islington10:1110:11
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury10:1310:13
Camden Road10:1610:17
Kentish Town West10:1910:19
Gospel Oak10:2210:22
Hampstead Heath10:2410:24
Finchley Road & Frognal10:2610:26
West Hampstead10:2810:28
Brondesbury10:3010:30
Brondesbury Park10:3110:31
Kensal Rise10:3310:33
Willesden Junction10:3710:38
Acton Central10:4210:43
South Acton10:4510:45
Gunnersbury10:4810:48
Kew Gardens10:5110:51
Richmond Nll10:58
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 59Rail Map
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1