Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 6HS
Wikipedia - Kingswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Kingswood Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th July
12:18PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Purley12:02
Reedham (Surrey)12:0412:04
Coulsdon Town12:0712:07
Woodmansterne12:1012:10
Chipstead12:1312:13
Kingswood12:1812:18
Tadworth12:2212:22
Tattenham Corner12:25
12:26London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria11:19
Battersea Park11:2311:23
Clapham Junction11:2611:27
Wandsworth Common11:3011:30
Balham11:3211:32
Streatham Hill11:3511:35
West Norwood11:4011:40
Gipsy Hill11:4311:43
Crystal Palace11:4611:46
Norwood Junction11:5211:53
East Croydon12:0012:01
Purley12:0812:10
Reedham (Surrey)12:1212:12
Coulsdon Town12:1512:15
Woodmansterne12:1812:18
Chipstead12:2112:21
Kingswood12:2612:26
Tadworth12:3012:30
Tattenham Corner12:36
12:27Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner12:21
Tadworth12:2412:24
Kingswood12:2712:27
Chipstead12:3312:33
Woodmansterne12:3612:36
Coulsdon Town12:3912:39
Reedham (Surrey)12:4112:41
Purley12:4412:45
East Croydon12:5012:51
Norwood Junction12:5512:55
Crystal Palace13:0113:13
Gipsy Hill13:1513:15
West Norwood13:1813:18
Streatham Hill13:2213:22
Balham13:2513:25
Wandsworth Common13:2713:27
Clapham Junction13:3113:31
Battersea Park13:3513:35
London Victoria13:39
12:39Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner12:33
Tadworth12:3612:36
Kingswood12:3912:39
Chipstead12:4512:45
Woodmansterne12:4812:48
Coulsdon Town12:5112:51
Reedham (Surrey)12:5312:53
Purley12:56
12:56London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria11:49
Battersea Park11:5311:53
Clapham Junction11:5611:57
Wandsworth Common12:0012:00
Balham12:0212:02
Streatham Hill12:0512:05
West Norwood12:1012:10
Gipsy Hill12:1312:13
Crystal Palace12:1612:16
Norwood Junction12:2212:23
East Croydon12:2612:31
Purley12:3812:40
Reedham (Surrey)12:4212:42
Coulsdon Town12:4512:45
Woodmansterne12:4812:48
Chipstead12:5112:51
Kingswood12:5612:56
Tadworth13:0013:00
Tattenham Corner13:04
12:57Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner12:51
Tadworth12:5412:54
Kingswood12:5712:57
Chipstead13:0313:03
Woodmansterne13:0613:06
Coulsdon Town13:0913:09
Reedham (Surrey)13:1113:11
Purley13:1413:15
East Croydon13:2013:21
Norwood Junction13:2513:25
Crystal Palace13:3113:43
Gipsy Hill13:4513:45
West Norwood13:4813:48
Streatham Hill13:5213:52
Balham13:5513:55
Wandsworth Common13:5713:57
Clapham Junction14:0114:01
Battersea Park14:0514:05
London Victoria14:09
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th July
12:18PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Purley12:02
Reedham (Surrey)12:0412:04
Coulsdon Town12:0712:07
Woodmansterne12:1012:10
Chipstead12:1312:13
Kingswood12:1812:18
Tadworth12:2212:22
Tattenham Corner12:25
12:26London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria11:19
Battersea Park11:2311:23
Clapham Junction11:2611:27
Wandsworth Common11:3011:30
Balham11:3211:32
Streatham Hill11:3511:35
West Norwood11:4011:40
Gipsy Hill11:4311:43
Crystal Palace11:4611:46
Norwood Junction11:5211:53
East Croydon12:0012:01
Purley12:0812:10
Reedham (Surrey)12:1212:12
Coulsdon Town12:1512:15
Woodmansterne12:1812:18
Chipstead12:2112:21
Kingswood12:2612:26
Tadworth12:3012:30
Tattenham Corner12:36
12:27Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner12:21
Tadworth12:2412:24
Kingswood12:2712:27
Chipstead12:3312:33
Woodmansterne12:3612:36
Coulsdon Town12:3912:39
Reedham (Surrey)12:4112:41
Purley12:4412:45
East Croydon12:5012:51
Norwood Junction12:5512:55
Crystal Palace13:0113:13
Gipsy Hill13:1513:15
West Norwood13:1813:18
Streatham Hill13:2213:22
Balham13:2513:25
Wandsworth Common13:2713:27
Clapham Junction13:3113:31
Battersea Park13:3513:35
London Victoria13:39
12:39Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner12:33
Tadworth12:3612:36
Kingswood12:3912:39
Chipstead12:4512:45
Woodmansterne12:4812:48
Coulsdon Town12:5112:51
Reedham (Surrey)12:5312:53
Purley12:56
12:56London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria11:49
Battersea Park11:5311:53
Clapham Junction11:5611:57
Wandsworth Common12:0012:00
Balham12:0212:02
Streatham Hill12:0512:05
West Norwood12:1012:10
Gipsy Hill12:1312:13
Crystal Palace12:1612:16
Norwood Junction12:2212:23
East Croydon12:2612:31
Purley12:3812:40
Reedham (Surrey)12:4212:42
Coulsdon Town12:4512:45
Woodmansterne12:4812:48
Chipstead12:5112:51
Kingswood12:5612:56
Tadworth13:0013:00
Tattenham Corner13:04
12:57Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner12:51
Tadworth12:5412:54
Kingswood12:5712:57
Chipstead13:0313:03
Woodmansterne13:0613:06
Coulsdon Town13:0913:09
Reedham (Surrey)13:1113:11
Purley13:1413:15
East Croydon13:2013:21
Norwood Junction13:2513:25
Crystal Palace13:3113:43
Gipsy Hill13:4513:45
West Norwood13:4813:48
Streatham Hill13:5213:52
Balham13:5513:55
Wandsworth Common13:5713:57
Clapham Junction14:0114:01
Battersea Park14:0514:05
London Victoria14:09
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us