Railway Station
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 6HS
Wikipedia - Kingswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

Kingswood AND (railway OR train) AND station
Colin Wallace

@JoesMagicBoots
14:25, Apr 17

Heading home for the holidays — at Kingswood railway station http://t.co/hpROvlkaum
Colin Wallace

@JoesMagicBoots
07:29, Apr 17

Here we go again!! — traveling to Kingswood, Surrey from Wakefield Westgate railway station http://t.co/sTGsBmRBzm

Kingswood Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th April
08:02Tattenham CornerTulse HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner07:56
Tadworth07:5907:59
Kingswood08:0208:02
Chipstead08:0808:08
Woodmansterne08:1108:11
Coulsdon Town08:1408:14
Reedham (Surrey)08:1608:16
Purley08:2008:21
Purley Oaks08:2408:24
South Croydon08:2708:27
East Croydon08:3008:31
Norwood Junction08:3708:40
Crystal Palace08:4508:46
Gipsy Hill08:4808:48
West Norwood08:5108:51
Tulse Hill08:54
08:02Norwood JunctionTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Norwood Junction07:33
East Croydon07:3607:37
South Croydon07:3907:39
Purley Oaks07:4207:42
Purley07:4607:46
Reedham (Surrey)07:4807:48
Coulsdon Town07:5107:51
Woodmansterne07:5407:54
Chipstead07:5707:57
Kingswood08:0208:02
Tadworth08:0608:06
Tattenham Corner08:09
08:18PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Purley08:02
Reedham (Surrey)08:0408:04
Coulsdon Town08:0708:07
Woodmansterne08:1008:10
Chipstead08:1308:13
Kingswood08:1808:18
Tadworth08:2208:22
Tattenham Corner08:25
08:32Tattenham CornerTulse HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner08:26
Tadworth08:2908:29
Kingswood08:3208:32
Chipstead08:3808:38
Woodmansterne08:4108:41
Coulsdon Town08:4408:44
Reedham (Surrey)08:4608:46
Purley08:5008:51
Purley Oaks08:5408:54
South Croydon08:5708:57
East Croydon09:0009:01
Norwood Junction09:0709:10
Crystal Palace09:1509:16
Gipsy Hill09:1809:18
West Norwood09:2109:21
Tulse Hill09:24
08:32Tulse HillTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tulse Hill07:45
West Norwood07:4807:48
Gipsy Hill07:5107:51
Crystal Palace07:5307:54
Norwood Junction07:5808:03
East Croydon08:0608:07
South Croydon08:0908:09
Purley Oaks08:1208:12
Purley08:1608:16
Reedham (Surrey)08:1808:18
Coulsdon Town08:2108:21
Woodmansterne08:2408:24
Chipstead08:2708:27
Kingswood08:3208:32
Tadworth08:3608:36
Tattenham Corner08:39
08:41Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner08:35
Tadworth08:3808:38
Kingswood08:4108:41
Chipstead08:4708:47
Woodmansterne08:5008:50
Coulsdon Town08:5308:53
Reedham (Surrey)08:5508:55
Purley08:58
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th April
08:02Tattenham CornerTulse HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner07:56
Tadworth07:5907:59
Kingswood08:0208:02
Chipstead08:0808:08
Woodmansterne08:1108:11
Coulsdon Town08:1408:14
Reedham (Surrey)08:1608:16
Purley08:2008:21
Purley Oaks08:2408:24
South Croydon08:2708:27
East Croydon08:3008:31
Norwood Junction08:3708:40
Crystal Palace08:4508:46
Gipsy Hill08:4808:48
West Norwood08:5108:51
Tulse Hill08:54
08:02Norwood JunctionTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Norwood Junction07:33
East Croydon07:3607:37
South Croydon07:3907:39
Purley Oaks07:4207:42
Purley07:4607:46
Reedham (Surrey)07:4807:48
Coulsdon Town07:5107:51
Woodmansterne07:5407:54
Chipstead07:5707:57
Kingswood08:0208:02
Tadworth08:0608:06
Tattenham Corner08:09
08:18PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Purley08:02
Reedham (Surrey)08:0408:04
Coulsdon Town08:0708:07
Woodmansterne08:1008:10
Chipstead08:1308:13
Kingswood08:1808:18
Tadworth08:2208:22
Tattenham Corner08:25
08:32Tattenham CornerTulse HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner08:26
Tadworth08:2908:29
Kingswood08:3208:32
Chipstead08:3808:38
Woodmansterne08:4108:41
Coulsdon Town08:4408:44
Reedham (Surrey)08:4608:46
Purley08:5008:51
Purley Oaks08:5408:54
South Croydon08:5708:57
East Croydon09:0009:01
Norwood Junction09:0709:10
Crystal Palace09:1509:16
Gipsy Hill09:1809:18
West Norwood09:2109:21
Tulse Hill09:24
08:32Tulse HillTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tulse Hill07:45
West Norwood07:4807:48
Gipsy Hill07:5107:51
Crystal Palace07:5307:54
Norwood Junction07:5808:03
East Croydon08:0608:07
South Croydon08:0908:09
Purley Oaks08:1208:12
Purley08:1608:16
Reedham (Surrey)08:1808:18
Coulsdon Town08:2108:21
Woodmansterne08:2408:24
Chipstead08:2708:27
Kingswood08:3208:32
Tadworth08:3608:36
Tattenham Corner08:39
08:41Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner08:35
Tadworth08:3808:38
Kingswood08:4108:41
Chipstead08:4708:47
Woodmansterne08:5008:50
Coulsdon Town08:5308:53
Reedham (Surrey)08:5508:55
Purley08:58
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 181Rail Map
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1