Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 4NG
Wikipedia - Hayle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Hayle Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd July
16:551London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:06
Reading12:3012:33
Exeter St Davids14:0814:08
Newton Abbot14:2814:29
Plymouth15:0615:12
Liskeard15:3415:36
Bodmin Parkway15:4815:49
Par16:0016:01
St Austell16:0816:08
Truro16:2516:26
Redruth16:3816:38
Camborne16:4616:46
Hayle16:5516:55
St Erth17:0017:00
Penzance17:12
16:562PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance16:44
St Erth16:5216:53
Hayle16:5616:56
Camborne17:0517:05
Redruth17:1117:11
Truro17:2217:24
St Austell17:4017:41
Par17:4817:48
Lostwithiel17:5517:55
Bodmin Parkway18:0018:01
Liskeard18:1318:14
St Germans18:2418:25
Saltash18:3218:32
Plymouth18:4218:44
Ivybridge18:5918:59
Totnes19:1419:14
Newton Abbot19:2619:27
Exeter St Davids19:49
17:522PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance17:39
St Erth17:4717:49
Hayle17:5217:53
Camborne18:0218:03
Redruth18:0918:11
Truro18:2218:23
St Austell18:3918:40
Par18:4818:49
Bodmin Parkway18:5919:01
Liskeard19:1119:14
Plymouth19:3919:42
Totnes20:0920:10
Newton Abbot20:2120:23
Exeter St Davids20:4320:45
Tiverton Parkway20:5921:00
Taunton21:1321:15
Bristol Temple Meads21:4721:50
Bath Spa22:0122:02
Chippenham22:1322:15
Swindon (Wilts)22:3122:34
Didcot Parkway22:5622:58
Reading23:1323:15
London Paddington23:58
18:151London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington13:03
Reading13:2813:33
Taunton14:4714:48
Tiverton Parkway15:0115:01
Exeter St Davids15:1715:18
Newton Abbot15:3915:39
Totnes15:5315:53
Plymouth16:2216:28
Liskeard16:5216:53
Bodmin Parkway17:0517:06
Lostwithiel17:1217:12
Par17:2017:21
St Austell17:2817:28
Truro17:4617:46
Redruth17:5917:59
Camborne18:0618:07
Hayle18:1518:15
St Erth18:2218:22
Penzance18:33
19:161London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington14:06
Reading14:3014:34
Taunton15:4915:49
Tiverton Parkway16:0216:02
Exeter St Davids16:1816:20
Newton Abbot16:3916:40
Totnes16:5316:53
Plymouth17:2117:23
Saltash17:3417:34
St Germans17:4117:41
Liskeard17:5317:54
Bodmin Parkway18:0618:07
Lostwithiel18:1318:13
Par18:2118:22
St Austell18:2918:29
Truro18:4718:47
Redruth18:5918:59
Camborne19:0719:07
Hayle19:1619:16
St Erth19:2119:21
Penzance19:33
19:262PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance19:13
St Erth19:2119:23
Hayle19:2619:27
Camborne19:3619:38
Redruth19:4319:45
Truro19:5619:58
St Austell20:1420:15
Par20:2220:24
Lostwithiel20:3020:31
Bodmin Parkway20:3620:38
Liskeard20:4920:51
Plymouth21:16
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd July
16:551London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:06
Reading12:3012:33
Exeter St Davids14:0814:08
Newton Abbot14:2814:29
Plymouth15:0615:12
Liskeard15:3415:36
Bodmin Parkway15:4815:49
Par16:0016:01
St Austell16:0816:08
Truro16:2516:26
Redruth16:3816:38
Camborne16:4616:46
Hayle16:5516:55
St Erth17:0017:00
Penzance17:12
16:562PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance16:44
St Erth16:5216:53
Hayle16:5616:56
Camborne17:0517:05
Redruth17:1117:11
Truro17:2217:24
St Austell17:4017:41
Par17:4817:48
Lostwithiel17:5517:55
Bodmin Parkway18:0018:01
Liskeard18:1318:14
St Germans18:2418:25
Saltash18:3218:32
Plymouth18:4218:44
Ivybridge18:5918:59
Totnes19:1419:14
Newton Abbot19:2619:27
Exeter St Davids19:49
17:532PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance17:39
St Erth17:4717:49
Hayle17:5217:53
Camborne18:0218:03
Redruth18:0918:11
Truro18:2218:23
St Austell18:3918:40
Par18:4818:49
Bodmin Parkway18:5919:01
Liskeard19:1119:14
Plymouth19:3919:42
Totnes20:0920:10
Newton Abbot20:2120:23
Exeter St Davids20:4320:45
Tiverton Parkway20:5921:00
Taunton21:1321:15
Bristol Temple Meads21:4721:50
Bath Spa22:0122:02
Chippenham22:1322:15
Swindon (Wilts)22:3122:34
Didcot Parkway22:5622:58
Reading23:1323:15
London Paddington23:58
18:151London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington13:03
Reading13:2813:33
Taunton14:4714:48
Tiverton Parkway15:0115:01
Exeter St Davids15:1715:18
Newton Abbot15:3915:39
Totnes15:5315:53
Plymouth16:2216:28
Liskeard16:5216:53
Bodmin Parkway17:0517:06
Lostwithiel17:1217:12
Par17:2017:21
St Austell17:2817:28
Truro17:4617:46
Redruth17:5917:59
Camborne18:0618:07
Hayle18:1518:15
St Erth18:2218:22
Penzance18:33
19:161London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington14:06
Reading14:3014:34
Taunton15:4915:49
Tiverton Parkway16:0216:02
Exeter St Davids16:1816:20
Newton Abbot16:3916:40
Totnes16:5316:53
Plymouth17:2117:23
Saltash17:3417:34
St Germans17:4117:41
Liskeard17:5317:54
Bodmin Parkway18:0618:07
Lostwithiel18:1318:13
Par18:2118:22
St Austell18:2918:29
Truro18:4718:47
Redruth18:5918:59
Camborne19:0719:07
Hayle19:1619:16
St Erth19:2119:21
Penzance19:33
19:272PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance19:13
St Erth19:2119:23
Hayle19:2619:27
Camborne19:3619:38
Redruth19:4319:45
Truro19:5619:58
St Austell20:1420:15
Par20:2220:24
Lostwithiel20:3020:31
Bodmin Parkway20:3620:38
Liskeard20:4920:51
Plymouth21:16
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us