Railway Station
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 4NG
Wikipedia - Hayle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Hayle Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
22:271Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central11:00
Motherwell11:1311:14
Haymarket11:5211:53
Edinburgh11:5612:08
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4612:47
Newcastle13:3313:42
Durham13:5313:55
Darlington14:1014:12
York14:4014:45
Leeds15:0815:11
Wakefield Westgate15:2315:24
Sheffield15:5215:55
Chesterfield16:0616:07
Derby16:2416:28
Tamworth High Level16:4516:47
Birmingham New Street17:0917:12
Cheltenham Spa17:5117:52
Bristol Parkway18:2818:29
Bristol Temple Meads18:4118:44
Taunton19:1519:16
Tiverton Parkway19:2719:28
Exeter St Davids19:4219:44
Newton Abbot20:0420:06
Totnes20:1720:18
Plymouth20:4420:50
Liskeard21:1221:13
Bodmin Parkway21:2421:25
Lostwithiel21:3021:31
Par21:3721:38
St Austell21:4421:45
Truro22:0122:03
Redruth22:1322:14
Camborne22:1922:20
Hayle22:2722:28
St Erth22:3222:33
Penzance22:42
Friday, 18th April
00:301PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth22:45
Saltash22:5322:54
St Germans23:0023:01
Liskeard23:1223:13
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25
Lostwithiel23:3023:30
Par23:3723:38
St Austell23:4523:45
Truro00:0200:04
Redruth00:1600:17
Camborne00:2200:23
Hayle00:3000:30
St Erth00:3400:34
Penzance00:45
07:351London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
ArrDep
London Paddington23:45
Reading00:37
Taunton02:3202:35
Exeter St Davids03:0604:11
Newton Abbot04:3104:33
Plymouth05:1405:43
Liskeard06:0706:08
Bodmin Parkway06:2106:22
Lostwithiel06:2806:28
Par06:3606:37
St Austell06:4506:46
Truro07:0407:06
Redruth07:1807:18
Camborne07:2507:26
Hayle07:3507:35
St Erth07:4007:42
Penzance07:53
05:312PenzanceTruroCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance05:21
Hayle05:3105:31
Camborne05:4005:40
Truro05:55
05:502PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance05:38
St Erth05:4605:47
Hayle05:5005:50
Camborne05:5905:59
Redruth06:0506:05
Truro06:1606:17
St Austell06:3306:34
Par06:4106:41
Lostwithiel06:4806:48
Bodmin Parkway06:5306:54
Liskeard07:0607:07
Menheniot07:1107:11
St Germans07:1907:19
Saltash07:2607:26
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3007:30
Keyham07:3207:32
Dockyard (Plymouth)07:3407:34
Devonport07:3607:36
Plymouth07:4208:09
Ivybridge08:2408:25
Totnes08:3908:40
Newton Abbot08:5208:52
Teignmouth08:5908:59
Dawlish09:0409:04
Exeter St Davids09:1809:33
Tiverton Parkway09:4909:50
Taunton10:0510:07
Bridgwater10:1910:19
Highbridge & Burnham10:2710:27
Weston-super-Mare10:3810:39
Worle10:4510:45
Yatton10:5110:51
Nailsea & Backwell10:5710:57
Bristol Temple Meads11:1111:21
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:30
Patchway11:3511:35
Severn Tunnel Junction11:4611:46
Newport (S. Wales)11:5812:00
Cardiff Central12:18
07:542PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance07:41
St Erth07:4907:51
Hayle07:5407:55
Camborne08:0408:05
Redruth08:1108:12
Truro08:2308:25
St Austell08:4108:43
Par08:5008:51
Bodmin Parkway09:0109:03
Liskeard09:1409:16
St Germans09:2609:27
Saltash09:3509:35
Plymouth09:4609:48
Ivybridge10:0210:03
Totnes10:1810:19
Newton Abbot10:3110:32
Exeter St Davids10:5410:56
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11
Taunton11:2411:26
Bristol Temple Meads11:5812:00
Bath Spa12:1212:13
Chippenham12:2412:25
Swindon (Wilts)12:4012:41
Reading13:0813:14
London Paddington13:47
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
22:281Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central11:00
Motherwell11:1311:14
Haymarket11:5211:53
Edinburgh11:5612:08
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4612:47
Newcastle13:3313:42
Durham13:5313:55
Darlington14:1014:12
York14:4014:45
Leeds15:0815:11
Wakefield Westgate15:2315:24
Sheffield15:5215:55
Chesterfield16:0616:07
Derby16:2416:28
Tamworth High Level16:4516:47
Birmingham New Street17:0917:12
Cheltenham Spa17:5117:52
Bristol Parkway18:2818:29
Bristol Temple Meads18:4118:44
Taunton19:1519:16
Tiverton Parkway19:2719:28
Exeter St Davids19:4219:44
Newton Abbot20:0420:06
Totnes20:1720:18
Plymouth20:4420:50
Liskeard21:1221:13
Bodmin Parkway21:2421:25
Lostwithiel21:3021:31
Par21:3721:38
St Austell21:4421:45
Truro22:0122:03
Redruth22:1322:14
Camborne22:1922:20
Hayle22:2722:28
St Erth22:3222:33
Penzance22:42
Friday, 18th April
00:301PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth22:45
Saltash22:5322:54
St Germans23:0023:01
Liskeard23:1223:13
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25
Lostwithiel23:3023:30
Par23:3723:38
St Austell23:4523:45
Truro00:0200:04
Redruth00:1600:17
Camborne00:2200:23
Hayle00:3000:30
St Erth00:3400:34
Penzance00:45
07:351London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
ArrDep
London Paddington23:45
Reading00:37
Taunton02:3202:35
Exeter St Davids03:0604:11
Newton Abbot04:3104:33
Plymouth05:1405:43
Liskeard06:0706:08
Bodmin Parkway06:2106:22
Lostwithiel06:2806:28
Par06:3606:37
St Austell06:4506:46
Truro07:0407:06
Redruth07:1807:18
Camborne07:2507:26
Hayle07:3507:35
St Erth07:4007:42
Penzance07:53
05:312PenzanceTruroCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance05:21
Hayle05:3105:31
Camborne05:4005:40
Truro05:55
05:502PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance05:38
St Erth05:4605:47
Hayle05:5005:50
Camborne05:5905:59
Redruth06:0506:05
Truro06:1606:17
St Austell06:3306:34
Par06:4106:41
Lostwithiel06:4806:48
Bodmin Parkway06:5306:54
Liskeard07:0607:07
Menheniot07:1107:11
St Germans07:1907:19
Saltash07:2607:26
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3007:30
Keyham07:3207:32
Dockyard (Plymouth)07:3407:34
Devonport07:3607:36
Plymouth07:4208:09
Ivybridge08:2408:25
Totnes08:3908:40
Newton Abbot08:5208:52
Teignmouth08:5908:59
Dawlish09:0409:04
Exeter St Davids09:1809:33
Tiverton Parkway09:4909:50
Taunton10:0510:07
Bridgwater10:1910:19
Highbridge & Burnham10:2710:27
Weston-super-Mare10:3810:39
Worle10:4510:45
Yatton10:5110:51
Nailsea & Backwell10:5710:57
Bristol Temple Meads11:1111:21
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:30
Patchway11:3511:35
Severn Tunnel Junction11:4611:46
Newport (S. Wales)11:5812:00
Cardiff Central12:18
07:552PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance07:41
St Erth07:4907:51
Hayle07:5407:55
Camborne08:0408:05
Redruth08:1108:12
Truro08:2308:25
St Austell08:4108:43
Par08:5008:51
Bodmin Parkway09:0109:03
Liskeard09:1409:16
St Germans09:2609:27
Saltash09:3509:35
Plymouth09:4609:48
Ivybridge10:0210:03
Totnes10:1810:19
Newton Abbot10:3110:32
Exeter St Davids10:5410:56
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11
Taunton11:2411:26
Bristol Temple Meads11:5812:00
Bath Spa12:1212:13
Chippenham12:2412:25
Swindon (Wilts)12:4012:41
Reading13:0813:14
London Paddington13:47
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 135Rail Map
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1