Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 6LB
Wikipedia - Horwich Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Horwich Parkway Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th July
20:40BoltonPrestonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Bolton20:20
Horwich Parkway20:4020:40
Chorley21:0021:00
Preston21:25
20:40PrestonBoltonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston19:55
Chorley20:2020:20
Horwich Parkway20:4020:40
Bolton21:00
20:50PrestonBoltonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston19:38
Leyland19:5819:58
Buckshaw Parkway20:1220:12
Chorley20:2720:27
Adlington (Lancs)20:3720:37
Blackrod20:4420:44
Horwich Parkway20:5020:50
Lostock20:5820:58
Bolton21:16
21:21BoltonPrestonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Bolton20:55
Lostock21:1321:13
Horwich Parkway21:2121:21
Blackrod21:2721:27
Adlington (Lancs)21:3421:34
Chorley21:4421:44
Buckshaw Parkway21:5921:59
Leyland22:1322:13
Preston22:33
21:40BoltonPrestonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Bolton21:20
Horwich Parkway21:4021:40
Chorley22:0022:00
Preston22:25
21:40PrestonBoltonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston20:55
Chorley21:2021:20
Horwich Parkway21:4021:40
Bolton22:00
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th July
20:40BoltonPrestonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Bolton20:20
Horwich Parkway20:4020:40
Chorley21:0021:00
Preston21:25
20:40PrestonBoltonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston19:55
Chorley20:2020:20
Horwich Parkway20:4020:40
Bolton21:00
20:50PrestonBoltonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston19:38
Leyland19:5819:58
Buckshaw Parkway20:1220:12
Chorley20:2720:27
Adlington (Lancs)20:3720:37
Blackrod20:4420:44
Horwich Parkway20:5020:50
Lostock20:5820:58
Bolton21:16
21:21BoltonPrestonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Bolton20:55
Lostock21:1321:13
Horwich Parkway21:2121:21
Blackrod21:2721:27
Adlington (Lancs)21:3421:34
Chorley21:4421:44
Buckshaw Parkway21:5921:59
Leyland22:1322:13
Preston22:33
21:40BoltonPrestonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Bolton21:20
Horwich Parkway21:4021:40
Chorley22:0022:00
Preston22:25
21:40PrestonBoltonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston20:55
Chorley21:2021:20
Horwich Parkway21:4021:40
Bolton22:00
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us