Railway Station
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 6LB
Wikipedia - Horwich Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Horwich Parkway Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
19:54Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria19:28
Salford Central (Lancs)19:3119:31
Salford Crescent (Lancs)19:3419:35
Bolton19:4519:45
Lostock19:5019:50
Horwich Parkway19:5419:54
Blackrod19:5719:57
Adlington (Lancs)20:0120:01
Chorley20:0620:06
Buckshaw Parkway20:1020:10
Leyland20:1820:18
Preston20:2320:25
Kirkham & Wesham20:3420:34
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:4220:42
Layton (Lancs)20:4620:47
Blackpool North20:54
20:13Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport19:29
Heald Green19:3319:33
Manchester Piccadilly19:4419:46
Manchester Oxford Road19:4819:49
Deansgate19:5119:51
Salford Crescent (Lancs)19:5619:56
Bolton20:0620:07
Horwich Parkway20:1320:13
Chorley20:2020:21
Buckshaw Parkway20:2420:24
Preston20:3320:38
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:5620:56
Blackpool North21:05
20:16Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North19:20
Layton (Lancs)19:2319:23
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:2719:28
Kirkham & Wesham19:3719:37
Preston19:4719:49
Leyland19:5419:54
Buckshaw Parkway19:5919:59
Chorley20:0320:03
Adlington (Lancs)20:0820:08
Blackrod20:1220:12
Horwich Parkway20:1620:16
Lostock20:2020:20
Bolton20:2520:25
Salford Crescent (Lancs)20:3820:38
Salford Central (Lancs)20:4120:41
Manchester Victoria20:47
20:28Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North19:44
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:5019:50
Preston20:0820:10
Buckshaw Parkway20:1720:17
Chorley20:2020:21
Horwich Parkway20:2820:28
Bolton20:3420:35
Salford Crescent (Lancs)20:4720:47
Deansgate20:5120:51
Manchester Oxford Road20:5220:54
Manchester Piccadilly20:5620:58
Heald Green21:1021:10
Manchester Airport21:17
20:49Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria20:22
Salford Central (Lancs)20:2520:25
Salford Crescent (Lancs)20:2920:30
Bolton20:4020:40
Lostock20:4520:45
Horwich Parkway20:4920:49
Blackrod20:5220:52
Adlington (Lancs)20:5620:56
Chorley21:0121:01
Buckshaw Parkway21:0521:05
Leyland21:1221:12
Preston21:1721:19
Kirkham & Wesham21:2821:28
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:3621:36
Layton (Lancs)21:4021:40
Blackpool North21:48
21:13Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport20:29
Heald Green20:3320:33
Manchester Piccadilly20:4420:46
Manchester Oxford Road20:4820:49
Deansgate20:5120:51
Salford Crescent (Lancs)20:5620:56
Bolton21:0621:07
Horwich Parkway21:1321:13
Chorley21:2021:21
Buckshaw Parkway21:2421:24
Preston21:3321:38
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:5621:56
Blackpool North22:05
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
19:54Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria19:28
Salford Central (Lancs)19:3119:31
Salford Crescent (Lancs)19:3419:35
Bolton19:4519:45
Lostock19:5019:50
Horwich Parkway19:5419:54
Blackrod19:5719:57
Adlington (Lancs)20:0120:01
Chorley20:0620:06
Buckshaw Parkway20:1020:10
Leyland20:1820:18
Preston20:2320:25
Kirkham & Wesham20:3420:34
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:4220:42
Layton (Lancs)20:4620:47
Blackpool North20:54
20:13Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport19:29
Heald Green19:3319:33
Manchester Piccadilly19:4419:46
Manchester Oxford Road19:4819:49
Deansgate19:5119:51
Salford Crescent (Lancs)19:5619:56
Bolton20:0620:07
Horwich Parkway20:1320:13
Chorley20:2020:21
Buckshaw Parkway20:2420:24
Preston20:3320:38
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:5620:56
Blackpool North21:05
20:16Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North19:20
Layton (Lancs)19:2319:23
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:2719:28
Kirkham & Wesham19:3719:37
Preston19:4719:49
Leyland19:5419:54
Buckshaw Parkway19:5919:59
Chorley20:0320:03
Adlington (Lancs)20:0820:08
Blackrod20:1220:12
Horwich Parkway20:1620:16
Lostock20:2020:20
Bolton20:2520:25
Salford Crescent (Lancs)20:3820:38
Salford Central (Lancs)20:4120:41
Manchester Victoria20:47
20:28Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North19:44
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:5019:50
Preston20:0820:10
Buckshaw Parkway20:1720:17
Chorley20:2020:21
Horwich Parkway20:2820:28
Bolton20:3420:35
Salford Crescent (Lancs)20:4720:47
Deansgate20:5120:51
Manchester Oxford Road20:5220:54
Manchester Piccadilly20:5620:58
Heald Green21:1021:10
Manchester Airport21:17
20:49Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria20:22
Salford Central (Lancs)20:2520:25
Salford Crescent (Lancs)20:2920:30
Bolton20:4020:40
Lostock20:4520:45
Horwich Parkway20:4920:49
Blackrod20:5220:52
Adlington (Lancs)20:5620:56
Chorley21:0121:01
Buckshaw Parkway21:0521:05
Leyland21:1221:12
Preston21:1721:19
Kirkham & Wesham21:2821:28
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:3621:36
Layton (Lancs)21:4021:40
Blackpool North21:48
21:13Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport20:29
Heald Green20:3320:33
Manchester Piccadilly20:4420:46
Manchester Oxford Road20:4820:49
Deansgate20:5120:51
Salford Crescent (Lancs)20:5620:56
Bolton21:0621:07
Horwich Parkway21:1321:13
Chorley21:2021:21
Buckshaw Parkway21:2421:24
Preston21:3321:38
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:5621:56
Blackpool North22:05
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 82Rail Map
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1