Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrow
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA1 1BB
Wikipedia - Harrow-on-the-Hill railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Harrow on the Hill Underground Station
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Harrow-on-the-Hill Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th July
21:18Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Aylesbury Vale Parkway20:24
Aylesbury20:2820:35
Stoke Mandeville20:3920:39
Wendover20:4320:43
Great Missenden20:4920:49
Amersham <Lul>20:5620:56
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>21:0021:00
Chorleywood <Lul>21:0321:03
Rickmansworth <Lul>21:0821:08
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>21:1821:19
London Marylebone21:35
21:24London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone21:12
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>21:2421:24
Rickmansworth <Lul>21:3421:34
Chorleywood <Lul>21:3921:39
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>21:4321:43
Amersham <Lul>21:4721:47
Great Missenden21:5321:54
Wendover22:0022:00
Stoke Mandeville22:0422:04
Aylesbury22:11
21:48AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Aylesbury21:05
Stoke Mandeville21:0921:09
Wendover21:1321:13
Great Missenden21:1921:19
Amersham <Lul>21:2621:26
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>21:3021:30
Chorleywood <Lul>21:3321:33
Rickmansworth <Lul>21:3821:38
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>21:4821:49
London Marylebone22:05
21:54London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone21:42
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>21:5421:54
Rickmansworth <Lul>22:0422:04
Chorleywood <Lul>22:0922:09
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>22:1322:13
Amersham <Lul>22:1722:17
Great Missenden22:2322:24
Wendover22:3022:30
Stoke Mandeville22:3422:34
Aylesbury22:3822:39
Aylesbury Vale Parkway22:52
22:18Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Aylesbury Vale Parkway21:30
Aylesbury21:3421:35
Stoke Mandeville21:3921:39
Wendover21:4321:43
Great Missenden21:4921:49
Amersham <Lul>21:5621:56
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>22:0022:00
Chorleywood <Lul>22:0322:03
Rickmansworth <Lul>22:0822:08
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>22:1822:19
London Marylebone22:35
22:24London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone22:12
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>22:2422:24
Rickmansworth <Lul>22:3422:34
Chorleywood <Lul>22:3922:39
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>22:4322:43
Amersham <Lul>22:4722:47
Great Missenden22:5322:54
Wendover23:0023:00
Stoke Mandeville23:0423:04
Aylesbury23:0823:09
Aylesbury Vale Parkway23:18
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th July
21:19Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Aylesbury Vale Parkway20:24
Aylesbury20:2820:35
Stoke Mandeville20:3920:39
Wendover20:4320:43
Great Missenden20:4920:49
Amersham <Lul>20:5620:56
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>21:0021:00
Chorleywood <Lul>21:0321:03
Rickmansworth <Lul>21:0821:08
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>21:1821:19
London Marylebone21:35
21:24London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone21:12
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>21:2421:24
Rickmansworth <Lul>21:3421:34
Chorleywood <Lul>21:3921:39
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>21:4321:43
Amersham <Lul>21:4721:47
Great Missenden21:5321:54
Wendover22:0022:00
Stoke Mandeville22:0422:04
Aylesbury22:11
21:49AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Aylesbury21:05
Stoke Mandeville21:0921:09
Wendover21:1321:13
Great Missenden21:1921:19
Amersham <Lul>21:2621:26
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>21:3021:30
Chorleywood <Lul>21:3321:33
Rickmansworth <Lul>21:3821:38
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>21:4821:49
London Marylebone22:05
21:54London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone21:42
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>21:5421:54
Rickmansworth <Lul>22:0422:04
Chorleywood <Lul>22:0922:09
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>22:1322:13
Amersham <Lul>22:1722:17
Great Missenden22:2322:24
Wendover22:3022:30
Stoke Mandeville22:3422:34
Aylesbury22:3822:39
Aylesbury Vale Parkway22:52
22:19Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Aylesbury Vale Parkway21:30
Aylesbury21:3421:35
Stoke Mandeville21:3921:39
Wendover21:4321:43
Great Missenden21:4921:49
Amersham <Lul>21:5621:56
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>22:0022:00
Chorleywood <Lul>22:0322:03
Rickmansworth <Lul>22:0822:08
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>22:1822:19
London Marylebone22:35
22:24London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone22:12
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>22:2422:24
Rickmansworth <Lul>22:3422:34
Chorleywood <Lul>22:3922:39
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>22:4322:43
Amersham <Lul>22:4722:47
Great Missenden22:5322:54
Wendover23:0023:00
Stoke Mandeville23:0423:04
Aylesbury23:0823:09
Aylesbury Vale Parkway23:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 114Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us