Railway Station
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrow
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA1 1BB
Wikipedia - Harrow-on-the-Hill railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Harrow on the Hill Underground Station
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

Harrow-on-the-Hill AND (railway OR train) AND station
Jayni Desai

@Jayni7
12:41, Apr 13

Nostalgia on the met line, might as well get off at harrow on the hill and chill on the train station steps then go food court

Harrow-on-the-Hill Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th April
06:48AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Aylesbury06:05
Stoke Mandeville06:0906:09
Wendover06:1306:13
Great Missenden06:1906:19
Amersham <Lul>06:2606:26
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>06:3006:30
Chorleywood <Lul>06:3306:33
Rickmansworth <Lul>06:3806:38
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>06:4806:49
London Marylebone07:05
07:24London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone07:12
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>07:2407:24
Rickmansworth <Lul>07:3407:34
Chorleywood <Lul>07:3907:39
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>07:4307:43
Amersham <Lul>07:4707:47
Great Missenden07:5307:53
Wendover07:5907:59
Stoke Mandeville08:0308:03
Aylesbury08:0808:09
Aylesbury Vale Parkway08:17
07:48Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Aylesbury Vale Parkway07:00
Aylesbury07:0407:05
Stoke Mandeville07:0907:09
Wendover07:1307:13
Great Missenden07:1907:19
Amersham <Lul>07:2607:26
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>07:3007:30
Chorleywood <Lul>07:3307:33
Rickmansworth <Lul>07:3807:38
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>07:4807:49
London Marylebone08:05
07:54London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone07:42
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>07:5407:54
Rickmansworth <Lul>08:0408:04
Chorleywood <Lul>08:0908:09
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>08:1308:13
Amersham <Lul>08:1708:17
Great Missenden08:2308:23
Wendover08:2908:29
Stoke Mandeville08:3308:33
Aylesbury08:41
08:18Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Aylesbury Vale Parkway07:30
Aylesbury07:3407:35
Stoke Mandeville07:3907:39
Wendover07:4307:43
Great Missenden07:4907:49
Amersham <Lul>07:5607:56
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>08:0008:00
Chorleywood <Lul>08:0308:03
Rickmansworth <Lul>08:0808:08
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>08:1808:19
London Marylebone08:35
08:24London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone08:12
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>08:2408:24
Rickmansworth <Lul>08:3408:34
Chorleywood <Lul>08:3908:39
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>08:4308:43
Amersham <Lul>08:4708:47
Great Missenden08:5308:53
Wendover08:5908:59
Stoke Mandeville09:0309:03
Aylesbury09:0809:09
Aylesbury Vale Parkway09:17
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th April
06:49AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Aylesbury06:05
Stoke Mandeville06:0906:09
Wendover06:1306:13
Great Missenden06:1906:19
Amersham <Lul>06:2606:26
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>06:3006:30
Chorleywood <Lul>06:3306:33
Rickmansworth <Lul>06:3806:38
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>06:4806:49
London Marylebone07:05
07:24London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone07:12
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>07:2407:24
Rickmansworth <Lul>07:3407:34
Chorleywood <Lul>07:3907:39
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>07:4307:43
Amersham <Lul>07:4707:47
Great Missenden07:5307:53
Wendover07:5907:59
Stoke Mandeville08:0308:03
Aylesbury08:0808:09
Aylesbury Vale Parkway08:17
07:49Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Aylesbury Vale Parkway07:00
Aylesbury07:0407:05
Stoke Mandeville07:0907:09
Wendover07:1307:13
Great Missenden07:1907:19
Amersham <Lul>07:2607:26
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>07:3007:30
Chorleywood <Lul>07:3307:33
Rickmansworth <Lul>07:3807:38
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>07:4807:49
London Marylebone08:05
07:54London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone07:42
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>07:5407:54
Rickmansworth <Lul>08:0408:04
Chorleywood <Lul>08:0908:09
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>08:1308:13
Amersham <Lul>08:1708:17
Great Missenden08:2308:23
Wendover08:2908:29
Stoke Mandeville08:3308:33
Aylesbury08:41
08:19Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Aylesbury Vale Parkway07:30
Aylesbury07:3407:35
Stoke Mandeville07:3907:39
Wendover07:4307:43
Great Missenden07:4907:49
Amersham <Lul>07:5607:56
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>08:0008:00
Chorleywood <Lul>08:0308:03
Rickmansworth <Lul>08:0808:08
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>08:1808:19
London Marylebone08:35
08:24London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone08:12
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>08:2408:24
Rickmansworth <Lul>08:3408:34
Chorleywood <Lul>08:3908:39
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>08:4308:43
Amersham <Lul>08:4708:47
Great Missenden08:5308:53
Wendover08:5908:59
Stoke Mandeville09:0309:03
Aylesbury09:0809:09
Aylesbury Vale Parkway09:17
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 114Rail Map
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1