Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waltham Forest
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E4 9LA
Wikipedia - Highams Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Highams Park Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd July
08:25London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:05
Hackney Downs08:1208:12
Clapton08:1508:15
St James Street (London)08:1808:18
Walthamstow Central08:2008:20
Wood Street08:2208:22
Highams Park08:2508:25
Chingford08:32
08:33ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Chingford08:29
Highams Park08:3308:33
Wood Street08:3608:37
Walthamstow Central08:3908:39
St James Street (London)08:4108:42
Clapton08:4508:45
Hackney Downs08:4808:48
London Liverpool Street08:57
08:38London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:18
Bethnal Green08:2108:21
Hackney Downs08:2508:25
Clapton08:2808:28
St James Street (London)08:3108:31
Walthamstow Central08:3308:33
Wood Street08:3508:35
Highams Park08:3808:38
Chingford08:44
08:48ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chingford08:44
Highams Park08:4808:48
Wood Street08:5108:52
Walthamstow Central08:5408:54
St James Street (London)08:5608:56
Clapton09:0009:00
Hackney Downs09:0309:03
Bethnal Green09:0709:07
London Liverpool Street09:13
08:55London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:35
Hackney Downs08:4208:42
Clapton08:4508:45
St James Street (London)08:4808:48
Walthamstow Central08:5008:50
Wood Street08:5208:52
Highams Park08:5508:55
Chingford09:02
09:01ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chingford08:57
Highams Park09:0109:01
Wood Street09:0409:05
Walthamstow Central09:0709:07
St James Street (London)09:0909:10
Clapton09:1309:13
Hackney Downs09:1709:17
Bethnal Green09:2109:21
London Liverpool Street09:27
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd July
08:25London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:05
Hackney Downs08:1208:12
Clapton08:1508:15
St James Street (London)08:1808:18
Walthamstow Central08:2008:20
Wood Street08:2208:22
Highams Park08:2508:25
Chingford08:32
08:33ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Chingford08:29
Highams Park08:3308:33
Wood Street08:3608:37
Walthamstow Central08:3908:39
St James Street (London)08:4108:42
Clapton08:4508:45
Hackney Downs08:4808:48
London Liverpool Street08:57
08:38London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:18
Bethnal Green08:2108:21
Hackney Downs08:2508:25
Clapton08:2808:28
St James Street (London)08:3108:31
Walthamstow Central08:3308:33
Wood Street08:3508:35
Highams Park08:3808:38
Chingford08:44
08:48ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chingford08:44
Highams Park08:4808:48
Wood Street08:5108:52
Walthamstow Central08:5408:54
St James Street (London)08:5608:56
Clapton09:0009:00
Hackney Downs09:0309:03
Bethnal Green09:0709:07
London Liverpool Street09:13
08:55London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:35
Hackney Downs08:4208:42
Clapton08:4508:45
St James Street (London)08:4808:48
Walthamstow Central08:5008:50
Wood Street08:5208:52
Highams Park08:5508:55
Chingford09:02
09:01ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chingford08:57
Highams Park09:0109:01
Wood Street09:0409:05
Walthamstow Central09:0709:07
St James Street (London)09:0909:10
Clapton09:1309:13
Hackney Downs09:1709:17
Bethnal Green09:2109:21
London Liverpool Street09:27
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us