Railway Station
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS5 3LD
Wikipedia - Headingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Headingley Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
11:39KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Knaresborough11:05
Starbeck11:0811:08
Harrogate11:1311:14
Hornbeam Park11:1711:17
Pannal11:2111:22
Weeton11:2611:26
Horsforth11:3411:35
Headingley11:3911:39
Burley Park11:4111:41
Leeds11:52
12:06LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds11:59
Burley Park12:0312:04
Headingley12:0612:06
Horsforth12:1112:12
Weeton12:1912:19
Pannal12:2512:25
Hornbeam Park12:3012:30
Harrogate12:3312:35
Starbeck12:3812:38
Knaresborough12:45
12:09YorkLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
York11:11
Poppleton11:1511:15
Hammerton11:2211:23
Cattal11:2611:26
Knaresborough11:3411:35
Starbeck11:3811:38
Harrogate11:4311:44
Hornbeam Park11:4711:47
Pannal11:5111:52
Weeton11:5611:56
Horsforth12:0412:05
Headingley12:0912:09
Burley Park12:1112:11
Leeds12:23
12:36LeedsYorkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds12:29
Burley Park12:3312:34
Headingley12:3612:36
Horsforth12:4112:42
Weeton12:4912:49
Pannal12:5512:55
Hornbeam Park13:0013:00
Harrogate13:0513:07
Starbeck13:1013:10
Knaresborough13:1613:16
Cattal13:2413:24
Hammerton13:2713:28
Poppleton13:3513:35
York13:44
12:39KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Knaresborough12:05
Starbeck12:0812:08
Harrogate12:1312:14
Hornbeam Park12:1712:17
Pannal12:2112:22
Weeton12:2612:26
Horsforth12:3412:35
Headingley12:3912:39
Burley Park12:4112:41
Leeds12:52
13:06LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds12:59
Burley Park13:0313:04
Headingley13:0613:06
Horsforth13:1113:12
Weeton13:1913:19
Pannal13:2513:25
Hornbeam Park13:3013:30
Harrogate13:3313:35
Starbeck13:3813:38
Knaresborough13:45
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
11:39KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Knaresborough11:05
Starbeck11:0811:08
Harrogate11:1311:14
Hornbeam Park11:1711:17
Pannal11:2111:22
Weeton11:2611:26
Horsforth11:3411:35
Headingley11:3911:39
Burley Park11:4111:41
Leeds11:52
12:06LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds11:59
Burley Park12:0312:04
Headingley12:0612:06
Horsforth12:1112:12
Weeton12:1912:19
Pannal12:2512:25
Hornbeam Park12:3012:30
Harrogate12:3312:35
Starbeck12:3812:38
Knaresborough12:45
12:09YorkLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
York11:11
Poppleton11:1511:15
Hammerton11:2211:23
Cattal11:2611:26
Knaresborough11:3411:35
Starbeck11:3811:38
Harrogate11:4311:44
Hornbeam Park11:4711:47
Pannal11:5111:52
Weeton11:5611:56
Horsforth12:0412:05
Headingley12:0912:09
Burley Park12:1112:11
Leeds12:23
12:36LeedsYorkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds12:29
Burley Park12:3312:34
Headingley12:3612:36
Horsforth12:4112:42
Weeton12:4912:49
Pannal12:5512:55
Hornbeam Park13:0013:00
Harrogate13:0513:07
Starbeck13:1013:10
Knaresborough13:1613:16
Cattal13:2413:24
Hammerton13:2713:28
Poppleton13:3513:35
York13:44
12:39KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Knaresborough12:05
Starbeck12:0812:08
Harrogate12:1312:14
Hornbeam Park12:1712:17
Pannal12:2112:22
Weeton12:2612:26
Horsforth12:3412:35
Headingley12:3912:39
Burley Park12:4112:41
Leeds12:52
13:06LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds12:59
Burley Park13:0313:04
Headingley13:0613:06
Horsforth13:1113:12
Weeton13:1913:19
Pannal13:2513:25
Hornbeam Park13:3013:30
Harrogate13:3313:35
Starbeck13:3813:38
Knaresborough13:45
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 35Rail Map
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1