Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havant
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO9 2AA
Wikipedia - Havant railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Havant Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd July
20:382BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton19:30
Hove19:3319:34
Aldrington19:3619:36
Portslade19:3819:38
Fishersgate19:4019:40
Southwick19:4219:42
Shoreham-By-Sea19:4519:46
Lancing19:5019:50
East Worthing19:5319:53
Worthing19:5519:56
West Worthing19:5819:58
Durrington-On-Sea20:0020:00
Goring-By-Sea20:0320:03
Angmering20:0720:07
Ford20:1420:14
Barnham20:1920:19
Chichester20:2720:27
Havant20:3820:38
Cosham20:4420:45
Portchester20:4920:49
Fareham20:5420:55
Swanwick21:0121:01
Southampton Central21:19
20:391Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:19
Portsmouth & Southsea20:2220:24
Fratton20:2720:28
Hilsea20:3220:32
Bedhampton20:3720:37
Havant20:3920:40
Rowlands Castle20:4620:46
Petersfield20:5620:57
Liss21:0221:02
Liphook21:0921:09
Haslemere21:1521:15
Witley21:2121:21
Milford (Surrey)21:2521:25
Godalming21:2921:29
Farncombe21:3221:32
Guildford21:3721:39
Worplesdon21:4421:44
Woking21:4921:50
Clapham Junction22:0922:10
London Waterloo22:18
20:441Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea20:32
Fratton20:3520:36
Havant20:4420:45
Emsworth20:4920:49
Southbourne20:5220:52
Chichester20:5920:59
Barnham21:0721:07
Angmering21:1621:16
Worthing21:2321:24
East Worthing21:2621:26
Lancing21:2921:29
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3321:33
Southwick21:3621:36
Fishersgate21:3821:38
Portslade21:4021:40
Aldrington21:4321:43
Hove21:4521:45
Brighton21:49
20:482London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:30
Woking19:5419:55
Guildford20:0320:04
Godalming20:1020:11
Haslemere20:2220:23
Petersfield20:3320:34
Havant20:4820:49
Fratton20:5720:58
Portsmouth & Southsea21:0121:03
Portsmouth Harbour21:06
20:501Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central20:11
Swanwick20:2820:28
Fareham20:3420:35
Portchester20:4020:40
Cosham20:4420:44
Havant20:5020:51
Emsworth20:5520:55
Southbourne20:5820:58
Chichester21:0521:07
Barnham21:1421:15
Ford21:1921:19
Arundel21:2421:24
Amberley21:2921:29
Pulborough21:3521:35
Billingshurst21:4121:41
Christs Hospital21:4821:48
Horsham21:5221:52
Crawley22:0122:01
Three Bridges22:0522:05
Gatwick Airport22:1022:11
Redhill22:1822:19
East Croydon22:3022:30
Clapham Junction22:4022:41
London Victoria22:47
20:522London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria19:02
Clapham Junction19:0719:08
East Croydon19:1819:18
Redhill19:3019:31
Horley19:3719:37
Gatwick Airport19:4019:41
Three Bridges19:4619:46
Crawley19:4919:49
Horsham19:5720:01
Barnham20:2720:28
Chichester20:3520:36
Southbourne20:4320:43
Emsworth20:4620:46
Havant20:5220:52
Fratton21:0121:02
Portsmouth & Southsea21:06
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd July
20:341Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:15
Portsmouth & Southsea20:1820:20
Fratton20:2320:24
Havant20:3220:34
Petersfield20:4720:48
Haslemere21:0121:02
Guildford21:1621:17
Woking21:2521:26
London Waterloo21:50
20:382BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton19:30
Hove19:3319:34
Aldrington19:3619:36
Portslade19:3819:38
Fishersgate19:4019:40
Southwick19:4219:42
Shoreham-By-Sea19:4519:46
Lancing19:5019:50
East Worthing19:5319:53
Worthing19:5519:56
West Worthing19:5819:58
Durrington-On-Sea20:0020:00
Goring-By-Sea20:0320:03
Angmering20:0720:07
Ford20:1420:14
Barnham20:1920:19
Chichester20:2720:27
Havant20:3820:38
Cosham20:4420:45
Portchester20:4920:49
Fareham20:5420:55
Swanwick21:0121:01
Southampton Central21:19
20:401Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:19
Portsmouth & Southsea20:2220:24
Fratton20:2720:28
Hilsea20:3220:32
Bedhampton20:3720:37
Havant20:3920:40
Rowlands Castle20:4620:46
Petersfield20:5620:57
Liss21:0221:02
Liphook21:0921:09
Haslemere21:1521:15
Witley21:2121:21
Milford (Surrey)21:2521:25
Godalming21:2921:29
Farncombe21:3221:32
Guildford21:3721:39
Worplesdon21:4421:44
Woking21:4921:50
Clapham Junction22:0922:10
London Waterloo22:18
20:451Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea20:32
Fratton20:3520:36
Havant20:4420:45
Emsworth20:4920:49
Southbourne20:5220:52
Chichester20:5920:59
Barnham21:0721:07
Angmering21:1621:16
Worthing21:2321:24
East Worthing21:2621:26
Lancing21:2921:29
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3321:33
Southwick21:3621:36
Fishersgate21:3821:38
Portslade21:4021:40
Aldrington21:4321:43
Hove21:4521:45
Brighton21:49
20:492London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:30
Woking19:5419:55
Guildford20:0320:04
Godalming20:1020:11
Haslemere20:2220:23
Petersfield20:3320:34
Havant20:4820:49
Fratton20:5720:58
Portsmouth & Southsea21:0121:03
Portsmouth Harbour21:06
20:511Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central20:11
Swanwick20:2820:28
Fareham20:3420:35
Portchester20:4020:40
Cosham20:4420:44
Havant20:5020:51
Emsworth20:5520:55
Southbourne20:5820:58
Chichester21:0521:07
Barnham21:1421:15
Ford21:1921:19
Arundel21:2421:24
Amberley21:2921:29
Pulborough21:3521:35
Billingshurst21:4121:41
Christs Hospital21:4821:48
Horsham21:5221:52
Crawley22:0122:01
Three Bridges22:0522:05
Gatwick Airport22:1022:11
Redhill22:1822:19
East Croydon22:3022:30
Clapham Junction22:4022:41
London Victoria22:47
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 157Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour (Complete Service)
Timetable 165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Southampton - Fareham and Portsmouth
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us