Railway Station
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gravesham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA11 0RR
Wikipedia - Gravesend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

Gravesend AND (railway OR train) AND station
Jeff Chick

@Jeff_Chick
07:01, Apr 23

@Se_Railway why was the 0802 from Gravesend. No announcements at the station. Do they even know?

Gravesend Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
07:58London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross06:56
London Waterloo East06:5806:59
London Bridge07:0407:05
Hither Green07:1807:18
Lee (London)07:2007:20
Mottingham07:2307:23
New Eltham07:2607:26
Sidcup07:2907:29
Albany Park07:3107:31
Bexley07:3407:34
Crayford07:3707:37
Dartford07:4207:43
Stone Crossing07:4707:47
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:4907:49
Swanscombe07:5207:52
Northfleet07:5407:54
Gravesend07:58
08:011Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)07:38
Chatham07:4207:42
Rochester07:4407:44
Strood (Kent)07:4907:49
Higham07:5407:54
Gravesend08:0108:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0708:08
Dartford08:1208:13
Crayford08:1708:17
Bexley08:2008:20
Albany Park08:2308:23
Sidcup08:2508:26
New Eltham08:2908:30
London Bridge08:4508:46
London Waterloo East08:5008:51
London Charing Cross08:56
08:112London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross07:12
London Waterloo East07:1407:15
London Bridge07:2007:21
Lewisham07:2907:30
Blackheath07:3207:32
Charlton07:3707:37
Woolwich Arsenal07:4207:43
Abbey Wood (London)07:4807:48
Dartford07:5908:00
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0408:05
Gravesend08:1108:12
Higham08:1808:18
Strood (Kent)08:2308:23
Rochester08:2708:28
Chatham08:3008:30
Gillingham (Kent)08:37
08:182London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras07:52
Stratford International07:5808:02
Ebbsfleet International08:1308:14
Gravesend08:1808:18
Strood (Kent)08:2808:28
Rochester08:3208:33
Chatham08:3508:35
Gillingham (Kent)08:3908:40
Rainham (Kent)08:4408:45
Sittingbourne08:5208:53
Faversham09:03
08:211Maidstone WestLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Maidstone West07:55
Strood (Kent)08:1008:11
Gravesend08:2108:22
Ebbsfleet International08:2508:26
Stratford International08:3808:38
London St Pancras08:45
08:28London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross07:26
London Waterloo East07:2807:29
London Bridge07:3307:34
Hither Green07:4507:45
Lee (London)07:4707:47
Mottingham07:5007:50
New Eltham07:5307:53
Sidcup07:5607:56
Albany Park07:5807:58
Bexley08:0108:01
Crayford08:0408:05
Dartford08:1108:12
Stone Crossing08:1608:16
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:1808:19
Swanscombe08:2208:22
Northfleet08:2408:24
Gravesend08:28
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
07:521Maidstone WestLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Maidstone West07:25
Strood (Kent)07:4007:41
Gravesend07:5107:52
Ebbsfleet International07:5507:57
Stratford International08:0908:09
London St Pancras08:16
08:021Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)07:38
Chatham07:4207:42
Rochester07:4407:44
Strood (Kent)07:4907:49
Higham07:5407:54
Gravesend08:0108:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0708:08
Dartford08:1208:13
Crayford08:1708:17
Bexley08:2008:20
Albany Park08:2308:23
Sidcup08:2508:26
New Eltham08:2908:30
London Bridge08:4508:46
London Waterloo East08:5008:51
London Charing Cross08:56
08:05GravesendLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend08:05
Northfleet08:0908:09
Swanscombe08:1108:11
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:1408:14
Stone Crossing08:1608:16
Dartford08:2108:22
Slade Green08:2608:27
Abbey Wood (London)08:3308:34
Woolwich Arsenal08:3908:40
Charlton08:4408:45
Greenwich08:5008:51
London Bridge09:0009:02
London Cannon Street09:08
08:122London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross07:12
London Waterloo East07:1407:15
London Bridge07:2007:21
Lewisham07:2907:30
Blackheath07:3207:32
Charlton07:3707:37
Woolwich Arsenal07:4207:43
Abbey Wood (London)07:4807:48
Dartford07:5908:00
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0408:05
Gravesend08:1108:12
Higham08:1808:18
Strood (Kent)08:2308:23
Rochester08:2708:28
Chatham08:3008:30
Gillingham (Kent)08:37
08:17GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend08:17
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:2308:23
Dartford08:2808:29
Crayford08:3308:34
Bexley08:3708:37
Albany Park08:4008:40
Sidcup08:4208:43
New Eltham08:4608:46
Mottingham08:4908:49
Lee (London)08:5208:52
Hither Green08:5508:55
London Bridge09:0509:06
London Waterloo East09:1009:11
London Charing Cross09:16
08:182London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras07:52
Stratford International07:5808:02
Ebbsfleet International08:1308:14
Gravesend08:1808:18
Strood (Kent)08:2808:28
Rochester08:3208:33
Chatham08:3508:35
Gillingham (Kent)08:3908:40
Rainham (Kent)08:4408:45
Sittingbourne08:5208:53
Faversham09:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 194Rail Map
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 200Rail Map
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 208Rail Map
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Route stops and distances
Timetable 212Rail Map
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1