Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gravesham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA11 0RR
Wikipedia - Gravesend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Gravesend Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd July
22:362London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross21:39
London Waterloo East21:4121:42
London Bridge21:4621:47
Lewisham21:5621:56
Blackheath21:5921:59
Charlton22:0322:03
Woolwich Arsenal22:0822:09
Abbey Wood (London)22:1322:13
Dartford22:2422:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:2922:30
Gravesend22:3622:37
Higham22:4322:43
Strood (Kent)22:4822:48
Rochester22:5222:53
Chatham22:5522:55
Gillingham (Kent)23:00
22:421FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham21:58
Sittingbourne22:0622:07
Rainham (Kent)22:1422:15
Gillingham (Kent)22:1922:20
Chatham22:2422:24
Rochester22:2622:27
Strood (Kent)22:3122:32
Gravesend22:4222:43
Ebbsfleet International22:4622:47
Stratford International22:5922:59
London St Pancras23:06
22:471Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)22:24
Chatham22:2822:28
Rochester22:3022:30
Strood (Kent)22:3522:35
Higham22:4022:40
Gravesend22:4722:48
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:5322:53
Dartford22:5822:59
Abbey Wood (London)23:0723:08
Woolwich Arsenal23:1223:13
Charlton23:1723:17
Blackheath23:2223:22
Lewisham23:2523:26
London Bridge23:3523:35
London Waterloo East23:3923:40
London Charing Cross23:43
22:482London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras22:25
Stratford International22:3122:32
Ebbsfleet International22:4222:44
Gravesend22:4822:48
Strood (Kent)22:5822:58
Rochester23:0223:03
Chatham23:0523:05
Gillingham (Kent)23:0923:10
Rainham (Kent)23:1423:15
Sittingbourne23:2223:23
Faversham23:33
22:55London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross21:52
London Waterloo East21:5421:55
London Bridge21:5922:00
New Cross22:0522:05
Lewisham22:0922:09
Hither Green22:1322:14
Lee (London)22:1622:16
Mottingham22:1922:19
New Eltham22:2122:21
Sidcup22:2422:25
Albany Park22:2722:27
Bexley22:2922:29
Crayford22:3222:33
Dartford22:3822:39
Stone Crossing22:4322:43
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:4522:45
Swanscombe22:4822:48
Northfleet22:5022:50
Gravesend22:55
23:062London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross22:09
London Waterloo East22:1122:12
London Bridge22:1622:17
Lewisham22:2622:26
Blackheath22:2922:29
Charlton22:3322:33
Woolwich Arsenal22:3822:39
Abbey Wood (London)22:4322:43
Dartford22:5422:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:5923:00
Gravesend23:0623:07
Higham23:1323:13
Strood (Kent)23:1823:18
Rochester23:2223:23
Chatham23:2523:25
Gillingham (Kent)23:30
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd July
22:372London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross21:39
London Waterloo East21:4121:42
London Bridge21:4621:47
Lewisham21:5621:56
Blackheath21:5921:59
Charlton22:0322:03
Woolwich Arsenal22:0822:09
Abbey Wood (London)22:1322:13
Dartford22:2422:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:2922:30
Gravesend22:3622:37
Higham22:4322:43
Strood (Kent)22:4822:48
Rochester22:5222:53
Chatham22:5522:55
Gillingham (Kent)23:00
22:431FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham21:58
Sittingbourne22:0622:07
Rainham (Kent)22:1422:15
Gillingham (Kent)22:1922:20
Chatham22:2422:24
Rochester22:2622:27
Strood (Kent)22:3122:32
Gravesend22:4222:43
Ebbsfleet International22:4622:47
Stratford International22:5922:59
London St Pancras23:06
22:482London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras22:25
Stratford International22:3122:32
Ebbsfleet International22:4222:44
Gravesend22:4822:48
Strood (Kent)22:5822:58
Rochester23:0223:03
Chatham23:0523:05
Gillingham (Kent)23:0923:10
Rainham (Kent)23:1423:15
Sittingbourne23:2223:23
Faversham23:33
22:481Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)22:24
Chatham22:2822:28
Rochester22:3022:30
Strood (Kent)22:3522:35
Higham22:4022:40
Gravesend22:4722:48
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:5322:53
Dartford22:5822:59
Abbey Wood (London)23:0723:08
Woolwich Arsenal23:1223:13
Charlton23:1723:17
Blackheath23:2223:22
Lewisham23:2523:26
London Bridge23:3523:35
London Waterloo East23:3923:40
London Charing Cross23:43
23:072London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross22:09
London Waterloo East22:1122:12
London Bridge22:1622:17
Lewisham22:2622:26
Blackheath22:2922:29
Charlton22:3322:33
Woolwich Arsenal22:3822:39
Abbey Wood (London)22:4322:43
Dartford22:5422:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:5923:00
Gravesend23:0623:07
Higham23:1323:13
Strood (Kent)23:1823:18
Rochester23:2223:23
Chatham23:2523:25
Gillingham (Kent)23:30
23:182London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras22:55
Stratford International23:0123:02
Ebbsfleet International23:1223:14
Gravesend23:1823:18
Strood (Kent)23:2823:28
Rochester23:3223:33
Chatham23:3523:35
Gillingham (Kent)23:3923:40
Rainham (Kent)23:4423:45
Sittingbourne23:5223:53
Faversham00:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us