Railway Station
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gravesham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA11 0RR
Wikipedia - Gravesend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

Gravesend AND (railway OR train) AND station
Interzone Tough Guy

@cowboykillr
10:26, Apr 18

INT. GRAVESEND - DAY MARNIE and HANNAH rush from the 86th St train station. HANNAH: I mean who the hell has a pizza brunch?!
Taavi Sepp

@taavisepp
14:58, Apr 16

@Se_Railway Gravesend station indeed.

Gravesend Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
14:171Strood (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)14:05
Higham14:1014:10
Gravesend14:1714:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:2314:23
Dartford14:2814:29
Abbey Wood (London)14:3714:38
Woolwich Arsenal14:4214:43
Charlton14:4714:47
Blackheath14:5214:52
Lewisham14:5514:55
London Bridge15:0215:04
London Cannon Street15:08
14:25London Cannon StreetGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street13:25
London Bridge13:2813:30
Lewisham13:3913:39
Hither Green13:4413:44
Lee (London)13:4613:46
Mottingham13:4913:49
New Eltham13:5213:52
Sidcup13:5513:55
Albany Park13:5713:57
Bexley14:0014:00
Crayford14:0314:03
Dartford14:0814:09
Stone Crossing14:1314:13
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:1514:15
Swanscombe14:1814:18
Northfleet14:2014:20
Gravesend14:25
14:362London Cannon StreetStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street13:42
London Bridge13:4513:47
Lewisham13:5513:56
Blackheath13:5813:58
Charlton14:0314:03
Woolwich Arsenal14:0814:09
Abbey Wood (London)14:1314:13
Dartford14:2414:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:2914:30
Gravesend14:3614:37
Higham14:4314:43
Strood (Kent)14:48
14:421Strood (Kent)London St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)14:32
Gravesend14:4214:43
Ebbsfleet International14:4614:48
Stratford International15:0015:00
London St Pancras15:07
14:471Strood (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)14:35
Higham14:4014:40
Gravesend14:4714:48
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:5314:53
Dartford14:5814:59
Abbey Wood (London)15:0715:08
Woolwich Arsenal15:1215:13
Charlton15:1715:17
Blackheath15:2215:22
Lewisham15:2515:25
London Bridge15:3215:34
London Cannon Street15:38
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
14:072London Cannon StreetStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street13:12
London Bridge13:1513:17
Lewisham13:2513:26
Blackheath13:2813:28
Charlton13:3313:33
Woolwich Arsenal13:3813:39
Abbey Wood (London)13:4313:43
Dartford13:5413:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:5914:00
Gravesend14:0614:07
Higham14:1314:13
Strood (Kent)14:18
14:181Strood (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)14:05
Higham14:1014:10
Gravesend14:1714:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:2314:23
Dartford14:2814:29
Abbey Wood (London)14:3714:38
Woolwich Arsenal14:4214:43
Charlton14:4714:47
Blackheath14:5214:52
Lewisham14:5514:55
London Bridge15:0215:04
London Cannon Street15:08
14:32GravesendLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend14:32
Northfleet14:3614:36
Swanscombe14:3814:38
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:4114:41
Stone Crossing14:4314:43
Dartford14:4714:48
Crayford14:5214:52
Bexley14:5514:55
Albany Park14:5814:58
Sidcup15:0015:01
New Eltham15:0415:04
Mottingham15:0615:06
Lee (London)15:0915:09
Hither Green15:1215:12
Lewisham15:1715:18
London Bridge15:2815:30
London Cannon Street15:35
14:372London Cannon StreetStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street13:42
London Bridge13:4513:47
Lewisham13:5513:56
Blackheath13:5813:58
Charlton14:0314:03
Woolwich Arsenal14:0814:09
Abbey Wood (London)14:1314:13
Dartford14:2414:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:2914:30
Gravesend14:3614:37
Higham14:4314:43
Strood (Kent)14:48
14:431Strood (Kent)London St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)14:32
Gravesend14:4214:43
Ebbsfleet International14:4614:48
Stratford International15:0015:00
London St Pancras15:07
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 194Rail Map
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 200Rail Map
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 208Rail Map
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Route stops and distances
Timetable 212Rail Map
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1