Railway Station
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N21 1RF
Wikipedia - Grange Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Grange Park Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th April
15:46MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate15:18
Old Street15:2015:20
Highbury & Islington Er15:2415:25
Finsbury Park15:2915:30
Harringay15:3215:32
Hornsey (London)15:3415:34
Alexandra Palace15:3715:37
Bowes Park15:4015:40
Palmers Green15:4215:42
Winchmore Hill15:4415:44
Grange Park15:4615:46
Enfield Chase15:4815:48
Gordon Hill15:5015:50
Crews Hill15:5315:53
Cuffley15:5615:56
Bayford16:0116:01
Hertford North16:0516:08
Watton-At-Stone16:1416:14
Stevenage16:22
16:03StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stevenage15:30
Watton-At-Stone15:3715:37
Hertford North15:4315:44
Bayford15:4815:48
Cuffley15:5315:53
Crews Hill15:5615:56
Gordon Hill15:5915:59
Enfield Chase16:0116:01
Grange Park16:0316:03
Winchmore Hill16:0516:05
Palmers Green16:0716:07
Bowes Park16:1016:10
Alexandra Palace16:1216:12
Hornsey (London)16:1416:14
Harringay16:1616:16
Finsbury Park16:1916:19
Highbury & Islington Er16:2316:24
Old Street16:2816:28
Moorgate16:32
16:16MoorgateHertford NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate15:48
Old Street15:5015:50
Highbury & Islington Er15:5415:55
Finsbury Park15:5916:00
Harringay16:0216:02
Hornsey (London)16:0416:04
Alexandra Palace16:0716:07
Bowes Park16:1016:10
Palmers Green16:1216:12
Winchmore Hill16:1416:14
Grange Park16:1616:16
Enfield Chase16:1816:18
Gordon Hill16:2016:20
Crews Hill16:2316:23
Cuffley16:2616:26
Bayford16:3116:31
Hertford North16:36
16:33Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hertford North16:14
Bayford16:1816:18
Cuffley16:2316:23
Crews Hill16:2616:26
Gordon Hill16:2916:29
Enfield Chase16:3116:31
Grange Park16:3316:33
Winchmore Hill16:3516:35
Palmers Green16:3716:37
Bowes Park16:4016:40
Alexandra Palace16:4216:42
Hornsey (London)16:4416:44
Harringay16:4616:46
Finsbury Park16:4916:49
Highbury & Islington Er16:5316:54
Old Street16:5816:58
Moorgate17:02
16:46MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate16:18
Old Street16:2016:20
Highbury & Islington Er16:2416:25
Finsbury Park16:2916:30
Harringay16:3216:32
Hornsey (London)16:3416:34
Alexandra Palace16:3716:37
Bowes Park16:4016:40
Palmers Green16:4216:42
Winchmore Hill16:4416:44
Grange Park16:4616:46
Enfield Chase16:4816:48
Gordon Hill16:5016:50
Crews Hill16:5316:53
Cuffley16:5616:56
Bayford17:0117:01
Hertford North17:0517:08
Watton-At-Stone17:1417:14
Stevenage17:22
17:03StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stevenage16:30
Watton-At-Stone16:3716:37
Hertford North16:4316:44
Bayford16:4816:48
Cuffley16:5316:53
Crews Hill16:5616:56
Gordon Hill16:5916:59
Enfield Chase17:0117:01
Grange Park17:0317:03
Winchmore Hill17:0517:05
Palmers Green17:0717:07
Bowes Park17:1017:10
Alexandra Palace17:1217:12
Hornsey (London)17:1417:14
Harringay17:1617:16
Finsbury Park17:1917:19
Highbury & Islington Er17:2317:24
Old Street17:2817:28
Moorgate17:32
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th April
15:46MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate15:18
Old Street15:2015:20
Highbury & Islington Er15:2415:25
Finsbury Park15:2915:30
Harringay15:3215:32
Hornsey (London)15:3415:34
Alexandra Palace15:3715:37
Bowes Park15:4015:40
Palmers Green15:4215:42
Winchmore Hill15:4415:44
Grange Park15:4615:46
Enfield Chase15:4815:48
Gordon Hill15:5015:50
Crews Hill15:5315:53
Cuffley15:5615:56
Bayford16:0116:01
Hertford North16:0516:08
Watton-At-Stone16:1416:14
Stevenage16:22
16:03StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stevenage15:30
Watton-At-Stone15:3715:37
Hertford North15:4315:44
Bayford15:4815:48
Cuffley15:5315:53
Crews Hill15:5615:56
Gordon Hill15:5915:59
Enfield Chase16:0116:01
Grange Park16:0316:03
Winchmore Hill16:0516:05
Palmers Green16:0716:07
Bowes Park16:1016:10
Alexandra Palace16:1216:12
Hornsey (London)16:1416:14
Harringay16:1616:16
Finsbury Park16:1916:19
Highbury & Islington Er16:2316:24
Old Street16:2816:28
Moorgate16:32
16:16MoorgateHertford NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate15:48
Old Street15:5015:50
Highbury & Islington Er15:5415:55
Finsbury Park15:5916:00
Harringay16:0216:02
Hornsey (London)16:0416:04
Alexandra Palace16:0716:07
Bowes Park16:1016:10
Palmers Green16:1216:12
Winchmore Hill16:1416:14
Grange Park16:1616:16
Enfield Chase16:1816:18
Gordon Hill16:2016:20
Crews Hill16:2316:23
Cuffley16:2616:26
Bayford16:3116:31
Hertford North16:36
16:33Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hertford North16:14
Bayford16:1816:18
Cuffley16:2316:23
Crews Hill16:2616:26
Gordon Hill16:2916:29
Enfield Chase16:3116:31
Grange Park16:3316:33
Winchmore Hill16:3516:35
Palmers Green16:3716:37
Bowes Park16:4016:40
Alexandra Palace16:4216:42
Hornsey (London)16:4416:44
Harringay16:4616:46
Finsbury Park16:4916:49
Highbury & Islington Er16:5316:54
Old Street16:5816:58
Moorgate17:02
16:46MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Moorgate16:18
Old Street16:2016:20
Highbury & Islington Er16:2416:25
Finsbury Park16:2916:30
Harringay16:3216:32
Hornsey (London)16:3416:34
Alexandra Palace16:3716:37
Bowes Park16:4016:40
Palmers Green16:4216:42
Winchmore Hill16:4416:44
Grange Park16:4616:46
Enfield Chase16:4816:48
Gordon Hill16:5016:50
Crews Hill16:5316:53
Cuffley16:5616:56
Bayford17:0117:01
Hertford North17:0517:08
Watton-At-Stone17:1417:14
Stevenage17:22
17:03StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stevenage16:30
Watton-At-Stone16:3716:37
Hertford North16:4316:44
Bayford16:4816:48
Cuffley16:5316:53
Crews Hill16:5616:56
Gordon Hill16:5916:59
Enfield Chase17:0117:01
Grange Park17:0317:03
Winchmore Hill17:0517:05
Palmers Green17:0717:07
Bowes Park17:1017:10
Alexandra Palace17:1217:12
Hornsey (London)17:1417:14
Harringay17:1617:16
Finsbury Park17:1917:19
Highbury & Islington Er17:2317:24
Old Street17:2817:28
Moorgate17:32
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 24Rail Map
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1