Railway Station
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA26 9JF
Wikipedia - Girvan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Girvan Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
11:32ulStranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stranraer10:40
Barrhill11:1411:14
Girvan11:3211:32
Maybole11:4811:48
Ayr12:0112:01
Kilwinning12:1612:16
Paisley Gilmour Street12:3512:36
Glasgow Central12:49
13:07ulGlasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central11:55
Paisley Gilmour Street12:0512:06
Kilwinning12:2312:23
Ayr12:4112:42
Maybole12:5312:53
Girvan13:0713:08
Barrhill13:2713:27
Stranraer14:04
15:32ulStranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stranraer14:40
Barrhill15:1415:14
Girvan15:3215:32
Maybole15:4815:48
Ayr16:0116:01
Kilwinning16:1616:17
Paisley Gilmour Street16:3616:36
Glasgow Central16:50
16:39ulGlasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central15:22
Paisley Gilmour Street15:3215:33
Kilwinning15:5015:50
Ayr16:0816:14
Maybole16:2516:25
Girvan16:3916:40
Barrhill16:5916:59
Stranraer17:35
19:07ulGlasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central17:54
Paisley Gilmour Street18:0418:05
Kilwinning18:2218:22
Ayr18:4018:42
Maybole18:5318:53
Girvan19:0719:08
Barrhill19:2719:27
Stranraer20:04
20:37ulStranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stranraer19:40
Barrhill20:1920:19
Girvan20:3720:37
Maybole20:5320:53
Ayr21:0621:06
Kilwinning21:2121:21
Paisley Gilmour Street21:4021:41
Glasgow Central21:54
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
11:32ulStranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stranraer10:40
Barrhill11:1411:14
Girvan11:3211:32
Maybole11:4811:48
Ayr12:0112:01
Kilwinning12:1612:16
Paisley Gilmour Street12:3512:36
Glasgow Central12:49
13:08ulGlasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central11:55
Paisley Gilmour Street12:0512:06
Kilwinning12:2312:23
Ayr12:4112:42
Maybole12:5312:53
Girvan13:0713:08
Barrhill13:2713:27
Stranraer14:04
15:32ulStranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stranraer14:40
Barrhill15:1415:14
Girvan15:3215:32
Maybole15:4815:48
Ayr16:0116:01
Kilwinning16:1616:17
Paisley Gilmour Street16:3616:36
Glasgow Central16:50
16:40ulGlasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central15:22
Paisley Gilmour Street15:3215:33
Kilwinning15:5015:50
Ayr16:0816:14
Maybole16:2516:25
Girvan16:3916:40
Barrhill16:5916:59
Stranraer17:35
19:08ulGlasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central17:54
Paisley Gilmour Street18:0418:05
Kilwinning18:2218:22
Ayr18:4018:42
Maybole18:5318:53
Girvan19:0719:08
Barrhill19:2719:27
Stranraer20:04
20:37ulStranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stranraer19:40
Barrhill20:1920:19
Girvan20:3720:37
Maybole20:5320:53
Ayr21:0621:06
Kilwinning21:2121:21
Paisley Gilmour Street21:4021:41
Glasgow Central21:54
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 218Rail Map
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1