Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA26 9JF
Wikipedia - Girvan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Girvan Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th July
11:57ulKilmarnockGirvanCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Kilmarnock11:04
Troon11:1611:16
Prestwick Intl Airport11:2111:21
Prestwick Town11:2311:23
Ayr11:2811:29
Maybole11:4111:41
Girvan11:57
13:07ulGlasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central11:50
Paisley Gilmour Street12:0112:02
Kilwinning12:2112:21
Ayr12:4112:42
Maybole12:5312:53
Girvan13:0713:08
Barrhill13:2713:27
Stranraer14:04
13:47ulStranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stranraer12:50
Barrhill13:2413:30
Girvan13:4713:48
Maybole14:0414:04
Ayr14:1614:17
Kilwinning14:3714:37
Paisley Gilmour Street14:5914:59
Glasgow Central15:12
14:10ulKilmarnockGirvanCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Kilmarnock13:04
Troon13:1613:16
Prestwick Intl Airport13:2113:21
Prestwick Town13:2313:23
Ayr13:2913:34
Maybole13:4513:46
Girvan14:10
14:58ulKilmarnockGirvanCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Kilmarnock14:04
Troon14:1614:16
Prestwick Intl Airport14:2114:21
Prestwick Town14:2314:23
Ayr14:3014:31
Maybole14:4214:42
Girvan14:58
15:35ulStranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stranraer14:43
Barrhill15:1715:17
Girvan15:3515:35
Maybole15:5115:51
Ayr16:0416:05
Prestwick Town16:1116:11
Prestwick Intl Airport16:1316:13
Troon16:1816:18
Kilmarnock16:34
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th July
12:43ulGirvanKilmarnockCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Girvan12:43
Maybole13:0713:07
Ayr13:1913:20
Prestwick Town13:2513:25
Prestwick Intl Airport13:2713:27
Troon13:3213:32
Kilmarnock13:48
13:08ulGlasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central11:50
Paisley Gilmour Street12:0112:02
Kilwinning12:2112:21
Ayr12:4112:42
Maybole12:5312:53
Girvan13:0713:08
Barrhill13:2713:27
Stranraer14:04
13:48ulStranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stranraer12:50
Barrhill13:2413:30
Girvan13:4713:48
Maybole14:0414:04
Ayr14:1614:17
Kilwinning14:3714:37
Paisley Gilmour Street14:5914:59
Glasgow Central15:12
14:33ulGirvanGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Girvan14:33
Maybole14:5614:56
Ayr15:1015:18
Prestwick Town15:2315:23
Prestwick Intl Airport15:2515:25
Troon15:3015:30
Kilmarnock15:4815:57
Kilmaurs16:0116:01
Stewarton16:0616:06
Dunlop16:1116:11
Glasgow Central16:33
15:03ulGirvanGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Girvan15:03
Maybole15:1915:19
Ayr15:3115:32
Kilwinning15:5315:53
Paisley Gilmour Street16:1616:22
Glasgow Central16:36
15:35ulStranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stranraer14:43
Barrhill15:1715:17
Girvan15:3515:35
Maybole15:5115:51
Ayr16:0416:05
Prestwick Town16:1116:11
Prestwick Intl Airport16:1316:13
Troon16:1816:18
Kilmarnock16:34
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us