Railway Station
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G3 8LE
Wikipedia - Exhibition Centre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

Exhibition Centre AND (railway OR train) AND station
Sodor Island Fansite

@SiF_Tweets
18:28, Apr 11

The Star Tugs Trust Exhibition open at Midland Railway Centre - Butterley Station for sixteen days throughout the... http://t.co/Vofv53wPjP
Rusty Icon

@ghostlyband
16:07, Apr 11

@ImperfProduct wait till I get to the difficult ones, then. Trackside at Exhibition Centre Train Station.

Exhibition Centre Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
06:131GarscaddenLanarkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Garscadden06:00
Scotstounhill06:0206:02
Jordanhill06:0406:05
Hyndland06:0706:07
Partick06:0906:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:1306:13
Anderston06:1506:15
Glasgow Central Low Level06:1706:18
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:1906:19
Bridgeton06:2206:22
Dalmarnock06:2406:24
Rutherglen06:2706:27
Cambuslang06:3006:30
Uddingston06:3506:35
Bellshill06:3906:39
Motherwell06:4806:48
Shieldmuir06:5206:52
Wishaw06:5506:55
Carluke07:0207:02
Lanark07:13
06:231DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir06:01
Singer06:0306:03
Drumry06:0506:05
Drumchapel06:0806:08
Westerton06:1006:10
Anniesland06:1306:14
Hyndland06:1706:17
Partick06:1906:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:2306:23
Anderston06:2506:25
Glasgow Central Low Level06:2606:28
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:2906:30
Rutherglen06:3506:35
Blantyre06:4406:44
Hamilton West06:4706:47
Hamilton Central06:5006:50
Chatelherault06:5306:53
Merryton06:5606:56
Larkhall07:00
06:301GarscaddenCoatbridge CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Garscadden06:19
Scotstounhill06:2106:21
Jordanhill06:2306:23
Hyndland06:2506:25
Partick06:2706:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:3006:30
Anderston06:3206:32
Glasgow Central Low Level06:3406:35
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:3606:37
Bridgeton06:4006:40
Dalmarnock06:4206:42
Rutherglen06:4406:44
Cambuslang06:4806:48
Newton (Strathclyde)06:5106:51
Blantyre06:5506:55
Hamilton West06:5806:58
Hamilton Central07:0107:01
Airbles07:0607:06
Motherwell07:0907:09
Whifflet07:1707:17
Coatbridge Central07:21
06:402LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Larkhall06:06
Merryton06:0806:08
Chatelherault06:1106:11
Hamilton Central06:1506:15
Hamilton West06:1706:17
Blantyre06:2106:21
Rutherglen06:2906:29
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:3406:34
Glasgow Central Low Level06:3506:36
Anderston06:3806:38
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:4006:40
Partick06:4406:44
Hyndland06:4606:46
Anniesland06:4906:50
Westerton06:5306:53
Drumchapel06:5506:55
Drumry06:5706:57
Singer07:0007:00
Dalmuir07:02
06:431DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir06:23
Clydebank06:2506:25
Yoker06:2706:27
Garscadden06:3006:31
Scotstounhill06:3306:33
Jordanhill06:3506:35
Hyndland06:3706:37
Partick06:3906:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:4306:43
Anderston06:4506:45
Glasgow Central Low Level06:4606:48
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:4906:49
Bridgeton06:5206:52
Dalmarnock06:5406:54
Rutherglen06:5706:57
Cambuslang07:0007:00
Uddingston07:0507:05
Bellshill07:1007:10
Motherwell07:16
06:512MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell06:18
Bellshill06:2406:24
Uddingston06:2806:28
Cambuslang06:3306:33
Rutherglen06:3806:38
Dalmarnock06:4006:40
Bridgeton06:4206:42
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:4606:46
Glasgow Central Low Level06:4706:48
Anderston06:4906:49
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:5106:52
Partick06:5506:55
Hyndland06:5706:58
Jordanhill07:0007:00
Scotstounhill07:0207:02
Garscadden07:0407:05
Yoker07:0707:07
Clydebank07:0907:09
Dalmuir07:13
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
06:131GarscaddenLanarkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Garscadden06:00
Scotstounhill06:0206:02
Jordanhill06:0406:05
Hyndland06:0706:07
Partick06:0906:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:1306:13
Anderston06:1506:15
Glasgow Central Low Level06:1706:18
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:1906:19
Bridgeton06:2206:22
Dalmarnock06:2406:24
Rutherglen06:2706:27
Cambuslang06:3006:30
Uddingston06:3506:35
Bellshill06:3906:39
Motherwell06:4806:48
Shieldmuir06:5206:52
Wishaw06:5506:55
Carluke07:0207:02
Lanark07:13
06:231DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir06:01
Singer06:0306:03
Drumry06:0506:05
Drumchapel06:0806:08
Westerton06:1006:10
Anniesland06:1306:14
Hyndland06:1706:17
Partick06:1906:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:2306:23
Anderston06:2506:25
Glasgow Central Low Level06:2606:28
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:2906:30
Rutherglen06:3506:35
Blantyre06:4406:44
Hamilton West06:4706:47
Hamilton Central06:5006:50
Chatelherault06:5306:53
Merryton06:5606:56
Larkhall07:00
06:301GarscaddenCoatbridge CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Garscadden06:19
Scotstounhill06:2106:21
Jordanhill06:2306:23
Hyndland06:2506:25
Partick06:2706:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:3006:30
Anderston06:3206:32
Glasgow Central Low Level06:3406:35
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:3606:37
Bridgeton06:4006:40
Dalmarnock06:4206:42
Rutherglen06:4406:44
Cambuslang06:4806:48
Newton (Strathclyde)06:5106:51
Blantyre06:5506:55
Hamilton West06:5806:58
Hamilton Central07:0107:01
Airbles07:0607:06
Motherwell07:0907:09
Whifflet07:1707:17
Coatbridge Central07:21
06:402LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Larkhall06:06
Merryton06:0806:08
Chatelherault06:1106:11
Hamilton Central06:1506:15
Hamilton West06:1706:17
Blantyre06:2106:21
Rutherglen06:2906:29
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:3406:34
Glasgow Central Low Level06:3506:36
Anderston06:3806:38
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:4006:40
Partick06:4406:44
Hyndland06:4606:46
Anniesland06:4906:50
Westerton06:5306:53
Drumchapel06:5506:55
Drumry06:5706:57
Singer07:0007:00
Dalmuir07:02
06:431DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir06:23
Clydebank06:2506:25
Yoker06:2706:27
Garscadden06:3006:31
Scotstounhill06:3306:33
Jordanhill06:3506:35
Hyndland06:3706:37
Partick06:3906:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:4306:43
Anderston06:4506:45
Glasgow Central Low Level06:4606:48
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:4906:49
Bridgeton06:5206:52
Dalmarnock06:5406:54
Rutherglen06:5706:57
Cambuslang07:0007:00
Uddingston07:0507:05
Bellshill07:1007:10
Motherwell07:16
06:522MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell06:18
Bellshill06:2406:24
Uddingston06:2806:28
Cambuslang06:3306:33
Rutherglen06:3806:38
Dalmarnock06:4006:40
Bridgeton06:4206:42
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:4606:46
Glasgow Central Low Level06:4706:48
Anderston06:4906:49
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:5106:52
Partick06:5506:55
Hyndland06:5706:58
Jordanhill07:0007:00
Scotstounhill07:0207:02
Garscadden07:0407:05
Yoker07:0707:07
Clydebank07:0907:09
Dalmuir07:13
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 226Rail Map
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1