Railway Station
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR3 3DE
Wikipedia - Eden Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Eden Park Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
10:13Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)10:08
West Wickham10:1110:11
Eden Park10:1310:13
Elmers End10:1710:17
Clock House10:1910:19
New Beckenham10:2110:21
Lower Sydenham10:2310:23
Catford Bridge10:2610:26
Ladywell10:2810:28
London Bridge10:3710:38
London Waterloo East10:4210:44
London Charing Cross10:47
10:19London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross09:47
London Waterloo East09:4909:50
London Bridge09:5409:55
Ladywell10:0410:04
Catford Bridge10:0610:06
Lower Sydenham10:0910:09
New Beckenham10:1110:11
Clock House10:1310:13
Elmers End10:1610:16
Eden Park10:1910:19
West Wickham10:2210:22
Hayes (Kent)10:25
10:25Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)10:20
West Wickham10:2310:23
Eden Park10:2510:25
Elmers End10:2910:29
Clock House10:3110:31
New Beckenham10:3310:33
Lower Sydenham10:3510:35
Catford Bridge10:3810:38
Ladywell10:4010:40
Lewisham10:4310:44
St Johns (London)10:4610:46
New Cross10:4810:48
London Bridge10:5410:54
London Cannon Street10:58
10:33London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street10:00
London Bridge10:0310:04
New Cross10:0910:09
St Johns (London)10:1110:11
Lewisham10:1410:14
Ladywell10:1710:17
Catford Bridge10:1910:19
Lower Sydenham10:2210:22
New Beckenham10:2410:24
Clock House10:2710:27
Elmers End10:2910:29
Eden Park10:3310:33
West Wickham10:3510:35
Hayes (Kent)10:38
10:43Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)10:38
West Wickham10:4110:41
Eden Park10:4310:43
Elmers End10:4710:47
Clock House10:4910:49
New Beckenham10:5110:51
Lower Sydenham10:5310:53
Catford Bridge10:5610:56
Ladywell10:5810:58
London Bridge11:0711:08
London Waterloo East11:1211:13
London Charing Cross11:16
10:49London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross10:17
London Waterloo East10:1910:20
London Bridge10:2410:25
Ladywell10:3410:34
Catford Bridge10:3610:36
Lower Sydenham10:3910:39
New Beckenham10:4110:41
Clock House10:4310:43
Elmers End10:4610:46
Eden Park10:4910:49
West Wickham10:5210:52
Hayes (Kent)10:55
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
10:13Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)10:08
West Wickham10:1110:11
Eden Park10:1310:13
Elmers End10:1710:17
Clock House10:1910:19
New Beckenham10:2110:21
Lower Sydenham10:2310:23
Catford Bridge10:2610:26
Ladywell10:2810:28
London Bridge10:3710:38
London Waterloo East10:4210:44
London Charing Cross10:47
10:19London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross09:47
London Waterloo East09:4909:50
London Bridge09:5409:55
Ladywell10:0410:04
Catford Bridge10:0610:06
Lower Sydenham10:0910:09
New Beckenham10:1110:11
Clock House10:1310:13
Elmers End10:1610:16
Eden Park10:1910:19
West Wickham10:2210:22
Hayes (Kent)10:25
10:25Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)10:20
West Wickham10:2310:23
Eden Park10:2510:25
Elmers End10:2910:29
Clock House10:3110:31
New Beckenham10:3310:33
Lower Sydenham10:3510:35
Catford Bridge10:3810:38
Ladywell10:4010:40
Lewisham10:4310:44
St Johns (London)10:4610:46
New Cross10:4810:48
London Bridge10:5410:54
London Cannon Street10:58
10:33London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street10:00
London Bridge10:0310:04
New Cross10:0910:09
St Johns (London)10:1110:11
Lewisham10:1410:14
Ladywell10:1710:17
Catford Bridge10:1910:19
Lower Sydenham10:2210:22
New Beckenham10:2410:24
Clock House10:2710:27
Elmers End10:2910:29
Eden Park10:3310:33
West Wickham10:3510:35
Hayes (Kent)10:38
10:43Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)10:38
West Wickham10:4110:41
Eden Park10:4310:43
Elmers End10:4710:47
Clock House10:4910:49
New Beckenham10:5110:51
Lower Sydenham10:5310:53
Catford Bridge10:5610:56
Ladywell10:5810:58
London Bridge11:0711:08
London Waterloo East11:1211:13
London Charing Cross11:16
10:49London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross10:17
London Waterloo East10:1910:20
London Bridge10:2410:25
Ladywell10:3410:34
Catford Bridge10:3610:36
Lower Sydenham10:3910:39
New Beckenham10:4110:41
Clock House10:4310:43
Elmers End10:4610:46
Eden Park10:4910:49
West Wickham10:5210:52
Hayes (Kent)10:55
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 203Rail Map
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1