Railway Station
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE45 5AZ
Wikipedia - Corbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

Corbridge AND (railway OR train) AND station
Josh

@ArcticCh1mp
10:43, Apr 19

Corbridge train station > anywhere. http://t.co/rEb8NFBGau

Corbridge Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
16:50HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hexham16:45
Corbridge16:5016:50
Riding Mill16:5416:54
Stocksfield16:5816:58
Prudhoe17:0217:03
Wylam17:0717:07
Metrocentre (Gateshead)17:1617:16
Newcastle17:2817:30
Heworth17:3617:37
Sunderland17:5017:50
Seaham17:5717:57
Hartlepool18:1318:15
Seaton Carew18:1918:19
Billingham18:2618:26
Stockton18:3318:33
Thornaby18:3818:39
Middlesbrough18:48
16:58NewcastleWhitehavenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle16:22
Metrocentre (Gateshead)16:3116:32
Wylam16:4016:40
Prudhoe16:4416:45
Stocksfield16:4916:49
Riding Mill16:5316:54
Corbridge16:5816:58
Hexham17:0317:03
Haydon Bridge17:1217:13
Bardon Mill17:1917:19
Haltwhistle17:2617:26
Brampton (Cumbria)17:4117:41
Wetheral17:5017:50
Carlisle18:0018:14
Dalston (Cumbria)18:2218:22
Wigton (Cumbria)18:3218:32
Aspatria18:4218:42
Maryport18:5318:53
Flimby18:5618:56
Workington19:0319:04
Harrington19:0819:08
Parton19:1619:16
Whitehaven19:25
17:27NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Nunthorpe15:16
Gypsy Lane15:1815:18
Marton15:2015:21
Middlesbrough15:2815:32
Thornaby15:3715:37
Stockton15:4215:43
Billingham15:5015:50
Seaton Carew15:5615:56
Hartlepool16:0116:02
Seaham16:1716:17
Sunderland16:2716:30
Heworth16:4116:42
Newcastle16:5116:54
Metrocentre (Gateshead)17:0117:02
Wylam17:1017:10
Prudhoe17:1417:14
Stocksfield17:1917:19
Riding Mill17:2317:23
Corbridge17:2717:27
Hexham17:37
17:48HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hexham17:43
Corbridge17:4817:48
Riding Mill17:5217:52
Stocksfield17:5617:56
Prudhoe18:0018:01
Wylam18:0518:05
Blaydon18:1118:11
Metrocentre (Gateshead)18:1618:16
Newcastle18:2718:30
Heworth18:3618:37
Sunderland18:4918:50
Seaham18:5718:57
Hartlepool19:1319:14
Seaton Carew19:1919:19
Billingham19:2619:26
Stockton19:3319:33
Thornaby19:3519:36
Middlesbrough19:4719:49
Marton19:5519:56
Gypsy Lane19:5919:59
Nunthorpe20:02
17:59NewcastleHexhamCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle17:24
Metrocentre (Gateshead)17:3117:32
Blaydon17:3617:36
Wylam17:4217:42
Prudhoe17:4617:46
Stocksfield17:5117:51
Riding Mill17:5517:55
Corbridge17:5918:00
Hexham18:08
18:27MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Middlesbrough16:32
Thornaby16:3716:37
Stockton16:4316:44
Billingham16:5116:51
Seaton Carew16:5716:57
Hartlepool17:0217:03
Seaham17:1817:18
Sunderland17:2817:30
Heworth17:4117:42
Newcastle17:5117:54
Metrocentre (Gateshead)18:0118:02
Wylam18:1018:10
Prudhoe18:1418:14
Stocksfield18:1918:19
Riding Mill18:2318:23
Corbridge18:2718:27
Hexham18:3218:33
Haydon Bridge18:4218:42
Bardon Mill18:4818:48
Haltwhistle18:5518:55
Brampton (Cumbria)19:1119:11
Wetheral19:2019:20
Carlisle19:32
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
16:50HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hexham16:45
Corbridge16:5016:50
Riding Mill16:5416:54
Stocksfield16:5816:58
Prudhoe17:0217:03
Wylam17:0717:07
Metrocentre (Gateshead)17:1617:16
Newcastle17:2817:30
Heworth17:3617:37
Sunderland17:5017:50
Seaham17:5717:57
Hartlepool18:1318:15
Seaton Carew18:1918:19
Billingham18:2618:26
Stockton18:3318:33
Thornaby18:3818:39
Middlesbrough18:48
16:58NewcastleWhitehavenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle16:22
Metrocentre (Gateshead)16:3116:32
Wylam16:4016:40
Prudhoe16:4416:45
Stocksfield16:4916:49
Riding Mill16:5316:54
Corbridge16:5816:58
Hexham17:0317:03
Haydon Bridge17:1217:13
Bardon Mill17:1917:19
Haltwhistle17:2617:26
Brampton (Cumbria)17:4117:41
Wetheral17:5017:50
Carlisle18:0018:14
Dalston (Cumbria)18:2218:22
Wigton (Cumbria)18:3218:32
Aspatria18:4218:42
Maryport18:5318:53
Flimby18:5618:56
Workington19:0319:04
Harrington19:0819:08
Parton19:1619:16
Whitehaven19:25
17:27NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Nunthorpe15:16
Gypsy Lane15:1815:18
Marton15:2015:21
Middlesbrough15:2815:32
Thornaby15:3715:37
Stockton15:4215:43
Billingham15:5015:50
Seaton Carew15:5615:56
Hartlepool16:0116:02
Seaham16:1716:17
Sunderland16:2716:30
Heworth16:4116:42
Newcastle16:5116:54
Metrocentre (Gateshead)17:0117:02
Wylam17:1017:10
Prudhoe17:1417:14
Stocksfield17:1917:19
Riding Mill17:2317:23
Corbridge17:2717:27
Hexham17:37
17:48HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hexham17:43
Corbridge17:4817:48
Riding Mill17:5217:52
Stocksfield17:5617:56
Prudhoe18:0018:01
Wylam18:0518:05
Blaydon18:1118:11
Metrocentre (Gateshead)18:1618:16
Newcastle18:2718:30
Heworth18:3618:37
Sunderland18:4918:50
Seaham18:5718:57
Hartlepool19:1319:14
Seaton Carew19:1919:19
Billingham19:2619:26
Stockton19:3319:33
Thornaby19:3519:36
Middlesbrough19:4719:49
Marton19:5519:56
Gypsy Lane19:5919:59
Nunthorpe20:02
18:00NewcastleHexhamCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle17:24
Metrocentre (Gateshead)17:3117:32
Blaydon17:3617:36
Wylam17:4217:42
Prudhoe17:4617:46
Stocksfield17:5117:51
Riding Mill17:5517:55
Corbridge17:5918:00
Hexham18:08
18:27MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Middlesbrough16:32
Thornaby16:3716:37
Stockton16:4316:44
Billingham16:5116:51
Seaton Carew16:5716:57
Hartlepool17:0217:03
Seaham17:1817:18
Sunderland17:2817:30
Heworth17:4117:42
Newcastle17:5117:54
Metrocentre (Gateshead)18:0118:02
Wylam18:1018:10
Prudhoe18:1418:14
Stocksfield18:1918:19
Riding Mill18:2318:23
Corbridge18:2718:27
Hexham18:3218:33
Haydon Bridge18:4218:42
Bardon Mill18:4818:48
Haltwhistle18:5518:55
Brampton (Cumbria)19:1119:11
Wetheral19:2019:20
Carlisle19:32
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 48Rail Map
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1