Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW1 9LY
Wikipedia - Camden Road railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Camden Road Overground Station
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Camden Road Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th July
06:061Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)05:47
Hackney Wick05:5005:50
Homerton05:5305:53
Hackney Central05:5505:55
Dalston Kingsland05:5705:57
Canonbury05:5905:59
Highbury & Islington06:0106:01
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury06:0306:03
Camden Road06:0606:07
Kentish Town West06:0906:09
Gospel Oak06:1206:12
Hampstead Heath06:1406:14
Finchley Road & Frognal06:1606:16
West Hampstead06:1806:18
Brondesbury06:2006:20
Brondesbury Park06:2106:21
Kensal Rise06:2306:23
Willesden Junction06:2706:28
Acton Central06:3306:33
South Acton06:3606:36
Gunnersbury06:3906:39
Kew Gardens06:4206:42
Richmond Nll06:49
06:202Willesden Junction LlStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Willesden Junction Ll05:58
Kensal Rise06:0206:02
Brondesbury Park06:0406:04
Brondesbury06:0606:06
West Hampstead06:0806:08
Finchley Road & Frognal06:0906:09
Hampstead Heath06:1206:12
Gospel Oak06:1406:14
Kentish Town West06:1606:16
Camden Road06:2006:20
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury06:2306:23
Highbury & Islington06:2506:26
Canonbury06:2806:28
Dalston Kingsland06:3006:30
Hackney Central06:3206:32
Homerton06:3406:34
Hackney Wick06:3606:36
Stratford (London)06:44
06:241Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)06:05
Hackney Wick06:0806:08
Homerton06:1106:11
Hackney Central06:1306:13
Dalston Kingsland06:1506:15
Canonbury06:1706:17
Highbury & Islington06:1906:19
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury06:2106:21
Camden Road06:2406:24
Kentish Town West06:2706:27
Gospel Oak06:3006:30
Hampstead Heath06:3206:32
Finchley Road & Frognal06:3406:34
West Hampstead06:3606:36
Brondesbury06:3806:38
Brondesbury Park06:3906:39
Kensal Rise06:4106:41
Willesden Junction06:4506:46
Shepherds Bush06:5306:53
Kensington Olympia06:5506:55
West Brompton <Lul>06:5806:58
Imperial Wharf07:0107:01
Clapham Junction07:08
06:311Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)06:12
Hackney Wick06:1506:15
Homerton06:1806:18
Hackney Central06:2006:20
Dalston Kingsland06:2206:22
Canonbury06:2406:24
Highbury & Islington06:2606:26
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury06:2806:28
Camden Road06:3106:31
Kentish Town West06:3406:34
Gospel Oak06:3706:37
Hampstead Heath06:3906:39
Finchley Road & Frognal06:4106:41
West Hampstead06:4306:43
Brondesbury06:4506:45
Brondesbury Park06:4606:46
Kensal Rise06:4806:48
Willesden Junction06:5106:52
Acton Central06:5806:58
South Acton07:0107:01
Gunnersbury07:0407:04
Kew Gardens07:0707:07
Richmond Nll07:14
06:322Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll05:52
Kew Gardens05:5505:55
Gunnersbury05:5805:58
South Acton06:0306:03
Acton Central06:0506:06
Willesden Junction06:1106:12
Kensal Rise06:1406:14
Brondesbury Park06:1606:16
Brondesbury06:1806:18
West Hampstead06:2006:20
Finchley Road & Frognal06:2106:21
Hampstead Heath06:2406:24
Gospel Oak06:2606:26
Kentish Town West06:2806:28
Camden Road06:3206:32
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury06:3506:35
Highbury & Islington06:3706:38
Canonbury06:4006:40
Dalston Kingsland06:4206:42
Hackney Central06:4406:44
Homerton06:4606:46
Hackney Wick06:4806:48
Stratford (London)06:55
06:391Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)06:20
Hackney Wick06:2306:23
Homerton06:2606:26
Hackney Central06:2806:28
Dalston Kingsland06:3006:30
Canonbury06:3206:32
Highbury & Islington06:3406:34
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury06:3606:36
Camden Road06:3906:40
Kentish Town West06:4206:42
Gospel Oak06:4506:45
Hampstead Heath06:4706:47
Finchley Road & Frognal06:4906:49
West Hampstead06:5106:51
Brondesbury06:5306:53
Brondesbury Park06:5406:54
Kensal Rise06:5606:56
Willesden Junction07:0007:01
Shepherds Bush07:0807:08
Kensington Olympia07:1007:10
West Brompton <Lul>07:1307:13
Imperial Wharf07:1607:16
Clapham Junction07:23
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th July
06:071Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)05:47
Hackney Wick05:5005:50
Homerton05:5305:53
Hackney Central05:5505:55
Dalston Kingsland05:5705:57
Canonbury05:5905:59
Highbury & Islington06:0106:01
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury06:0306:03
Camden Road06:0606:07
Kentish Town West06:0906:09
Gospel Oak06:1206:12
Hampstead Heath06:1406:14
Finchley Road & Frognal06:1606:16
West Hampstead06:1806:18
Brondesbury06:2006:20
Brondesbury Park06:2106:21
Kensal Rise06:2306:23
Willesden Junction06:2706:28
Acton Central06:3306:33
South Acton06:3606:36
Gunnersbury06:3906:39
Kew Gardens06:4206:42
Richmond Nll06:49
06:122Camden RoadStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Camden Road06:12
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury06:1506:15
Highbury & Islington06:1706:17
Canonbury06:1906:19
Dalston Kingsland06:2106:21
Hackney Central06:2306:23
Homerton06:2506:25
Hackney Wick06:2706:27
Stratford (London)06:31
06:202Willesden Junction LlStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Willesden Junction Ll05:58
Kensal Rise06:0206:02
Brondesbury Park06:0406:04
Brondesbury06:0606:06
West Hampstead06:0806:08
Finchley Road & Frognal06:0906:09
Hampstead Heath06:1206:12
Gospel Oak06:1406:14
Kentish Town West06:1606:16
Camden Road06:2006:20
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury06:2306:23
Highbury & Islington06:2506:26
Canonbury06:2806:28
Dalston Kingsland06:3006:30
Hackney Central06:3206:32
Homerton06:3406:34
Hackney Wick06:3606:36
Stratford (London)06:44
06:241Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)06:05
Hackney Wick06:0806:08
Homerton06:1106:11
Hackney Central06:1306:13
Dalston Kingsland06:1506:15
Canonbury06:1706:17
Highbury & Islington06:1906:19
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury06:2106:21
Camden Road06:2406:24
Kentish Town West06:2706:27
Gospel Oak06:3006:30
Hampstead Heath06:3206:32
Finchley Road & Frognal06:3406:34
West Hampstead06:3606:36
Brondesbury06:3806:38
Brondesbury Park06:3906:39
Kensal Rise06:4106:41
Willesden Junction06:4506:46
Shepherds Bush06:5306:53
Kensington Olympia06:5506:55
West Brompton <Lul>06:5806:58
Imperial Wharf07:0107:01
Clapham Junction07:08
06:311Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)06:12
Hackney Wick06:1506:15
Homerton06:1806:18
Hackney Central06:2006:20
Dalston Kingsland06:2206:22
Canonbury06:2406:24
Highbury & Islington06:2606:26
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury06:2806:28
Camden Road06:3106:31
Kentish Town West06:3406:34
Gospel Oak06:3706:37
Hampstead Heath06:3906:39
Finchley Road & Frognal06:4106:41
West Hampstead06:4306:43
Brondesbury06:4506:45
Brondesbury Park06:4606:46
Kensal Rise06:4806:48
Willesden Junction06:5106:52
Acton Central06:5806:58
South Acton07:0107:01
Gunnersbury07:0407:04
Kew Gardens07:0707:07
Richmond Nll07:14
06:322Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll05:52
Kew Gardens05:5505:55
Gunnersbury05:5805:58
South Acton06:0306:03
Acton Central06:0506:06
Willesden Junction06:1106:12
Kensal Rise06:1406:14
Brondesbury Park06:1606:16
Brondesbury06:1806:18
West Hampstead06:2006:20
Finchley Road & Frognal06:2106:21
Hampstead Heath06:2406:24
Gospel Oak06:2606:26
Kentish Town West06:2806:28
Camden Road06:3206:32
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury06:3506:35
Highbury & Islington06:3706:38
Canonbury06:4006:40
Dalston Kingsland06:4206:42
Hackney Central06:4406:44
Homerton06:4606:46
Hackney Wick06:4806:48
Stratford (London)06:55
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us