Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW1 9LY
Wikipedia - Camden Road railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Camden Road Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Camden Road Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th July
19:252Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction18:45
Imperial Wharf18:4918:49
West Brompton <Lul>18:5218:52
Kensington Olympia18:5518:55
Shepherds Bush18:5718:57
Willesden Junction19:0319:04
Kensal Rise19:0719:07
Brondesbury Park19:0919:09
Brondesbury19:1119:11
West Hampstead19:1319:13
Finchley Road & Frognal19:1419:14
Hampstead Heath19:1719:17
Gospel Oak19:1919:19
Kentish Town West19:2119:21
Camden Road19:2519:25
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury19:2819:28
Highbury & Islington19:3019:31
Canonbury19:3319:33
Dalston Kingsland19:3519:35
Hackney Central19:3719:37
Homerton19:3919:39
Hackney Wick19:4119:41
Stratford (London)19:47
19:322Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll18:53
Kew Gardens18:5618:56
Gunnersbury18:5918:59
South Acton19:0219:02
Acton Central19:0519:06
Willesden Junction19:1119:12
Kensal Rise19:1419:14
Brondesbury Park19:1619:16
Brondesbury19:1819:18
West Hampstead19:2019:20
Finchley Road & Frognal19:2119:21
Hampstead Heath19:2419:24
Gospel Oak19:2619:26
Kentish Town West19:2819:28
Camden Road19:3219:32
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury19:3519:35
Highbury & Islington19:3719:38
Canonbury19:4019:40
Dalston Kingsland19:4219:42
Hackney Central19:4419:44
Homerton19:4619:46
Hackney Wick19:4819:48
Stratford (London)19:55
19:341Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)19:15
Hackney Wick19:1819:18
Homerton19:2119:21
Hackney Central19:2319:23
Dalston Kingsland19:2519:25
Canonbury19:2719:27
Highbury & Islington19:2919:29
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury19:3119:31
Camden Road19:3419:34
Kentish Town West19:3719:37
Gospel Oak19:4019:40
Hampstead Heath19:4219:42
Finchley Road & Frognal19:4419:44
West Hampstead19:4619:46
Brondesbury19:4719:47
Brondesbury Park19:4919:49
Kensal Rise19:5119:51
Willesden Junction19:5519:56
Acton Central20:0020:01
South Acton20:0320:03
Gunnersbury20:0620:06
Kew Gardens20:0920:09
Richmond Nll20:14
19:402Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction19:00
Imperial Wharf19:0419:04
West Brompton <Lul>19:0719:07
Kensington Olympia19:1019:10
Shepherds Bush19:1219:12
Willesden Junction19:1919:20
Kensal Rise19:2219:22
Brondesbury Park19:2419:24
Brondesbury19:2619:26
West Hampstead19:2819:28
Finchley Road & Frognal19:2919:29
Hampstead Heath19:3219:32
Gospel Oak19:3419:34
Kentish Town West19:3619:36
Camden Road19:4019:40
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury19:4319:43
Highbury & Islington19:4519:46
Canonbury19:4819:48
Dalston Kingsland19:5019:50
Hackney Central19:5219:52
Homerton19:5419:54
Hackney Wick19:5619:56
Stratford (London)20:03
19:441Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)19:25
Hackney Wick19:2819:28
Homerton19:3119:31
Hackney Central19:3319:33
Dalston Kingsland19:3519:35
Canonbury19:3719:37
Highbury & Islington19:3919:39
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury19:4119:41
Camden Road19:4419:45
Kentish Town West19:4719:47
Gospel Oak19:5019:50
Hampstead Heath19:5219:52
Finchley Road & Frognal19:5419:54
West Hampstead19:5619:56
Brondesbury19:5819:58
Brondesbury Park19:5919:59
Kensal Rise20:0120:01
Willesden Junction20:0720:07
Acton Central20:1120:12
South Acton20:1520:15
Gunnersbury20:1820:18
Kew Gardens20:2120:21
Richmond Nll20:26
19:472Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll19:11
Kew Gardens19:1419:14
Gunnersbury19:1719:17
South Acton19:1919:19
Acton Central19:2019:21
Willesden Junction19:2619:27
Kensal Rise19:2919:29
Brondesbury Park19:3119:31
Brondesbury19:3319:33
West Hampstead19:3519:35
Finchley Road & Frognal19:3619:36
Hampstead Heath19:3919:39
Gospel Oak19:4119:41
Kentish Town West19:4319:43
Camden Road19:4719:47
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury19:5019:50
Highbury & Islington19:5219:53
Canonbury19:5519:55
Dalston Kingsland19:5719:57
Hackney Central19:5919:59
Homerton20:0120:01
Hackney Wick20:0320:03
Stratford (London)20:11
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th July
19:252Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction18:45
Imperial Wharf18:4918:49
West Brompton <Lul>18:5218:52
Kensington Olympia18:5518:55
Shepherds Bush18:5718:57
Willesden Junction19:0319:04
Kensal Rise19:0719:07
Brondesbury Park19:0919:09
Brondesbury19:1119:11
West Hampstead19:1319:13
Finchley Road & Frognal19:1419:14
Hampstead Heath19:1719:17
Gospel Oak19:1919:19
Kentish Town West19:2119:21
Camden Road19:2519:25
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury19:2819:28
Highbury & Islington19:3019:31
Canonbury19:3319:33
Dalston Kingsland19:3519:35
Hackney Central19:3719:37
Homerton19:3919:39
Hackney Wick19:4119:41
Stratford (London)19:47
19:251Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)19:05
Hackney Wick19:0819:08
Homerton19:1119:11
Hackney Central19:1319:13
Dalston Kingsland19:1519:15
Canonbury19:1719:17
Highbury & Islington19:1919:19
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury19:2119:21
Camden Road19:2419:25
Kentish Town West19:2719:27
Gospel Oak19:3019:30
Hampstead Heath19:3219:32
Finchley Road & Frognal19:3419:34
West Hampstead19:3619:36
Brondesbury19:3819:38
Brondesbury Park19:3919:39
Kensal Rise19:4119:41
Willesden Junction19:4519:46
Shepherds Bush19:5319:53
Kensington Olympia19:5519:56
West Brompton <Lul>19:5819:58
Imperial Wharf20:0120:01
Clapham Junction20:09
19:322Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll18:53
Kew Gardens18:5618:56
Gunnersbury18:5918:59
South Acton19:0219:02
Acton Central19:0519:06
Willesden Junction19:1119:12
Kensal Rise19:1419:14
Brondesbury Park19:1619:16
Brondesbury19:1819:18
West Hampstead19:2019:20
Finchley Road & Frognal19:2119:21
Hampstead Heath19:2419:24
Gospel Oak19:2619:26
Kentish Town West19:2819:28
Camden Road19:3219:32
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury19:3519:35
Highbury & Islington19:3719:38
Canonbury19:4019:40
Dalston Kingsland19:4219:42
Hackney Central19:4419:44
Homerton19:4619:46
Hackney Wick19:4819:48
Stratford (London)19:55
19:341Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)19:15
Hackney Wick19:1819:18
Homerton19:2119:21
Hackney Central19:2319:23
Dalston Kingsland19:2519:25
Canonbury19:2719:27
Highbury & Islington19:2919:29
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury19:3119:31
Camden Road19:3419:34
Kentish Town West19:3719:37
Gospel Oak19:4019:40
Hampstead Heath19:4219:42
Finchley Road & Frognal19:4419:44
West Hampstead19:4619:46
Brondesbury19:4719:47
Brondesbury Park19:4919:49
Kensal Rise19:5119:51
Willesden Junction19:5519:56
Acton Central20:0020:01
South Acton20:0320:03
Gunnersbury20:0620:06
Kew Gardens20:0920:09
Richmond Nll20:14
19:402Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction19:00
Imperial Wharf19:0419:04
West Brompton <Lul>19:0719:07
Kensington Olympia19:1019:10
Shepherds Bush19:1219:12
Willesden Junction19:1919:20
Kensal Rise19:2219:22
Brondesbury Park19:2419:24
Brondesbury19:2619:26
West Hampstead19:2819:28
Finchley Road & Frognal19:2919:29
Hampstead Heath19:3219:32
Gospel Oak19:3419:34
Kentish Town West19:3619:36
Camden Road19:4019:40
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury19:4319:43
Highbury & Islington19:4519:46
Canonbury19:4819:48
Dalston Kingsland19:5019:50
Hackney Central19:5219:52
Homerton19:5419:54
Hackney Wick19:5619:56
Stratford (London)20:03
19:451Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)19:25
Hackney Wick19:2819:28
Homerton19:3119:31
Hackney Central19:3319:33
Dalston Kingsland19:3519:35
Canonbury19:3719:37
Highbury & Islington19:3919:39
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury19:4119:41
Camden Road19:4419:45
Kentish Town West19:4719:47
Gospel Oak19:5019:50
Hampstead Heath19:5219:52
Finchley Road & Frognal19:5419:54
West Hampstead19:5619:56
Brondesbury19:5819:58
Brondesbury Park19:5919:59
Kensal Rise20:0120:01
Willesden Junction20:0720:07
Acton Central20:1120:12
South Acton20:1520:15
Gunnersbury20:1820:18
Kew Gardens20:2120:21
Richmond Nll20:26
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us