Railway Station
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN10 7AW
Wikipedia - Broxbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Broxbourne Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
20:351Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford20:15
Sawbridgeworth20:2020:20
Harlow Mill20:2320:23
Harlow Town20:2620:26
Roydon20:3020:30
Broxbourne20:3520:39
Cheshunt20:4420:44
Enfield Lock20:4720:47
Northumberland Park20:5320:53
Tottenham Hale20:5620:56
Stratford (London)21:10
20:453London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:12
Hackney Downs20:1820:18
Tottenham Hale20:2520:25
Ponders End20:2920:29
Brimsdown20:3220:32
Enfield Lock20:3420:34
Waltham Cross20:3720:37
Cheshunt20:3920:39
Broxbourne20:4520:45
Rye House20:4820:48
St Margarets (Herts)20:5120:51
Ware20:5520:55
Hertford East21:01
20:462CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge20:04
Whittlesford Parkway20:1120:11
Audley End20:1920:19
Bishops Stortford20:3220:32
Harlow Town20:4020:40
Broxbourne20:4620:46
Cheshunt20:5020:50
Tottenham Hale21:0021:01
London Liverpool Street21:14
20:533London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:28
Tottenham Hale20:4020:40
Cheshunt20:4820:48
Broxbourne20:5320:53
Roydon20:5720:57
Harlow Town21:0121:01
Harlow Mill21:0421:04
Sawbridgeworth21:0821:08
Bishops Stortford21:1421:14
Stansted Mountfitchet21:1821:18
Elsenham21:2221:22
Newport (Essex)21:2721:27
Audley End21:3021:30
Great Chesterford21:3521:35
Whittlesford Parkway21:4021:40
Shelford (Cambs)21:4421:44
Cambridge21:51
20:552Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East20:39
Ware20:4320:43
St Margarets (Herts)20:4720:47
Rye House20:5020:50
Broxbourne20:5520:55
Cheshunt20:5920:59
Waltham Cross21:0121:01
Enfield Lock21:0421:04
Brimsdown21:0621:06
Ponders End21:0821:08
Tottenham Hale21:1421:14
Hackney Downs21:2021:20
London Liverpool Street21:28
20:583Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)20:30
Tottenham Hale20:4320:43
Waltham Cross20:5020:50
Cheshunt20:5220:52
Broxbourne20:5820:58
Harlow Town21:0421:11
Sawbridgeworth21:1721:17
Bishops Stortford21:23
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
20:344Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)20:00
Tottenham Hale20:1320:13
Northumberland Park20:1520:15
Enfield Lock20:2120:21
Cheshunt20:2420:25
Broxbourne20:3020:34
Roydon20:3920:39
Harlow Town20:4320:43
Harlow Mill20:4620:46
Sawbridgeworth20:4920:49
Bishops Stortford20:56
20:391Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford20:15
Sawbridgeworth20:2020:20
Harlow Mill20:2320:23
Harlow Town20:2620:26
Roydon20:3020:30
Broxbourne20:3520:39
Cheshunt20:4420:44
Enfield Lock20:4720:47
Northumberland Park20:5320:53
Tottenham Hale20:5620:56
Stratford (London)21:10
20:453London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:12
Hackney Downs20:1820:18
Tottenham Hale20:2520:25
Ponders End20:2920:29
Brimsdown20:3220:32
Enfield Lock20:3420:34
Waltham Cross20:3720:37
Cheshunt20:3920:39
Broxbourne20:4520:45
Rye House20:4820:48
St Margarets (Herts)20:5120:51
Ware20:5520:55
Hertford East21:01
20:462CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge20:04
Whittlesford Parkway20:1120:11
Audley End20:1920:19
Bishops Stortford20:3220:32
Harlow Town20:4020:40
Broxbourne20:4620:46
Cheshunt20:5020:50
Tottenham Hale21:0021:01
London Liverpool Street21:14
20:533London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:28
Tottenham Hale20:4020:40
Cheshunt20:4820:48
Broxbourne20:5320:53
Roydon20:5720:57
Harlow Town21:0121:01
Harlow Mill21:0421:04
Sawbridgeworth21:0821:08
Bishops Stortford21:1421:14
Stansted Mountfitchet21:1821:18
Elsenham21:2221:22
Newport (Essex)21:2721:27
Audley End21:3021:30
Great Chesterford21:3521:35
Whittlesford Parkway21:4021:40
Shelford (Cambs)21:4421:44
Cambridge21:51
20:552Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East20:39
Ware20:4320:43
St Margarets (Herts)20:4720:47
Rye House20:5020:50
Broxbourne20:5520:55
Cheshunt20:5920:59
Waltham Cross21:0121:01
Enfield Lock21:0421:04
Brimsdown21:0621:06
Ponders End21:0821:08
Tottenham Hale21:1421:14
Hackney Downs21:2021:20
London Liverpool Street21:28
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 22Rail Map
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1