Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN10 7AW
Wikipedia - Broxbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Broxbourne Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th July
13:252Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East13:09
Ware13:1313:13
St Margarets (Herts)13:1713:17
Rye House13:2013:20
Broxbourne13:2513:25
Cheshunt13:2913:29
Waltham Cross13:3113:31
Enfield Lock13:3413:34
Brimsdown13:3613:36
Ponders End13:3813:38
Tottenham Hale13:4413:44
Hackney Downs13:5013:50
London Liverpool Street14:01
13:304Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)13:00
Tottenham Hale13:1313:13
Northumberland Park13:1513:15
Enfield Lock13:2113:21
Cheshunt13:2413:25
Broxbourne13:3013:34
Roydon13:3913:39
Harlow Town13:4313:43
Harlow Mill13:4613:46
Sawbridgeworth13:4913:49
Bishops Stortford13:56
13:351Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford13:15
Sawbridgeworth13:2013:20
Harlow Mill13:2313:23
Harlow Town13:2613:26
Roydon13:3013:30
Broxbourne13:3513:39
Cheshunt13:4413:44
Enfield Lock13:4713:47
Northumberland Park13:5313:53
Tottenham Hale13:5613:56
Stratford (London)14:10
13:453London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:12
Hackney Downs13:1813:18
Tottenham Hale13:2513:25
Ponders End13:2913:29
Brimsdown13:3213:32
Enfield Lock13:3413:34
Waltham Cross13:3713:37
Cheshunt13:3913:39
Broxbourne13:4513:45
Rye House13:4813:48
St Margarets (Herts)13:5113:51
Ware13:5513:55
Hertford East14:01
13:462CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge13:04
Whittlesford Parkway13:1113:11
Audley End13:1913:19
Bishops Stortford13:3213:32
Harlow Town13:4013:40
Broxbourne13:4613:46
Cheshunt13:5013:50
Tottenham Hale13:5914:00
London Liverpool Street14:14
13:533London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:28
Tottenham Hale13:4013:40
Cheshunt13:4813:48
Broxbourne13:5313:53
Roydon13:5713:57
Harlow Town14:0114:01
Harlow Mill14:0414:04
Sawbridgeworth14:0814:08
Bishops Stortford14:1414:14
Stansted Mountfitchet14:1814:18
Elsenham14:2214:22
Newport (Essex)14:2714:27
Audley End14:3014:30
Great Chesterford14:3514:35
Whittlesford Parkway14:4014:40
Shelford (Cambs)14:4414:44
Cambridge14:51
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th July
13:252Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East13:09
Ware13:1313:13
St Margarets (Herts)13:1713:17
Rye House13:2013:20
Broxbourne13:2513:25
Cheshunt13:2913:29
Waltham Cross13:3113:31
Enfield Lock13:3413:34
Brimsdown13:3613:36
Ponders End13:3813:38
Tottenham Hale13:4413:44
Hackney Downs13:5013:50
London Liverpool Street14:01
13:344Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)13:00
Tottenham Hale13:1313:13
Northumberland Park13:1513:15
Enfield Lock13:2113:21
Cheshunt13:2413:25
Broxbourne13:3013:34
Roydon13:3913:39
Harlow Town13:4313:43
Harlow Mill13:4613:46
Sawbridgeworth13:4913:49
Bishops Stortford13:56
13:391Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford13:15
Sawbridgeworth13:2013:20
Harlow Mill13:2313:23
Harlow Town13:2613:26
Roydon13:3013:30
Broxbourne13:3513:39
Cheshunt13:4413:44
Enfield Lock13:4713:47
Northumberland Park13:5313:53
Tottenham Hale13:5613:56
Stratford (London)14:10
13:453London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:12
Hackney Downs13:1813:18
Tottenham Hale13:2513:25
Ponders End13:2913:29
Brimsdown13:3213:32
Enfield Lock13:3413:34
Waltham Cross13:3713:37
Cheshunt13:3913:39
Broxbourne13:4513:45
Rye House13:4813:48
St Margarets (Herts)13:5113:51
Ware13:5513:55
Hertford East14:01
13:462CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge13:04
Whittlesford Parkway13:1113:11
Audley End13:1913:19
Bishops Stortford13:3213:32
Harlow Town13:4013:40
Broxbourne13:4613:46
Cheshunt13:5013:50
Tottenham Hale13:5914:00
London Liverpool Street14:14
13:533London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:28
Tottenham Hale13:4013:40
Cheshunt13:4813:48
Broxbourne13:5313:53
Roydon13:5713:57
Harlow Town14:0114:01
Harlow Mill14:0414:04
Sawbridgeworth14:0814:08
Bishops Stortford14:1414:14
Stansted Mountfitchet14:1814:18
Elsenham14:2214:22
Newport (Essex)14:2714:27
Audley End14:3014:30
Great Chesterford14:3514:35
Whittlesford Parkway14:4014:40
Shelford (Cambs)14:4414:44
Cambridge14:51
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us