Railway Station
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN10 7AW
Wikipedia - Broxbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Broxbourne Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
16:453London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:12
Hackney Downs16:1816:18
Tottenham Hale16:2516:25
Ponders End16:2916:29
Brimsdown16:3216:32
Enfield Lock16:3416:34
Waltham Cross16:3716:37
Cheshunt16:3916:39
Broxbourne16:4516:45
Rye House16:4816:48
St Margarets (Herts)16:5116:51
Ware16:5516:55
Hertford East17:01
16:462CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge16:04
Whittlesford Parkway16:1116:11
Audley End16:1916:19
Bishops Stortford16:3216:32
Harlow Town16:4016:40
Broxbourne16:4616:46
Cheshunt16:5016:50
Tottenham Hale17:0017:00
London Liverpool Street17:14
16:533London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:28
Tottenham Hale16:4016:40
Cheshunt16:4816:48
Broxbourne16:5316:53
Roydon16:5716:57
Harlow Town17:0117:01
Harlow Mill17:0417:04
Sawbridgeworth17:0817:08
Bishops Stortford17:1417:14
Stansted Mountfitchet17:1817:18
Elsenham17:2217:22
Newport (Essex)17:2717:27
Audley End17:3017:30
Great Chesterford17:3517:35
Whittlesford Parkway17:4017:40
Shelford (Cambs)17:4417:44
Cambridge17:51
16:552Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East16:39
Ware16:4316:43
St Margarets (Herts)16:4716:47
Rye House16:5016:50
Broxbourne16:5516:55
Cheshunt16:5916:59
Waltham Cross17:0117:01
Enfield Lock17:0417:04
Brimsdown17:0617:06
Ponders End17:0817:08
Tottenham Hale17:1417:14
Hackney Downs17:2017:20
London Liverpool Street17:28
16:583Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)16:30
Tottenham Hale16:4316:43
Waltham Cross16:5016:50
Cheshunt16:5216:52
Broxbourne16:5816:58
Harlow Town17:0417:11
Sawbridgeworth17:1717:17
Bishops Stortford17:23
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
16:453London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:12
Hackney Downs16:1816:18
Tottenham Hale16:2516:25
Ponders End16:2916:29
Brimsdown16:3216:32
Enfield Lock16:3416:34
Waltham Cross16:3716:37
Cheshunt16:3916:39
Broxbourne16:4516:45
Rye House16:4816:48
St Margarets (Herts)16:5116:51
Ware16:5516:55
Hertford East17:01
16:462CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge16:04
Whittlesford Parkway16:1116:11
Audley End16:1916:19
Bishops Stortford16:3216:32
Harlow Town16:4016:40
Broxbourne16:4616:46
Cheshunt16:5016:50
Tottenham Hale17:0017:00
London Liverpool Street17:14
16:533London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:28
Tottenham Hale16:4016:40
Cheshunt16:4816:48
Broxbourne16:5316:53
Roydon16:5716:57
Harlow Town17:0117:01
Harlow Mill17:0417:04
Sawbridgeworth17:0817:08
Bishops Stortford17:1417:14
Stansted Mountfitchet17:1817:18
Elsenham17:2217:22
Newport (Essex)17:2717:27
Audley End17:3017:30
Great Chesterford17:3517:35
Whittlesford Parkway17:4017:40
Shelford (Cambs)17:4417:44
Cambridge17:51
16:552Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East16:39
Ware16:4316:43
St Margarets (Herts)16:4716:47
Rye House16:5016:50
Broxbourne16:5516:55
Cheshunt16:5916:59
Waltham Cross17:0117:01
Enfield Lock17:0417:04
Brimsdown17:0617:06
Ponders End17:0817:08
Tottenham Hale17:1417:14
Hackney Downs17:2017:20
London Liverpool Street17:28
16:583Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)16:30
Tottenham Hale16:4316:43
Waltham Cross16:5016:50
Cheshunt16:5216:52
Broxbourne16:5816:58
Harlow Town17:0417:11
Sawbridgeworth17:1717:17
Bishops Stortford17:23
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 22Rail Map
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1