Railway Station
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD1 4HY
Wikipedia - Bradford Forster Square railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

Bradford Forster Square AND (railway OR train) AND station
Mike

@Dark_Blue_Box
09:35, Apr 23

Arrived (@ Bradford Forster Square Railway Station (BDQ) - @nationalrailenq) http://t.co/jtZExnGXZ7

Bradford Forster Square Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
07:562IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ilkley07:22
Ben Rhydding07:2407:24
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:2907:30
Menston07:3307:33
Guiseley07:3607:36
Baildon07:4107:41
Shipley07:4707:47
Frizinghall07:4907:49
Bradford Forster Square07:56
07:591LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds07:39
Shipley07:5007:51
Frizinghall07:5307:53
Bradford Forster Square07:59
08:053SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Skipton07:27
Cononley07:3107:31
Steeton & Silsden07:3507:36
Keighley07:4007:40
Crossflatts07:4407:44
Bingley07:4607:47
Saltaire07:5107:52
Shipley07:5507:56
Frizinghall07:5907:59
Bradford Forster Square08:05
08:212IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ilkley07:48
Ben Rhydding07:5007:51
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:5607:56
Menston07:5908:00
Guiseley08:0308:03
Baildon08:0808:08
Shipley08:1208:13
Frizinghall08:1508:15
Bradford Forster Square08:21
08:311LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds08:10
Shipley08:2208:23
Frizinghall08:2508:25
Bradford Forster Square08:31
08:393SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Skipton08:02
Cononley08:0608:06
Steeton & Silsden08:1008:11
Keighley08:1508:15
Crossflatts08:1908:19
Bingley08:2108:22
Saltaire08:2608:27
Shipley08:2908:30
Frizinghall08:3308:33
Bradford Forster Square08:39
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
07:592Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square07:59
Frizinghall08:0208:02
Shipley08:0608:07
Leeds08:24
08:091Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square08:09
Frizinghall08:1208:12
Shipley08:1608:17
Saltaire08:2008:20
Bingley08:2308:24
Crossflatts08:2608:26
Keighley08:3008:31
Steeton & Silsden08:3508:35
Cononley08:3908:40
Skipton08:48
08:163Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square08:16
Frizinghall08:1908:19
Shipley08:2308:23
Baildon08:2608:26
Guiseley08:3208:32
Menston08:3508:35
Burley-In-Wharfedale08:3808:38
Ben Rhydding08:4108:41
Ilkley08:49
08:262Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square08:26
Frizinghall08:2908:29
Shipley08:3308:33
Leeds08:49
08:411Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square08:41
Frizinghall08:4408:44
Shipley08:4808:49
Saltaire08:5208:52
Bingley08:5608:56
Crossflatts08:5808:58
Keighley09:0309:03
Steeton & Silsden09:0709:07
Cononley09:1209:12
Skipton09:20
08:463Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square08:46
Frizinghall08:4908:49
Shipley08:5308:53
Baildon08:5608:56
Guiseley09:0109:02
Menston09:0509:05
Burley-In-Wharfedale09:0709:08
Ben Rhydding09:1109:11
Ilkley09:17
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 36Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Route stops and distances
Timetable 37Rail Map
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 38Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1