Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD1 4HY
Wikipedia - Bradford Forster Square railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Bradford Forster Square Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th July
10:083SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Skipton09:31
Cononley09:3509:35
Steeton & Silsden09:3909:39
Keighley09:4409:44
Crossflatts09:4709:47
Bingley09:5009:50
Saltaire09:5409:54
Shipley09:5809:58
Frizinghall10:0210:02
Bradford Forster Square10:08
10:232IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ilkley09:51
Ben Rhydding09:5309:53
Burley-In-Wharfedale09:5809:59
Menston10:0210:02
Guiseley10:0510:05
Baildon10:1010:10
Shipley10:1410:14
Frizinghall10:1710:17
Bradford Forster Square10:23
10:301LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds10:10
Shipley10:2110:22
Frizinghall10:2410:24
Bradford Forster Square10:30
10:383SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Skipton10:01
Cononley10:0510:05
Steeton & Silsden10:0910:09
Keighley10:1310:14
Crossflatts10:1710:17
Bingley10:1910:20
Saltaire10:2410:24
Shipley10:2710:28
Frizinghall10:3210:32
Bradford Forster Square10:38
10:533IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ilkley10:21
Ben Rhydding10:2310:23
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:2810:29
Menston10:3210:32
Guiseley10:3510:35
Baildon10:4010:40
Shipley10:4410:44
Frizinghall10:4710:47
Bradford Forster Square10:53
11:001LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds10:40
Shipley10:5110:52
Frizinghall10:5410:54
Bradford Forster Square11:00
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th July
10:111Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square10:11
Frizinghall10:1410:14
Shipley10:1810:19
Saltaire10:2110:22
Bingley10:2510:26
Crossflatts10:2810:28
Keighley10:3210:33
Steeton & Silsden10:3710:37
Cononley10:4110:42
Skipton10:50
10:163Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square10:16
Frizinghall10:1910:19
Shipley10:2310:23
Baildon10:2610:26
Guiseley10:3110:32
Menston10:3510:35
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:3710:38
Ben Rhydding10:4110:41
Ilkley10:47
10:312Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square10:31
Frizinghall10:3410:34
Shipley10:3810:39
Leeds10:53
10:411Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square10:41
Frizinghall10:4410:44
Shipley10:4810:49
Saltaire10:5110:52
Bingley10:5510:56
Crossflatts10:5810:58
Keighley11:0211:03
Steeton & Silsden11:0711:07
Cononley11:1111:12
Skipton11:20
10:463Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square10:46
Frizinghall10:4910:49
Shipley10:5310:53
Baildon10:5610:56
Guiseley11:0111:02
Menston11:0511:05
Burley-In-Wharfedale11:0711:08
Ben Rhydding11:1111:11
Ilkley11:17
11:013Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square11:01
Frizinghall11:0411:04
Shipley11:0811:09
Leeds11:24
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 37Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable 38Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us