Railway Station
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD1 4HY
Wikipedia - Bradford Forster Square railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Bradford Forster Square Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
11:001LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds10:40
Shipley10:5110:52
Frizinghall10:5410:54
Bradford Forster Square11:00
11:082SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Skipton10:31
Cononley10:3510:35
Steeton & Silsden10:3910:39
Keighley10:4310:44
Crossflatts10:4710:47
Bingley10:4910:50
Saltaire10:5410:54
Shipley10:5710:58
Frizinghall11:0211:02
Bradford Forster Square11:08
11:232IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ilkley10:51
Ben Rhydding10:5310:53
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:5810:59
Menston11:0211:02
Guiseley11:0511:05
Baildon11:1011:10
Shipley11:1411:14
Frizinghall11:1711:17
Bradford Forster Square11:23
11:301LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Leeds11:10
Shipley11:2111:22
Frizinghall11:2411:24
Bradford Forster Square11:30
11:382SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Skipton11:01
Cononley11:0511:05
Steeton & Silsden11:0911:09
Keighley11:1411:14
Crossflatts11:1711:17
Bingley11:2011:20
Saltaire11:2411:24
Shipley11:2711:28
Frizinghall11:3211:32
Bradford Forster Square11:38
11:532IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ilkley11:21
Ben Rhydding11:2311:23
Burley-In-Wharfedale11:2811:29
Menston11:3211:32
Guiseley11:3511:35
Baildon11:4011:40
Shipley11:4411:44
Frizinghall11:4711:47
Bradford Forster Square11:53
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
11:012Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square11:01
Frizinghall11:0411:04
Shipley11:0811:09
Leeds11:24
11:111Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square11:11
Frizinghall11:1411:14
Shipley11:1811:19
Saltaire11:2111:21
Bingley11:2511:25
Crossflatts11:2711:27
Keighley11:3111:32
Steeton & Silsden11:3611:36
Cononley11:4011:40
Skipton11:50
11:162Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square11:16
Frizinghall11:1911:19
Shipley11:2311:23
Baildon11:2611:26
Guiseley11:3111:32
Menston11:3511:35
Burley-In-Wharfedale11:3711:38
Ben Rhydding11:4111:41
Ilkley11:47
11:312Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square11:31
Frizinghall11:3411:34
Shipley11:3811:39
Leeds11:55
11:411Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square11:41
Frizinghall11:4411:44
Shipley11:4811:49
Saltaire11:5111:51
Bingley11:5511:55
Crossflatts11:5711:57
Keighley12:0112:02
Steeton & Silsden12:0612:06
Cononley12:1012:10
Skipton12:20
11:462Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bradford Forster Square11:46
Frizinghall11:4911:49
Shipley11:5311:53
Baildon11:5611:56
Guiseley12:0112:02
Menston12:0512:05
Burley-In-Wharfedale12:0712:08
Ben Rhydding12:1112:11
Ilkley12:17
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 36Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Route stops and distances
Timetable 37Rail Map
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 38Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1