Railway Station
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO42 7TW
Wikipedia - Brockenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Brockenhurst Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
22:563Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:27
Stockport18:3418:35
Congleton18:5318:54
Stoke-On-Trent19:0619:07
Stafford19:2419:25
Wolverhampton19:3919:41
Birmingham New Street19:5820:04
Birmingham International20:1320:14
Coventry20:2320:24
Leamington Spa20:3720:38
Banbury20:5420:55
Oxford21:1321:16
Reading21:4121:46
Basingstoke22:0922:10
Winchester22:2422:25
Southampton Airport Pkway22:3222:33
Southampton Central22:4222:43
Brockenhurst22:5622:59
Bournemouth23:21
23:043London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo21:35
Woking21:5822:00
Winchester22:3222:33
Southampton Airport Pkway22:4122:42
Southampton Central22:4922:51
Brockenhurst23:0423:05
Bournemouth23:2523:29
Branksome23:3523:35
Parkstone (Dorset)23:3823:38
Poole23:4123:42
Hamworthy23:4723:47
Wareham23:5323:54
Wool00:0100:01
Moreton (Dorset)00:0700:07
Dorchester South00:1400:15
Upwey00:2100:21
Weymouth00:26
23:392WeymouthEastleighCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth22:10
Upwey22:1422:14
Dorchester South22:2122:22
Moreton (Dorset)22:2822:28
Wool22:3422:34
Wareham22:4122:42
Hamworthy22:4822:48
Poole22:5322:54
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5822:58
Branksome23:0123:01
Bournemouth23:0723:12
Pokesdown23:1623:16
Christchurch23:1923:20
Hinton Admiral23:2523:25
New Milton23:2923:29
Sway23:3423:34
Brockenhurst23:3923:40
Ashurst New Forest23:4723:47
Totton23:5223:52
Southampton Central23:5723:59
St Denys00:0400:04
Swaythling00:0700:07
Southampton Airport Pkway00:0900:10
Eastleigh00:14
23:483London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo22:05
Clapham Junction22:12
Woking22:3122:32
Basingstoke22:5022:52
Winchester23:0723:08
Eastleigh23:1623:17
Southampton Airport Pkway23:2123:22
Southampton Central23:2923:30
Totton23:3523:36
Ashurst New Forest23:4023:40
Brockenhurst23:4823:49
Sway23:5423:54
New Milton23:5823:58
Hinton Admiral00:0200:02
Christchurch00:0700:07
Pokesdown00:1100:11
Bournemouth00:1500:16
Branksome00:2100:21
Parkstone (Dorset)00:2400:24
Poole00:28
Thursday, 17th April
00:043London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo22:35
Woking22:5823:00
Winchester23:3223:33
Southampton Airport Pkway23:4123:42
Southampton Central23:4923:51
Brockenhurst00:0400:05
Bournemouth00:2100:22
Branksome00:2700:27
Parkstone (Dorset)00:3000:30
Poole00:35
00:543London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo23:05
Clapham Junction23:12
Woking23:3123:32
Basingstoke23:5123:53
Micheldever00:0300:03
Winchester00:1100:12
Eastleigh00:2200:23
Southampton Airport Pkway00:2700:28
St Denys00:32
Southampton Central00:3700:38
Totton00:43
Brockenhurst00:54
New Milton01:02
Christchurch01:09
Pokesdown01:13
Bournemouth01:1701:18
Branksome01:23
Parkstone (Dorset)01:26
Poole01:30
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
22:593Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:27
Stockport18:3418:35
Congleton18:5318:54
Stoke-On-Trent19:0619:07
Stafford19:2419:25
Wolverhampton19:3919:41
Birmingham New Street19:5820:04
Birmingham International20:1320:14
Coventry20:2320:24
Leamington Spa20:3720:38
Banbury20:5420:55
Oxford21:1321:16
Reading21:4121:46
Basingstoke22:0922:10
Winchester22:2422:25
Southampton Airport Pkway22:3222:33
Southampton Central22:4222:43
Brockenhurst22:5622:59
Bournemouth23:21
23:053London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo21:35
Woking21:5822:00
Winchester22:3222:33
Southampton Airport Pkway22:4122:42
Southampton Central22:4922:51
Brockenhurst23:0423:05
Bournemouth23:2523:29
Branksome23:3523:35
Parkstone (Dorset)23:3823:38
Poole23:4123:42
Hamworthy23:4723:47
Wareham23:5323:54
Wool00:0100:01
Moreton (Dorset)00:0700:07
Dorchester South00:1400:15
Upwey00:2100:21
Weymouth00:26
23:402WeymouthEastleighCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth22:10
Upwey22:1422:14
Dorchester South22:2122:22
Moreton (Dorset)22:2822:28
Wool22:3422:34
Wareham22:4122:42
Hamworthy22:4822:48
Poole22:5322:54
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5822:58
Branksome23:0123:01
Bournemouth23:0723:12
Pokesdown23:1623:16
Christchurch23:1923:20
Hinton Admiral23:2523:25
New Milton23:2923:29
Sway23:3423:34
Brockenhurst23:3923:40
Ashurst New Forest23:4723:47
Totton23:5223:52
Southampton Central23:5723:59
St Denys00:0400:04
Swaythling00:0700:07
Southampton Airport Pkway00:0900:10
Eastleigh00:14
23:493London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo22:05
Clapham Junction22:12
Woking22:3122:32
Basingstoke22:5022:52
Winchester23:0723:08
Eastleigh23:1623:17
Southampton Airport Pkway23:2123:22
Southampton Central23:2923:30
Totton23:3523:36
Ashurst New Forest23:4023:40
Brockenhurst23:4823:49
Sway23:5423:54
New Milton23:5823:58
Hinton Admiral00:0200:02
Christchurch00:0700:07
Pokesdown00:1100:11
Bournemouth00:1500:16
Branksome00:2100:21
Parkstone (Dorset)00:2400:24
Poole00:28
Thursday, 17th April
00:053London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo22:35
Woking22:5823:00
Winchester23:3223:33
Southampton Airport Pkway23:4123:42
Southampton Central23:4923:51
Brockenhurst00:0400:05
Bournemouth00:2100:22
Branksome00:2700:27
Parkstone (Dorset)00:3000:30
Poole00:35
05:382PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Poole05:00
Parkstone (Dorset)05:0405:04
Branksome05:0705:07
Bournemouth05:1205:15
Pokesdown05:1905:19
Christchurch05:2205:23
New Milton05:2905:30
Brockenhurst05:3705:38
Totton05:4805:49
Southampton Central05:5405:55
Southampton Airport Pkway06:0206:03
Eastleigh06:0706:08
Winchester06:1706:18
Basingstoke06:3406:35
Woking06:5306:55
Clapham Junction07:1407:15
London Waterloo07:24
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 158Rail Map
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1