Railway Station
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN13 3ST
Wikipedia - Bat & Ball railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Bat & Ball Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
07:23SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks07:20
Bat & Ball07:2307:23
Otford07:2607:26
Shoreham (Kent)07:2907:29
Eynsford07:3307:33
Swanley07:3707:39
St Mary Cray07:4307:43
Bickley07:4707:47
Bromley South07:5007:50
Shortlands07:5307:53
Beckenham Junction07:5607:56
Herne Hill08:0508:05
Elephant & Castle08:1108:12
London Blackfriars08:16
07:53SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks07:50
Bat & Ball07:5307:53
Otford07:5607:56
Shoreham (Kent)07:5907:59
Eynsford08:0308:03
Swanley08:0708:09
St Mary Cray08:1308:13
Bickley08:1708:17
Bromley South08:2008:20
Shortlands08:2308:23
Beckenham Junction08:2608:26
Herne Hill08:3508:35
Elephant & Castle08:4108:42
London Blackfriars08:46
08:23SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks08:20
Bat & Ball08:2308:23
Otford08:2608:26
Shoreham (Kent)08:2908:29
Eynsford08:3308:33
Swanley08:3708:39
St Mary Cray08:4308:43
Bickley08:4708:47
Bromley South08:5008:50
Shortlands08:5308:53
Beckenham Junction08:5608:56
Herne Hill09:0509:05
Elephant & Castle09:1109:12
London Blackfriars09:16
08:40London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Blackfriars07:42
Elephant & Castle07:4507:46
Herne Hill07:5307:55
Beckenham Junction08:0108:04
Shortlands08:0908:11
Bromley South08:1408:14
Bickley08:1708:17
St Mary Cray08:2108:21
Swanley08:2508:26
Eynsford08:3008:30
Shoreham (Kent)08:3408:34
Otford08:3708:37
Bat & Ball08:4008:40
Sevenoaks08:43
08:53SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks08:50
Bat & Ball08:5308:53
Otford08:5608:56
Shoreham (Kent)08:5908:59
Eynsford09:0309:03
Swanley09:0709:09
St Mary Cray09:1309:13
Bickley09:1709:17
Bromley South09:2009:20
Shortlands09:2309:23
Beckenham Junction09:2609:26
Herne Hill09:3509:35
Elephant & Castle09:4109:42
London Blackfriars09:46
09:10London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Blackfriars08:12
Elephant & Castle08:1508:16
Herne Hill08:2308:25
Beckenham Junction08:3108:34
Shortlands08:3908:41
Bromley South08:4408:44
Bickley08:4708:47
St Mary Cray08:5108:51
Swanley08:5508:56
Eynsford09:0009:00
Shoreham (Kent)09:0409:04
Otford09:0709:07
Bat & Ball09:1009:10
Sevenoaks09:13
09:23SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks09:20
Bat & Ball09:2309:23
Otford09:2609:26
Shoreham (Kent)09:2909:29
Eynsford09:3309:33
Swanley09:3709:39
St Mary Cray09:4309:43
Bickley09:4709:47
Bromley South09:5009:50
Shortlands09:5309:53
Beckenham Junction09:5609:56
Herne Hill10:0510:05
Elephant & Castle10:1110:12
London Blackfriars10:16
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
07:23SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks07:20
Bat & Ball07:2307:23
Otford07:2607:26
Shoreham (Kent)07:2907:29
Eynsford07:3307:33
Swanley07:3707:39
St Mary Cray07:4307:43
Bickley07:4707:47
Bromley South07:5007:50
Shortlands07:5307:53
Beckenham Junction07:5607:56
Herne Hill08:0508:05
Elephant & Castle08:1108:12
London Blackfriars08:16
07:53SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks07:50
Bat & Ball07:5307:53
Otford07:5607:56
Shoreham (Kent)07:5907:59
Eynsford08:0308:03
Swanley08:0708:09
St Mary Cray08:1308:13
Bickley08:1708:17
Bromley South08:2008:20
Shortlands08:2308:23
Beckenham Junction08:2608:26
Herne Hill08:3508:35
Elephant & Castle08:4108:42
London Blackfriars08:46
08:23SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks08:20
Bat & Ball08:2308:23
Otford08:2608:26
Shoreham (Kent)08:2908:29
Eynsford08:3308:33
Swanley08:3708:39
St Mary Cray08:4308:43
Bickley08:4708:47
Bromley South08:5008:50
Shortlands08:5308:53
Beckenham Junction08:5608:56
Herne Hill09:0509:05
Elephant & Castle09:1109:12
London Blackfriars09:16
08:40London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Blackfriars07:42
Elephant & Castle07:4507:46
Herne Hill07:5307:55
Beckenham Junction08:0108:04
Shortlands08:0908:11
Bromley South08:1408:14
Bickley08:1708:17
St Mary Cray08:2108:21
Swanley08:2508:26
Eynsford08:3008:30
Shoreham (Kent)08:3408:34
Otford08:3708:37
Bat & Ball08:4008:40
Sevenoaks08:43
08:53SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks08:50
Bat & Ball08:5308:53
Otford08:5608:56
Shoreham (Kent)08:5908:59
Eynsford09:0309:03
Swanley09:0709:09
St Mary Cray09:1309:13
Bickley09:1709:17
Bromley South09:2009:20
Shortlands09:2309:23
Beckenham Junction09:2609:26
Herne Hill09:3509:35
Elephant & Castle09:4109:42
London Blackfriars09:46
09:10London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Blackfriars08:12
Elephant & Castle08:1508:16
Herne Hill08:2308:25
Beckenham Junction08:3108:34
Shortlands08:3908:41
Bromley South08:4408:44
Bickley08:4708:47
St Mary Cray08:5108:51
Swanley08:5508:56
Eynsford09:0009:00
Shoreham (Kent)09:0409:04
Otford09:0709:07
Bat & Ball09:1009:10
Sevenoaks09:13
09:23SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks09:20
Bat & Ball09:2309:23
Otford09:2609:26
Shoreham (Kent)09:2909:29
Eynsford09:3309:33
Swanley09:3709:39
St Mary Cray09:4309:43
Bickley09:4709:47
Bromley South09:5009:50
Shortlands09:5309:53
Beckenham Junction09:5609:56
Herne Hill10:0510:05
Elephant & Castle10:1110:12
London Blackfriars10:16
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 52Rail Map
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 195Rail Map
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1