Railway Station
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN13 3ST
Wikipedia - Bat & Ball railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

Bat & Ball AND (railway OR train) AND station
Yvann

@readingwithtea
17:02, Apr 23

My train for cricket training goes on to a station called Bat & Ball. How good is that??
marylouise pearce

@marylouisepearc
12:51, Apr 20

I'm at Bat & Ball Railway Station (BBL) - @nationalrailenq (Sevenoaks, Kent) http://t.co/7dLbxFS3Mb

Bat & Ball Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
07:56SevenoaksKentish TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks07:53
Bat & Ball07:5607:56
Otford07:5908:00
Shoreham (Kent)08:0308:03
Eynsford08:0608:06
Swanley08:1108:11
St Mary Cray08:1508:16
Bickley08:2008:20
Bromley South08:2308:23
Shortlands08:2608:26
Bellingham08:3008:30
Catford08:3308:33
Crofton Park08:3608:36
Nunhead08:3808:38
Peckham Rye08:4108:41
Denmark Hill08:4408:45
Elephant & Castle08:5308:54
London Blackfriars08:5808:58
City Thameslink09:0009:00
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:0409:04
London St Pancras09:0809:08
Kentish Town09:13
08:01BedfordSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford05:54
Flitwick06:0406:04
Luton06:1306:14
Harpenden06:2006:20
St Albans City06:2506:26
London St Pancras06:4406:44
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:4906:50
City Thameslink06:5306:53
London Blackfriars06:5606:58
Elephant & Castle07:0107:02
Denmark Hill07:0907:09
Peckham Rye07:1207:12
Nunhead07:1407:14
Crofton Park07:1707:17
Catford07:2007:20
Bellingham07:2207:22
Beckenham Hill07:2407:24
Ravensbourne07:2607:26
Shortlands07:2807:28
Bromley South07:3107:31
Bickley07:3407:34
St Mary Cray07:3807:38
Swanley07:4207:46
Eynsford07:5007:50
Shoreham (Kent)07:5407:54
Otford07:5707:58
Bat & Ball08:0108:01
Sevenoaks08:04
08:25St Albans CitySevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
St Albans City06:40
Radlett06:4506:45
Elstree & Borehamwood06:4906:50
Mill Hill Broadway06:5406:54
Hendon06:5706:57
Cricklewood07:0107:01
West Hampstead Thameslink07:0307:04
Kentish Town07:0807:08
London St Pancras07:1207:12
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:1707:18
City Thameslink07:2107:21
London Blackfriars07:2407:24
Elephant & Castle07:2707:28
Denmark Hill07:3407:34
Peckham Rye07:3607:36
Nunhead07:3907:39
Crofton Park07:4207:42
Catford07:4407:44
Bellingham07:4707:47
Beckenham Hill07:4907:49
Ravensbourne07:5107:51
Shortlands07:5407:54
Bromley South07:5707:57
Bickley08:0008:00
St Mary Cray08:0408:04
Swanley08:0808:10
Eynsford08:1508:15
Shoreham (Kent)08:1808:18
Otford08:2108:22
Bat & Ball08:2508:25
Sevenoaks08:28
08:27SevenoaksBedfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks08:24
Bat & Ball08:2708:27
Otford08:3008:31
Shoreham (Kent)08:3408:34
Eynsford08:3708:37
Swanley08:4208:42
St Mary Cray08:4608:46
Bickley08:5108:51
Bromley South08:5308:54
Shortlands08:5608:56
Bellingham09:0109:01
Catford09:0309:04
Peckham Rye09:0909:09
Denmark Hill09:1209:12
Elephant & Castle09:1909:20
London Blackfriars09:2609:26
City Thameslink09:2709:28
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:3209:32
London St Pancras09:3609:36
West Hampstead Thameslink09:4309:43
St Albans City09:5709:58
Harpenden10:0410:04
Luton Airport Parkway10:0910:10
Luton10:1210:13
Leagrave10:1710:17
Harlington (Beds)10:2210:22
Flitwick10:2610:26
Bedford10:38
08:46SevenoaksSt Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks08:43
Bat & Ball08:4608:46
Otford08:4908:49
Shoreham (Kent)08:5208:52
Eynsford08:5608:56
Swanley09:0009:01
St Mary Cray09:0509:05
Bickley09:0909:09
Bromley South09:1209:12
Shortlands09:1509:15
Ravensbourne09:1709:17
Beckenham Hill09:1909:19
Bellingham09:2109:21
Catford09:2409:24
Crofton Park09:2609:26
Nunhead09:2909:29
Peckham Rye09:3109:31
Denmark Hill09:3409:34
Elephant & Castle09:4109:42
London Blackfriars09:4609:46
City Thameslink09:4809:48
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:5209:52
London St Pancras09:5609:56
Kentish Town10:0010:00
West Hampstead Thameslink10:0410:04
Cricklewood10:0710:07
Hendon10:1010:10
Mill Hill Broadway10:1410:14
Elstree & Borehamwood10:1810:18
Radlett10:2210:22
St Albans City10:29
08:58LutonSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Luton07:00
Luton Airport Parkway07:0207:02
Harpenden07:0807:08
St Albans City07:1307:16
Radlett07:2107:21
Elstree & Borehamwood07:2507:25
Mill Hill Broadway07:2907:30
Hendon07:3307:33
Cricklewood07:3707:37
West Hampstead Thameslink07:3907:40
Kentish Town07:4407:44
London St Pancras07:4807:48
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:5307:54
City Thameslink07:5707:57
London Blackfriars08:0008:00
Elephant & Castle08:0308:04
Denmark Hill08:1008:10
Peckham Rye08:1308:13
Nunhead08:1508:15
Crofton Park08:1808:18
Catford08:2108:21
Bellingham08:2308:23
Beckenham Hill08:2508:25
Ravensbourne08:2708:27
Shortlands08:3008:30
Bromley South08:3208:33
Bickley08:3508:35
St Mary Cray08:4008:40
Swanley08:4408:44
Eynsford08:4908:49
Shoreham (Kent)08:5208:52
Otford08:5508:55
Bat & Ball08:5808:58
Sevenoaks09:01
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
07:56SevenoaksKentish TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks07:53
Bat & Ball07:5607:56
Otford07:5908:00
Shoreham (Kent)08:0308:03
Eynsford08:0608:06
Swanley08:1108:11
St Mary Cray08:1508:16
Bickley08:2008:20
Bromley South08:2308:23
Shortlands08:2608:26
Bellingham08:3008:30
Catford08:3308:33
Crofton Park08:3608:36
Nunhead08:3808:38
Peckham Rye08:4108:41
Denmark Hill08:4408:45
Elephant & Castle08:5308:54
London Blackfriars08:5808:58
City Thameslink09:0009:00
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:0409:04
London St Pancras09:0809:08
Kentish Town09:13
08:01BedfordSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford05:54
Flitwick06:0406:04
Luton06:1306:14
Harpenden06:2006:20
St Albans City06:2506:26
London St Pancras06:4406:44
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:4906:50
City Thameslink06:5306:53
London Blackfriars06:5606:58
Elephant & Castle07:0107:02
Denmark Hill07:0907:09
Peckham Rye07:1207:12
Nunhead07:1407:14
Crofton Park07:1707:17
Catford07:2007:20
Bellingham07:2207:22
Beckenham Hill07:2407:24
Ravensbourne07:2607:26
Shortlands07:2807:28
Bromley South07:3107:31
Bickley07:3407:34
St Mary Cray07:3807:38
Swanley07:4207:46
Eynsford07:5007:50
Shoreham (Kent)07:5407:54
Otford07:5707:58
Bat & Ball08:0108:01
Sevenoaks08:04
08:25St Albans CitySevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
St Albans City06:40
Radlett06:4506:45
Elstree & Borehamwood06:4906:50
Mill Hill Broadway06:5406:54
Hendon06:5706:57
Cricklewood07:0107:01
West Hampstead Thameslink07:0307:04
Kentish Town07:0807:08
London St Pancras07:1207:12
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:1707:18
City Thameslink07:2107:21
London Blackfriars07:2407:24
Elephant & Castle07:2707:28
Denmark Hill07:3407:34
Peckham Rye07:3607:36
Nunhead07:3907:39
Crofton Park07:4207:42
Catford07:4407:44
Bellingham07:4707:47
Beckenham Hill07:4907:49
Ravensbourne07:5107:51
Shortlands07:5407:54
Bromley South07:5707:57
Bickley08:0008:00
St Mary Cray08:0408:04
Swanley08:0808:10
Eynsford08:1508:15
Shoreham (Kent)08:1808:18
Otford08:2108:22
Bat & Ball08:2508:25
Sevenoaks08:28
08:27SevenoaksBedfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks08:24
Bat & Ball08:2708:27
Otford08:3008:31
Shoreham (Kent)08:3408:34
Eynsford08:3708:37
Swanley08:4208:42
St Mary Cray08:4608:46
Bickley08:5108:51
Bromley South08:5308:54
Shortlands08:5608:56
Bellingham09:0109:01
Catford09:0309:04
Peckham Rye09:0909:09
Denmark Hill09:1209:12
Elephant & Castle09:1909:20
London Blackfriars09:2609:26
City Thameslink09:2709:28
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:3209:32
London St Pancras09:3609:36
West Hampstead Thameslink09:4309:43
St Albans City09:5709:58
Harpenden10:0410:04
Luton Airport Parkway10:0910:10
Luton10:1210:13
Leagrave10:1710:17
Harlington (Beds)10:2210:22
Flitwick10:2610:26
Bedford10:38
08:46SevenoaksSt Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks08:43
Bat & Ball08:4608:46
Otford08:4908:49
Shoreham (Kent)08:5208:52
Eynsford08:5608:56
Swanley09:0009:01
St Mary Cray09:0509:05
Bickley09:0909:09
Bromley South09:1209:12
Shortlands09:1509:15
Ravensbourne09:1709:17
Beckenham Hill09:1909:19
Bellingham09:2109:21
Catford09:2409:24
Crofton Park09:2609:26
Nunhead09:2909:29
Peckham Rye09:3109:31
Denmark Hill09:3409:34
Elephant & Castle09:4109:42
London Blackfriars09:4609:46
City Thameslink09:4809:48
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:5209:52
London St Pancras09:5609:56
Kentish Town10:0010:00
West Hampstead Thameslink10:0410:04
Cricklewood10:0710:07
Hendon10:1010:10
Mill Hill Broadway10:1410:14
Elstree & Borehamwood10:1810:18
Radlett10:2210:22
St Albans City10:29
08:58LutonSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Luton07:00
Luton Airport Parkway07:0207:02
Harpenden07:0807:08
St Albans City07:1307:16
Radlett07:2107:21
Elstree & Borehamwood07:2507:25
Mill Hill Broadway07:2907:30
Hendon07:3307:33
Cricklewood07:3707:37
West Hampstead Thameslink07:3907:40
Kentish Town07:4407:44
London St Pancras07:4807:48
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:5307:54
City Thameslink07:5707:57
London Blackfriars08:0008:00
Elephant & Castle08:0308:04
Denmark Hill08:1008:10
Peckham Rye08:1308:13
Nunhead08:1508:15
Crofton Park08:1808:18
Catford08:2108:21
Bellingham08:2308:23
Beckenham Hill08:2508:25
Ravensbourne08:2708:27
Shortlands08:3008:30
Bromley South08:3208:33
Bickley08:3508:35
St Mary Cray08:4008:40
Swanley08:4408:44
Eynsford08:4908:49
Shoreham (Kent)08:5208:52
Otford08:5508:55
Bat & Ball08:5808:58
Sevenoaks09:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 52Rail Map
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 195Rail Map
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1