Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN13 3ST
Wikipedia - Bat & Ball railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Bat & Ball Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th July
11:33SevenoaksKentish TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks11:30
Bat & Ball11:3311:33
Otford11:3611:36
Shoreham (Kent)11:3911:39
Eynsford11:4311:43
Swanley11:4711:48
St Mary Cray11:5211:52
Bickley11:5611:56
Bromley South11:5912:00
Shortlands12:0212:02
Ravensbourne12:0512:05
Beckenham Hill12:0712:07
Bellingham12:0912:09
Catford12:1112:12
Crofton Park12:1412:14
Nunhead12:1712:17
Peckham Rye12:1912:20
Denmark Hill12:2312:24
Elephant & Castle12:2912:30
London Blackfriars12:3412:34
City Thameslink12:3612:36
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:4012:40
London St Pancras12:4412:44
Kentish Town12:49
11:40Kentish TownSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kentish Town10:26
London St Pancras10:2910:30
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:3510:35
City Thameslink10:3810:39
London Blackfriars10:4210:42
Elephant & Castle10:4510:46
Denmark Hill10:5210:52
Peckham Rye10:5510:55
Nunhead10:5710:57
Crofton Park11:0011:00
Catford11:0311:03
Bellingham11:0511:05
Beckenham Hill11:0711:07
Ravensbourne11:0911:09
Shortlands11:1111:11
Bromley South11:1411:14
Bickley11:1711:17
St Mary Cray11:2111:21
Swanley11:2511:26
Eynsford11:3011:30
Shoreham (Kent)11:3411:34
Otford11:3711:37
Bat & Ball11:4011:40
Sevenoaks11:43
12:03SevenoaksKentish TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks12:00
Bat & Ball12:0312:03
Otford12:0612:06
Shoreham (Kent)12:0912:09
Eynsford12:1312:13
Swanley12:1712:18
St Mary Cray12:2212:22
Bickley12:2612:26
Bromley South12:2912:30
Shortlands12:3212:32
Ravensbourne12:3512:35
Beckenham Hill12:3712:37
Bellingham12:3912:39
Catford12:4112:42
Crofton Park12:4412:44
Nunhead12:4712:47
Peckham Rye12:4912:50
Denmark Hill12:5312:54
Elephant & Castle12:5913:00
London Blackfriars13:0413:04
City Thameslink13:0613:06
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:1013:10
London St Pancras13:1413:14
Kentish Town13:19
12:10Kentish TownSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kentish Town10:56
London St Pancras10:5911:00
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:0511:05
City Thameslink11:0811:09
London Blackfriars11:1211:12
Elephant & Castle11:1511:16
Denmark Hill11:2211:22
Peckham Rye11:2511:25
Nunhead11:2711:27
Crofton Park11:3011:30
Catford11:3311:33
Bellingham11:3511:35
Beckenham Hill11:3711:37
Ravensbourne11:3911:39
Shortlands11:4111:41
Bromley South11:4411:44
Bickley11:4711:47
St Mary Cray11:5111:51
Swanley11:5511:56
Eynsford12:0012:00
Shoreham (Kent)12:0412:04
Otford12:0712:07
Bat & Ball12:1012:10
Sevenoaks12:13
12:33SevenoaksKentish TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks12:30
Bat & Ball12:3312:33
Otford12:3612:36
Shoreham (Kent)12:3912:39
Eynsford12:4312:43
Swanley12:4712:48
St Mary Cray12:5212:52
Bickley12:5612:56
Bromley South12:5913:00
Shortlands13:0213:02
Ravensbourne13:0513:05
Beckenham Hill13:0713:07
Bellingham13:0913:09
Catford13:1113:12
Crofton Park13:1413:14
Nunhead13:1713:17
Peckham Rye13:1913:20
Denmark Hill13:2313:24
Elephant & Castle13:2913:30
London Blackfriars13:3413:34
City Thameslink13:3613:36
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:4013:40
London St Pancras13:4413:44
Kentish Town13:49
12:40Kentish TownSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kentish Town11:26
London St Pancras11:2911:30
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:3511:35
City Thameslink11:3811:39
London Blackfriars11:4211:42
Elephant & Castle11:4511:46
Denmark Hill11:5211:52
Peckham Rye11:5511:55
Nunhead11:5711:57
Crofton Park12:0012:00
Catford12:0312:03
Bellingham12:0512:05
Beckenham Hill12:0712:07
Ravensbourne12:0912:09
Shortlands12:1112:11
Bromley South12:1412:14
Bickley12:1712:17
St Mary Cray12:2112:21
Swanley12:2612:26
Eynsford12:3012:30
Shoreham (Kent)12:3412:34
Otford12:3712:37
Bat & Ball12:4012:40
Sevenoaks12:43
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th July
11:33SevenoaksKentish TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks11:30
Bat & Ball11:3311:33
Otford11:3611:36
Shoreham (Kent)11:3911:39
Eynsford11:4311:43
Swanley11:4711:48
St Mary Cray11:5211:52
Bickley11:5611:56
Bromley South11:5912:00
Shortlands12:0212:02
Ravensbourne12:0512:05
Beckenham Hill12:0712:07
Bellingham12:0912:09
Catford12:1112:12
Crofton Park12:1412:14
Nunhead12:1712:17
Peckham Rye12:1912:20
Denmark Hill12:2312:24
Elephant & Castle12:2912:30
London Blackfriars12:3412:34
City Thameslink12:3612:36
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:4012:40
London St Pancras12:4412:44
Kentish Town12:49
11:40Kentish TownSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kentish Town10:26
London St Pancras10:2910:30
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:3510:35
City Thameslink10:3810:39
London Blackfriars10:4210:42
Elephant & Castle10:4510:46
Denmark Hill10:5210:52
Peckham Rye10:5510:55
Nunhead10:5710:57
Crofton Park11:0011:00
Catford11:0311:03
Bellingham11:0511:05
Beckenham Hill11:0711:07
Ravensbourne11:0911:09
Shortlands11:1111:11
Bromley South11:1411:14
Bickley11:1711:17
St Mary Cray11:2111:21
Swanley11:2511:26
Eynsford11:3011:30
Shoreham (Kent)11:3411:34
Otford11:3711:37
Bat & Ball11:4011:40
Sevenoaks11:43
12:03SevenoaksKentish TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks12:00
Bat & Ball12:0312:03
Otford12:0612:06
Shoreham (Kent)12:0912:09
Eynsford12:1312:13
Swanley12:1712:18
St Mary Cray12:2212:22
Bickley12:2612:26
Bromley South12:2912:30
Shortlands12:3212:32
Ravensbourne12:3512:35
Beckenham Hill12:3712:37
Bellingham12:3912:39
Catford12:4112:42
Crofton Park12:4412:44
Nunhead12:4712:47
Peckham Rye12:4912:50
Denmark Hill12:5312:54
Elephant & Castle12:5913:00
London Blackfriars13:0413:04
City Thameslink13:0613:06
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:1013:10
London St Pancras13:1413:14
Kentish Town13:19
12:10Kentish TownSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kentish Town10:56
London St Pancras10:5911:00
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:0511:05
City Thameslink11:0811:09
London Blackfriars11:1211:12
Elephant & Castle11:1511:16
Denmark Hill11:2211:22
Peckham Rye11:2511:25
Nunhead11:2711:27
Crofton Park11:3011:30
Catford11:3311:33
Bellingham11:3511:35
Beckenham Hill11:3711:37
Ravensbourne11:3911:39
Shortlands11:4111:41
Bromley South11:4411:44
Bickley11:4711:47
St Mary Cray11:5111:51
Swanley11:5511:56
Eynsford12:0012:00
Shoreham (Kent)12:0412:04
Otford12:0712:07
Bat & Ball12:1012:10
Sevenoaks12:13
12:33SevenoaksKentish TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks12:30
Bat & Ball12:3312:33
Otford12:3612:36
Shoreham (Kent)12:3912:39
Eynsford12:4312:43
Swanley12:4712:48
St Mary Cray12:5212:52
Bickley12:5612:56
Bromley South12:5913:00
Shortlands13:0213:02
Ravensbourne13:0513:05
Beckenham Hill13:0713:07
Bellingham13:0913:09
Catford13:1113:12
Crofton Park13:1413:14
Nunhead13:1713:17
Peckham Rye13:1913:20
Denmark Hill13:2313:24
Elephant & Castle13:2913:30
London Blackfriars13:3413:34
City Thameslink13:3613:36
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:4013:40
London St Pancras13:4413:44
Kentish Town13:49
12:40Kentish TownSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kentish Town11:26
London St Pancras11:2911:30
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:3511:35
City Thameslink11:3811:39
London Blackfriars11:4211:42
Elephant & Castle11:4511:46
Denmark Hill11:5211:52
Peckham Rye11:5511:55
Nunhead11:5711:57
Crofton Park12:0012:00
Catford12:0312:03
Bellingham12:0512:05
Beckenham Hill12:0712:07
Ravensbourne12:0912:09
Shortlands12:1112:11
Bromley South12:1412:14
Bickley12:1712:17
St Mary Cray12:2112:21
Swanley12:2612:26
Eynsford12:3012:30
Shoreham (Kent)12:3412:34
Otford12:3712:37
Bat & Ball12:4012:40
Sevenoaks12:43
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us