Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN13 3ST
Wikipedia - Bat & Ball railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Bat & Ball Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd July
19:03SevenoaksKentish TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks19:00
Bat & Ball19:0319:03
Otford19:0619:06
Shoreham (Kent)19:0919:09
Eynsford19:1319:13
Swanley19:1719:18
St Mary Cray19:2219:22
Bickley19:2619:26
Bromley South19:2919:30
Shortlands19:3219:32
Ravensbourne19:3519:35
Beckenham Hill19:3719:37
Bellingham19:3919:39
Catford19:4119:42
Crofton Park19:4419:44
Nunhead19:4719:47
Peckham Rye19:4919:50
Denmark Hill19:5319:54
Elephant & Castle19:5920:00
London Blackfriars20:0420:04
City Thameslink20:0620:06
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:1020:10
London St Pancras20:1420:14
Kentish Town20:19
19:07West Hampstead ThameslinkSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink17:40
London St Pancras17:4717:48
Farringdon <Lul>(London)17:5317:53
City Thameslink17:5617:57
London Blackfriars18:0018:00
Elephant & Castle18:0418:05
Denmark Hill18:1418:15
Peckham Rye18:1718:18
Nunhead18:2018:20
Crofton Park18:2318:23
Catford18:2618:26
Bellingham18:2918:29
Beckenham Hill18:3118:31
Ravensbourne18:3318:33
Shortlands18:3518:35
Bromley South18:3718:38
Bickley18:4018:40
St Mary Cray18:4518:45
Swanley18:4918:53
Eynsford18:5718:57
Shoreham (Kent)19:0119:01
Otford19:0419:04
Bat & Ball19:0719:07
Sevenoaks19:12
19:29St Albans CitySevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
St Albans City17:40
Radlett17:4517:45
Elstree & Borehamwood17:4917:49
Mill Hill Broadway17:5317:53
Hendon17:5717:57
Cricklewood18:0018:00
West Hampstead Thameslink18:0318:04
Kentish Town18:0818:08
London St Pancras18:1218:12
Farringdon <Lul>(London)18:1718:17
City Thameslink18:2118:21
London Blackfriars18:2418:24
Elephant & Castle18:2718:28
Denmark Hill18:3418:34
Peckham Rye18:3818:38
Nunhead18:4018:40
Crofton Park18:4318:43
Catford18:4618:46
Bellingham18:4918:49
Beckenham Hill18:5118:51
Ravensbourne18:5318:53
Shortlands18:5818:58
Bromley South19:0119:01
Bickley19:0419:04
St Mary Cray19:1019:10
Swanley19:1419:15
Eynsford19:1919:19
Shoreham (Kent)19:2319:23
Otford19:2619:26
Bat & Ball19:2919:29
Sevenoaks19:37
19:33SevenoaksKentish TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks19:30
Bat & Ball19:3319:33
Otford19:3619:36
Shoreham (Kent)19:3919:39
Eynsford19:4319:43
Swanley19:4719:48
St Mary Cray19:5219:52
Bickley19:5619:56
Bromley South19:5920:00
Shortlands20:0220:02
Ravensbourne20:0520:05
Beckenham Hill20:0720:07
Bellingham20:0920:09
Catford20:1120:12
Crofton Park20:1420:14
Nunhead20:1720:17
Peckham Rye20:1920:20
Denmark Hill20:2320:24
Elephant & Castle20:2920:30
London Blackfriars20:3420:34
City Thameslink20:3620:36
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:4020:40
London St Pancras20:4420:44
Kentish Town20:49
19:43LutonSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Luton17:38
Luton Airport Parkway17:4017:40
Harpenden17:4617:46
St Albans City17:5117:52
Radlett17:5717:57
Elstree & Borehamwood18:0118:01
Mill Hill Broadway18:0518:06
Hendon18:0918:09
Cricklewood18:1318:13
West Hampstead Thameslink18:1818:19
Kentish Town18:2318:23
London St Pancras18:2718:28
Farringdon <Lul>(London)18:3318:33
City Thameslink18:3618:37
London Blackfriars18:4018:42
Elephant & Castle18:4518:46
Denmark Hill18:5218:52
Peckham Rye18:5518:55
Nunhead18:5718:57
Crofton Park19:0019:00
Catford19:0319:03
Bellingham19:0519:05
Beckenham Hill19:0719:07
Ravensbourne19:0919:09
Shortlands19:1319:13
Bromley South19:1619:16
Bickley19:1919:19
St Mary Cray19:2319:23
Swanley19:2719:29
Eynsford19:3319:33
Shoreham (Kent)19:3719:37
Otford19:4019:40
Bat & Ball19:4319:43
Sevenoaks19:50
19:48SevenoaksBromley SouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks19:45
Bat & Ball19:4819:48
Otford19:5119:51
Shoreham (Kent)19:5419:54
Eynsford19:5819:58
Swanley20:0220:03
Bromley South20:11
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd July
19:03SevenoaksKentish TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks19:00
Bat & Ball19:0319:03
Otford19:0619:06
Shoreham (Kent)19:0919:09
Eynsford19:1319:13
Swanley19:1719:18
St Mary Cray19:2219:22
Bickley19:2619:26
Bromley South19:2919:30
Shortlands19:3219:32
Ravensbourne19:3519:35
Beckenham Hill19:3719:37
Bellingham19:3919:39
Catford19:4119:42
Crofton Park19:4419:44
Nunhead19:4719:47
Peckham Rye19:4919:50
Denmark Hill19:5319:54
Elephant & Castle19:5920:00
London Blackfriars20:0420:04
City Thameslink20:0620:06
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:1020:10
London St Pancras20:1420:14
Kentish Town20:19
19:07West Hampstead ThameslinkSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink17:40
London St Pancras17:4717:48
Farringdon <Lul>(London)17:5317:53
City Thameslink17:5617:57
London Blackfriars18:0018:00
Elephant & Castle18:0418:05
Denmark Hill18:1418:15
Peckham Rye18:1718:18
Nunhead18:2018:20
Crofton Park18:2318:23
Catford18:2618:26
Bellingham18:2918:29
Beckenham Hill18:3118:31
Ravensbourne18:3318:33
Shortlands18:3518:35
Bromley South18:3718:38
Bickley18:4018:40
St Mary Cray18:4518:45
Swanley18:4918:53
Eynsford18:5718:57
Shoreham (Kent)19:0119:01
Otford19:0419:04
Bat & Ball19:0719:07
Sevenoaks19:12
19:29St Albans CitySevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
St Albans City17:40
Radlett17:4517:45
Elstree & Borehamwood17:4917:49
Mill Hill Broadway17:5317:53
Hendon17:5717:57
Cricklewood18:0018:00
West Hampstead Thameslink18:0318:04
Kentish Town18:0818:08
London St Pancras18:1218:12
Farringdon <Lul>(London)18:1718:17
City Thameslink18:2118:21
London Blackfriars18:2418:24
Elephant & Castle18:2718:28
Denmark Hill18:3418:34
Peckham Rye18:3818:38
Nunhead18:4018:40
Crofton Park18:4318:43
Catford18:4618:46
Bellingham18:4918:49
Beckenham Hill18:5118:51
Ravensbourne18:5318:53
Shortlands18:5818:58
Bromley South19:0119:01
Bickley19:0419:04
St Mary Cray19:1019:10
Swanley19:1419:15
Eynsford19:1919:19
Shoreham (Kent)19:2319:23
Otford19:2619:26
Bat & Ball19:2919:29
Sevenoaks19:37
19:33SevenoaksKentish TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks19:30
Bat & Ball19:3319:33
Otford19:3619:36
Shoreham (Kent)19:3919:39
Eynsford19:4319:43
Swanley19:4719:48
St Mary Cray19:5219:52
Bickley19:5619:56
Bromley South19:5920:00
Shortlands20:0220:02
Ravensbourne20:0520:05
Beckenham Hill20:0720:07
Bellingham20:0920:09
Catford20:1120:12
Crofton Park20:1420:14
Nunhead20:1720:17
Peckham Rye20:1920:20
Denmark Hill20:2320:24
Elephant & Castle20:2920:30
London Blackfriars20:3420:34
City Thameslink20:3620:36
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:4020:40
London St Pancras20:4420:44
Kentish Town20:49
19:43LutonSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Luton17:38
Luton Airport Parkway17:4017:40
Harpenden17:4617:46
St Albans City17:5117:52
Radlett17:5717:57
Elstree & Borehamwood18:0118:01
Mill Hill Broadway18:0518:06
Hendon18:0918:09
Cricklewood18:1318:13
West Hampstead Thameslink18:1818:19
Kentish Town18:2318:23
London St Pancras18:2718:28
Farringdon <Lul>(London)18:3318:33
City Thameslink18:3618:37
London Blackfriars18:4018:42
Elephant & Castle18:4518:46
Denmark Hill18:5218:52
Peckham Rye18:5518:55
Nunhead18:5718:57
Crofton Park19:0019:00
Catford19:0319:03
Bellingham19:0519:05
Beckenham Hill19:0719:07
Ravensbourne19:0919:09
Shortlands19:1319:13
Bromley South19:1619:16
Bickley19:1919:19
St Mary Cray19:2319:23
Swanley19:2719:29
Eynsford19:3319:33
Shoreham (Kent)19:3719:37
Otford19:4019:40
Bat & Ball19:4319:43
Sevenoaks19:50
19:48SevenoaksBromley SouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks19:45
Bat & Ball19:4819:48
Otford19:5119:51
Shoreham (Kent)19:5419:54
Eynsford19:5819:58
Swanley20:0220:03
Bromley South20:11
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us