Railway Station
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN17 3HL
Wikipedia - Althorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Althorpe Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
16:39SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield15:24
Meadowhall15:2915:30
Rotherham Central15:3715:37
Swinton (South Yorks)15:4815:48
Mexborough15:5015:51
Conisbrough15:5515:55
Doncaster16:0416:08
Kirk Sandall16:1416:14
Hatfield & Stainforth16:1916:19
Thorne South16:2416:24
Crowle16:3216:33
Althorpe16:3916:39
Scunthorpe16:46
17:24ScunthorpeSheffieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scunthorpe17:18
Althorpe17:2417:24
Crowle17:3017:30
Thorne South17:3917:39
Hatfield & Stainforth17:4417:44
Kirk Sandall17:4917:49
Doncaster17:5818:02
Conisbrough18:0918:09
Mexborough18:1318:13
Swinton (South Yorks)18:1618:16
Rotherham Central18:2718:28
Meadowhall18:3318:34
Sheffield18:41
17:54DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Doncaster17:23
Kirk Sandall17:2917:29
Hatfield & Stainforth17:3417:34
Thorne South17:3917:39
Crowle17:4717:48
Althorpe17:5417:54
Scunthorpe18:01
18:24ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scunthorpe18:19
Althorpe18:2418:24
Crowle18:3018:30
Thorne South18:3918:39
Hatfield & Stainforth18:4618:46
Kirk Sandall18:5018:50
Doncaster19:01
19:01AdwickScunthorpeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Adwick18:16
Bentley (South Yorks)18:2018:20
Doncaster18:2718:30
Kirk Sandall18:3718:37
Hatfield & Stainforth18:4118:42
Thorne South18:4718:47
Crowle18:5518:55
Althorpe19:0119:01
Scunthorpe19:09
19:20ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scunthorpe19:15
Althorpe19:2019:20
Crowle19:2619:26
Thorne South19:3519:35
Hatfield & Stainforth19:4019:40
Kirk Sandall19:4519:45
Doncaster19:57
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
16:39SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield15:24
Meadowhall15:2915:30
Rotherham Central15:3715:37
Swinton (South Yorks)15:4815:48
Mexborough15:5015:51
Conisbrough15:5515:55
Doncaster16:0416:08
Kirk Sandall16:1416:14
Hatfield & Stainforth16:1916:19
Thorne South16:2416:24
Crowle16:3216:33
Althorpe16:3916:39
Scunthorpe16:46
17:24ScunthorpeSheffieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scunthorpe17:18
Althorpe17:2417:24
Crowle17:3017:30
Thorne South17:3917:39
Hatfield & Stainforth17:4417:44
Kirk Sandall17:4917:49
Doncaster17:5818:02
Conisbrough18:0918:09
Mexborough18:1318:13
Swinton (South Yorks)18:1618:16
Rotherham Central18:2718:28
Meadowhall18:3318:34
Sheffield18:41
17:54DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Doncaster17:23
Kirk Sandall17:2917:29
Hatfield & Stainforth17:3417:34
Thorne South17:3917:39
Crowle17:4717:48
Althorpe17:5417:54
Scunthorpe18:01
18:24ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scunthorpe18:19
Althorpe18:2418:24
Crowle18:3018:30
Thorne South18:3918:39
Hatfield & Stainforth18:4618:46
Kirk Sandall18:5018:50
Doncaster19:01
19:01AdwickScunthorpeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Adwick18:16
Bentley (South Yorks)18:2018:20
Doncaster18:2718:30
Kirk Sandall18:3718:37
Hatfield & Stainforth18:4118:42
Thorne South18:4718:47
Crowle18:5518:55
Althorpe19:0119:01
Scunthorpe19:09
19:20ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scunthorpe19:15
Althorpe19:2019:20
Crowle19:2619:26
Thorne South19:3519:35
Hatfield & Stainforth19:4019:40
Kirk Sandall19:4519:45
Doncaster19:57
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 29Rail Map
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1