Railway Station
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeen City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB11 6RT
Wikipedia - Aberdeen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Aberdeen Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
10:547sEdinburghInverurieCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh08:28
Haymarket08:3208:32
Leuchars09:2209:22
Dundee09:3709:38
Broughty Ferry09:4509:45
Arbroath09:5709:58
Laurencekirk10:2010:21
Stonehaven10:3410:34
Aberdeen10:5411:03
Dyce11:1111:14
Inverurie11:28
11:016sInverurieEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Inverurie10:38
Dyce10:4910:50
Aberdeen11:0111:03
Stonehaven11:1911:20
Laurencekirk11:3311:34
Montrose11:4411:44
Arbroath11:5811:58
Dundee12:1412:15
Leuchars12:2712:28
Haymarket13:2213:22
Edinburgh13:32
11:243Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street08:41
Stirling09:0709:08
Perth09:3909:40
Dundee10:0410:05
Arbroath10:2110:21
Montrose10:4010:40
Stonehaven11:0111:02
Portlethen11:1011:11
Aberdeen11:24
11:256sInvernessAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Inverness09:00
Nairn09:1509:16
Forres09:2609:27
Elgin09:4509:49
Keith10:0810:09
Huntly10:2310:23
Insch10:3910:48
Inverurie10:5911:00
Dyce11:1311:13
Aberdeen11:25
11:465EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh09:28
Haymarket09:3309:34
Dundee10:3310:34
Arbroath10:5010:51
Montrose11:0511:05
Stonehaven11:2611:26
Aberdeen11:46
11:567nInverurieEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Inverurie11:33
Dyce11:4411:45
Aberdeen11:5612:06
Portlethen12:1612:16
Stonehaven12:2412:24
Arbroath12:5912:59
Dundee13:1413:15
Leuchars13:2813:28
Haymarket14:2114:22
Edinburgh14:29
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
10:385AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen10:38
Montrose11:1311:14
Arbroath11:2711:28
Carnoustie11:3411:35
Dundee11:4911:50
Perth12:1112:12
Stirling12:4112:43
Glasgow Queen Street13:14
11:037sEdinburghInverurieCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh08:28
Haymarket08:3208:32
Leuchars09:2209:22
Dundee09:3709:38
Broughty Ferry09:4509:45
Arbroath09:5709:58
Laurencekirk10:2010:21
Stonehaven10:3410:34
Aberdeen10:5411:03
Dyce11:1111:14
Inverurie11:28
11:036sInverurieEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Inverurie10:38
Dyce10:4910:50
Aberdeen11:0111:03
Stonehaven11:1911:20
Laurencekirk11:3311:34
Montrose11:4411:44
Arbroath11:5811:58
Dundee12:1412:15
Leuchars12:2712:28
Haymarket13:2213:22
Edinburgh13:32
11:423AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen11:42
Montrose12:1712:18
Arbroath12:3112:32
Carnoustie12:3812:39
Dundee12:5212:53
Perth13:1413:15
Stirling13:4313:43
Glasgow Queen Street14:14
12:007nAberdeenInvernessCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen12:00
Dyce12:0812:09
Inverurie12:2112:21
Insch12:3312:34
Huntly12:5012:50
Keith13:0413:05
Elgin13:2713:29
Forres13:4213:42
Nairn13:5313:53
Inverness14:13
12:067nInverurieEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Inverurie11:33
Dyce11:4411:45
Aberdeen11:5612:06
Portlethen12:1612:16
Stonehaven12:2412:24
Arbroath12:5912:59
Dundee13:1413:15
Leuchars13:2813:28
Haymarket14:2114:22
Edinburgh14:29
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 229Rail Map
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Route stops and distances
Timetable 239Rail Map
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Route stops and distances
Timetable 240Rail Map
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1