Railway Station
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 4BG
Wikipedia - Strood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

Strood AND (railway OR train) AND station
Alex Eagles

@Cynibot
07:31, Apr 22

The only time you'll ever see well-dressed people in Strood is when you see the people at the train station who're on their way to London.
martyn carr

@martyn_carr
14:32, Apr 21

@Se_Railway Thankyou! Have just asked at strood station and they didn't know how to do it!

Strood Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
04:202Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)04:09
Chatham04:1304:13
Rochester04:1504:15
Strood (Kent)04:2004:20
Higham04:2504:25
Gravesend04:3204:33
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:3804:38
Dartford04:4304:44
Crayford04:4804:48
Bexley04:5104:51
Albany Park04:5404:54
Sidcup04:5604:57
New Eltham05:0005:00
Mottingham05:0205:02
Lee (London)05:0505:05
Hither Green05:0805:08
Lewisham05:1305:13
New Cross05:1605:16
London Bridge05:2205:22
London Waterloo East05:2605:27
London Charing Cross05:30
04:452Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)04:34
Chatham04:3804:38
Rochester04:4004:40
Strood (Kent)04:4504:45
Higham04:5004:50
Gravesend04:5704:58
Northfleet05:0205:02
Swanscombe05:0405:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:0705:07
Stone Crossing05:0905:09
Dartford05:1305:14
Crayford05:1805:18
Bexley05:2105:21
Albany Park05:2405:24
Sidcup05:2605:27
New Eltham05:3005:30
Mottingham05:3205:32
Lee (London)05:3505:35
Hither Green05:3805:38
Lewisham05:4305:43
New Cross05:4605:46
London Bridge05:5205:53
London Waterloo East05:5705:57
London Charing Cross06:01
05:052Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)04:54
Chatham04:5804:58
Rochester05:0005:00
Strood (Kent)05:0505:05
Higham05:1005:10
Gravesend05:1705:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:2305:23
Dartford05:2805:29
Abbey Wood (London)05:3705:38
Woolwich Arsenal05:4205:43
Charlton05:4705:47
Blackheath05:5205:52
Lewisham05:5505:56
London Bridge06:0506:06
London Waterloo East06:1006:10
London Charing Cross06:14
05:312FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham04:56
Sittingbourne05:0605:07
Rainham (Kent)05:1405:15
Gillingham (Kent)05:1905:20
Chatham05:2405:24
Rochester05:2605:27
Strood (Kent)05:3105:32
Gravesend05:4205:43
Ebbsfleet International05:4605:47
Stratford International05:5905:59
London St Pancras06:06
05:352Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)05:24
Chatham05:2805:28
Rochester05:3005:30
Strood (Kent)05:3505:35
Higham05:4005:40
Gravesend05:4705:48
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:5305:53
Dartford05:5805:59
Abbey Wood (London)06:0706:08
Woolwich Arsenal06:1206:13
Charlton06:1706:17
Blackheath06:2206:22
Lewisham06:2506:25
London Bridge06:3406:34
London Waterloo East06:3906:40
London Charing Cross06:43
05:481DartfordGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford05:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:2905:30
Gravesend05:3605:37
Higham05:4305:43
Strood (Kent)05:4805:48
Rochester05:5205:53
Chatham05:5505:55
Gillingham (Kent)06:00
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
04:202Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)04:09
Chatham04:1304:13
Rochester04:1504:15
Strood (Kent)04:2004:20
Higham04:2504:25
Gravesend04:3204:33
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:3804:38
Dartford04:4304:44
Crayford04:4804:48
Bexley04:5104:51
Albany Park04:5404:54
Sidcup04:5604:57
New Eltham05:0005:00
Mottingham05:0205:02
Lee (London)05:0505:05
Hither Green05:0805:08
Lewisham05:1305:13
New Cross05:1605:16
London Bridge05:2205:22
London Waterloo East05:2605:27
London Charing Cross05:30
04:452Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)04:34
Chatham04:3804:38
Rochester04:4004:40
Strood (Kent)04:4504:45
Higham04:5004:50
Gravesend04:5704:58
Northfleet05:0205:02
Swanscombe05:0405:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:0705:07
Stone Crossing05:0905:09
Dartford05:1305:14
Crayford05:1805:18
Bexley05:2105:21
Albany Park05:2405:24
Sidcup05:2605:27
New Eltham05:3005:30
Mottingham05:3205:32
Lee (London)05:3505:35
Hither Green05:3805:38
Lewisham05:4305:43
New Cross05:4605:46
London Bridge05:5205:53
London Waterloo East05:5705:57
London Charing Cross06:01
04:503Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)04:50
Cuxton04:5404:54
Halling04:5804:58
Snodland05:0105:01
New Hythe05:0305:03
Aylesford05:0605:06
Maidstone Barracks05:1105:11
Maidstone West05:1305:14
East Farleigh05:1705:17
Wateringbury05:2205:22
Yalding05:2605:26
Beltring05:2905:29
Paddock Wood05:34
05:052Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)04:54
Chatham04:5804:58
Rochester05:0005:00
Strood (Kent)05:0505:05
Higham05:1005:10
Gravesend05:1705:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:2305:23
Dartford05:2805:29
Abbey Wood (London)05:3705:38
Woolwich Arsenal05:4205:43
Charlton05:4705:47
Blackheath05:5205:52
Lewisham05:5505:56
London Bridge06:0506:06
London Waterloo East06:1006:10
London Charing Cross06:14
05:303Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)05:30
Cuxton05:3405:34
Halling05:3805:38
Snodland05:4105:41
New Hythe05:4305:43
Aylesford05:4605:46
Maidstone Barracks05:5105:51
Maidstone West05:5305:54
East Farleigh05:5705:57
Wateringbury06:0206:02
Yalding06:0606:06
Beltring06:0906:09
Paddock Wood06:13
05:322FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham04:56
Sittingbourne05:0605:07
Rainham (Kent)05:1405:15
Gillingham (Kent)05:1905:20
Chatham05:2405:24
Rochester05:2605:27
Strood (Kent)05:3105:32
Gravesend05:4205:43
Ebbsfleet International05:4605:47
Stratford International05:5905:59
London St Pancras06:06
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 194Rail Map
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 200Rail Map
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 208Rail Map
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Route stops and distances
Timetable 212Rail Map
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1