Railway Station
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 4BG
Wikipedia - Strood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Strood Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
11:481London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross10:39
London Waterloo East10:4110:42
London Bridge10:4610:47
Lewisham10:5610:56
Blackheath10:5910:59
Charlton11:0311:03
Woolwich Arsenal11:0811:09
Abbey Wood (London)11:1311:13
Dartford11:2411:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:2911:30
Gravesend11:3611:37
Higham11:4311:43
Strood (Kent)11:4811:48
Rochester11:5211:53
Chatham11:5511:55
Gillingham (Kent)12:00
11:563TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tonbridge11:04
Paddock Wood11:1111:11
Beltring11:1511:15
Yalding11:1911:19
Wateringbury11:2211:22
East Farleigh11:2711:27
Maidstone West11:3211:33
Maidstone Barracks11:3511:35
Aylesford11:4011:40
New Hythe11:4211:42
Snodland11:4511:45
Halling11:4811:48
Cuxton11:5211:52
Strood (Kent)11:56
11:581London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras11:25
Stratford International11:3111:32
Ebbsfleet International11:4211:44
Gravesend11:4811:48
Strood (Kent)11:5811:58
Rochester12:0212:03
Chatham12:0512:05
Gillingham (Kent)12:0912:10
Rainham (Kent)12:1412:15
Sittingbourne12:2212:23
Faversham12:33
12:012FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham11:28
Sittingbourne11:3611:37
Rainham (Kent)11:4411:45
Gillingham (Kent)11:4911:50
Chatham11:5411:54
Rochester11:5611:57
Strood (Kent)12:0112:02
Gravesend12:1212:13
Ebbsfleet International12:1612:18
Stratford International12:3012:30
London St Pancras12:37
12:052Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)11:54
Chatham11:5811:58
Rochester12:0012:00
Strood (Kent)12:0512:05
Higham12:1012:10
Gravesend12:1712:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:2312:23
Dartford12:2812:29
Abbey Wood (London)12:3712:38
Woolwich Arsenal12:4212:43
Charlton12:4712:47
Blackheath12:5212:52
Lewisham12:5512:56
London Bridge13:0513:05
London Waterloo East13:0913:10
London Charing Cross13:13
12:181London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross11:09
London Waterloo East11:1111:12
London Bridge11:1611:17
Lewisham11:2611:26
Blackheath11:2911:29
Charlton11:3311:33
Woolwich Arsenal11:3811:39
Abbey Wood (London)11:4311:43
Dartford11:5411:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:5912:00
Gravesend12:0612:07
Higham12:1312:13
Strood (Kent)12:1812:18
Rochester12:2212:23
Chatham12:2512:25
Gillingham (Kent)12:30
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
11:481London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross10:39
London Waterloo East10:4110:42
London Bridge10:4610:47
Lewisham10:5610:56
Blackheath10:5910:59
Charlton11:0311:03
Woolwich Arsenal11:0811:09
Abbey Wood (London)11:1311:13
Dartford11:2411:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:2911:30
Gravesend11:3611:37
Higham11:4311:43
Strood (Kent)11:4811:48
Rochester11:5211:53
Chatham11:5511:55
Gillingham (Kent)12:00
11:581London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras11:25
Stratford International11:3111:32
Ebbsfleet International11:4211:44
Gravesend11:4811:48
Strood (Kent)11:5811:58
Rochester12:0212:03
Chatham12:0512:05
Gillingham (Kent)12:0912:10
Rainham (Kent)12:1412:15
Sittingbourne12:2212:23
Faversham12:33
12:022FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Faversham11:28
Sittingbourne11:3611:37
Rainham (Kent)11:4411:45
Gillingham (Kent)11:4911:50
Chatham11:5411:54
Rochester11:5611:57
Strood (Kent)12:0112:02
Gravesend12:1212:13
Ebbsfleet International12:1612:18
Stratford International12:3012:30
London St Pancras12:37
12:043Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)12:04
Cuxton12:0812:08
Halling12:1212:12
Snodland12:1512:15
New Hythe12:1712:17
Aylesford12:2012:20
Maidstone Barracks12:2512:25
Maidstone West12:2712:28
East Farleigh12:3112:31
Wateringbury12:3612:36
Yalding12:4012:40
Beltring12:4312:43
Paddock Wood12:4712:47
Tonbridge12:58
12:052Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)11:54
Chatham11:5811:58
Rochester12:0012:00
Strood (Kent)12:0512:05
Higham12:1012:10
Gravesend12:1712:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:2312:23
Dartford12:2812:29
Abbey Wood (London)12:3712:38
Woolwich Arsenal12:4212:43
Charlton12:4712:47
Blackheath12:5212:52
Lewisham12:5512:56
London Bridge13:0513:05
London Waterloo East13:0913:10
London Charing Cross13:13
12:181London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross11:09
London Waterloo East11:1111:12
London Bridge11:1611:17
Lewisham11:2611:26
Blackheath11:2911:29
Charlton11:3311:33
Woolwich Arsenal11:3811:39
Abbey Wood (London)11:4311:43
Dartford11:5411:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:5912:00
Gravesend12:0612:07
Higham12:1312:13
Strood (Kent)12:1812:18
Rochester12:2212:23
Chatham12:2512:25
Gillingham (Kent)12:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 194Rail Map
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 200Rail Map
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 208Rail Map
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Route stops and distances
Timetable 212Rail Map
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1