Railway Station
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO14 9PE
Wikipedia - Filey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.co.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Arrivals | Departures
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Filey Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
17:27SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield14:41
Meadowhall14:4614:47
Doncaster15:1715:19
Goole15:3815:38
Brough15:5215:53
Hull16:0916:20
Cottingham16:2616:27
Beverley16:3316:33
Hutton Cranswick16:4216:42
Driffield16:4716:48
Nafferton16:5116:52
Bridlington17:0317:06
Bempton17:1317:13
Hunmanby17:2217:23
Filey17:2717:28
Seamer17:3917:39
Scarborough17:46
18:08ScarboroughHullCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough17:54
Seamer17:5917:59
Filey18:0818:08
Hunmanby18:1318:13
Bempton18:2218:23
Bridlington18:3018:41
Nafferton18:5118:52
Driffield18:5618:56
Hutton Cranswick19:0119:01
Beverley19:1019:11
Cottingham19:1619:17
Hull19:27
18:51HullScarboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hull17:38
Cottingham17:4417:45
Beverley17:5117:51
Arram17:5617:56
Hutton Cranswick18:0218:03
Driffield18:0818:08
Nafferton18:1218:12
Bridlington18:2418:30
Bempton18:3718:37
Hunmanby18:4618:47
Filey18:5118:52
Seamer19:0319:03
Scarborough19:11
20:17ScarboroughHullCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough20:03
Seamer20:0820:08
Filey20:1720:17
Hunmanby20:2420:25
Bempton20:3420:34
Bridlington20:4220:44
Nafferton20:5520:55
Driffield20:5921:00
Hutton Cranswick21:0421:05
Beverley21:1421:14
Cottingham21:2021:20
Hull21:30
20:24SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield17:41
Meadowhall17:4617:47
Doncaster18:1218:19
Goole18:3818:38
Brough18:5218:53
Hull19:0919:15
Cottingham19:2119:22
Beverley19:2819:28
Hutton Cranswick19:3719:37
Driffield19:4219:43
Nafferton19:4619:47
Bridlington19:5820:03
Bempton20:1020:10
Hunmanby20:1920:20
Filey20:2420:25
Seamer20:3620:36
Scarborough20:43
Thursday, 24th April
07:04ScarboroughDoncasterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough06:50
Seamer06:5506:55
Filey07:0407:04
Hunmanby07:0907:09
Bempton07:1807:19
Bridlington07:2507:32
Nafferton07:4207:43
Driffield07:4707:47
Hutton Cranswick07:5207:52
Arram07:5907:59
Beverley08:0508:05
Cottingham08:1108:11
Hull08:2108:29
Hessle08:3608:36
Ferriby08:4008:41
Brough08:4608:46
Gilberdyke08:5408:54
Goole09:0209:02
Thorne North09:1109:11
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1709:17
Kirk Sandall09:2209:22
Doncaster09:32
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
17:28SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield14:41
Meadowhall14:4614:47
Doncaster15:1715:19
Goole15:3815:38
Brough15:5215:53
Hull16:0916:20
Cottingham16:2616:27
Beverley16:3316:33
Hutton Cranswick16:4216:42
Driffield16:4716:48
Nafferton16:5116:52
Bridlington17:0317:06
Bempton17:1317:13
Hunmanby17:2217:23
Filey17:2717:28
Seamer17:3917:39
Scarborough17:46
18:08ScarboroughHullCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough17:54
Seamer17:5917:59
Filey18:0818:08
Hunmanby18:1318:13
Bempton18:2218:23
Bridlington18:3018:41
Nafferton18:5118:52
Driffield18:5618:56
Hutton Cranswick19:0119:01
Beverley19:1019:11
Cottingham19:1619:17
Hull19:27
18:52HullScarboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hull17:38
Cottingham17:4417:45
Beverley17:5117:51
Arram17:5617:56
Hutton Cranswick18:0218:03
Driffield18:0818:08
Nafferton18:1218:12
Bridlington18:2418:30
Bempton18:3718:37
Hunmanby18:4618:47
Filey18:5118:52
Seamer19:0319:03
Scarborough19:11
20:17ScarboroughHullCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough20:03
Seamer20:0820:08
Filey20:1720:17
Hunmanby20:2420:25
Bempton20:3420:34
Bridlington20:4220:44
Nafferton20:5520:55
Driffield20:5921:00
Hutton Cranswick21:0421:05
Beverley21:1421:14
Cottingham21:2021:20
Hull21:30
20:25SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield17:41
Meadowhall17:4617:47
Doncaster18:1218:19
Goole18:3818:38
Brough18:5218:53
Hull19:0919:15
Cottingham19:2119:22
Beverley19:2819:28
Hutton Cranswick19:3719:37
Driffield19:4219:43
Nafferton19:4619:47
Bridlington19:5820:03
Bempton20:1020:10
Hunmanby20:1920:20
Filey20:2420:25
Seamer20:3620:36
Scarborough20:43
Thursday, 24th April
07:04ScarboroughDoncasterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough06:50
Seamer06:5506:55
Filey07:0407:04
Hunmanby07:0907:09
Bempton07:1807:19
Bridlington07:2507:32
Nafferton07:4207:43
Driffield07:4707:47
Hutton Cranswick07:5207:52
Arram07:5907:59
Beverley08:0508:05
Cottingham08:1108:11
Hull08:2108:29
Hessle08:3608:36
Ferriby08:4008:41
Brough08:4608:46
Gilberdyke08:5408:54
Goole09:0209:02
Thorne North09:1109:11
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1709:17
Kirk Sandall09:2209:22
Doncaster09:32
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Timetable 43Rail Map
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Route stops and distances
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1